Organisation Festival of Perth
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address University of WA
WA 6009
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Founded in 1953. Now known as Perth International Arts Festival.
Related Organisations
Events

National Theatre Inc.

The British Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987
  • Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983
  • A Manual of Trench Warfare, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 February 1983
  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982
  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Three's Company, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 May 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • The Soldier's Tale, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 February 1977
  • The Christian Brothers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 16 February 1976
  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974
  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974
  • Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 February 1972

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Electronic Big Top, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • The Happy Prince, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • I Colombaioni, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • The Plough and the Stars, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1977
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974
  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Michael Redington (London)

Prospect Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Sydney Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

University Dramatic Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Actors Theatre of Louisville

Channel 9

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Nova Ensemble

Perth Building Society

Playbox Theatre Company

West Australian Opera

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Cheek by Jowl

Company B Belvoir

  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Deckchair Theatre

English Shakespeare Company

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Melbourne City Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Piccolo Teatro di Milano

Robyn Archer

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Swy Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

University of Western Australia

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Belvoir Street Theatre

Chichester Festival Theatre Company

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Circus Aristophanes

Circus Oz

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Ex Machina Theatre

Groupe Emile Dubois

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Leeds City Council

Lhamo

Michael Edgley International

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Robert Sturgess

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Royal Shakespeare Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Sturgess Concerts Pty Ltd

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Sydney Opera House

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

Teatro dell'Angolo

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Athens Drama Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Georgian Film Actors' Studio Theatre

  • Bakula's Pigs, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 1990
  • Don Juan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 February 1990

The Heartache and Sorrow Theatre Company

The Negro Ensemble Company

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

The Song Company

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

The West Yorkshire Playhouse

Theatre De La Marmeille

Theatre West

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Theatre Zart

Trestle Theatre Company

Two Cities Production

University of Leeds

West Yorkshire Grants

Western Australian Education Department

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Yorkshire and Humberside Arts

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Bizircus

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Blue Seas Productions

  • Whale Nation, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1990

Bonne Nuit Productions

British Broadcasting Corporation

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Chamber Made Opera

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Chorus Repertory Theatre of Imphal

CICT Company

Circus Australia Ltd

City of Nantes

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Compagnie Alis

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Company Theatre Physical

Complicite

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Dance Collective

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Darpana Academy

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Earth Players Theatre Company

  • Bopha!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1988

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ex-stasis Theatre

FAI Insurance Group

Fellowship of Australian Writers

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Fiction Factory

Grace Bros

Insomniac Productions

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

ISO Dance Theatre

Italian Foreign Ministry

Kanze Noh Theatre

Kaos Theatre

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kuckles

L'Ecran Humain

La Mama Theatre

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Lano and Woodley

Le Phun

Leicester Haymarket Theatre

  • Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 March 1990

Lyt Theatre Company

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Marli Biyol Company

Nada Theatre

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Old Vic Ensemble

Old Vic Trust Limited

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Patch Theatre Inc

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Perth Repertory Club

Playlovers Inc.

Ra-Ra Zoo

  • Ra-Ra Zoo, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 1988

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Rio Tinto

Royal De Luxe

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Semola Teatre

  • Hibrid, Riley Oval, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1997

Skadada

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

St George's Cathedral Choir

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

Steamworks Arts Productions

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Swan River Stage Company

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Sydney Harbour Casino

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Old Vic Company

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre JEL

Theatreworks

Twyla Tharp Dance

Undergraduate Choral Society

University of Western Australia Department of English

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

University of Western Australia Graduate Society

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vis a Vis

  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Vusisizwe Players

West Australian Youth Jazz Orchestra

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Yann Campbell Hoare Wheeler

Youth Theatre of Western Australia

  • Sun Pictures, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

ABC Basil Kirke Memorial Studio, Perth, WA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

SWY Theatre, Perth, WA

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Riley Oval, Crawley, WA

St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA

Subiaco Oval, Subiaco, WA

Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA

University of Western Australia: The Undercroft, Crawley, WA

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Artsite, Subiaco, WA

Astor Theatre, Perth, WA

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW

Boya Quarry, Perth, WA

Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Freeway Underpass, Perth, WA

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA

Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA

Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA

Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

McCallum Park, South Perth, WA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA

Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA

Old Fremantle Jail, East Fremantle, WA

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Perth Railway Station Forecourt, Perth, WA

Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princes Park, Parkville, VIC

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

The Esplanade Park, Fremantle, WA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW

University of Western Australia , Crawley, WA

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA

Wool Pavilion, Claremont, WA

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Isla Blair - Actor

Julian Glover - Actor

Jane McCulloch - Writer, Playwright

Toby Robertson - Director

Timothy West - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Neville Teede - Actor, Devisor, Performer

John Milson - Director, Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor, Performer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor, Performer

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director, Actor

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Joan Bruce - Actor, Performer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor, Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Clifford Holden - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • Richard III, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, 1953

Maurice Jones - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Louis - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor, Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Tony Tripp - Actor, Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Alan Becher - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962
  • The Winter's Tale, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 19 January 1959
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Katrina Hendry - Director, Devisor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Stefan Karlsson - Writer, Dancer

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Performance Artist

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Collin O'Brien - Reciter, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Actor

  • Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983
  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Ian Partridge - Singer

Joan Pope - Devisor, Musical Director, Director, Choreographer, Actor

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Prunella Scales - Actor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor, Stage Manager

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer, Writer

David Addenbrooke - Director, Consultant

John Allen - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

Robyn Archer - Writer, Singer, Producer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Peter Brook - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Fleur Challen - Musician

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Craven - Musician

Peter Cuffley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Choreographer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Declan Donnellan - Director

Bill Dowd - Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

Grahame Gavin - Adaptor, Producer, Writer

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager, Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Anne Haddy - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor

Brian Heydon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

David Hough - Actor

Brian James - Actor, Writer

Diane Jeffries - Actor, Writer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Jon Jory - Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974
  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John Meddemen - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Colin Nugent - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Nick Ormerod - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

June Pollard - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Ian Robinson - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Schneider - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Philip Scutt - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Royal Hunt of the Sun, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1967

Roger Smalley - Composer, Conductor

Annie Stainer - Performer, Mime, Devisor, Designer, Choreographer

  • Changing Woman, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 24 February 1988
  • Moon, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 17 February 1988
  • Lilith, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 9 February 1988

Randolph Stow - Writer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Timothy Walker - Performer, Actor, Assistant to the Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Author

Lesley Williams - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Bruce Addison - Actor

Eric Alfieri - Dancer

Mathilde Altaraz - Dancer

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Hilton Anderson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Philip Anthony - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Randall Arney - Actor

H. E. Baccus - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Gregory Baron - Cellist

Alison Barr - Actor

Keith Bartlett - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Kevin Bartlett - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Trevor Baxter - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

John Bell - Director

Roger Bensky - Actor

Normand Bissonnette - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Michael Bogdanov - Director, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Michael Boothe - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Felicity Bott - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Muriel Boulay - Dancer

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962

Martina Bovet - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Jeana Bradley - Director

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

Katharine Brisbane - Publicist, Costume Designer, Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Britton - Adaptor, Playwright

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kim Carpenter - Writer, Designer, Director

Jean-Claude Carriere - Playwright, Adaptor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Donald Casson - Actor, Musician

Peter Caust - Production Manager

Angela Chaplin - Director

Trevor Clapton - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Ross Coli - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Pat Coxon - Actor

Harriet Craig - Actor

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974
  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974

Alison Croggon - Librettist

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Normand Daneau - Actor

Peter Darling - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

William de Goode - Actor

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Thierry de Mey - Composer

Phillip Hayes Dean - Playwright

Christophe Delachaux - Dancer

Ronald Denson - Director

  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974
  • Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 February 1972

Roy Dotrice - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Cathy Downes - Director, Adaptor, Actor, Editor

Duncan Duff - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Richard Dundas - Actor

Jean Dunn - Musician, Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Don Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Berian Evans - Violist

Christine Evans - Producer, Writer

Peter Exton - Violinist

Marie Eykel - Actor

Carl Fillion - Set Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Richard Frechette - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Luke Fuller - Actor

Micheal T Fuller - Actor, Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jean-Claude Gallotta - Choreographer

Yole Gartner - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Devisor

Marie Gignac - Actor

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

Dianna Girling - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Pascal Gravet - Dancer

Eric Gray - Actor

John Gray - Bassist

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer, Performer

John Guare - Playwright

Margaret Gunson - Violinist

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Greville Hallam - Actor

Kevin Hammond - Actor

John Harding - Actor, Playwright

Peter Hardy - Actor

Moira Harris - Actor

Alan Haywood - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rolf Hind - Musician

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Max Howard - Company Manager

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Richard Howard - Director

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Roy Hutchins - Adaptor, Performer, Director

  • Whale Nation, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1990
  • Ra-Ra Zoo, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 1988

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Technical Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

Robert Ingram - Violinist

June Jago - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Michael Jenn - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Gaile Jonikas - Actor

Paterson Joseph - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Peter Julian - Actor

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Kristof Kaczmarek - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Okko Kamu - Conductor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Lila Kedrova - Actor

John Kelland - Actor

Jude Kelly - Director

David Kelsey - Actor

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Elizabeth King - Actor, Choreographer, Musician

Maggie King - Actor

Axel Kruse - Actor

Harold Lang - Actor, Director, Writer

Nicolas Latarte - Actor

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Robin Laurie - Circus Style Performer, Associate Director

Caroline Lavoie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Writer

Frederic Lees - Actor

Robert Lepage - Creator, Director

György Ligeti - Musician

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Derek Lord - Actor

Richard Lowe - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Mann - Producer, Costume Designer

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Vic Marsh - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Margaret Maslen - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • Beautiful Mutants, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Frank McKallister - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

John McTernan - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Costis Michaelides - Director

Keith Michell - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Maxine Narkle - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

John Newton - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Cecilia Noble - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Judy Nunn - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Juwon Ogungbe - Musical Director

Lloyd Owen - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Tunji Oyelana - Musical Director

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer, Adaptor, Director

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director, Director

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Patrick - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Georg Pedersen - Cellist

John Pell - Actor

Nyree Dawn Porter - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Malcolm Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Mark Pritchard - Lighting Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Dale Rapley - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Steve Rate - Lighting Designer

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Rondi Reed - Director

Tom Reynolds - Actor

Sally Richardson - Playwright, Director, Actor, Devisor

Kevin Rigdon - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Rex Robinson - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Tony Robinson - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Charlie Roe - Actor

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

John Romeril - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Deborah Salmirs - Dancer

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988
  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982

Joan Secombe - Actor

Viviane Serry - Dancer

Robert Seyfried - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Max Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

David Spurling - Actor

Jiri Srnec - Director, Creator, Performer

Jeannette Sterke - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Nigel Stock - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Sugden - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Yvonne Suhor - Actor

John Sumner - Director

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Evan Taplin - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

Ronald Thomas - Director, Violinist

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Alex Todicescu - Violist

Paul Tolton - Writer

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Mikhail Tumanishvili - Artistic Director, Director

  • Bakula's Pigs, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 1990
  • Don Juan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 February 1990

Jessica Turner - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
  • The Apple Cart, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Niki Turner - Designer

Jeana Tweedie - Director, Producer

Rejean Vallee - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Peter Vermeersch - Composer

Ghislaine Vincent - Actor

Doug Ward - Artistic Director

Gary Wastell - Actor

Bruce Williams - Narrator, Actor

David Williams - Actor, Writer

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994
  • Beautiful Mutants, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Judy Wilson - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Googie Withers - Actor

John Wright - Artistic Director, Director

Paul Wright - Violinist

Roy Abbott - Chorus

Claude Accolas - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Ackerman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Gabrielle Acres - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Michael Addison - Director

Steve Agnew - Director

Paul Ahad - Technical Director

John Aitken - Playwright

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Stephen Albert - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Tom Albu - Production Manager

Rick Alfaro - Actor

Micky Allen - Designer

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Lucinda Amour - Actor

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Bill Andrew - Lighting Designer

Herve Anglenot - Performer

John Angliss - Actor

Elspeth Angus - Actor

Michael Angus - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Antill - Composer

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Annabel Arden - Director

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Karen Ardiff - Actor

Rohanna Argus - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daryl Atkinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

John Atkinson - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Valda Bagnall - Singer

Barry Baker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Dale Baker - Dancer

Shane Baker - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Rodney Bannister - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Teresa Barbara - Actor

Bill Barker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Anne-Marie Barlow - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Mick Barnfather - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Joan Barrie - Costume Assistant

Desmond Barrit - Actor

June Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Peter Basson - Dancer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Peter Batey - Director

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Rowena Bathgate - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Mark Bazely - Actor

Kate Beahan - Actor

John Beaton - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Andrew Bell - Composer

Ron Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jiri Belohlavek - Conductor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Carlo Bengio - Devisor, Performer

Eddie Bennell - Librettist

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Diane Bensky - Actor

James Berlyn - Actor

Elmer Bernstein - Composer

Jean Betts - Assistant Director

Peter Bibby - Actor

Anne-Christine Biel - Actor

Margarete Biereye - Actor

Clive Birch - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Alison Bird - Actor

Lyn Birklund - Actor

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer, Lyricist

Wendy Black - Accompanist

Honor Blackman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Alan Blackwood - Director

  • Sun Pictures, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987

Samantha Bladon - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

Diana Blechynden - Actor

David Blenkinsop - Festival Director

Glenn Blight - Actor

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 January 1964

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Krisztine Bodonyi - Choreographer

Anthony Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Reg Bolton - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Moon, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 17 February 1988

Derek Bond - Musical Director

Pat Bonnar - Actor

Roger Booth - Actor

Jeff Borgeson - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

David Borowsky - Designer

  • Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 March 1990

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Renald Bourgeois - Performer

Chris Bowers - Actor

Stephen Boxer - Actor

Alfred Bradley - Director

David Branson - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michel Georges Bregent - Composer

Christopher Brennan - Writer

David Brett - Actor

Norman Briers - Musical Arranger, Actor

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Michele Brooking - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Peter Brooks - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Brougham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Davey Browne - Chorus

Anne Browning - Actor

Adam Bubna-Litic - Actor

Bob Buckee - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer

John Buhler - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Jenepher Burns - Choreographer, Actor

Mike Burns - Composer

Graham Burrows - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Anne Buttsworth - Actor

Luretta Bybee - Actor

Wayne Byndor - Actor

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Eve Calder - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Callander - Actor

Heather Callender - Choreographer

  • Sun Pictures, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987

David Campbell - Writer

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Neil Caple - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Elliott Carter - Composer

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer

Phillipe Chabry - Designer

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Ron Chandler - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Alan Charlton - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Justin Cheek - Actor

Russell Cheek - Director

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director

Greer Chester - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

K. Choinski - Writer

Helene Chudolij - Actor

Lok Meng Chue - Director

Tom Churches - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Cynthia Clarey - Actor

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Joan Clarke - Lighting Designer

Robin Clarke - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Colleen Clifford - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Leonie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronalie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ken Coker - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Brendan Coleman - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Jon Coleman-Doscas - Stage Manager

John Collard - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Charlotte Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

William Constable - Costume Designer

Marius Constant - Musical Director, Adaptor

Adele Cooper - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Burt Cooper - Actor

Elliott Cooper - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Peter Corbett - Actor

Richard Cornish - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Selwyn Cornish - Actor

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Stevan Costan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jean-Luc Courcoult - Assistant Director, Writer

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Helene Courteau - Performer

Pete Courtie - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Simon Cowling - Actor

Christine Coxon - Actor

Val Coxon - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Richard Craig - Actor

Sean Cranitch - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Eric Creighton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Jason Crewes - Actor

Julian Cribb - Actor

Vivienne Cribb - Actor

Emma Croft - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Michael Cronin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Suzanne Crouchley - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

George Crumb - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Paddy Cunneen - Composer, Musical Director

Joe Cunningham - Actor

Marty Cunningham - Performer

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Nino D'Introna - Actor, Playwright

Alice Dale - Actor

Charles Dale - Actor, Fight Director

Timothy Daly - Translator

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

John Darrell - Actor

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Jane Davies - Performer

Joan Davies - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Keith Davies - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Jenny Davis - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Sydney Davis - Actor

Bruce Dawe - Writer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Paul De Lano - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer, Photographer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Tony Deary - Dancer

Robert Demeger - Actor

Jean-Paul Denizon - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Maureen Dennis - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Walter Deseo - Producer

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Stuart Devenie - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Susan Dewar - Actor

Peter Dews - Director

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Veronique Dietschy - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Andrew Dilolio - Actor

Jakob Dimitri - Clown

Eileen Diss - Designer

Geoff Dix - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Elizabeth Dlask - Dancer

Jaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

David Dodimead - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gordon Donald - Dancer

Graham Donley - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Terence Donovan - Actor

John Dougall - Actor

Janet Douglass - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Pam Dover - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dowie - Director

  • Whale Nation, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1990

Alan Down - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Penny Downie - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Gerard Doyle - Actor

George Drabble - Lighting Designer

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Drake - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Michel Drapeau - Composer

Kalika Duck - Actor

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Playwright

  • As We Are, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1978

Adam Dunseath - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Mary Durack - Playwright

  • Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 February 1972

John Durren - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

Chris Dyer - Set Designer

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Daphne Eales - Designer

Daun Eastman - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Paul Eddey - Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Designer

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Marion Edward - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

James Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Nigel Eggington - Actor

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Duke Ellington - Performer

Robert Elliott - Actor

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Anita Emor - Actor

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Gerald English - Actor

Ronald Erceg - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Euripides - Playwright

Gail Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Daniel Ezralow - Dancer

Adrian Falk - Musical Director

Edward Fardell - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Lynn Farleigh - Actor

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Lionel Farrell - Actor

Jane Farrelly - Dancer

Jan Featherstone - Actor

Jocelyn Fenny - Actor

Alan Ferris - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Johanna Fewings - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Darryl Fisher - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Flanders - Librettist

Brian Fleay - Lighting Designer

Tom Flood - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Sheila Florance - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Siobhan Foley - Actor

Horton Foote - Playwright

Waverney Ford - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Alan Forsyth - Actor

John Forsyth - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Pierre Fourny - Performance Artist

Andrew Frame - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Vincent Franklin - Actor

Donald Fraser - Musician

Tim Freeman - Performer

  • Acrobat, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, February 1998

Todd Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Composer

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Anna French - Designer

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Bruce French - Designer

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ray Fry - Director

Sandra Funnell - Dancer

Mark Gaal - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Mary Gage - Playwright

Colum Gallivan - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Gordon Gardner - Actor

Jake Gardner - Actor

Patrick Garland - Director

Marie Garneau - Performer

Alice Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Ron Gartside - Actor

John Gay - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Designer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Philippe Genty - Creator, Director

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Andrea George - Actor

David E R George - Playwright

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

John Germain - Singer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Les Gibbney - Actor

Victor Gibbney - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Dancer

Tom Gibbons - Set Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Sean Gilder - Actor

Garry Gillard - Actor

Carol Gillies - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alex Glasgow - Performer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Irene Goerke - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Witold Gombrowicz - Playwright

David Goodall - Actor

Rod Goodall - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Craig Gough - Actor

Jeffrey Graham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Juan Grau Roca - Playwright

  • Hibrid, Riley Oval, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1997

Sheri Graubert - Actor

Dave Gray - Sound Designer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Glenn Gray - Actor

Kay Greedy - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Rachel Greene - Choreographer

Colin Greenhill - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

John Gregg - Actor

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

Lucy Gregson - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Helen Griffin - Actor

John Griffin - Actor

Colin Griffith - Actor

Colin Griffiths - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Greer Grimsley - Actor

Janet Grono - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Astrid Hadad - Singer

  • The Bleeding Heart, University of Western Australia: The Undercroft, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Julia Hales - Actor

Georgina Hall - Actor

John Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Susan Halley - Actor

Barbara Halnan - Actor

Paddy Hamilton - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Jamey Hampton - Dancer

Paul Hampton - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Penelope Hanrahan - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tracey Harding - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Stephen Harper - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Richard Harrington - Actor

Amanda Harris - Actor

Max Harris - Poet

Paul Harris - Actor

Rolf Harris - Performer

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Tweed Harris - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Properties Master

Wayne Harrison - Director

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Bruce Hatfield - Actor

Geoffrey Haviland - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Victor Hawkins - Actor

Richard Hawley - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

April Hayes - Actor

James Hayes - Actor

Muriel Hayes - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Paddy Hayter - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Tamsin Heatly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Jean-Louis Heckel - Director

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Heeley - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director

Philippa Henderson - Actor

Arran Henry - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Basil Henson - Actor

Alison Herd - Actor

David Herd - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Kurt Herweg - Composer

Leo Heuw - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Ted Hill - Actor

Anastasia Hille - Actor

Carol Hinchcliffe - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Mary Hind - Actor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Thora Hird - Actor

Bryn Hitchin - Actor

James Hoback - Actor

Gary Hodge - Devisor

  • Sun Pictures, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jim Hogan - Dancer

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Paul Holmes - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer

Sally Home - Actor

Tim Hood - Actor

Guy Hooper - Circus Style Performer

Alec Hope - Writer

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Antony Hopkins - Composer

Roderick Horn - Actor

Aileen Hornel - Actor

Douglas Horton - Writer

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Dianne Hosking - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Basil Hoskins - Actor

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

Vaclav Hudecek - Violinist

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Ian Hughes - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Musical Director

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Raymond Hughes - Costume Designer

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

Kathryn Hunter - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Paul Hunter - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Peter Hurford - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Aldous Huxley - Author

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Rob Inglis - Actor

Mick Innes - Actor

Judith Isherwood - Stage Manager

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Ian Jackson - Designer

Ronal Jackson - Singer

Gordon Jacob - Composer

Emmanuelle Jacqueline - Performance Artist

Peter Jagger - Performer

Finlay James - Designer

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Joe James - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Trilby James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Shawn Jarrett - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Gerard Jarry - Orchestral Leader

Andrew Jarvis - Actor

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Phil Jay - Actor

Marianne Jean-Baptiste - Actor

Barbara Jefford - Actor

William Jennings - Scenic Artist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Michael Jodoin - Choreographer

Poole Johnson - Actor

Steve Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Dave Johnston - Actor

Clive Johnstone - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Graham Jones - Dancer

Ignatius Jones - Performer

John Joseph Jones - Devisor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kevin Jones - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Ann Jordan - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Arlette Keat - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Keelan - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Allan Keeley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Cathy Kelly - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Stephen Kent - Musician

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Colin Kenworthy - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Geoff Kerr - Actor

Alan Kickett - Actor

David Killick - Actor

Barbara King - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Patricia King - Actor

Mark Kingston - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Rio Kishida - Playwright

David Kldiashvili - Writer

Kevin Kling - Playwright, Performer

  • 21A, Perth, Perth, WA, 1987

Phyllis Klotz - Director

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Claudia Knowles - Actor

Gilbert Knowles - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Scott Koehler - Performer

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Tootsie Koh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Estelle Kohler - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Ted Korecki - Actor

Yelena Koroneva - Actor

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

Adam Kotz - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Boris Krajny - Pianist

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Kuo Pao Kun - Writer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Robert Kya-Hill - Actor

Isobel Lacey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Ben Laden - Performer

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Barry Laing - Writer, Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lake - Actor

John Lambert - Musical Director

Jo Lancaster - Performer

  • Acrobat, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, February 1998

Mark Lancaster - Costume Designer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Allan Lander - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian

Michael Langham - Director

Rod Langlands - Actor

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Diane Langton - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Musician

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

Jessie Laws - Costume Assistant

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Leigh Lawson - Actor

Frank Lazarus - Actor, Composer

Ursula Lea - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Penelope Leach - Actor

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kai Leclerc - Performer

Ian Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Jean-Paul Lefeuvre - Performance Artist

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

Vivien Leigh - Actor

Pureza Pinto Leite - Actor

David Lemmon - Actor

Terence Lemmon - Actor

Antony Lennox - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Francine Leslie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Associate Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Michael Leur - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Deborah Levy - Writer

John Lewin - Adaptor

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Jamie Lewis - Scenic Artist

Mervyn Lewis - Actor

Tony Lewis - Composer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Charles Little - Actor

Henry Livings - Performer

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Bernard Lloyd - Actor

Peter Locke - Musician

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

John Lockman - Actor

Anne Lodge - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Claire Loewe - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Adam Long - Adaptor, Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Robert Long - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Tony Lord - Stage Director

John Lovell - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Anne Lucas - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Joe Lui - Director

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Elizabeth Lutyens - Composer

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Claire Lyth - Costume Designer

Yuri Lyubimov - Adaptor, Director

  • Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 March 1990

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Peter MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Gay MacLeod - Actor

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Marcello Magni - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Marie-Louise Maidment-Laurent - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Monica Main - Actor

Malvina Major - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Grant Malcolm - Actor

James Malcolm - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Peter Mann - Actor

Thobeka Maqhutyana - Actor

Alain Maratrat - Actor

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Frank Marcus - Adaptor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Lex Marinos - Actor

Stephanie Mark - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Phil Marle - Director

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Alex Marshall - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Jane Martin - Playwright

  • Cementville, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1992

Reed Martin - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Babette Masson - Designer, Actor

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Stephen Mastere - Playwright

Ian Matheson - Actor

Ray Mathew - Writer

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Paul Maxwell - Actor

Peter Maxwell - Performer

Robin Maynard - Actor

Antonio Mazzara - Actor

Bill McAllister - Musical Director

Simon McBurney - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ronald McCuaig - Writer

Jamie McDaniell - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Lachlan McDonald - Devisor

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Jess McDonald-Taylor - Actor

Robert McGuire - Actor

Joan McHugh - Actor, Costume Designer

Julie McInnes - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer, Composer

Shane McIntyre - Actor

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Maxine McKenzie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Ian McLaren - Actor

Ramsey McLean - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • Philoctetes, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1989

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

David McNaughton - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Sarah McNeill - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ken McSwain - Actor

Andrea McVeigh - Actor

David Meadows - Actor

Ainslie Meddemen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Marianne Megan - Actor

Mike Megan - Actor

Daniel Meilleur - Director

Graziano Melano - Artistic Director

Valerie Melrose - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Esme Melville - Actor

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Clive Mendus - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Alex Menglet - Actor

Anna Mercer - Movement Director

France Mereille - Director

John Merivale - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Kelsey Michael - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Frank Middlemass - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Marie Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Frank Mills - Reciter

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Gerald Milner - Actor

Peta Milner - Actor

Simeon Milner - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Dan Mitchell - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Irene Mitchell - Director

Sally Mitchell - Actor

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Acrobat, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, February 1998

Robyn Moase - Dancer

Bruce Montague - Actor

Natalie Montefiore - Actor

Don Moore - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Rosalind Moore - Actor

Luc Morineau - Actor

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Della Morrison - Actor

Terry Mortimer - Composer

James Moss - Actor

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Leslie Moxon - Actor

Percy Mtwa - Playwright, Director

  • Bopha!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1988

Ian Mudie - Writer

Aldo Muia - Actor

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Hans Muller - Sound Designer

Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Vivian Munn - Actor

Walter Murdoch - Writer

Michael Murphy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Jillian Murray - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Josef Nadj - Director, Choreographer

Donald Nairn - Actor

Tsotne Nakashidze - Adaptor, Composer

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Frank Nannup - Actor

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Margot Nash - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Nathan - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Ruth Naylor-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

John Neal - Actor

Peter Needham - Actor

Bob Nelson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Lili Nereide - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

David Nettheim - Actor

Vaclav Neumann - Conductor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kym Newell - Stage Manager, Photographer, Lighting Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Performance Artist

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Tony Nicholls - Director

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Hal Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Director, Devisor

Adrian Noble - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Performer

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Howard Nowak - Actor

Bob Nussbaum - Composer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Paul Nygaard - Actor

Finn O'Branagain - Writer, Associate Director

John O'Brien - Devisor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Davilia O'Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Helen O'Grady - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Timothy O'Leary - Actor

Brian O'Neill - Actor

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

Michael O'Rourke - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Reciter

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Chloe Obolensky - Designer

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Paula Odlum - Actor

Igor Oistrakh - Violinist

Catherine Oliveira - Costume Designer

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Bob Olmanis - Set Designer

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Kymberlyn Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

John Orcsik - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Pierre Orifice - Writer

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Jennifer Orsi - Actor

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Attila Oszdolay - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Roger Otis - Devisor

Michael Oxenburgh - Actor

Tilly Ozsdolay - Actor

Michael Padgett - Actor

Jean-Francois Paillard - Conductor

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Louis Papelias - Actor

Annette Parker - Actor

Brian Parker - Performance Artist

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

James Parker - Actor

Jeremy Parkinson - Set Designer

Peter Parkinson - Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Piers Partridge - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Robin Pascoe - Devisor

  • Sun Pictures, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Jennifer Patrick - Actor

Anne Patterson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Bill Pearson - Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Guilham Pellegrin - Adaptor

  • Ubu, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 March 1994

Claude-Robin Pellet - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Michael Pennington - Actor

Carolyn Pertwee - Actor

Michala Petri - Musician

Sian Phillips - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Shane Pickett - Designer

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Stephen Pigram - Musician

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1982

Nigel Piper - Composer

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 February 1999

Walter Piston - Composer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Artur Pizzaro - Pianist

David Plaisted - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

Boleslav Polivka - Playwright, Performer, Director

Carolyn Polizzott - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

W Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Carol Porter - Designer

Philip Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Susy Potter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Chantal Poullain - Performer

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Jenny Pratt - Actor

Terry Preedy - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Romanie Price - Actor

John Pringle - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Hilda Pugh - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Richard Pusey - Actor

David Pye - Musical Director

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Nomvula Qosha - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

Patricia Raine - Actor

Walter Raleigh - Playwright

Susan Ralph - Actor

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Simon Rann - Performance Artist

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Robert Rauschenberg - Designer

Giacomo Ravicchio - Playwright, Composer

Bill Rawlinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Martzin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Shelley Rees - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Circus Style Performer

Steve Reich - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Robert Reid - Actor

Hyacinthe Reisch - Performance Artist

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Lighting Designer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Alison Richards - Actor

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Steven Richardson - Production Manager

Deborah Riedel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Tim Riley - Composer

Monique Rioux - Director

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Max Roach - Composer

Tricia Robbins - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Karen Roberts - Performer

  • Kaos World, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, February 1998

Simon Roberts - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Michel Robidoux - Sound Designer

Diana Robinson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Dianne Robson - Costume Designer, Administrator, Photographer

Neil Robson - Designer

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Roe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988

Ashely Roland - Dancer

Brian Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Albert Roussel - Composer

Pam Rowe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Sue Russell - Designer

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Ryan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Sallur - Actor

Philip Salom - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Con Salvaris - Actor

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

David Sampi - Actor

Julia Sander - Designer

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Bakary Sangare - Actor

Danny Sapani - Actor

Mallika Sarabhai - Dancer

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

Erik Satie - Composer

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Malcolm Scates - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Judy Schonell - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 January 1964

Marjoh Schoonens - Dancer

Yvonne Schoonens - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Peter Scriven - Playwright, Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Isabel Seddon - Actor

Sonja Sekula - Costume Designer

Angela Seward - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Steve Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Loreta Sherrell - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jan Shier - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Charles Simon - Actor

Daisy Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronald Sims - Director

Gavin Sinclair - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Don Smith - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Keith Smith - Actor

Mary-Theresa Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Miles Smith - Actor

Nicky Smith - Actor

Paul Smith - Actor

Rae Smith - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990

Ruth Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Benjamin Soames - Actor

Maggie Soboil - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Dominique Soria - Performance Artist

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Mark Squires - Lighting Operator

Paul St-Jean - Devisor

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Elizabeth Stanley - Writer

Richard Stanley - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Morley Steinberg - Dancer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Craig Stephens - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Jill Stephens - Actor

Geraldine Stephenson - Choreographer

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

William Stevenson - Actor

Patrick Stewart - Actor

Simon Stewart-Richardson - Actor

Ellen Stoddart - Actor

Anthony Stone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lesley Street - Actor

Robin Stuart - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Lim Kay Sui - Performer

Peter Summerton - Director

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Patrick Suskind - Playwright

Marie Sutherland - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Helen Syme - Actor

Roberta Symes - Actor

  • Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Grant Synnot - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Translator

Peter Tahourdin - Librettist, Composer

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Ted Tally - Playwright

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Los Tarzanes - Musician

  • The Bleeding Heart, University of Western Australia: The Undercroft, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

John Tasker - Director

David Tassone - Actor

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

Jacques Tati - Mime

  • Topolino, Freeway Underpass, Perth, WA, 17 February 1994

Don Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ian Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Alan Terrie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Kate Thamo - Actor

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Alain Thibault - Composer

Ratan Thiyam - Director, Playwright

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Edward Thomas - Director, Playwright

Jams Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Ken Thomson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Actor, Playwright

  • Wantok, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

John Thorley - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Paul Tomany - Actor

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Monica Trapaga - Performer

Chad Traupman - Actor

  • 'Scapes, Perth, Perth, WA, 20 February 1997

Ailsa Travers - Actor, Costume Designer

Kenneth Travers - Actor

Tristram Travers - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Helen Tripp - Actor

Poppy Tsira - Actor

Ramon Tuck - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Writer

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Bronwyn Turnbull - Actor

  • The Lift, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 1994

John Turner - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Cathy Tyson - Actor

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Ross Vegas - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Irine Vela - Composer

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

Jim Vile - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

Anton von Webern - Composer

Heisuke Wada - Designer

Yoshio Wada - Director

Alan Wade - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Desmond Wake - Actor

Doug Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sue Wallace - Actor

Richard Walley - Choreographer

  • The Dreamers, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1982

Simon Walter - Actor

Margaret Walters - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Storry Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Anthony Ward - Designer

Glenyse Ward - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Terence Ward - Actor

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Frank Waring - Actor

Jo Warne - Actor

Noel Waterhouse - Dancer

Roger Watkins - Actor

Maggie Watkiss - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

Jill Watson - Actor

June Watson - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Graham Watts - Assistant Director

Emily Weare - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

Leonard Webb - Playwright

John Wegner - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Ian Westrip - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor

Anne White - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Director, Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Ken Whitton - Actor

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Ted Wilks - Composer

Craig Williams - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Poet

  • Whale Nation, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1990

John Williams - Musician

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Rod Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Tony Williams - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Wendy Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Acrobat, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, February 1998

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Warwick Wilson - Actor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Glenn Winslade - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Judith Wishart - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Emil Wolk - Associate Director

Frank Wood - Comedian

Graham Wood - Orchestral Leader

Josephine Woodford - Actor

William Woodhouse - Actor

David Woodland - Designer

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Tim Woodward - Actor

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Jeany Wright - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, McCallum Park, South Perth, WA, 26 January 1982

Judith Wright - Writer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Actor

Iain Wyatt - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Simon Yates - Performer

  • Acrobat, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, February 1998

John Young - Producer

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Tug Yourgrau - Playwright

Lim Yu-Beng - Lighting Designer

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

John Zeffert - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 29