Organisation Victorian Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Victoria State Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Production Company

John Frost

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

International Management Group

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

David Vigo

Graham Hutchison Entertainment

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Handspan Theatre

International Theatrical Productions

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Bolshoi Ballet

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ

Arts Victoria

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chamber Made Opera

Essgee Entertainment

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

Malcolm C. Cooke

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Next Wave Festival

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Opera Australia Chorus

Really Useful Productions

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Dance Theatre of Jamaica

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Arena Theatre Company

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Art-Ed

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Blue Seas Productions

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

International Concert Attractions

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Majestic Theatre Company

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1997
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Ashton Smith Singers

The British Council

The Pratt Foundation

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Wang Australia

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Aiichi Arts Centre

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Art Gallery of New South Wales

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Australian African National Congress Support Committee

  • Amandla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1988

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Australian Pops Orchestra

Channel 10

Channel 7

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

City of Melbourne

Cleanevent

Colonial Foundation Charitable Trust

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Combo Fiasco

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Cultural Ensemble of the African National Congress

  • Amandla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1988

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

David Land

dc house

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Facescape puppetry

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Garry Van Egmond

Gary Penny Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

Harry M. Miller

Hocking & Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Honda

Inspiration

International Artistes

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

John Rogers

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Kanze Noh Theatre

Kevin Hanily

La Mama

  • One Woman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Melbourne Choral Ensemble

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Mime Theatre Projects

Monkey Baa Productions

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Music Theatre Australia

New Productions

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Patch Theatre

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Patrick L. Veitch

Performing Lines Ltd

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playing Australia

Playking Productions

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

QANTAS

Rio Tinto

Ritz Company

Robert Stigwood

Robert Young

Robyn Archer

Sidetrack Performance Group

Southcorp

Stewart Macpherson

Storage King

Storybook Theatre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Styx Performing Troupe

Sydney Opera House

Tattersalls

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Faye Dumont Singers

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

The Men Who Knew Too Much

The New Ensemble

The Stage Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Tide Theatre Company

The Umbilical Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

theatre@risk

THWACK

Twyla Tharp Dance

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Fly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Victorian AIDS Council

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian Youth Opera

Visy Industries

VOLVO

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

ASB Theatre, Auckland

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Drama Studio, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Kad Theatre, T.Suthep A.Muang Chiang

National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC

Performing Arts Museum, Melbourne, VIC

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC

State Gallery Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tom Blair - Actor, Chorus

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

John O'May - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Ron Barlow - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Craig Donnell - Chorus, Actor

John Frost - Producer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Philip Gould - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Consultant

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Helen Walsh - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Chorus, Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer, Executive Producer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Glenn Flavin - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenario

Mark Hodge - Chorus, Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus

David Lynch - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Charisa Lynne - Chorus, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Paul McKay - Chorus, Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Chorus, Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Danielle Barnes - Chorus, Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Chorus, Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Grant Dale - Actor, Chorus

Mark Doggett - Actor, Chorus

George Fairfax - Director, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

D. J. Foster - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musical Director

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director, Chorus

Don Holden - Chorus, Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master, Conductor

Simon Krawat - Actor, Chorus

David Miller - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Chorus, Actor

Bette Opitz - Actor, Chorus

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus, Actor

Garry Stewart - Chorus, Choreographer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Sherry Wakefield - Chorus, Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Evan Zachariah - Actor, Chorus

Miranda Barber - Chorus

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Louis Chambers - Chorus

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Stephen Davison - Chorus

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

John Derrington - Chorus

Denise Drysdale - Actor

Jason Duff - Chorus

Jon English - Actor

Stephen Fisher-King - Chorus

Simon Gallaher - Actor, Producer

Markham Gannon - Chorus

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Shaula Griffiths - Chorus

Robert Henderson - Actor, Chorus

Gabrielle Johnston - Chorus

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Tony McGill - Chorus, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor, Dancer, Chorus

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Set Designer, Director, Original Director, Scenario

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • Man of La Mancha, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Paul Nee - Chorus

Lola Nixon - Actor

Phillippa Oakden-Patch - Chorus

Dominique Oyston - Chorus, Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Barbara Sambell - Chorus, Actor

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

John Stanton - Actor, Performer

Lita Stathis - Actor, Dancer

Christina Tan - Actor, Chorus

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Patricia Vivian - Actor, Chorus

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director, Dancer

Brent Ward - Chorus

Rod Waterworth - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer

Louise Bell - Actor, Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor, Dancer

Anna Butera - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director, Resident Director

David Collins-White - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

David Dixon - Actor

Elvira Drozdova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

David English - Actor, Chorus

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus, Actor

Ljubov Filippova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Gregory Flood - Adaptor, Music Adaptor, Writer, Musical Director

Laurel Frank - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gould - Actor, Chorus

Yuri Grigorovich - Artistic Director

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

John Hackett - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Resident Director, Actor, Choreographer

Anastasia Jatsenko - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Gary Jones - Actor, Chorus

Yuri Klevtsov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Ian Lake - Actor, Chorus

Julia Levina - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Reg Livermore - Performer, Actor, Writer, Designer

Craig MacDonald - Chorus, Actor

Natalia Malandina - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jeannie Marsh - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Gloden Mercer - Actor, Chorus

Val Mills - Actor, Singer, Chorus

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Vladimir Moiseev - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Elina Palshina - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Dmitri Peregudov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Mark Peretokin - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Inna Petrova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Alexander Petukhov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Alexei Popovchenko - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Ruslan Pronin - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tatiana Rastorgujeva - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

John Romeril - Consultant, Writer, Playwright

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Actor

Marianna Ryzhkina - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Leon Salom - Designer, Set Designer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Mikhail Sharkov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Director

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Keith Stubley - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Alexander Vetrov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Yuri Vetrov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Irina Vorotnikova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Leanne White - Actor, Choreographer

William Zappa - Actor

Algis Zhuraitis - Conductor

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Irina Zibrova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • La Bayadere, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Pinchas Zukerman - Violinist

Miriam Adams - Actor

Dmitri Afanasiev - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Trevor Alexander - Chorus, Actor

Alla Alexandrova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Leigh Archer - Actor

Scott Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Chris Bakis - Actor, Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Anton Berezin - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Adaptor, Writer

Sergei Bobrov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Peter Bodnar - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Yolande Brown - Dancer, Actor

Robyn Bugg - Actor, Chorus

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Petrov: The Musical, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1992
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • La Belle Helene, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Deanne Burns - Actor

Maria Bylova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Julia Chicheva - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Judi Connelli - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor, Chorus

Martin Crewes - Actor, Dancer

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Helen Donaldson - Actor

David Downer - Accompanist, Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Kismet in Concert, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christine Ferraro - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990
  • Fly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Alan Fletcher - MC, Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Puppeteer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Sleeping Beauty, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Choreographer

Judy Glen - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Chorus, Actor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Company Manager

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Gurney - Sound Designer

John Haddock - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Fly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Penny Handley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Peter Hannah - Chorus

John Hannan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Julie Holah - Chorus

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer

Olaf John - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Steve Lane - Actor, Chorus

Natalia Lapitzkaja - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Marina Lazareva - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Chorus

Naomi Marsh - Actor

John Marshall - Chorus, Actor

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paul McAleer - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor, Chorus

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dina McPherson - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Brett Mills - Actor

Heather Monk - Puppeteer, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Shaun Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer, Producer

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor, Chorus

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer, Producer

Peter Nicholls - Actor, Chorus

Deon Nuku - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer, Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Oleg Orlov - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jennifer Parish - Actor, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lisa-Marie Parker - Chorus, Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Katherine Paterson - Chorus, Actor

Barry Patterson - Chorus, Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor, Chorus

Steven Pimlott - Director

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus, Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

Nina Semizorova - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrei Shakhin - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Patrick Togher - Actor, Chorus

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Tim Tyler - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Olga Vasjuchenko - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Yuri Vassjuchenko - Dancer

  • The Golden Age, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

John Waters - Actor

Victoria Watson - Chorus, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Wegner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Bill Wilson - Actor, Chorus

John Wood - Actor, Singer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Creator, Writer, Director

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Lesley Adams - Actor

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Anna Antonicheva - Dancer

Sergei Antonov - Dancer

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Ashmole - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Anastasia Babaeva - Dancer

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Matthew Barclay - Actor, Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus, Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Mike Batt - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Orchestrator, Conductor

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

John Bell - Artistic Director, Director

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Shirley Billing - Writer, Actor, Composer

Peter Bishop - Chorus, Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Black - Chorus

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Peta Blyth - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Christopher Bogg - Performer, Actor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Elena Borisova - Dancer

Susan Bortolot - Actor, Chorus

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

David Brennan - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Simon Burke - Actor

Bob Bursey - Technician, Technical Director

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor, Chorus

Sally Cahill - Actor

Donald Cant - Singer, Actor and Singer

Joan Carden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robert Carter - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Chorus

Irene Cassimatis - Performer, Chorus

Emma Chapman - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carolline Clack - Chorus, Singer

Alan Clark - Actor, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Collins - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Martin Connor - Director

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

David Coombs - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

John Copley - Director

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Edgar Cortes - Dancer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Cara Dinley - Actor

Tory Dobrin - Artistic Director

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Dowie - Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Grant Durham - Chorus

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Michael Easton - Actor, Composer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Performer, Actor, Director

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

Paul Eddington - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

Helen English - Pianist, Musical Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1997
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Ferraro - Director

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Foreman - Musical Director, Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer, Adaptor

Steve Francis - Composer, Musical Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jan Friedl - Singer, Actor, Librettist

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Eden Gaha - Actor

Carlos Garcia - Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Louie George - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Paul Ghiselin - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Sue Giles - Director, Actor

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002
  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus, Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Reg Gorman - Actor, Chorus

Charles Gounod - Composer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Daphne Grey - Actor

Sergei Gromov - Dancer

John Gunter - Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jason Hadley - Dancer

Penny Hadley - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Xenia Hanusiak - Librettist, Chorus

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Glen Harris - Dancer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

Alexander Hay - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Matthew Henrick - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marcia Hines - Performer, Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

John Hopkins - Musical Director, Conductor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

John Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

Roy Hutchins - Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Emily Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Raymell Jamison - Dancer

Rudy Jeanne - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andre Jobin - Actor

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Maree Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Ian Judge - Director

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Alisa Khaszanova - Dancer

Kirsten King - Actor, Chorus

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer, Designer

David Kram - Conductor

Elma Kris - Dancer

Tyrone Landau - Chorus, Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Denise Lansell - Chorus

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Olga Lavrenkova - Dancer

Tim Lawson - Actor, Chorus

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Roger Lemke - Actor

Frank Leo - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Writer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Yonny Manaure - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Penny Martin - Dancer, Actor

Leisa Mather - Actor, Chorus

David McAllister - Dancer

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor, Dancer

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Eugenie McDougle - General Director, General Manager

Tim McDowell - Dancer, Actor

Kane McErvale - Actor

Tim McFarlane - Producer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Rod McLennan - MC, Performer

John McTernan - Actor

Fernando Medina Gallego - Dancer

Zubin Mehta - Conductor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Angelique Meunier - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor, Director, Performer, Lyricist

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Phillip Millar - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

Jane Miller - Dancer, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter Miller - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer, Actor

Svetlana Moleva - Dancer

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Manolo Molina - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dance Director, Dancer

Raffaele Morra - Dancer

Jonathan Morton - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Matt Mullamphy - Actor

Karinda Mutabazi - Actor, Chorus

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

David Myles - Director

Hiroto Natori - Dancer

Richard Neame - Actor

Marc Neikrug - Composer, Pianist, Conductor

David Nettheim - Actor

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician

Raymond Nock - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Dancer

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Music Man, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Paige O'Hara - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Scott Ogier - Chorus, Actor

Emlyn Olaver - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Leonie Page - Actor

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Director, Set Designer, Choreographer

Geoff Paine - Actor, Writer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Oliviero Papi - Actor

David Parker - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Cherine Peck - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Terese Power - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Simon Rann - Actor, Performer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Ridgway - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Creator

Guy Rundle - Writer, Playwright

Graeme Russell - Actor

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roz Ryan - Actor

Ilia Ryzhakov - Dancer

Valeri Ryzhov - Dancer

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Kathryn Sadler - Actor, Chorus

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Simone Sault - Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Yuri Shakhin - Dancer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anne Sinclair - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Liani Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Galina Stepanenko - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

David Storer - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Taya Straton - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Gary Sweet - Performer, Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

Nadia Tass - Director

Chris Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer, Chorus

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Paul Tresnan - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Assistant Director, Devisor, Director

Jennifer Turner - Actor, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Artem Vakhtin - Dancer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor, Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984

Karen Vickery - Actor

Len Vorster - Musical Director, Devisor, Performer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer

Katie Wilkins - Actor, Chorus

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Christopher Williams - Actor, Chorus

Heathcote Williams - Poet, Playwright

Jai Williams - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Original Concept, Director

Angus Wood - Actor, Chorus

Anne Wood - Actor

John Wood - Narrator, Actor

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

William Xing - Actor, Chorus

Gary Young - Singer, Director

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Igor Zakharkin - Dancer

Olga Zhurba - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Assad Abdi - Video Designer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

John Adam - Actor

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Helen Adams - Chorus

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

Alan Adelman - Lighting Designer

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director

Ruth Aldridge - Puppet Designer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Amir Alibassy - Performer, Director

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Ben Anderson - Designer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Benny Andersson - Composer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Tom Andrews - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

Christine Anketell - Director

Julie Anthony - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Robyn Archer - Writer, Singer, Producer

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Judelex Arenas - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paula Arundell - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Robert Ashley - Librettist, Musical Director, Composer

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer

Melanie Atma - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Rietta Austin - Actor

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Manuel Bachet - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Paul Baird - Actor

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Dale Baker - Dancer

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Samuel Barber - Composer

Bart Barkman - Sound Designer

Grace Barnes - Director

Carrie Barr - Actor

Christopher Barr - Writer

Christine Barratt - Chorus

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Shirley Bassey - Singer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Paul Batey - Chorus

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Georgie Bax - Actor

Dean Baxter - Actor

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

David Bedella - Actor

David Bedford - Composer

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Bell - Director

Francis Bell - Actor

Lucy Bell - Narrator

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Anna Belperio - Chorus

Chris Bendall - Director

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Vanessa Benger - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

John Bennett - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Renae Berry - Actor

Mikhail Bessmertnov - Dancer

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Adam Bianco - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Jason Bird - Chorus

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994

Victor Bizzotto - Director

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Claire Bloom - Narrator

Tara Bollard - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Richard Bonynge - Singer

Theresa Borg - Chorus

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Julia Boubis - Vocalist

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ghee Bowman - Technical Director

Katy Bowman - Creator, Writer, Assistant Director

Mark Bradley - Actor

Charles Brain - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

Marie Brassard - Playwright

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Zac Brazenas - Actor

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - Company Director

Michael Brereton - Producer

Grant Bridger - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Dianne Briffa - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Zack Brown - Designer

John Brumpton - Actor

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Karen Bureau - Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Bernd Burgmaier - Dancer

Billy Burke - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Dale Burridge - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Jon Burtt - Dancer

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Debra Byrne - Performer

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Dennis Cabrera - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Merophie Carr - Writer, Performer

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Gail Castle - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Stanislaw Cauchy - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Fleur Challen - Musician

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jennifer Chang - Actor

Michael Chang - Actor

Peter Chapple - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Anne Charleston - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Carolyn Chew - Actor

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

David Chisolm - Producer

Janelle Christie - Actor

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Anthony Clark - Chorus

John Clark - Director

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Barry Clarke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Basil Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Jane Clifton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Conal Coad - Actor

Tobi Coggle - Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Anthony Cogin - Comedian

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

Warren Coleman - Director

Adrian Collette - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Daphne Collins - Actor

David Collins - Comedian, Writer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Anita Combe - Actor

John Combe - Actor

Leopoldo Conchello - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Joseph Connell - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Theo Connors - Chorus

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jane Conroy - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Barbara Cook - Singer

Bruce Cooke - Adaptor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Coppel - Producer

David Corbet - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

Cosmo Cosmolino - Music and Lyrics

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Hugh Covill - Composer, Musician

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Nicole Coward - Actor

Jenny Cox - Actor

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Peter Cox - Actor

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Marissa Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

John Craven - Musician

Jeffrey Crellin - Oboist

Martin Croft - Singer

Alison Croggon - Librettist

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Roland Cropley - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Curtis - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Roald Dahl - Author

Robert Dale - Chorus

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kieran Daniels - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor, Writer

David Danns - Actor

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Diana Davidson - Actor

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Luther Davis - Writer

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Sue Davis - Puppet Designer

Garrie Davislim - Actor

Andrew Dawson - Performer, Devisor

Scott De Cola - Dancer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Tania de Jong - Actor

Paolo de la Fuente - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Leah de Niese - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Janine Delorenzo - Musical Director, Writer, Actor

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Dennis - Actor

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Performer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Eva Di Cesare - Actor, Adaptor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Louis Dingemans - Actor

Irene Dios - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Darren Disney - Dancer

Simon Ditcham - Chorus

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Narrator

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Patrice Dolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Mark Domoney - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Peta Doodson - Actor

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

Tim DuFore - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director, Musician

Shane Dundas - Writer, Comedian

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Andrew Dunne - Actor

John Durham - Chorus

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Anne E. Stewart - Actor

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

David Eckstein - Chorus

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Maureen Edwards - Actor

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Andre Eikmeier - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor, Adaptor

Anthony Elek - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Reg Ellery - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marianne Elliott - Director

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Susan Elston - Dancer

John English - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer

August Everding - Director

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Danielle Everett - Chorus

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Marion Ewen - Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lesley Fairbairn - Producer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Falzon - Chorus

Aaron Farley - Actor

Frances Farmer - Puppet Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Nicola Fearn - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

John Fernon - Actor

Kate Fewster - Actor

Anna Field - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Marty Fields - Actor

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

John Flaus - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Janice Flint - Set Designer

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Fo - Actor

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Joanne Foley - Actor

Scott Folley - Actor

Michele Forbes - Chorus

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

Nik Forster - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lea Francis - Dancer

Mathew Frank - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Benjamin Fransham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Barbara Frater - Actor

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer, Librettist

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Athol Fugard - Playwright, Director

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Danielle Gale - Actor

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Andrea Gallaher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

Frank Garfield - Actor

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Kim Gavan - Choreographer, Director

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Tony Geappen - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Hanay Geiogamah - Director

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Brian Gilbertson - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Robert Giltinan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Bruce Gladwin - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

William Gluth - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Emma Goody - Chorus

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

Tony Gould - Producer

Danielle Goullet - Actor

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Michael Graham - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Iain Grandage - Musician

Ben Grant - Actor

Nance Grant - Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Neville Grave - Chorus

Barry Gray - Composer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Richard Gray - Actor

Kelley Green - Actor

Phillip Green - Cellist

Roger Greenough - Chorus

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wendy Grose - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Tim Gruchy - Video Artist

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

Rob Guest - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Jonas Gwangwa - Director

  • Amandla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1988

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

John Hales - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Roger Hall - Playwright

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Esther Hannaford - Chorus

Delia Hannah - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Production Manager

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Jennifer Hansen - MC

Malcolm Hansford - Actor

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Harbinson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Jacquie Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Sam Haren - Director

James Harkness - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Wally Harper - Musical Director

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rosemary Harris - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Danielle Harrisson - Sound Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor, Writer

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Mary Beth Hayes - Performer

Harry Haythorne - Actor

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Tom Healey - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

George Henare - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Sara Highlands - Actor

Jy Hildred - Actor

Nyree Hildred - Actor

Susan Hilferty - Designer

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

John Hill - Actor

Louise Hill - Chorus

Simon Hill - Performer, Director

Dean Hills - Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Director

Deni Hines - Actor

Sean Hingston - Actor

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Roxane Hislop - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

David Hobson - Actor

Kevin Hocking - Conductor

Dylan Hodda - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Nicci Hope - Dancer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Jane Horder - Actor

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Trent Huen - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Charlie Hull - Musical Advisor

Amanda Hulme - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Luke Hunter - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Michael Hurst - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

James Huxtable - Chorus

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Karen Inwood - Actor

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jaroslaw Iwaskiewicz - Librettist

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

Juan Jackson - Actor

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Val Jellay - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Hannah Johnstone - Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Derek Jones - Flautist

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Paul Judd - Production Manager

Perry Judge - Set Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kane - Adaptor

John Kani - Actor

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Kurt Kansley - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Miriam Karlin - Actor

  • Liselotte, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1976

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Barry Kay - Actor

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Liane Keegan - Chorus

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Mara Kiek - Musician, Musical Director

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Barry Knight - Conductor

Ian Knowles - Chorus

Katrina Knowles - Actor

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Tommy Korberg - Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Maria Kozic - Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Andrei Kozlov - Dancer

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Franklin Lacey - Creator

Stephanie Lacey - Actor

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Kate Ladner - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Margaret Landon - Writer

Sarah Landy - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Alexi Laparevich - Dancer

John Larking - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Lily Lasseter - Narrator

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Chloe Rose Lattanzi - Actor

Pamela Laversha - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Ningali Lawford - Performer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Zen Ledden - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Charles Lederer - Writer

Matthew Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Lyricist, Composer

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Susan Leith - Actor

David Lemke - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Robert Lepage - Playwright

Chris Lesser - Musician

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Amanda Levy - Actor

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Tom E. Lewis - Performer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Gary Lloyd - Associate Director, Choreographer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Frank Loesser - Composer

Graham Long - Costume Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Robin Luke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Executive Producer

Don Mackay - Director

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jessica Magro - Actor

John Maher - Musical Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

Mark Malherbe - Sound Designer

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alexei Malykhin - Dancer

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Tyron Marais - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Lex Marinos - Director

Tony Marinyo - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Guido Martin - Chorus

Linda Martin - Costume Designer

Martin Martini - Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

Anthony Matheson - Lighting Designer

Terry Matheson - Chorus

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Dmitri Matrakhov - Dancer

Giovanni Mauro - Chorus, Actor

Adam May - Actor

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

William May - Producer

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Ari Mayzick - Dancer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

Dez McCormack - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

David McCubbin - Composer

Rachael McCully - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Galt McDermot - Composer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Michael McEvoy - Playwright

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor, Adaptor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Heath McIvor - Actor

John McKenna - Chorus

Archibald McKenzie - Assistant Musical Director

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Amelia McQueen - Actor

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Derek Metzger - Actor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Dmitri Mikhailov - Dancer

Vitali Mikhailov - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

John Miley - Chorus

Andrew Mill - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Hayley Mills - Actor

John Mills - Creator, Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Sun Ming - Actor

Clarissa Miranda - Actor

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

Andrew Mitchell - Clarinetist

Joy Mitchell - Director

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Roanne Monte - Actor

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mary Moore - Designer

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Adam Nash - Actor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kirill Nemoljaiev - Dancer

Elena Neporozhnaja - Dancer

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Louise Newey - Actor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Richard Nicholls - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Brian Nickless - Designer

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

Gerry Nixon - Set Designer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Paul Nolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Terry Norris - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Terence O'Connell - Director

Justin O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

John O'Halloran - Actor

John O'Hara - Chorus

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Paul O'Keeffe - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Louise O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Julie O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Valerie Ochkin - Dancer

Mike Ockrent - Director

Sandra Oldis - Actor

Nicola Oposki - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Wendy Overall - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

David Page - Composer

Sharni Page - Chorus

Graham Pages - Actor

Elaine Paige - Singer

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Joanne Paladino-Scalise - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Cindy Pan - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Brian Parker - Actor

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Christopher Parker - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Dorothy Parker - Writer

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Parkinson - Actor

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Kate Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Narrator

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Bruce Paterson - Actor

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Anita Paul - Chorus

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Jillian Pearce - Choreographer, Director

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Musical Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

John Pemberton - Chorus

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Vanessa Pigrum - Choreographer, Director

Matt Pike - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Eddi Piper - Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Roderick Poole - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Andrew Powell - Conductor

Patrick Power - Actor

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994

David Pownall - Playwright

Sharon Prero - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Presnetsov - Dancer

Andre Previn - Composer

Pamela Pribisco - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Pringle - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Susan Provan - Administrator

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Sarah-Jane Purnell - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Brett Randall - Producer

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Eden Read - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lynn Redgrave - Playwright, Actor

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Jackie Rees - Singer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Anne Reid - Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rupert Reid - Actor

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Louie Reyes - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Melinda Richards - Actor

Helen Rickards - Director, Puppet Designer

Deborah Riedel - Actor

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Gina Riley - Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sara Ritchie - Actor

Yannis Ritsos - Poet

Judith Roberts - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Gavin Robertson - Performer, Devisor

Malcolm Robertson - Singer

  • Fly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Anthony Roden - Singer

  • Fly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Linton Roe - Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Edward Rooke - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Mark Rosolini - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Gregory Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Philip Rowe - Chorus

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

Mark Rudzitis - Dancer

Graham Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

Liz Sadler - Actor, Writer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Emma Salter - Actor

Veronika Sanadze - Dancer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Ruth Sandy - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Paul Sarcich - Percussionist

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Graham Sattler - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Jenny Saunders - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Daniela Scala - Chorus

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Eugene Schlusser - Director

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Barbara Schwei - Producer

Justine Scorer - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Lee Serle - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

Glenn Shea - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Timothy Shew - Actor

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Andrew Shiner - Actor

Stephen Shirrefs - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Allen M. Shore - Unknown

Amanda Silk - Designer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Neil Simon - Writer

John Simpson - Actor

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Andrei Sitnikov - Dancer

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Dale Smith - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Chorus

Pia Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Writer

  • Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Chai Som - Actor

Daryl Somers - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Performer

  • One Woman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Simone Spring - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Jon Stevens - Actor

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Director

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Writer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Geoff Street - Executive Producer

Katrina Stringer - Performer

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Troy Sussman - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Mary Sutherland - Designer

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Kristy Swift - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Karol Szymanowski - Librettist, Composer

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Michael Tan - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Hilary Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

Michael Terry - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Mikis Theodorakis - Composer

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Ethan Thoi - Chorus

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Grant Thomas - Dancer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

Chris Thompson - Writer

  • Chookahs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 2002

Ross Thompson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Julie Torpy - Actor

Sani Townson - Dancer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Serena Tricoli - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Nikolai Tsiskaridze - Dancer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Sonia Tueben - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Barseg Tumanyan - Actor

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994

Ian Turner - Actor

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

Mary Underwood - Director

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Adrian van den Bergen - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991

Karen van Spall - Chorus

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Vapp - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Patrick Veitch - Producer

Irine Vela - Musician

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus

Guillermo Verdecchia - Playwright

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Juliette Verne - Actor

Sonali Versace - Dancer

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Julie Vivas - Writer

Kirsten Von Bibra - Writer, Director

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Robin Wagner - Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Caroline Walker - Designer

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lauren Wall - Actor

Tracey Wall - Production Manager

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Geoff Wallis - Writer, Actor

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Nina Warren - Dancer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Andrew Waters - Actor

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Abby Watkins - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Kylie Watson - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Natasha Weber - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Deborah West - Actor

Megan West - Actor

Nigel West - Associate Director

Tamsin West - Actor

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Debbie White - Dancer

John White - Composer

Marshall White - Video Artist

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

David Wicks - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Bruce Williams - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Huw Williams - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

Warrick Williams - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Ann Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor and Singer

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Philip Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Set Designer, Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

Anthony Wong - Actor

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nici Wood - Director

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Simon Woodward - Actor

Nicola Woolford - Dancer, Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Kate Wormald - Actor

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Nathan Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

Hai Yan Yang - Actor

William Yang - Actor, Director, Writer

Sumie Yonie - Choreographer

Leighton Young - Actor

Neil Young - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

Shu-Cheen Yu - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Nikolai Zagrebin - Dancer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Komninos Zervos - Poet, Performer

Hao Zhou - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
Organisation Identifier 274