Organisation | World Expo on Stage | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Brisbane QLD Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing
English Shakespeare Company
Amphi-Theatre Company
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet Society
Australian Bicentennial Authority
Australian Dance Theatre
Company B Belvoir
Dancenorth
Expressions Dance Company
Flying Karamazov Brothers
Griffin Theatre Company
Grips Theatre Company
Harvest Theatre Company
Home Cooking Theatre Company
Human Veins Dance Theatre
Limbs Dance Company
Los Trios Ringbarkus
Marli Biyol Company
Melbourne Theatre Company
Meryl Tankard Company
Mummenschanz
Patch Theatre
Philip Glass Ensemble
Playbox Theatre Company
Playking Productions
Red Desert Productions
Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts
State Orchestra of Victoria
Thalia Theatre Company
The Australian Ballet
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The China Performing Arts Agency
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
The Sidney Myer Fund
TN Theatre Company
TN2
Victorian Arts Council
|
||
Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD
Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD
Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD
River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD
Australia Pavilion, South Brisbane, QLD
Amphitheatre, South Brisbane, QLD
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC
Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD
Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC
Queensland, QLD
Regional Victoria Touring, VIC
|
||
Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director
Christopher Barry - Actor
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Darryl Emmerson - Actor, Composer, Playwright
Tyrone Landau - Musical Director
Kim Mahler - Stage Manager
John Shaw Neilson - Lyricist
Derek Watkins - Sound Operator / Engineer, Unknown
Wu Zuguang - Actor, Writer
Michael Bogdanov - Director
Paul Brennan - Actor
Michael Cronin - Actor
Jamie Henson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Kingston - Director
Terry Mortimer - Composer
Michael Pennington - Actor
Clyde Pollitt - Actor
Francesca Ryan - Actor
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Shane Abdullah - Actor
Adolphe Adam - Composer
Thomas Ahrens - Actor
Linda Aitken - Stage Manager
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Yun Wu An - Performer
Christine Anketell - Director
Mark Annear - Dancer
Aristophanes - Playwright
Robert Arthur - Director
David Ashmole - Dancer
Vicki Attard - Dancer
Paula Baird - Dancer
Claudia Balko - Actor
Janis Balodis - Playwright
Peter Bandy - Conductor
Richard Barrett - Playwright
Tonya Batalin - Dancer
Stephen Baynes - Dancer
Ben Bazell - Actor
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Susanna Best - Director, Assistant
Michael Bishop - Actor
Paul Bishop - Actor
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Stella Bond - Director, Assistant
Roger Booth - Actor
Andres Bossard - Devisor
Philip Bowen - Actor
Gary Bowles - Dancer
Helen Bradley - Performer
Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
Syd Brisbane - Actor
Rachel Broomham - Dancer
Michelle Bruckner - Dancer
Ian Burford - Actor
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
David Byrne - Composer
Brian Carbee - Choreographer
Gia Carides - Actor
Jack Carr - Actor
Peter Carroll - Actor
David Chesworth - Composer
Barbara Ciszewska - Director
Dorothy Collard - Actor
Hugh Colman - Designer
Anita Louise Combe - Actor
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Anthony Conolan - Concert Master
Jean Coralli - Choreographer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer
Charles Dale - Actor
Claus-Peter Damitz - Actor
John Darrell - Actor
Peta Davidson - Dancer
Jack Davis - Playwright
Leslie Dayman - Actor
Anna de Cardi - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario
Jacques Delaruelle - Dramaturg/e
Qiang Jun Deng - Performer
Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor
Philip Dodd - Actor
John Dougall - Actor
Gerard Dozzi - Playwright
Mel Drummond - Designer
Sue Dwyer - Actor
Chris Dyer - Set Designer
Ricardo Ella - Dancer
Craig Elliot - Actor
Simon Elliott - Actor
Susan Elston - Dancer
Spyros A Evangelatos - Director
Jon Ewing - Actor
Peter Farmer - Costume Designer
Colin Farrell - Actor
Michael Fenner - Actor
Jennifer Flowers - Actor
Mem Fox - Playwright
Floriano Frassetto - Devisor
Jan Friedl - Actor
Carrillo Gantner - Producer
Theophile Gautier - Scenario
Nigel Gaynor - Musician, Pianist
Tony Geappen - Actor
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Eugene Gilfedder - Actor
Garry Ginivan - Director
Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Performer
Philip Glass - Composer, Director
Oleg Goldberg - Dancer
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Timothy Gordon - Choreographer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Heather Gourley - Dancer
Marcus Graham - Actor
Suzushi Hanayagi - Choreographer
George Frideric Handel - Composer
Robert Hands - Actor
Michaela Hanser - Actor
Bill Haycock - Designer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer
Arran Henry - Actor
Xavier Herbert - Writer
Roz Hervey - Actor
Jack Hibberd - Playwright
Ted Hill - Actor
Roger Hodgman - Director
Rene Hofschneider - Actor
Stephen Holford - Dancer
Jimmy Holland - Actor
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Stephanie Howard - Costume Designer
Roger Howell - Devisor, Performer
David Henry Hwang - Playwright
Margaret Illmann - Dancer
Akira Inoue - Composer
Karen Inwood - Actor
Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer
Stephen Jameson - Actor
Andrew Jarvis - Actor
Angela Jones - Performer
Stephen Kearney - Devisor, Performer
Bogdan Koca - Composer, Designer, Director, Playwright
Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer
Wolfgang Kolneder - Director
Jennifer Konko - Actor
Dieter Landuris - Actor
Regis Lansac - Designer
Dietrich Lehmann - Actor
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer
Ying Jun Li - Performer
Liang Yuan Lin - Performer
Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director
Jodi Long - Performer
Nina Lorck-Schierning - Actor
Volker Ludwig - Book and Lyrics
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
Christine Mahoney - Actor
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
Pavlos Matesis - Translator
David McAllister - Dancer
Bill McCluskey - Actor
Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer
Sean Mee - Director
Richard Mellick - Actor
Justine Miles - Dancer
Petal Miller Ashmole - Various
David Mitchell - Playwright
Bradley Moore - Actor
John Moore - Actor
Brett Morgan - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Melvyn Morrow - Playwright
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Goro Namerikawa - Performer
Lynette Narkle - Actor
Lynley Narkle - Actor
Danny Nash - Actor
Geoff Newmann - Actor
Louis Nowra - Playwright
Louisa O'Toole - Dancer
Andrew Obst - Dancer
Mark Pace - Dancer
Tim Page - Actor
Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor
Bruce Parr - Actor
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Regisseur
Kelton Pell - Actor
Noel Pelly - Administrator
Ann Penfold - Actor
Marguerite Pepper - Producer
Jules Perrot - Choreographer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Simon Phillips - Director
Sion Probert - Actor
Sergei Prokofiev - Composer
Greg Randall - Tour Manager
Malcolm Ranson - Fight Director
Janette Rauch - Actor
Philip Rees - Actor
Kathleen Reid - Dancer
Christiane Reiff - Actor
Paul Rickard-Ford - Musical Director
Linda Ridgway - Dancer
Meredith Rogers - Actor
Andrew Ross - Director
Roger Rosser - Actor
Graham Rowe - Dancer
Emma Salter - Actor
Toni Scanlan - Actor
Bernie Schurch - Devisor
Peter Seaborn - Actor
Ira Seidenstein - Actor
Franco Serafin - Actor
Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer
Helene Shields - Dancer
Jerome Sirlin - Designer
Jill Smith - General Manager
Noel Smith - Conductor
Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist
Johannah Sonenberg - Actor
Kathryn Sproul - Designer
Suzanne Spunner - Playwright
Barry Stanton - Actor
Anthony Steel - Producer
Sian Stokes - Dancer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Hugh Sullivan - Actor
Sharon Tamlyn - Actor
Meryl Tankard - Devisor, Performer
Robert Taylor - Production Manager
Michael Todd - Dancer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Jan Torrens - Actor
John Tramper - Actor
Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Director
Richard Tulloch - Director
Geraldine Turner - Actor
Galina Ulanova - Teacher
Christian Veit - Actor
Kath Walker - Writer
Vivian Walker - Director, Writer
Christine Walsh - Dancer
Yu Zhen Wang - Performer
June Watson - Actor
Maureen Watson - Actor
Michael Watson - Actor
Hugh Wheeler - Writer
Jodie-Anne White - Dancer
Colin Wilson - Playwright
Robert Wilson - Playwright
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Rebecca Yates - Dancer
Carolyn Yuen - Dancer
Qi Zhong Zhang - Performer
Zhong Chun Zhou - Producer
|
||
Resources | ||
Organisation Identifier | 267 |
Provide feedback on World Expo on Stage