Organisation Sydney Dance Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address The Wharf, Pier 4, Hickson Road
Walsh Bay NSW
Australia
Website http://www.sydneydancecompany.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Australian Bicentennial Authority

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Opera House

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

City of Sydney

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Country Arts South Australia

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Festival of Sydney

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Ausdance NSW

Brisbane Festival

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1997
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Momix

  • Momix, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1996
  • Momix, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1996
  • Passion and Baseball, New South Wales, NSW, 2 May 1996

Playing Australia

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Festival

  • Inside there Falls, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

CarriageWorks

Chunky Move Dance Company

NSW Government

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Synergy

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

The Australian Opera

The Balnaves Foundation

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Le Grand Tango, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2015
  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2014

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Wang Community Foundation

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

ANZ

  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Dance Festival

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Brighton Festival

Centennial Parklands

  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Channel 9

Compagnie Preljocaj

Darwin Festival

  • We Unfold, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2011

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Fringe Benefits

  • Grand, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Grace Bros

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002

Kinselas Productions

  • Sirens, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1986

Limbs Dance Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Merrigong Theatre Company

Mira Calix

Novell

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

One Extra Dance Company

Parramatta City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Penrith City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

QANTAS

QPAC

Riverside Theatres

Stephen Petronio Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

Telecom Australia

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Fondue Set

The Theatre Royal

  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre North

  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

University of Sydney

Venice Biennale

Wang Computer Limited

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Brighton Dome, Brighton

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Burghof Lörrach, Lörrach

Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Concert Hall, Purchase, New York

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Jackson Hall, Davis, California

Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas

Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon

Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW

Kraftwerk, Wolfsburg

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California

Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington

Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California

Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

New York, New York

New Zealand

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

QPAC Merivale Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California

Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo

Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Teatro Malibran, Venice

Teatro Oriente, Providencia, Región Metropolitana

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Joyce Theater, New York, New York

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theater 11 Zürich, Zürich

Theatre Casino, Zug

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey

Théâtre du Passage, Neuchâtel

Théâtre Equilibre, Fribourg

Theatre North, Launceston, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

World Expo, Shanghai

Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Designer, Creator, Artistic Director, Scenario, Set Designer, Director, Dancer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Rafael Bonachela - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Creative Director, Artistic Director, Creator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2017
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer

  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Air And Other Invisible Forces, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1999
  • Air And Other Invisible Forces, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Wakako Asano - Dancer, Choreographer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer, Designer, Performer

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario

Simon Turner - Dancer, Choreographer

Nick Wales - Composer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer, Choreographer

Alexander Ekman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer, Choreographer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Josef Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simone Sault - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Hindson - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Freefall, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 2001
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Spenser Theberge - Lyricist

Thomas Visser - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004

Michael Askill - Musician, Composer, Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Max Lambert - Pianist, Composer, Musical Supervisor, Lyricist, Musical Director, Singer, Musical Arranger

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Director, Dance Director, Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Shining - A Season of Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1987
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Shining, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1986

Gideon Obarzanek - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Healy - Sound Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986
  • The Selfish Giant, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1983
  • Wilderness / The Selfish Giant, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1983
  • The Selfish Giant, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1983

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jacopo Godani - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 5 February 2004

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

  • De Novo, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 August 2013
  • De Novo, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 August 2013
  • De Novo, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 August 2013
  • De Novo, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 August 2013
  • De Novo, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2013
  • De Novo, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 1 August 2013
  • De Novo, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 July 2013
  • De Novo, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 July 2013
  • De Novo, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 July 2013
  • De Novo, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 July 2013
  • De Novo, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2013
  • De Novo, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 March 2013

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Gotham Suite, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Underland, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003
  • Underland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2003
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Gotham Suite, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Underland, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003
  • Underland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2003
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Synergy with Synergy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1993
  • Synergy with Synergy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1992

David Woods - Writer, Actor

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Video Director

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Gotham Suite, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Underland, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003
  • Underland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2003
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Kim Walker - Dancer, Choreographer

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Underland, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Alison Eddington - Musician

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2003
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Ross Philip - Dancer, Designer, Director, Choreographer

Hugh Taranto - Lighting Designer

Alfred Williams - Dancer, Choreographer

Daniel Askill - Video Artist

Jordan Askill - Costume Designer

Iva Davies - Composer, Musical Director, Singer

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Berlin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1997
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

George Gorga - Sound Designer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Linda Nagle - Performer, Writer, Composer, Actor, Lyricist, Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer, Librettist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015
  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer, Filmmaker

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

John Tavener - Composer, Musical Director

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer, Choreographer

Ezio Bosso - Composer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Scott Davie - Pianist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005

Catherine Goss - Dancer, Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Richard Meale - Composer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Philip South - Musician

Alfred Taahi - Dancer, Choreographer

Geraldine Turner - Singer, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Sam Webster - Dramaturg, Musical Advisor

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 October 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Chen Wen - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Choreographer

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Fats Waller - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Composer, Video Designer, Designer

  • Cafe, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 July 1989
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Connor Dowling - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

George Freedman - Designer, Set Designer

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gustav Mahler - Composer

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Katie Noonan - Singer

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer, Director

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

James Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Tony Assness - Designer, Production Designer, Creative Director

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Aszure Barton - Choreographer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

Rocco Bufano - Designer, Costume Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

  • Glimpses, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Seqenza V11, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1977
  • Glimpses, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1977

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Andrew Crawford - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Holly Doyle - Dancer

Janessa Dufty - Dancer

David Fleischer - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2017

Lim Giong - Composer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2017

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Fan Huaichih - Costume Designer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2017

Fiona Jopp - Dancer

Giya Kancheli - Composer

Bernhard Knauer - Dancer

Annabel Knight - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Regis Lansac - Set Designer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Alana Sargent - Dancer

Jesse Scales - Dancer

Justine Seymour - Costume Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Devisor, Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Cheng Tsung-lung - Choreographer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2017

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Mark Williams - Dancer, Singer

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Iota - Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer

  • The End of a Dream, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1982
  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Anson Austin - Singer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Colin Brumby - Musical Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

John Fiore - Conductor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

Jaroslaw Iwaskiewicz - Librettist

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • King Roger, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1990

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Ralph Lemon - Choreographer

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Todd McKenney - Presenter, MC

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977
  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Glen Murray - Dancer, Choreographer

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Set Designer

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Dancer

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

David Parsons - Choreographer

Eddie Perfect - Presenter

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Caroline Anteski - Costume Designer

Hayley Atwell - Narrator

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Judy Bailey - Composer

Blixa Bargeld - Composer

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Rachael Beck - MC

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • Glimpses, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1977

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Gavin Bryars - Musical Director

Phil Buckle - Composer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

John Cage - Composer

Mira Calix - Creator

Linda Calwell - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Chris Capper - Designer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002

Jacques Chatelet - Lighting Designer

Carlos Chavez - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Designer

Theo Clinkard - Costume Designer

Simone Clow - Producer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 October 2017

Harry Coghill - Singer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Chloe Dallimore - Presenter

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Darren Disney - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Erin Elliott - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Andonis Foniadakis - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

  • Momix, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1996

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Emanuel Gat - Choreographer

Dominique Gay - Costume Designer

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004

Steve Gonzales - Dancer

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Amy Hollingsworth - Resident Director

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Graham Jesse - Composer

Jack Jones - Composer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Patrick Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Marc Khanne - Sound Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Aki Kuroda - Designer

Cleo Laine - Musical Director

  • Bard Bits, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1992

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2014

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Adam Linder - Choreographer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Alan MacDonald - Set Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Steve Martland - Musical Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Ben Mayne - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Colin Newham - Composer

  • Cafe, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 July 1989

Alex North - Musical Director

Carl Orff - Composer

  • Glimpses, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1977

Lois Owens - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Dein Perry - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Kanin Phemayothin - Visual Artist

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 October 2017

Peter Phillips - Costume Designer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 October 2017

Herve Pierre - Costume Designer

Jason Pitt - Dancer

Angelin Preljocaj - Designer, Choreographer

Cynthia Quinn - Dancer

Ben Read - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Lou Reed - Composer

Steve Reich - Composer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

David Robertson - Composer

  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2014

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer

Carlos Salzedo - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Erik Satie - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Greg Scott - Singer

John Senczuk - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Writer

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Cindy Sherman - Set Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Brian Simerson - Dancer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Alastair Stephen - Executive Producer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 October 2017

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gerry Symonds - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Dobrinka Tabakova - Composer

Angus Tattle - Set Designer

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peter Tully - Designer

Tony Twigg - Designer

Vicki Van Hout - Dancer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Jack Webster - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Garth Welch - Dancer

Andrew Wilkie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tap Dogs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

David Young - Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986
Works
6 Breaths
An Evening
Berlin
Daphnis and Chloe
Free Radicals
Piano Sonata
Poppy
Sequenza VII
Sheherazade
Shining
Sirens
Soft Bruising
Some Rooms
Synergy with Synergy
The Protecting Veil
The Selfish Giant
Tivoli
Resources
Organisation Identifier 253