Organisation Adelaide Fringe Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Website http://www.adelaidefringe.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-541219
Events

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

Internode

SA FM Radio

Token Events

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Mary Tobin Presents

The Garage International

A-List Entertainment

Laughing Stock Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Matt Byrne Media

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

The Centre for International Theatre

Accidental Productions

Arts Projects Australia

theater simple

Handspan Theatre

Numpty Joke Boy Productions

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

La Mama Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre

Andrew Taylor Management

Australia Council for the Arts

Country Arts South Australia

Impro Now

Lano and Woodley

  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
  • Bruiser, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2002
  • Curtains, Apron Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Lano and Woodley, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994

Michelle Wild Management

Puppet Palace Productions

Sharon Burgess

South Australian Creative Workshops

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide Zoo

Extra Mile Entertainment

Fat Lip

Fiasco Practice

Flinders University Drama Centre

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

  • Follow Me, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008
  • Under Milk Wood, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2008
  • Goering's Defence, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Tea Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004

Icon Theatre Company

Lightning Strike Incorporated

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Trapped, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006
  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Scared Weird Little Guys

Spaghetti Circus

Splash Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Tangent Productions

The Butterfly Club

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Tripod

Unseen Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adrian Bohm Presents

applekam Theatre Company

Arts Access SA

Brink Productions

Burnside Players

Cottage Theatre Company

Critical Stages

Direct Call Productions

Eastend Cabaret

floogle

Fresh Track Productions

  • Songs For The Deaf, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2002

Full Figure Theatre Company

Heartspace Theatre Company

Holden Street Theatres

Independent Theatre

Isthisyours?

Junction Theatre Company

Just Management

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Couch / Lure, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

More-Comedy.com

Prospect Productions

Sound and Fury

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spotlight Theatre Company

Springboard

St. Jude's Players

Swamp Fairy

Theaterama Ballet

Tim Woods Entertainment

Tokyo Shock Boys

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Youth Theatre

Asking for Trouble

Bearly Together Company

Brand X Theatre Co.

Broadway and Co.

Brown Council

Budgie Lung

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
  • Swallow Me, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2002

Bunk Puppets

  • Tink Tank, The Factory, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016
  • Swamp Juice, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 2014

Circle Theatre Company

Cirkidz

  • Up In Smoke, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2006
  • Rush!, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2004

Clancy Productions

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Cloudburst Productions

Comedy Knockout

Comix Comedy Cellar

Company 2

  • Scotch & Soda, Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016
  • Scotch & Soda, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2015

Crossing the Line Performers

Dead Man Comedy

Doug Anthony Allstars

Dropart:aerial dancers

Elbowskin

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Flaming Locomotive

Flick 2'Dlou Productions

Flinders Street Revue Company

Flipside Circus

  • That Way!, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2012
  • Xtreme Opera, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Geffer Notice Productions

Half Arsed Productions

Higgledy Piggledy Enterprises

Ink Pot Theatre

JAMMM Entertainment

Jigsaw Management

Karen Finley

Karrikarrinya Theatre Collective

Krinkl Theatre

LA Joker Productions

La Mama

  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Mishka and Nomagava, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 15 March 1976

Legs on the Wall

Little Black Dress

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Gadgets, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Matthew Vecchio Music

Monski Mouse Media

Nexus Arts

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

One Extra Dance Company

P. Harness Productions

PA City Players

Pants Down Productions

Parting Company

Performance Art Collective

Pesto Manifesto

Playground Theatre Inc

Polytoxic Dance Company

Preachrs Podcast

Pro Opera Consort

Real Talent

Red Shed Company

Salisbury Theatre Company

Short Attention Span

Siren Theatre Company

Southern Cross Tango

Spiegeltent International

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Splinters

Stella Green Productions

Studio 2

Sulis Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Tea Tree Players

The Amazing Drumming Monkeys

The Bastinado Theatre Company

  • Stray Birds, St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Peer Gynt, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1992

The Border Project

The Centre for Applied Philosophy of Happiness

The Crew

The English Gents

The Great Big Opera Company

The Group Theatre

The Ladykillers

The Really Moving Theatre Company

The Reincarnated BILLS Theatre

The Sheryls

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

The Wau Wau Sisters

Theatre Association of South Australia

Theatre De Goncarlos

Theatre in Decay

  • Empire, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Eight Days, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Theatreworks

Throttle

Troubadour Theatre Company

Unrequieted Beige

Upstage Theatre

VIP Concert Creative Association

Weimar Productions

'Our Theatre

2 Crazy Canadians

  • Tombola!, German Association Main Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008

3 Is A Crowd

A Fit of Pique

A Twist of Lemmings

A Wink and a Smile Burlesque

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Maralji, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Accelerando

  • Cabaret, The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Access Comedy

Ace Theatre Company

  • Lovepuke, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Acorn Productions

Act-O-Matic 3000

Activate Productions

Actors Anonymous

  • Jazz, The Red Room Club, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2002

Actwrite

Adelaide Central Community Health

Adelaide College of Divinity

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Adelaide Comedy

Adelaide Sound Connection

Adelaide University Footlights Club

  • Cafe Faux Pas, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1980

Adnyamathanha Tribe

Ado Theatre Company

Aerialize

  • Cabaret, The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

After Dinner Mince

Aire Flamenco

  • Carmen, SA Folk Centre, Thebarton, SA, 8 March 2002

AIT Arts

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Al Fresco's Magic

Alicat Productions

  • Cellar Door, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Alinta Productions

Amazon Productions

Amoros & Augustin

Ananguku Arts and Culture Aboriginal Corporation

  • Inma Wiru, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Andy Rodger Experience

Anvil Creek Theatre

Anvil Theatre

  • Accidente, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1994

Arden Productions

  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996

Artie Laing

  • The Gala, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 23 February 2002

Arts Queensland

  • That Way!, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2012

Asphyxia

Assembly International

Audio Visual Concepts

Aurora Theatre

  • Henpecker, Don's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1996

Australian Comedy Management

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Mime Theatre

Australian Research Council

Autism SA

Average

Axe Soup

  • The Cut, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2011

Back Streets Theatre Company

Bad Company

Bambina Borracha Productions

  • Persephone's Wolf, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Tea Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barbarian Productions

Bardi Aboriginal Dancers

  • Ilma, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2004

Bareboards Productions

Basement Street Theatre Band

Bay Street Productions

Beautiful Butterfly Productions

Better Bradley Productions

Bettybooke

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2010

Big Bang Theatre Company

Big Hair Productions

Binka Boo Productions

Black Honey Company

Blackbird

Blackheads

  • Blackheads, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Blackwood Memorial Players

Blackwood Players

  • Crossfire, Blackwood Primary School Activity Room, Eden Hills, SA, 14 March 1980

Blue Fish

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Bluetongue Theatre

  • Wit, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 2002

Boots & All

  • Blissster, Apron Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

Bound and Gagged Company

  • Hoot, Lion Theatre Bar, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Bowling For Adelaide Theatre Group

Bread Crumbs

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, February 2010

Briefs Factory

Brighton Secondary School

Brown Room

  • Brown , The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Bullied Workers Support Action Network

Bunta Boys

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Burnt Munroe

Business From Porlock

Cambodian National Dance Company

Captain Frodo

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Cardia Productions

Carnovale & Culp

Casus

  • Tolu, The Factory, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 2016

Catalyst Theatre

Catchy Title Productions

Caveat Theatre Company

Centralian College

CentrStage

Charlotte n Teek

  • Wash, Amici's Restaurant, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2002

Chocolate Factory Productions

Chris John Management

Circo Aereo

  • The Pianist, The Panama Club, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 2016

Circus Bizarre

Circus Monoxide

Circus Trick Tease

  • 'Straya, Corona Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Cirque Alfonse

  • Barbu, The Peacock, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2017

Citrus Entertainment

CMP

Collective Unconscious

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Comedy For A Cause

Comedy Kings

Compagnie Fiat Lux

Company C Nana

  • Tyrannous Rex, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Company Gongoma

Company Of Muses

  • La Dispute, Theatre On Ifould, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Company Yod

Cook Island National Arts Theatre

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Bouncers, Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 17 February 1998

Creative Victoria

Crescent Company Inc

Croydon Park College of Advanced Education

  • La Ronde, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 March 1980

Cumulus Productions

D and S Promotions

D One Entertainment

Da Klinic

Dance Elixir

Dance North Extensions

Dance of Life Company

  • The River, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1976

Danielle Hoban

Darc Swan Company

Daredevil Opera Company

Darren Hassan Presents

Deckchair Theatre

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Derek and Josephine

Derwood McGlurk Productions

  • Moosecow, Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008

Desert Fringe

  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013

Diamond Magic

Diaspora

  • Jael and Sisera, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994

Diat Alferink

Die Roten Punkte

  • Super Musikant, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Ding

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Dislocate

Distorted Minds

Do-Theatre

Dog World Company

Doppio Teatro Company

Doubletap

  • Filch, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002

Drags Aloud

Dream on Foundation

Dream Puppets

  • Dreamer, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Drop Bear Theatre

  • The Magic Hat, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 26 February 2011

Duende Theatre Company

  • No Hello, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2011

Duet Productions

DVO Media

E.V.A.

Eagles Nest Theatre

Earl Okin

Ego Productions

EHS

Elbow Room

  • Kurada Coming, St. Theodore's Church Hall, Toorak Gardens, SA, 25 February 1996

Elbow Room Productions

  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

Electric Dollhouse

Elgars Bicycle Puppet Company

Empress Stah

Epicworlds.com-jonno katz

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

EventsOz

Fabrik Potsdam

FAD Essensual Arts

Fandango Theatre Company

Fauna Productions Pty Ltd

  • Fauna, Ukiyo Tent , Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2017

Feast Festival

  • Dragorama, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2013

Field-Day Enterprises

Filipino Folklorico Production

Final Draught

Finucane & Smith

  • Glory Box!, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2014

Fish Kiss

five.point.one

Flaire Legaire Productions

Flat Rabbit Productions

Fleetwood Mac

Flinders University of South Australia

Fling

  • Interchange, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Foray Productions

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Forgets to Blink Physical Theatre Company

  • The Jimnan, Minke Bar, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2002

Four Bux Progressive Arts

Fourdoors Theatre Company

FourPlay

  • Fourplay, Griffins Head Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008

Fragments

  • Fragmenta, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2002

Frankfurt Ballet

Freewheels Theatre Company

Fresh Dancers

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Fringe Youth and Education Program

Fringe Youth Education Program

  • Rak Awin, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1994

Frontier Touring Company

  • Open Up, The Arkaba Hotel, Fullarton, SA, 25 February 2016

Frumpus

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Funkier Than Alice

Funny Women

  • Titters!, Distill, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Gaia Theatre

Gamut Enterprises

Gaping Maw Inc.

Garden of Unearthly Delights

  • That Way!, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2012

Gawler East Primary School

  • The Stickmen, The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA, 1 March 2004

George Glass Productions

Gilded Balloon Productions

  • Karen Dunbar, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gimme Theatre

Glynn Nicholas Group

Golden Productions

Good Guy Entertainment

Good Stead Theatre Company

Grass Roots Theatre Company

Gravity & Other Myths

Green Room Productions

Gumbo Theatre Group

  • Mind Eater, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gymnastics SA

Harlequin Repertory Company

  • Hosanna, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 27 March 1980

Hashtag Comedy

Headlines Theatre

  • Blokes, Headlines Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1996

Healthy Pelican Theatre Project

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Heartichoke Arts

Heliograph Productions

Henley Drama Group

  • Sailing South, Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA, 6 March 2004

Higher Ground Inc

Hillbilly Hoot

Hipsync

History Trust Of South Australia

Hooray For Everything

Hot Box

Hybrid Deflex Productions

  • We Are, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Hyperspatial

Hysteria Theatre

I'll Wager Productions

Improd Theatre

  • Messy, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Inafield Productions

Independent Dance Projects

Indigenous Performers Management

  • Boomerang, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Informing Performing Theatre

  • Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Insight Presents

inspace

Instigate Theatre Productions

Interactive Theatre Australia

International Artistes

International Men of Leisure

Irish Albert

Is Theatre

Jally Entertainment

James Seabright

Jean-Paul Bell and The Great Salt Lake Mime Troupe

Jens Altheimer

Jerky Cat Productions

Jethro Heller Entertainment

Joanne Brookfield

John Lambert and Associates

  • Leitmotiv, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2002

jonbennettcomedy.com

Josh Richards Productions

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Kaboobie

Kaos Unlimited

Kapinski Enterprises

Kate Lara Promotions

Ken Oath Productions

Khurshid Shroff

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

King's Head Theatre

Knee High Puppeteers

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Kompany Kido

  • Pivot and Enter, International Wing-Chung Academy, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2002

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Yarnin'Up, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

La Boheme

La Boite Theatre Company

La Petite Troupe

La Soiree Australia

  • La Soiree, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Laughing Gas Comedy Pty. Ltd.

Lavish Productions

LBM

  • Lawrence Mooney, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Le Poulet Terrible

Lenka Muchova The Puppet Government Of Prague

Les Deux Mondes

  • Leitmotiv, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2002

Lick The Whisk

Lightning Productions

  • The Tryst, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

Loaded Productions

  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Long Drive Theatre

Loose Canon Arts

Lucky Hearts

Lucy Who Productions

  • Underwhere, City Manhole Pit, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008

Mad Love Inc.

Maggie Gerrand

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Magical Entertainment

Magpie Theatre Company

Making Strange Theatre Company

  • Luck, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, February 2010

Man Bites God

Mana O Polynesia

Mari-Dee Entertainment

Mary Walker Productions

Matter

Matthews and Monk

Mayfair Theatre Company

McPherson Touring

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Men of Steel

  • Men of Steel, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008

Metro Arts

  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013

MG Presents

  • Bill Bailey, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2002

Mick Molloy, Judith Lucy, and Tony Martin.

Mick N Boo

  • The Phatcave, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2013

Minutia Project

  • Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004

Mixolydian

Modern Dance Ensemble

Mongrel Productions

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Moore Creative Stuff

Morgan and West

Murray Park Performance Group

  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Magill Campus, University of South Australia, Magill, SA, 11 March 1976

Murray River Performing Group

Mutt Media

Myth Eruption

Narrabundah College Theatre in Education Company

Neil O'Brien Entertainment

Never Surrender Komedi Company

Night Dancer Productions

Nikolai Gogol

Nimbus Theatre Company

Nine Actors

Nomad Theatre

Norwood Theatrical Company

  • Gypsy, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 March 1978

Noumea Circus School

Nts Media

Oceanic 815 Productions

One Big Umbrella

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2010

One Toe Theatre of Objects

  • Bin!, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1994

Ontroerend Goed

Opus Performing Arts Community

  • Opus Bizarre, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 February 2004

Patch Theatre

  • Rak Awin, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1994

Pegasus Stage Productions Pty.Ltd.

Pellucid Productions

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Penash Productions

Penny Ante Productions

Performance Art is Dead

Phrankly Theatre Company

  • Ambidextrous, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2010

Pig Island

  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Pluck

Point & Flex Circus

Ponydance

Port Noarlunga Theatre Company

Post

  • Gifted & Talented, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Potato Theatre Company

Potbelly Productions

  • Holy Madness, St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015

Povo Productions

Projekt 01

Prospective Productions

Punchline Entertainment

Purposeful Productions

Purr Productions

Q Productions

Q-Jumpers

Quartito Azul

Queen Bitchery

  • Who's Fanny, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1996

Queensland Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Quiche Lorraine

  • Domestic Bliss, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Raradada Pysical Theatre

Raw Not Fried Theatre

Red Dust Theatre

Red Wall

Redrock Theatre Group

Resource Performance Workshops

Restless Dance Theatre

RiAus

River Desert Sea

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Hoons, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 March 2008

Roger McGough

Safe Chamber Production

Salisbury College Theatre Company

Salvador Dinosaur

Sample Theatre

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Satin

Savage Wit Productions

Scarlet Productions

Scotch College Senior School

Seesault Presents

Seething Physical Theatre

Shack Productions

Shagging Julie

Shaken and Suspicious Productions

  • Dead Set, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1994

Shakti

Shandy Butchers

Shaolin Punk

Sheela Langeberg

Showcall

Showla Group

  • La Semence, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Shrieking Violet

Sidewalk Tango

Siempre Tango

SINGular Productions

Sisters Grimm

Slack Taxi

  • Out of Time, Warehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994

Slave To The Image

Smart Casual

Snuff Puppets

So What? Productions

  • King Lear, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 16 February 2010

Social Division

Society For The Protection Of ...

Something for the Weekend

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

South Australian Trade Unions

South Australian Youth Arts Board

  • Shift_, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2006

South Coast Regional Arts Centre

  • Luminous Women, South Coast Regional Arts Centre, Goolwa, SA, 23 February 2008

Southbank Centre

  • Limbo, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2013

Spinifex Players

St Peters Collegiate Girls School

  • Peter Pan, St Peters Collegiate Girls School, Stonyfell, SA, 4 March 2008

Stagefright Productions

Stalker Theatre Company

Star 100 Entertainment

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Killer Joe, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2002

Stir Crazy

  • Stir Crazy, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 18 February 1994

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

StoNeRoSe Productions

  • Live Fish, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2010

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

  • Super Musikant, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Straylight Australia

Stride Production

Sue-Ann Post and Lynda Gibson

Sugarpig Productions

Sydney Aerial Theatre Association

  • Cabaret, The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Tankstream

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Te Ohu Whakari

Tea Tree Players Juniors

  • Young Ideas, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 22 March 1980

Teatro del Mundo

  • Duende, Channel Events, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008

That Girl Entertainment

The 4 Noels

  • Doom Riders, The Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002

The Actor's Ensemble

The Adelaide Consort of Singers

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Axis Of Awesome

The Baudrillard Brothers

The Candy Butchers

The Chalk Farm Theatre

The Chipolatas

The Colour Blind Project

The Danger Ensemble

The Desire Company

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

The Flying Lombardo's

The Funkees

The Germanic Players

The Group

  • Smoke-O, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 22 February 2002

The Happy Sideshow

The Hayloft Project

  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

The Hound Of The Baskervilles

The Impro King

The Indirect Object

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

The Ivans

The Jukurrp Dreaming of the Walpiri people

The Kitten Factory

The Kransky Sisters

The Magnets

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

The Multicultural and Indigenous Theatre Ensemble

The Nest

The Noel Coward Appreciation Society of South Australia

The Parks Young Players

  • Taking a Chance, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 17 March 1980

The Playhouse Group

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Preferred Play Company

The Production Line

  • Runt, The Wills Refectory, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2002

The Rose Theatre Company

The Schmaltzarellas

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

The Suitcase Royale

The Sydney Front

The Tasmanian Touring Theatre Company

The Third Room,Central Station Records and Artillery

The Three Canadians

The Three Chillies

The Umbilical Brothers

The Uncanny Carnival Band

The University of South Australia

The Zoom Company

Theater Company Nottle

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Theatre 62

Theatre 62 Young Players

Theatre Beating

Theatre Bugs

Theatre North

  • Deluge, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994

Theatre of Desire

TheimaGen

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Thoth Production

Three Chilliles Theatre Company

Three Legs In The Quadrella Theatre Company

Toad Theatre Company

Tobias and Bartholomew

  • Super Musikant, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Tomoe Shizune and Hakutobo

Too Close to the Sun

Tracy Bartram Productions

Triad Stage Alliance

Triple A Drama Group

Triple J

Troupe du Jour

Tryst Theatre

  • East, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 19 February 1994

Tutti Ensemble

  • Blind Date, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2008

Typically Red Productions

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2013

University of Nevada, Las Vegas, College Of Fine Arts

  • Dancescapes, The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Unstoppable Huxtable

  • Woyzeck, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Tea Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008

V.I.P. Magic

  • Holy Cow, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2008

Vanilla Productions

  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Varietyville Entertainment

Vasantamala Indian Dance Troupe

  • Ramayana Story, The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2008

Velada Flamenco

Velocity Boy Productions

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Who, Me, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Wack Productions

Waterline Theatre

Weeping Spoon Productions

Wesley Uniting Mission

West Theatre Company

  • Riff Raff, Theatre 2 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 10 March 1980

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Whistling in the Theatre

William Snell Productions

William Yang

  • Sadness, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Willy Nilly

Woomera Aboriginal Corporation

World By Night

World Dance Theatre Company

World's Best Inc.

Wow Factory

www.georgesays.com.au

Yashchin Ensemble

Your Mama Productions

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Zapukat Productions

  • Seven Times Me, The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2008

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Zeitgeist, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, February 2010

Zephyr Quartet

Zip Antics

  • Lucky Dip, The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Zucchinis in Bikinis

The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA

Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Union House, Adelaide, SA

The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA

Le Cascadeur, Adelaide, SA

Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA

Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Minke Bar, Adelaide, SA

The Tuxedo Cat, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Campanile, Adelaide, SA

Canadian Club, Adelaide, SA

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

La Boheme, Adelaide, SA

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Romantiek, Adelaide, SA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA

Electric Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Star Club, Adelaide, SA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Boltz Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Corona Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA

Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA

The Deluxe, Adelaide, SA

The Factory, Adelaide, SA

The Idolize, Adelaide, SA

The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA

Apron Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Banana Lounge, Adelaide, SA

East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA

Griffins Head Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA

Sarah's Cafe@Where Inn, Adelaide, SA

Savvy Bar Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA

The Lipodome, Adelaide, SA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Belgian Beer Cafe Oostende, Adelaide, SA

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Centralia Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Laughing Gas Comedy Club, Adelaide, SA

Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA

North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA

P J O'Briens, Adelaide, SA

QA Bar, Adelaide, SA

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Wills Refectory, Adelaide, SA

Warehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Barr Smith Theatre, Torrens Park, SA

Colonel Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Comix Comedy Cellars, Adelaide, SA

FAD, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Factory Theatre - The Tea Room, Adelaide, SA

Headlines Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA

Little Big Top, SA

Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide, SA

Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

The Big Top, Adelaide, SA

The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA

The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA

Bin 273, Adelaide, SA

Carry On, Adelaide, SA

Channel Events, Adelaide, SA

Colonial Function Centre, Glen Osmond, SA

Crown and Anchor Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Duke of York Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Factory Theatre - The Crumpet Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Isobar, Adelaide, SA

John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA

Prince Albert Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Soapbox, Adelaide, SA

Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA

The Box Factory, Adelaide, SA

The Cavern Club, Adelaide, SA

The Elephant, Adelaide, SA

The Garage, Adelaide, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Red Room Club, Adelaide, SA

The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Urtext Studios, Adelaide, SA

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Way Hall, Adelaide, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Bowling Club, Kent Town, SA

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA

Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA

Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Checkers On Pirie, Adelaide, SA

City Soul, Adelaide, SA

Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA

Don's Shed, Adelaide, SA

Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fresh Fruit Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Lounge , Adelaide, SA

German Association Main Hall, Adelaide, SA

Glenelg Tram, Glenelg, SA

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Grenfell Street Loft, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA

Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA

Magill Campus, University of South Australia, Magill, SA

Mars Bar , Adelaide, SA

Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA

Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Olde King's Music Hall Restaurant, Adelaide, SA

Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA

Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA

Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

SA Folk Centre, Thebarton, SA

SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Salisbury Campus Theatre, University of South Australia, Salisbury East, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, North Adelaide, SA

St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA

St. Theodore's Church Hall, Toorak Gardens, SA

Star Theatre, Hilton, SA

Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Arkaba Hotel, Fullarton, SA

The Austral Hotel, Adelaide, SA

The Courthouse, Adelaide, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Piglet, Adelaide, SA

The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Stag Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Tivoli Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA

Viva, Adelaide, SA

109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA

ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA

Adelaide High School, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA

Allure Gallery Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Amici's Restaurant, Adelaide, SA

Angas Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Annesley College Studio, Wayville, SA

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Arndale Shopping Centre, Kilkenny, SA

Athelstone Community Hall, Athelstone, SA

Bakehouse Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Big Star CD's & Records (Basement), Adelaide, SA

Big Ticket, Adelaide, SA

Blackwood Primary School Activity Room, Eden Hills, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Bowden Brompton Community Centre, Brompton, SA

Breakers Pool Hall, Adelaide, SA

British Hotel, North Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Bull & Bear Bar & Restaurant, Adelaide, SA

Bunka, Adelaide, SA

Cargo Club, Adelaide, SA

Checkmates, Adelaide, SA

Christ Church, North Adelaide, SA

City Manhole Pit, Adelaide, SA

Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Coglin Street Community Centre, Adelaide, SA

Colonnades Shopping Centre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Crown and Sceptre Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Cumberland Arms Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Cupola, Adelaide, SA

Departing from Mt Barker Railway Station, Mount Barker, SA

Distill, Adelaide, SA

Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA

Downtown, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Estonian Hall, North Adelaide, SA

Excelsior Hall, Adelaide, SA

Exeter Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Fascinating Rhythm Coffee House, North Adelaide, SA

Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA

Focus Club, Adelaide, SA

Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Backyard, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Factory 2009, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Factory Theatre - The Fridge, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Factory Theatre - The Old Balfours Pie Factory, Adelaide, SA

Gawler Golf Club, Sandy Creek, SA

Gelatissimo Upstairs, Adelaide, SA

Glenelg Bowling Club, Glenelg, SA

Glenelg Foreshore, Glenelg, SA

Glenunga International High School Theatre, Glenunga, SA

Goodman Crescent Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Gravity Studios, Adelaide, SA

Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA

Henrietta's, Adelaide, SA

Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC

Hindmarsh Rollerama, Hindmarsh, SA

Hindmarsh Stadium, Hindmarsh, SA

Holy Trinity Church, Adelaide, SA

House, Port Noarlunga South, SA

Immanuel College, Novar Gardens, SA

Institute Building, Adelaide, SA

International Wing-Chung Academy, Adelaide, SA

Irish Australian Association, Adelaide, SA

Jive, Adelaide, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Kingston College of Advanced Education, North Adelaide, SA

Lentara Community Centre, Magill, SA

Lion Theatre Bar, Adelaide, SA

Little Patch Theatre, South Brighton, SA

Mad Love Warehouse, Adelaide, SA

Magdelene Bargain Centre, Adelaide, SA

Marion Leisure and Fitness Centre, Marion, SA

Marion Sports and Community Club, Marion, SA

Maritime Museum, Port Adelaide, SA

Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA

Medina Treasury Tunnels, Adelaide, SA

Metropolitan and Regional Schools; Various, Various SA Locations, SA

Monarto Zoo, Monarto, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Nexus Gallery, Adelaide, SA

No Leizz, Adelaide, SA

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

North Adelaide Community Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Old Redemption Cellar / Peter Lehmann Wines, Tanunda, SA

Onefortyfive, Adelaide, SA

Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA

Park adjacent to Tandanya, Adelaide, SA

Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA

Prince Phillip Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Richmond Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Rob Roy Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

SA Creative Workshops Production Centre, Belair, SA

SA German Club, Adelaide, SA

Saint Anne's Chapel, Marion, SA

Saint John's Church, Adelaide, SA

Salisbury Institute, Salisbury, SA

Scotch College, Torrens Park, SA

Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA

Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Semaphore Foreshore, Semaphore, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

South Coast Regional Arts Centre, Goolwa, SA

Spiegel Zelt at Gluttony, Adelaide, SA

St Peters Collegiate Girls School, Stonyfell, SA

St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA

St. Mary's Memorial School, Adelaide, SA

Stamford Plaza Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

Studio 7, Adelaide, SA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sugar, Adelaide, SA

Supermild, Adelaide, SA

Talbot Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Tapas Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Tea House Gallery, Adelaide, SA

Tearjerkers Room, Adelaide, SA

The Alma Tavern, Norwood, SA

The Arena, Adelaide, SA

The Arts Centre, Port Noarlunga, SA

The Basco, Adelaide, SA

The Black Forest, Adelaide, SA

The Deli, Thebarton, SA

The Dining Room, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA

The Fringe Club, Adelaide, SA

The Fringe Courtyard, Adelaide, SA

The Gallery, Adelaide, SA

The Iris Cinema, Adelaide, SA

The Jade Monkey, Adelaide, SA

The Loft, Adelaide, SA

The Old Exchange - Producers' Bar, Adelaide, SA

The Panama Club, Adelaide, SA

The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA

The Parlour, Adelaide, SA

The Peacock, Adelaide, SA

The Pillar Room, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA

The Raradada Rig, Adelaide, SA

The Science Exchange, Adelaide, SA

The Store Bistro, North Adelaide, SA

The Unley Citizens Centre, Unley, SA

The Vines Golf Club, Happy Valley, SA

Theatre 2 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Theatre On Ifould, Adelaide, SA

Torrens River, Adelaide, SA

Twelve 25 Youth Enterprise Centre, Salisbury, SA

Ukiyo Tent , Adelaide, SA

Union Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Urban, Adelaide, SA

Valhalla Cinema, Glebe, NSW

Victoria, VIC

Victoria Square, Adelaide, SA

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA

Waverley Homestead, Willunga, SA

Wesley Church, Norwood, SA

West Lakes Mall, West Lakes, SA

Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA

What A Dish!, North Adelaide, SA

Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA

Wills Court, Adelaide, SA

Willunga Golf Course Restaurant, Willunga, SA

X Space, Adelaide, SA

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Poet

Guy Masterson - Director, Actor, Writer

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011
  • Goering's Defence, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2011
  • American Poodle, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2011
  • Shylock, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2011
  • Phoenix Rising, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • I, Elizabeth, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Adolf, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Austen's Women, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • Follow Me, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008
  • Under Milk Wood, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2008
  • Playing Burton, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Goering's Defence, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Tea Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Matt Byrne - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer, Producer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer, Creator

Justin Hamilton - Comedian, Creator, Presenter, Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Director, Actor, Performer, Writer

Chris Wainhouse - MC, Comedian

Noel Coward - Playwright, Composer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Actor

Peter Dunn - Director

Steady Eddy - Comedian, Performer

Chris Franklin - Comedian, Performer

Heath Franklin - Performer, Comedian, Creator

Dave Hughes - Creator, Comedian, Writer

  • Deluded, The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2017
  • Sweet, The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016
  • Pointless, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 2014
  • Hughesy Goes Bananas, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 February 2008
  • High Voltage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • High Voltage, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Robert Lloyd - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Creator

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian, Performer

David Williams - Comedian, Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian, Devisor, Actor

  • Possessed, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
  • Bruiser, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2002
  • Curtains, Apron Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Lano and Woodley, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994

Sue Broadway - Performer

Catherine Campbell - Actor, Devisor, Singer, Director, Performer

Jason Chong - Comedian

Boothby Graffoe - Comedian

Adam Hills - Comedian, Performer

Rodney Hutton - Actor, Director

Hung Le - Comedian, Devisor, Performer

Judith Lucy - Playwright, Comedian, Writer, Performer

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Sam Simmons - Comedian, Creator

Michele Spooner - Performer, Designer, Original Concept, Devisor, Director, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Sprott - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Jeff Turpin - Performer

Bridget Walters - Performer, Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Katy Bowman - Designer, Performer, Devisor

Daisy Brown - Dramaturg, Director, Devisor, Assistant Director

James Campbell - Comedian, Creator, MC

Adam Cass - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Lighting Operator

Mickey D - Comedian

Ben Darsow - Comedian

Dee Easton - Actor, Director

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Ken Evans - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Director, Performer, Puppet Designer, Mask Maker

Greg Fleet - Comedian, Performer

John Fleming - Comedian

Antonio Forcione - Musician

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian, Writer, Performer, Creator

Steven Gates - Comedian

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Simon Hall - Comedian

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer

Joh Hartog - Director

Peter Helliar - Comedian, Creator

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Colin Lane - Comedian, Devisor, Actor

  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
  • Bruiser, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2002
  • Curtains, Apron Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Lano and Woodley, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994

Lehmo - Comedian, Presenter

Philip Lethlean - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Caleb Lewis - Writer, Director, Actor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Heath McIvor - Comedian, Performer, Creator, Puppeteer, Writer

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Writer, Performer, Comedian

Avril McQueen - Performer, Associate Director, Director

Kurt Murray - Actor

Terry North - Comedian

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Nathan Porteus - Actor, Performer

Maureen Sherlock - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Director

Ellen Steele - Actor, Sound Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Mark Trenwith - Comedian, Performer

Peter J Wilson - Production Manager, Director, Assistant Director, Performer, Devisor, Puppet Designer, Designer

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

Arj Barker - Comedian, Presenter, Performer

  • Organic, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016
  • New And Improved, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008
  • Arj Barker, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2002

Emma Beech - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Rachel Berger - Comedian, Writer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Adrian Bohm - Entrepreneur

Andrew Brackman - Actor

Melvin Brown - Performer, Creator, Singer

Simon Butters - Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996
  • The Dinner Party, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 March 1994

Dave Callan - Comedian, Creator

Matthew Carey - Pianist, Composer

Matt Crook - Actor, Performer

  • No Hello, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2011
  • Krang!, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2010
  • Belonging, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Rob Croser - Director

Bob Downe - Performer, Devisor, Comedian

Chris Drummond - Director

Graham Duckett - Actor