Organisation Flinders University Drama Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Helpmann Academy

Italian Arts Festival

Kijimuna Festival

Flinders University of South Australia

Ozasia Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

Accidental Productions

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Tafe School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Burra Copper Festival

Currency Press

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Flinders Theatre Company

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

New Opera South Australia

Red Shed Company

South Australian Writers' Theatre

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA

Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Israel

McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA

Okinawa, Okinawa

Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA

Redruth Gaol, Burra, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Saint Anne's Chapel, Marion, SA

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Director

Joh Hartog - Supervising Director, Designer, Director

Michael Fuller - Stage Director, Choreographer, Director, Movement Director, Supervising Director

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Performer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor, Performer

  • Proof, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, August 2002
  • Bird In A Camellia Tree, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Blasted, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Love In The Laundromat, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, February 2001
  • The Vagina Monologues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999
  • Sweetown, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, November 1998

Sean Weatherly - Puppeteer, Performer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor, Performer

  • Proof, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, August 2002
  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • The Vagina Monologues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer

  • Proof, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, August 2002
  • Blasted, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Bash, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Three Tall Women, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2000
  • The Web, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, January 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Alice Darling - Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007
  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004
  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004
  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

  • Talk Radio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Petroleum, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Attempts on her Life, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Catherine Fitzgerald - Supervising Director, Director, Dramaturg

Lisa Infante - Actor, Performer

Reuben McNamara - Actor, Performer

  • Closer, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002
  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Redemption, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Flame, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

David Rock - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Fireface, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 December 2004
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • The Housekeeper (La Donna di Governo), Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2004
  • Talk Radio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • Fire Face, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Alex Vickery-Howe - Actor, Writer, Performer, Playwright

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor, Performer

  • The Country, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002
  • Top Girls, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Wit, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, June 2001
  • The Gun In History, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, February 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Matt Crook - Actor, Lighting Operator

James Deeth - Actor, Performer, Director

  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
  • Mnemonic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2003
  • Cooking With Elvis, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Attempts on her Life, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Scott Fraser - Actor

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Masking In The Sun, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2006
  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004
  • Away, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Talk Radio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003
  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Sonya Kerr - Actor, Performer

  • Closer, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002
  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Loot, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Top Girls, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Redemption, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Jessica Beck - Actor

Kerri Foulstone - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • The Lady from the Sea, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 February 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Europe, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Julia Fry - Actor, Performer

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Masking In The Sun, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2006
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Rick Magarey - Performer, Actor, Puppeteer

  • Fireface, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 December 2004
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • Fire Face, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Cooking With Elvis, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002
  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Massacre Games, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Corey McMahon - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer, Actor

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • We All Feel Better in the Dark, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • You Gotta Have Hart, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2003

Mary Moore - Designer, Supervising Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Brendan Rock - Actor, Performer

Edward White - Actor

  • Fireface, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 December 2004
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Mnemonic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2003
  • Fire Face, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002
  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • Loot, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Chris Asimos - Actor, Various

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Belinda DiVito - Actor, Performer

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • The Lady from the Sea, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 February 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004

Tim Lucas - Actor, Musician, Composer

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Matthew Lynch - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • The Rope Project, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
  • Stations, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Tait Muller - Director, Actor

  • Mnemonic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2003
  • Closer, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Love In The Laundromat, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, February 2001
  • The Gun In History, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, February 2001
  • Redemption, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Flame, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999

Kurt Murray - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Chris Olver - Actor

  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003
  • The Rivers Of China, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • Interplays, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • We All Feel Better in the Dark, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Ellen Steele - Actor

Robert Tompkins - Musical Arranger, Actor, Singer

Melanie Vallejo - Actor, Performer

  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Wit, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, June 2001
  • Shopping And F@#king, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • B Files, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Katherine Warner - Actor, Costume Maker

  • The Lady from the Sea, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 February 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Low Level Panic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004
  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Anika Xenides - Actor

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

James Aubrey - Narrator, Director, Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

  • Blasted, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Storm From Paradise, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
  • Bash, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • The Web, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, January 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Alastair Brown - Actor, Performer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor, Performer

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • You Gotta Have Hart, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2003
  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Sam Haren - Director, Various, Supervising Director

Julie Holledge - Research Director, Stage Director, Dramaturg, Director

Tanya Kaploon - Actor, Performer

Tessa Leong - Director, Assistant Director

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003

Caleb Lewis - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Tim Maddock - Associate Director, Director, Supervising Director

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Miranda Pike - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • We All Feel Better in the Dark, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2006
  • Autobahn, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Director, Stage Manager

Brad Williams - Actor, Video Director

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Roziye Delaney - Actor

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003
  • Mnemonic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2003
  • Cooking With Elvis, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Ali Gordon - Actor, Director

  • The Rivers Of China, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2003
  • Proof, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, August 2002
  • The Vagina Monologues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Tom Healey - Sound Designer, Director, Set Designer

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Europe, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004
  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor, Performer

Cameron Mackness - Video Designer, Production Supervisor , Visual Artist, Video Artist, Mechanist

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • The Lady from the Sea, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 February 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Justin McGuinness - Director

  • Talk Radio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002
  • The Country, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002
  • Hotel, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Petroleum, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Cameron Pike - Various, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Margot Politis - Actor

Monique Potter - Actor, Performer

Dale Ringland - Pianist, Accompanist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Talk Radio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Emily Smart - Actor

  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Europe, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Borneo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Tim Budas - Actor

Daniel Daw - Actor

  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Ross Ganf - Director

  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Post Modern Trilogy, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
  • Low, Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA, 2001
  • Shopping And F@#king, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
  • B Files, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • You Gotta Have Hart, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2003

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Toni Main - Director

  • Masking In The Sun, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2006
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003
  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Melissa Matheson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Amber McMahon - Actor, Writer, Performer

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • The Rope Project, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2006
  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003

Lauren Pittwood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Performer

Nadia Rossi - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Low, Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA, 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Jenny Starvall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • You Gotta Have Hart, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2003
  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Cold Snap, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Anne Thompson - Supervising Director, Director

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Death and the Maiden, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 1999
  • Sweetown, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, November 1998

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Low, Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA, 2001
  • Bash, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000
  • Dreams Of Clytmnestra, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1999

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Actor

Craig Behenna - Director, Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Autobahn, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 February 2006
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Wal Cherry - Director, Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Actor

David Heinrich - Actor, Performer

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Chloe James - Actor

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Cat Lever - Actor, Director

  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Low Level Panic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005
  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Carrington Loko - Actor

Romy Loor - Actor, Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Naomi Steele - Actor, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Interplays, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2006

Velalien - Movement Director, Choreographer, Director

Adam Balales - Actor

Jonathan Bragg - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006

Michaela Cantwell - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Station One: Body of Sin, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • Top Girls, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Musical Supervisor

Staten Evans - Actor, Technician

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hay - Actor, Technician

Nescha Jelk - Actor, Designer, Director, Stage Manager

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Hotel, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007

Rachel Jones - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Autobahn, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Bash, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

Ashton Malcolm - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare Mansfield - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Cath McKinnon - Supervising Director, Director

Peter Michell - Actor

Michael Morley - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Lydia Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Joshua Penley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Guy Petersen - Actor

  • Mnemonic, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2003
  • The Rivers Of China, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2003
  • Loot, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Richard Roberts - Designer

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Tim Smith - Actor

Roman Vaculik - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Ken Yamamura - Translator, Actor

Tenchou - Actor

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Interplays, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2006
  • Proof, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, August 2002

Lachlan Barnett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Rachel Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Taimi Burr - Actor

  • 35 Degrees South, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Claire Butler - Director

Adam Carter - Actor

Michael Cleggett - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright, Writer

  • Hotel, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Kate Dayman - Actor

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002

Cliff Ellis - Actor, Lighting Operator

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

William Finn - Writer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2005
  • Europe, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

John Green - Director

  • Beckettworks, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2007
  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Supervising Lighting Designer

David Hare - Playwright

Jocelyn Henjum - Stage Manager, Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Fire Face, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Stations, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Mikayla Lynch - Actor

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Annie Maynard - Performer, Actor

Justin McDonnell - Director, Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006

Gianluca Nobel - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Hew Parham - Actor

Scott Perry - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wojciech Pisarek - Director

  • Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Merridee Rohrlach - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Benedict Samuel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Samantha Soh - Actor

Jonathon Spiker - Performer, Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Andrew Thomas - Actor

Helen Tiller - Musical Director, Voice Coach

Eden Trebilcock - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • One Variable, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 February 2006

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007
  • Fire Face, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Kate Wadey - Actor

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Damien Wolff - Actor

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Dora Abraham - Actor

Dale Adams - Performer

Kathryn Adams - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robyn Archer - Actor

David Arcidiaco - Actor

Samuel Armand - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Tom Atkinson - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Matthew Barker - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004

Dene Barnett - Producer

Racheal Barons - Actor

Tom Barratt - Actor

Zoe Barry - Composer

Christian Bartlett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Barbara Bartnik - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Axel Bartz - Designer

Arran Beattie - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Emma Beech - Actor

Kym Begg - Director

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Tim Benveniste - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Leonard Bernstein - Musical Arranger

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Roman Berry - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Valerie Berry - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

David Bourne - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Laura Bowman - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Rita Braga de Moraes - Director

  • Push Up, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003

Laura Brenko - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

David Brennan - Actor

Holly Brindley - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

Steve Brown - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Ubu Cuckolded, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1972

Lauren Brumby - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Loveplay, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Karen Burns Ezekiel - Actor

Charles Busch - Playwright

Lisa Campbell-Harrap - Actor

India Carnell - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Anna Caroline - Assistant Director

Maryanne Causby - Stage Manager

Anna Cecil - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Simon Chandler - Actor

Andre Chaney - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Angela Chaplin - Director

Adele Chynoweth - Supervising Director

Stephanie Clapp - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Jennifer Clews - Actor

Liam Combridge - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Carla Conlin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Tom Considine - Actor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Danielle Cook - Musician

Brendan Cooney - Actor

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Murray Copland - Playwright, Director

Jessica Corrie - Actor

Bianca Costic-London - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Cameron Crichton - Actor

Kerry-Lee Crocker - Actor

Carl Crossin - Director

Brooke Curtin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Eileen Darley - Actor

Madelaine Davidson - Actor

Kassie Daw - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Gemma Dawes - Actor

Stuart Day - Sound Composer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Antoine Houdar de La Motte - Librettist

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jennifer Degrassi - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Oliver Del Vecchio - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Robbie Dodd - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Siobhain Doherty - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Peter Douglas - Musician

Nicola Drew - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Emma Drinkwater - Musician

John Drummond - Musician

Christopher Durang - Playwright

  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Dena Duthoit - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Kiara Edwards - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Masha Ejova - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Casey Ellis - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Fiona Ey - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Nicola Fantone - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Shannon Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Amanda Flynn - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Katharine Flynn - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Stuart Fong - Actor

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Mud, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004

Kimberley Fox - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Director

  • Away, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Mem Fox - Writer

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

John Frawley - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer

  • Biography, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

David Galliver - Singer

Rowena Garcia - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Kevin Geisler - Set Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Sentha Govin - Director

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 2002

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Benita Grimaldi - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Supervising Director

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Lia Hadzopoulou-Karavia - Playwright

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Alec Hall - Actor

Lee Hall - Playwright

Abby Hampton - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Neville Hannaford - Director

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Pippa Hartshorne - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Scott Hawes - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Elizabeth Hayes - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Helen Hayes - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Angus Henderson - Actor

Elyssia Herriot - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Michael Hill - Director

Andy Hollitt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Rowan Hopkins - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

David Hurst - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

David Ives - Playwright

  • Interplays, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2006

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu Cuckolded, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1972

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Antoine Jelk - Actor

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Alice Joy - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Blasted, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David King - Accompanist, Conductor

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Patrick Klavins - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Eddy Knight - Director

  • The Lights, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1999

Norma Knight - Actor

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Operator

Georgia Laity - Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

Patrick Lang - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Dawn Langman - Voice Coach

Holly Langridge - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Janis Laurs - Cellist

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Carissa Lee - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Nicole LeLeu - Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Eva Lewkowicz - Actor

  • Top Girls, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2001

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Saumya Liyanage - Actor

  • Closer, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Jordan Lortazzo - Actor

Alex Luke - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Director

Yvonne Macaulay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Claire MacDonald - Playwright

Gaye MacFarlane - Soprano

Shannon Mackowski - Assistant Director

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Alyna Malyniak - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Ilisabeth Margrett - Actor

Alice Marsh - Assistant Director

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Sam Martin - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Kirsty Martinsen - Designer

Alyssa Mason - Actor

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

Yvonne McAulay - Actor

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Sheila McCarthy - Soprano

Stephanie McCarthy - Writer

Glen McGillivray - Director

Frank McGuinness - Writer

Cameron McKinnon - Actor

James McLean - Actor

Kate McNaughton - Actor

David McSkimming - Accompanist

David Mealor - Director

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

Alice Mere - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Lachlan Micklethwait - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Kristy Molloy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denis Moore - Actor

Martin Morris - Actor

Noma Mpala - Actor

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Janet Munaup - Stage Manager

Travis Munckton - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Shannon Murphy - Director

Jack Newell - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Jonathan Nicholas Charatsis - Actor

Elizabeth Nicholson - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Anthony Nicola - Assistant Director

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2007

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

Delia Olam - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Eliza Oliver - Actor

Benjamin Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Madeline Otto - Actor

Adam Ovadia - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Cary Patyk - Actor

Mark Pennington - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Shanti Perez - Actor

  • Splendour, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2007

Bob Petchell - Musician

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Timothy Piggott - Lighting Operator

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Steve Pilling - Technician

Justin Posa - Composer

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Mitchell Preece - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Rayna Price - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Simon Priest - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Hannah Prout - Lighting Designer

Josephine Pugh - Actor

Melissa Pullinger - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Shanti Pzet - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Shanna Ransley - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Anne Reddin - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Katie Reilly - Actor

Alexandra Rice - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Alison Robb - Director

Standish Roberts - Musical Director

Kath Roeters - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

John Romeril - Playwright

Joannes Roose - Conductor

Tamara Rosenberg - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Joshua Russo - Actor

Simonne Saker - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Henry Salter - Director

Brandon Scane - Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Christine Schofield - Actor

Narelle Schultz - Musician

Anita Seller - Costume Designer

Stephen Sheehan - MC

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Graham Shorne - Electrician

Marko Siklich - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

James Smith - Actor

Ryan Sobolski - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Howard Spicer - Actor

Nicholas Stagg - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Klayton Stainer - Actor

Alison Stamke - Designer

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • Tusk Tusk, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 December 2010

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Damien Sunners - Actor

Hiaso Takase - Director

Noushin Tandasteh - Actor

Lauren Taylor - Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Ernst Toller - Playwright

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Myffy Trudinger - Lighting Operator

David Tunley - Musical Arranger

Catherine Turner - Properties Master, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Mark Ubaldi - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Nick van der Borsh - Designer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

Isabel Vanhakartano - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Aarod Vawser - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Matt Vecchio - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Laura Villani - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Julia Vosnakis - Lighting Operator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

James Wardlaw - Director

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Mac Wellman - Playwright

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Sara West - Actor

Georgia Weston - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Courtenay White - Actor

Mae White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Natasha White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Tierney White - Actor

Taylor Wiese - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

Roy Williams - Playwright

Serenna Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

David Williamson - Playwright

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Chris Winzar - Director

Ton Witsel - Director

John Wood - Actor

Alex Woollatt - Actor

Hannah Wooller - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Nick Zagone - Playwright

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
Resources
Organisation Identifier 250