Organisation Australian Chamber Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
ACO
Address Opera Quays, 2 East Circular Quay
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Website http://www.aco.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Musica Viva Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Capitol Theatre Management

Opera Australia

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sydney Festival

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Channel 9

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

IBM

Mark Morris Dance Group

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Berlioz Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1983

Utah Foundation

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Peter Evans - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Carl Pini - Conductor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Richard Tognetti - Director, Conductor

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Beverley Bergen - Singer

Paul Brown - Designer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Ron Howell - Choreographer

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Bejun Mehta - Singer

Irena Morozov - Violist

Sinead Mulhern - Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sonora Vaice - Singer

Ana-Maria Vera - Musician

Graham Vick - Director

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Berlioz Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1983

David Bollard - Pianist

Robert Bordo - Designer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Michele Campanella - Pianist

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Murray Copland - Librettist

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Michael Dauth - Violinist

Brett Dean - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Carl Dittersdorf - Composer

Michael Dudman - Organist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Paul Dyer - Director

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Rebecca Evans - Singer

Bernarda Fink - Singer

John Gaden - Narrator

Robert Gard - Singer

Carlo Gesualdo - Composer

John Harding - Conductor

Christopher Hogwood - Musician

Paul Hooper - Musician

Kenneth Horler - Director

James F. Ingalls - Lighting Designer

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Tonu Kaljuste - Conductor

Emil Kiss - Violinist

David McBride - Bassist

Max McBride - Conductor

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

Mirka Mora - Puppeteer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Mark Morris - Choreographer, Director

Daniel Muller-Schott - Musician

Max Olding - Pianist

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

Pamela Page - Pianist

John Painter - Cellist

Arvo Part - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Andre Previn - Composer

Julian Reynolds - Musician, Conductor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Anthea Scott Mitchell - Cellist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tom Stoppard - Lyricist, Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Christine Van Loon - Costume Designer

Peteris Vasks - Composer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

Patrick Young - Director

William Zappa - Actor

Organisation Identifier 24