Organisation University of Western Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Perth WA
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

Perth International Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Great Southern Development Commission

Rio Tinto

Black Swan Theatre Company

Arts Projects Australia

Chevron Australia

City of Perth

The British Council

West Australian Ballet

Alcoa

Sydney Festival

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

West Australian Opera

Medici Donors

Woodside Energy Ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

State Government of Western Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The City of Albany

Arts Victoria

Lottery West

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013

Skywest Airlines

Company B Belvoir

Deckchair Theatre

Deloitte Australia

National Theatre Of Scotland

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Perth Web Design

Sunday Times

West Australian Opera Chorus

ABC Great Southern

ABC Radio

Beck's

Circa

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • How Like An Angel, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 29 February 2012

Culture Ireland

Farber Foundry

Propeller

Strut Dance Inc.

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Denmark Arts

Druid Theatre Company

Embassy of Israel

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014
  • Not By Bread Alone, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 8 February 2014

Festival of Perth

Les Transformateurs

Mainstreet Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Rydges

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

theimaginarybody

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Wesfarmers Arts

1927

ABC Radio National

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011
  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Auckland Arts Festival

Ausdance WA

Channel 7

Channel 9

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Cirque Theatre Elbeuf

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Debussy String Quartet

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Department of Rhone

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Dusseldorf Festival

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Espace Jean Legendre

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Griffiths Architects

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Homer's Coat

Kailis

La Compagnie du Hanneton

Les Nuits de Fourviere

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Lucy Guerin Inc

Old Vic Productions

Perth Now

Playhouse Theatre

Playing Australia

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Teatr Piesn Kozla

The Barbican

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Vivid Wireless

Watermill Theatre

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Windmill Performing Arts

2b Theatre Company

4BC 1116 News Talk

Aakash Odedra Company

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

APN Outdoor

Aracaladanza

  • Clouds, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 2013

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Council England

AsiaNow Productions

Assembly Theatre

Auckland Council

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Back to Back Theatre

Ballet du Grand Theatre de Geneve

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Ballet National de Marseille

Baxter Theatre Centre

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Berliner Ensemble

BHP Billiton

Big hART Inc

Black Grace

Block Branding

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

C.I.C.T.

Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs

Centenary of Canberra

Centre Choreographique National De Grenoble

Channel 10

Channel Seven

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Chichester Festival Theatre Company

Christchurch Arts Festival

Chung Wah Association Australia

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Circus Oz

Circus Ronaldo

Citic Pacific Mining

City of Melbourne

Clever Starfish

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Collectif AOC

Compagnie 111

Creative New Zealand

Creative Scotland

Cusack Projects

Daksha Sheth Dance Company

Dash Arts Production

Dbox

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Desire Machine Collective

Discover Children's Story Centre

Dmitry Krymov’s Laboratory

DNA Puppetry and Visual Theatre Co

  • Atishoo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 23 February 2012

Drum Theatre Plymouth

English National Opera

Ex Machina Theatre

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Frantic Assembly

Galway International Arts Festival

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

German Federal Cultural Foundation

Gob Squad

Governing Mayor of Berlin

Government of Japan Agency For Cultural Affairs

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

Grupo Corpo

Hackman

Handspring Puppet Company

Headlong Theatre

Hebbel Theater

Hertz

Hotels Collection

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

I Fagiolini

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Inlevitas/Finzi Pasca & Hamelin Company

Ishinha

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Israel Galván

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Jo Stromgren Kompani

  • The Society, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2010

Jubilee Mines N.L.

Jumpboard Productions

Kneehigh Theatre

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm

La Compagnie Chaliwate

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Last Seen Imagining Productions

  • Home, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 12 February 2007

Legs on the Wall

Les Ballets C de la B

Lisa Dwan Productions

Lithuanian National Opera

Little Creatures

Look Left Look Right

Lucinda Childs Dance Company

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Magabala Books

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Map Magazine

Mark Morris Dance Group

Marrugeku Company

Maybe () Together

McInerny Ford

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Metropolitan Opera

Mix 94.5

Mobile States

Momix

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Nalaga'at Deaf-Blind Theatre

Needcompany

New Zealand International Arts Festival

NoFit State Circus

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Norfolk and Norwich Festival

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Onassis Cultural Centre Greece

Ontroerend Goed

Opera Queensland

Parc de la Villette

Patersons

Performing Lines WA

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Perth Repertory Club

Perth Theatre Company

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Perth Theatre Trust

Playwriting Australia

Punchdrunk Theatre

Qatar Airways

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Company

Richard Jordan Productions

Rimini Protokoll

Rotozaza

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Royal De Luxe

Royal Shakespeare Company

Santos

Scènes de la Terre

Schaubühne Berlin

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Schauspielhaus Zurich

Shared Experience Theatre

Shaun Parker & Company

Southern Edge Arts

SPIELART Festival

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

St George's Cathedral Choir

St John of God Health Care

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

State Theatre, South Africa

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Steamworks Arts Productions

Steps Youth Dance Company

Steven Berkoff

Swiss Arts Council

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Sydney Opera House

Teatro de los Sentidos

  • Oraculos, Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA, 10 February 2012

Teatro Sunil

Tero Saarinen Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Balnaves Foundation

The Boston Camerata

The Builder's Association

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

The Cholmondeleys and the Featherstonehaughs

The Coronation Drama Festival

  • No Miracle, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1953

The Drishtikon Dance Foundation

The Kransky Sisters

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

The New York Theatre Workshop

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

The Playhouse

The Royal Court Theatre

The STC Actors Company

The Water Corporation

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Undergraduate Choral Society

Ungar Family Foundation

  • An Iliad, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2014

University Dramatic Society

Victorian Opera

Volksbuhne Berlin

Western Australian Department of Education

Western Australian Museum

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Wind Over Water Foundation

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

World Shakespeare Festival 2012

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Yohangza Theatre Company

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA

ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Albany Farmer's Market, Albany, WA

Astor Theatre, Perth, WA

Beck's Music Box, Perth, WA

Bremer Bay Town Hall, Bremer Bay, WA

Brookman Street Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA

Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA

CIA Studios, West Perth, WA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Esplanade, Perth, WA

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Gratwick Club, Port Hedland, WA

Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA

Jull Street Mall, Armadale, WA

Kalgoorlie Town Hall, Kalgoorlie, WA

Little Creature Loft, Fremantle, WA

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

  • 100, 10 February 2004

Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA

Newman Club, Newman, WA

NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA

Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Robinson Pavilion, Claremont, WA

Russell Square, Northbridge, WA

SA German Club, Adelaide, SA

Scented Gardens, South Perth, WA

SEA @ 77 on Sanford, Albany, WA

Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA

Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA

South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA

Spacecubed, Perth, WA

Streets of Northbridge, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Esplanade Hotel, Perth, WA

The Lounge Bar, Palms Resort, Kalbarri, WA

The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Musician, Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Actor, Movement Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Kate Cherry - Director

Yael Farber - Director, Creator, Writer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006

Tim Boyd - Lighting Designer

Tshallo Chokwe - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Edward Hall - Director, Adaptor

Andrew Horabin - Comedian

Mark Howett - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Associate Director, Consultant

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bongeka Mpongwana - Actor

John O'Connell - Dancer, Choreographer

Eddie Perfect - Writer, Performer

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Phillip Tindsia - Actor

Jabulile Tshabalala - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg, Playwright

Theresa Bell - Director

Orla Boylan - Singer, Performer, Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

John Clarke - Dramaturg, Lyricist, Writer

Reg Cribb - Actor, Playwright

Adriane Daff - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Christopher Heimann - Writer, Director

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Lindy Hume - Director

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Creator, Performer, Actor

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer

Michael Kantor - Director, Set Designer, Choreographer, Creator

  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

David Kodeski - Performer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Production Manager

Damon Lockwood - Actor, Assistant Director

David McKay - Actor and Singer, Actor

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Neil Monaghan - Writer

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Diene Petterle - Writer

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sewell - Dramaturg, Playwright

Mick Stuart - Musician

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Writer, Performer, Playwright

Esme Appleton - Costume Designer, Performer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bob Barrett - Actor

Paul Barritt - Designer, Production Manager, Filmmaker

Jason Baughan - Actor

Tony Bell - Actor

Mark Bennett - Sound Designer, Composer

Casey Bennetto - Actor, Musical Director, Writer, Director

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Felicity Bott - Director, Choreographer, Performer

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Home, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 12 February 2007

Clint Bracknell - Composer, Musician

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Grzegorz Bral - Director, Set Designer

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Tony Briggs - Actor, Writer

  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Peter Brook - Director, Adaptor

Dugald Bruce-Lockhardt - Actor

Fiona Campbell - Actor, Singer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015
  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Andy Clark - Actor and Singer

Simon Clarke - Director, Actor

  • Cafe Shakespeare, SEA @ 77 on Sanford, Albany, WA, 21 February 2009
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jacqui Claus - Performer, Dancer

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Ian Coppinger - Comedian, Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Alasdair Craig - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

Joan Didion - Playwright

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Performer, Singer

Marina Draghici - Costume Designer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

James Egglestone - Performer, Singer

Brian Ellingsen - Musician

Paul English - Associate Director

Marie-Helene Estienne - Collaborator, Adaptor

Robert Fagles - Translator

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Joe Flynn - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Crisitna Gonzales - Costume Designer

Annie Grace - Actor and Singer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Jeff Green - Actor, Comedian

David Greig - Playwright

Rafal Habel - Performer, Set Designer

Rachel Hauck - Set Designer

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Lillian Henley - Composer, Performer, Pianist

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Basil Hogios - Composer

Homer - Writer

Dylan Hooper - Composer, Musician

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Dave Johns - Actor, Comedian

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Akram Khan - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015
  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Anna Krotoska - Performer

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Paea Leach - Performer, Choreographer

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lawrence Leung - Director, Comedian, Writer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Set Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Alasdair Macrae - Composer, Actor and Singer

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Bruce Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Tom McDonald - Actor

Georgia McGuinness - Designer

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Kris McQuade - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011
  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Suzie Miller - Writer, Playwright

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Milson - Director

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Colin Moody - Actor

Ian Morgan - Performer

James Morrison - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Clare Moss - Actor

Josh Mu - Dancer

Samantha Murray - Actor

Chris Myles - Actor

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Phil Nichol - Actor, Comedian

Denis O'Hare - Performer, Writer

Owen O'Neill - Actor, Comedian

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director, Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Socratis Otto - Actor

David Page - Composer, Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Emma Pask - Actor

Michael Pavelka - Designer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Kelton Pell - Actor

Lisa Peterson - Director, Writer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Scott Rankin - Creator, Playwright, Writer, Director

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor, Dramaturg

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Daniel Roberts - Dancer, Choreographer

Marcin Rudy - Performer

David Salvaire - Composer, Musician

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Simon Scardifield - Actor

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Maria Sendow - Performer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Jim Sharman - Director

Christopher Sivertsen - Performer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Robert Stiller - Translator

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Jack Tarlton - Actor

Gypsy Taylor - Designer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Sete Tele - Performer, Dancer

James Thierree - Director, Designer, Performer

Dominic Tighe - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jon Trenchard - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Enda Walsh - Playwright, Director

Roger Warren - Adaptor

  • Henry V, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 February 2012
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2012

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Gina Williams - Actor

Tam Williams - Actor

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Wils Wilson - Director

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Devissaro - Musician

Aljin Abella - Actor

Glen Adams - Visual Artist

Michael Addison - Director

Jada Alberts - Performer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Lea Anderson - Choreographer, Director

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Christine Anu - Actor

Walter D Asmus - Director

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Matthew Bannister - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Director

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Devisor, Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Normand Bissonnette - Actor

Anthony Black - Actor, Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Jessica Blank - Playwright, Director

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

David Bolger - Choreographer

Willi Bopp - Sound Composer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Aurelien Bory - Creator, Director

George Bostock - Actor

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Marie Brassard - Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Kit Brookman - Writer

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 April 2001

Miriam Buether - Designer

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Enrique Cabrera - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Clouds, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 2013

Roderick Cairns - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Italo Calvino - Author

Dave Calvitto - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

James Campbell - Creator, Comedian

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Nick Candy - Actor

Sylvie Cantin - Actor

Mel Cantwell - Playwright

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Melissa Cantwell - Associate Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Jean Casault - Writer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Robert Caux - Composer

Angus Cerini - Writer

Alejandro Cerrudo - Choreographer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Angela Chaplin - Writer, Director

Sophie Charalambous - Designer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Jean Antoine Charest - Actor

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Simone Chartrand - Actor

Justin Cheek - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Lee Ching-chun - Assistant Director

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Carolyn Choa - Choreographer, Associate Director

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Liang Chun-mei - Composer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Jub Clarke - Actor

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Denis Clohessy - Sound Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Ariel Cohen - Costume Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Philippe Cohen - Director

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Phil Collings - Musician

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Jayne Cooper - Choreographer

John Cording - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Realisation

Adam Cork - Sound Designer, Composer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Lorraine Cote - Writer

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Jean-Luc Courcoult - Artistic Director

Jay Courtney - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Sylvie Courvoisier - Accompanist

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Jean Francois Couture - Set Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor

Tom Creed - Director

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Holly Croft - Choreographer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Dean Cross - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Cidalia Da Costa - Costume Designer

Sabine Dargent - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Davey - Lighting Designer

Howard Davidson - Composer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Angela Davies - Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Thibaut De Coster - Set Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Viviane de Muynck - Actor

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer, Photographer

Hildegard De Vuyst - Dramaturg

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Rachael Dease - Performer

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Jerome Dejean - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Thomas Delot - Sound Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Rosie Dennis - Writer, Performer

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Kate Dicki - Actor

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Adam Diegel - Performer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Dan Dobson - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

David Dockery - Singer

Lev Dodin - Director, Adaptor

Patrick Dodson - Consultant

Jim Doherty - Composer

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Mark Doherty - Playwright

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Casey Donovan - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Misha Downey - Dancer

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Oliver Driver - Director

Gilles Dube - Set Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Sicaire Durieux - Performer, Director

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Lisa Dwan - Actor

Charles d’Autremont - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Kevin Eldon - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Anton Enus - Performer

Phil Evans - Producer

Eden Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Julien Faure - Dancer

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Justin Ferguson - Sound Designer

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Frédéric Flamand - Choreographer

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Andonis Foniadakis - Choreographer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Andrew Fraser - Actor, Fight Director

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Raz Friedman - Video Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Justin Friend - Performer

Stephen Frost - Actor

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

John Gaden - Actor

Askhat Galiamov - Choreographer

Jean-Claude Gallotta - Choreographer

Israel Galván - Dancer

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Scott George - Sound Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

James Gibbs - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Marie Gignac - Dramaturg, Writer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Pascal Giraud - Video Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Rupert Goold - Director

Paige Gordon - Director

Roy Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Michael Gow - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Scott Graham - Director

Gavin Grahame - Playwright

Richard Green - Consultant

Declan Greene - Writer

Ashley Greig - Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Vasily Grossman - Author

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Firenza Guidi - Director

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Tony Guilfoyle - Actor

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Amanyi Haggie - Performer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Sophia Hall - Director

  • Home, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 12 February 2007

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Anthony Hampton - Creator, Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Seong-Yong Han - Actor

Mat Hand - Performer

Bill Handley - Costume Maker

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Helgard Haug - Director

Leah Hausmen - Choreographer

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Lorna Heavey - Projectionist, Video Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Muriel Herault - Dancer

Dominique Hervieu - Choreographer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Sandrine Heyraud - Performer, Director

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Pol Heyvaert - Realisation, Director, Designer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Chris Hill - Set Designer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

David Hobson - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Benn Hodgkin - Musician

Robert Hofmann - Singer

Steven Hoggett - Director

Robert Hollingworth - Musical Director

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Scott Hone - Circus Style Performer

Laura Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Aimee Horne - Performer

Mark Howland - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christa Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Damion Hunter - Performer

James Hutchinson - Visual Director

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

David Hynes - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Chris Isaacs - Stage Manager

Tao Issaro - Percussionist

Kaori Ito - Dancer

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

Andrea James - Writer

Jolyon James - Actor

Jangala Jamieson - Performer

Alfred Jarry - Creator

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Erik Jensen - Playwright

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Alex Jones - Actor

Stefan Kaegi - Director

Keagan Kang - Actor

Min-Soo Kang - Sound Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Director, Choreographer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Imuna Kenta - Performer

William Kentridge - Realisation, Director

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Lewis Kilpatrick - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Eun-Jung Kim - Musical Director

Jun-Ho Kim - Actor

Jung-Sun Kim - Choreographer

Young-A Kim - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Peter Kingston - Director

Daniel Kitson - Writer, Performer

Charly Kleinermann - Costume Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Gwen Knox - Set Designer

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

Terence Kohler - Choreographer

Chris Kohn - Director

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Daniel Krass - Composer

Frank Krawczyk - Adaptor

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Dmitry Krymov - Director

Mikki Kunttu - Lighting Designer

Harif Kureishi - Writer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Michael Langham - Director

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Jan Lauwers - Director, Designer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tijen Lawton - Dancer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Eric Leblanc - Actor

Anna Ledwich - Associate Director

Annie Lee - Performer

Jeong-Sun Lee - Actor

Jin Lee - Actor

Myoung-Ah Lee - Costume Designer

Seoung-Hwan Lee - Actor

Yun-Soo Lee - Set Designer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Sol Léon - Choreographer

Robert Lepage - Director, Writer

Neil Leremia - Artistic Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Gaetan Leveque - Circus Style Performer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer

Yang Li - Performer, Writer

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

Paul Lim - Designer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Morgan Lloyd Malcolm - Writer

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

Annabelle Lopez - Choreographer

Miyuki Lotz - Actor

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Reed Luplau - Choreographer

Melissa Lusted - Costume Designer

Saira Luther - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Katie Lyons - Writer

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Sara Macliver - Singer

Gerald Mair - Composer

Veronika Makdissi-Warren - Actor

Russell Maliphant - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Aditi Mangaldas - Dancer, Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Lex Marinos - Performer

B C Marjunath - Percussionist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Victor Marsh - Actor

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Vera Martynova - Designer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Damian Mason - Musician, Musical Director

Leanne Mason - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Guy Masterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Allan Mathiasch - Director

  • Woyzeck, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 April 2001

Yukichi Matsumoto - Creator, Director

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Faheem Mazhar - Singer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Bill McCluskey - Adaptor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

James McConnell - Lighting Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Libby McDonnell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Barry McGovern - Actor, Adaptor

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Judith McGrath - Actor

Andrew McGregor - Musician

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Davy McGuire - Creator

Kristin McGuire - Creator

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Pantjiti McKenzie - Performer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Duncan McLean - Creative Director

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Amber McMahon - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Robert Menzies - Actor

Silvia Mercuriali - Voice Over Artist, Creator

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Arky Michael - Actor

Marie Michaud - Writer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

James Millar - Actor

Olivia Millard - Performer

David Miller - Set Designer

Julie Miller - Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

David Milroy - Guitarist, Playwright, Composer

Anthony Minghella - Original Director

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Aaron Monaghan - Actor

Jose Montalvo - Choreographer

Katie Moore - Performer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Jo Morris - Actor

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Eamon Morrissey - Actor

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Marie Mullen - Actor

Edwin Lee Mulligan - Storyteller

Luke Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Mikel Murfi - Director

Anna Maria Murphy - Poet

Michael Glenn Murphy - Actor

Tadhg Murphy - Actor

Cyrille Musy - Circus Style Performer

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Ruth Negga - Actor

H. G. Nelson - Comedian

  • On the Lurk, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2005

Casey Nicholls - Writer

Sonoyo Nishikawa - Lighting Designer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Riccardo Nova - Composer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Collin O'Brien - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Joan O'Clery - Costume Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

John O'Hagan - Musical Director

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Aakash Odedra - Dancer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Mercy Ojelade - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Jason Organ - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015

Alana Osbourne - Dramaturg

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kemal Osman - Actor

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

So-Young Park - Actor

Sun-Hee Park - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Trina Parker - Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

David Parry - Conductor

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Director, Writer

Bob Patient - Pianist

Sean Patten - Devisor

Pedro Pederneiras - Artistic Director

Rodrigo Pederneiras - Choreographer

Daniel Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Matthew Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Byron Perry - Dancer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Lachlan Philpott - Writer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dalisa Pigram - Creator, Choreographer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Alain Platel - Director

Mary Plazas - Performer

Erik Pold - Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

Frank Ponton - Playwright

  • No Miracle, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1953

Mimi Poskitt - Director

Rory Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ben Power - Adaptor

Mathieu Prawerman - Circus Style Performer

Pia Prendiville - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Diana Quick - Actor

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Leon Radojkovic - Creator

Jerry Reinhardt - Lighting Designer

Shona Reppe - Performer, Designer, Creator

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jacques Reynaud - Costume Designer

Penelope Reynolds - Performer

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

Jeremy Rice - Director

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Sadie Richards - Performer

Tim Richards - Actor

Falk Richter - Director, Creator, Choreographer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Malcolm Rippeth - Lighting Designer

Gavin Robertson - Actor

Gill Robertson - Director

Tim Rodgers - Performer

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

John Romeril - Writer

Ann-Christin Rommen - Director

Danny Ronaldo - Performer

David Ronaldo - Circus Style Performer

Reginald Rose - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Natalie Rozario - Cellist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Emily Russell - Actor

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Tero Saarinen - Choreographer

Jerome Sabre - Lighting Designer

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Leon Salom - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

James Saunders - Actor

Raymond Scannell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Emanuel Schmidt - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Harry Schmitz - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tristan Sharps - Director

Isha Sharvani - Dancer

Emily Shelton - Actor

Kate Sherman - Performer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Jim Shum - Composer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Guy Simon - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Stuart Skelton - Singer

James Slee - Actor

Andy Smart - Actor

Joeri Smet - Writer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Colin Smith - Actor

Jessica Smith - Producer

Michael Smith - Performer

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Tim Solly - Actor

Beth Sometimes - Performer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Bruce Spence - Actor

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Graeme Stables - Sound Designer

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Kathy Strachan - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Jo Stromgren - Director

  • The Society, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2010

Daphne Strothman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jonathan Summers - Performer

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Tim Supple - Director

Rachael Swain - Creator, Director

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Adina Tal - Director, Devisor, Creator

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Elie Tass - Dancer

Jane Taylor - Writer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Polly Teale - Playwright, Director

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Saburo Teshigawara - Choreographer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

Victoria Thierree-Chaplin - Costume Designer

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Chris Thorpe - Writer, Performer

John Tiffany - Director

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Sarah Tipple - Director

Rhoda Tjitayi - Performer

Laura Tonke - Performer

Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Actor, Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

Fatou Traore - Director

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Chanh Trung Truong - Translator

Chang Tsan-tao - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Hellie Turner - Writer

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Jorma Uotinen - Choreographer

Tom Usher - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Marie-Chantalle Vaillancourt - Costume Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anouk Van Dijk - Writer, Creator, Choreographer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

Enrique Vargas - Director

  • Oraculos, Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA, 10 February 2012

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Caetano Veloso - Singer, Musician

Dimitri Verhulst - Writer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

John Verryt - Set Designer

Loic Villiot - Sound Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Carl Vine - Composer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Hannah Walker - Performer, Writer

Phillip Wally-Stack - Actor

Ben Walsh - Musician, Composer

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Tasma Walton - Actor

Sammy Wang - Costume Designer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Maxim Waratt - Sound Composer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Eliah Watego - Actor

Allan Watt - Actor

Katja Webb - Performer

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Marianne Weems - Artistic Director, Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Ai Weiwei - Visual Artist

Oliver Wenn - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Lou Westbury - Designer

Daniel Wetzel - Director

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

Kim Whitener - Executive Producer

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Elizabeth Whiting - Costume Designer

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Ed Wightman - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Simon Will - Devisor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Lorna Wilson - Performer

Robert Wilson - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Winton - Writer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Elton Wirri - Performer

José Miguel Wisnik - Singer, Musician

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Irma Woods - Actor

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Tomoko Yamasaki - Performer

Jung-Ung Yang - Director

Kook-Koon Yeo - Lighting Designer

Steve Yockey - Writer

Avi Yona Bueno - Lighting Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Young-Bong You - Set Designer

Maria Zifchak - Performer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 228