Organisation Queensland Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
QTC
Royal Queensland Theatre Company
Address 78 Montague Road
QLD 4101
Australia
Website http://www.queenslandtheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Established by statute on 8 April 1970.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The 7 Stages of Grieving, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Blak Lines

Melbourne Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts NSW

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Q150

Sydney Festival

The University of Melbourne

HotHouse Theatre

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

JUTE Theatre

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

QTC Tangent Productions

The Queensland Ballet Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

deBase Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Playing Australia

The Balnaves Foundation

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

ArTour

Arts Victoria

Brolgas

  • Spitting Chips, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, 1993
  • True Love, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, 1991
  • Spitting Chips, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, 1991

Brown's Mart

Company B Belvoir

Darling Downs Youth Theatre

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Matrix Theatre

Opera Queensland

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arena Theatre Company

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Channel 9

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Dead Puppet Society

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

HIT Productions

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Merrigong Theatre Company

Metro Arts

optikal bloc

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Opera Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Show, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2004
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Topology

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Act 3 International

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Awesome

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Belvoir

Black Lung

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Brink Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circus Osmosis

City of Sydney

Combo la Revelaciona

Critical Stages

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ellen Belloo

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Embassy of Ireland

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Expressions Dance Company

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Flederman

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Force of Circumstance

  • Home, Diane Cilento Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2015

Fractured Limb

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008

Glen Street Theatre

Griffith University

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008

International Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Deathtrap, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, September 1980

Joint Venture

Kite Theatre Company

  • Motormouth, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004

Lascorp

Little Stanley

MacGregor State High School

  • Gate 38, Mt Gravatt Bowls Club, Mt Gravatt, QLD, 15 June 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Milke

Monsters Appear

New South Wales Government

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

NORPA

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008

Opera North

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Lines WA

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Polytoxic Dance Company

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Music Festival

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company's Senior Youth Ensemble

QUT Cultural Precinct

River Quay

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Saxafone Productions

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Simon Gallaher Presentations

South Bank Parklands

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Centre

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

The Good Room

The Government of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The Jim Henson Foundation

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

the little red company

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The Stage Company

TheimaGen

Topsy Turvy

  • Topsy Turvy, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 22 September 2013

Treehouse Productions

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

University of Western Australia

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008

Zambiacongo Capoeira Group

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD

Diane Cilento Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown]

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD

Blackall Memorial Hall, Blackall, QLD

Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD

Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Community Arts Centre, Brisbane, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Currumbin Beach, Gold Coast , QLD

Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Darwin Community Theatre, Darwin, NT

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC

Gatton Civic Centre, Gatton, QLD

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hibernian Hall, Roma, QLD

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur

Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD

Lyceum Hall, Esk, QLD

Mackay City Heart, Mackay, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Matt Dunn Theatre and Cinema , South Hedland , WA

Mercantile Wharf, New Farm, QLD

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Mt Gravatt Bowls Club, Mt Gravatt, QLD

Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

New South Wales, NSW

Nunawading Arts and Entertainment Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Qld Primary Schools Tour, Queensland Region, QLD

QPAC, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Repertory Theatre, Milton, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD

Secondary schools tour Cape York, QLD

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Southport High School Hall, Southport, QLD

St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD

State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Studio 1, South Bank, QLD

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Shed, South Bank, QLD

The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT

Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Various, NSW Region, NSW

Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD

Various Secondary Schools, Queensland area, QLD

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Carol Burns - Actor, Director, Performer

Wesley Enoch - Translator, Director, Artistic Director, Lyricist, Writer, Associate Director, Playwright, Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

David Williamson - Playwright

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer, Designer

Scott Witt - Director, Fight Director, Choreographer, Movement Director, Playwright, Actor, Assistant Director, Adaptor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Director, Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Paula Nazarski - Actor, Performer, Consultant, Translator

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer, Consultant

David Clendinning - Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010
  • Thom Pain (Based on Nothing), Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 2010
  • 25 Down, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 2009
  • Stones in His Pockets, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2008
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 31 March 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Estimator, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2007
  • The Messiah, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 December 2006
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006
  • American Buffalo, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2006
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2006
  • Hitchcock Blonde, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2005
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2005
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • The Lonesome West, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2003
  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002
  • Bash, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2002

James Ridewood - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director, Associate Director

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright, Musical Arranger

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • The Pitch / The China Incident, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 2013
  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2005
  • Cooking with Elvis, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2002
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994

Joe MacColum - Director

Kate Wilson - Actor, Director

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Director, Associate Director, Performer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009
  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 16 May 2007
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, 2007
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 13 June 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Annie Byron - Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Assistant Director

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • The School of Arts, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 15 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD, 13 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD, 11 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 8 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 6 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD, 4 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 July 2009
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome: A Shakespeare Commentary, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 November 2008
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

John Bell - Director, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Helen Cassidy - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Performer, Creative Director

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Howard - Actor, Dialect Coach, Adaptor, Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2007
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999
  • Two Weeks with the Queen, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • The School of Arts, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 15 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD, 13 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD, 11 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 8 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 6 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD, 4 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 July 2009
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Oedipus The King, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2005

Penny Everingham - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor, Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Sound Designer, Performer

Ron Layne - Actor

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director, Actor, Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Designer, Playwright, Set Designer, Creator

Bruce Parr - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Performer

Reg Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010

Joe James - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Consultant, Actor

Phil Moye - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor, Director

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Playwright

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Real Inspector Hound and Black Comedy, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 2004
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Director

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Murray Foy - Director, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Max Lambert - Composer, Costume Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

David Megarrity - Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Performer, Actor

Veronica Neave - Director, Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Diane Berryman - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

Sarah Kennedy - Actor, Performer

David Mamet - Playwright

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

David Montgomery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2006

Gaye Poole - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013

Steven Tandy - Actor, Performer

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Playwright, Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer, Milliner, Set Designer

Richard Dinnen - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Rodney Fisher - Director

Michael Futcher - Director, Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Kevin Hides - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Ken Kennett - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Percy and Rose, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 1984

Simon Phillips - Director

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Liz Skitch - Actor, Writer, Performer, Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Chris Betts - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Bec Li - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Page - Actor, Performer

Trina Parker - Designer

Angelina Quick - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Actor

Kate Richter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Adaptor, Actor and Singer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor, Musician

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004

Georgina Symes - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Bradley Campbell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Bassist

Kate Cherry - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Terrence McNally - Playwright, Writer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor, Assistant Director

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Diane Smith - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Cutter, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Buyer, Dresser, Assistant Set Designer, Milliner, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

David Brown - Playwright, Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2012
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Reg Gillam - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, September 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • When We Are Married, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Robert Kingham - Creator, Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Curator

Warren Meacham - Actor, Playwright

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer, Set Designer, Devisor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Adaptor, Playwright

John Batchelor - Actor

Peter Carroll - Voice Coach, Actor

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Musician

Paul Denny - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Adaptor, Playwright, Consultant, Lyricist

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

Amy Ingram - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Geoff McLean - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Rebecca Murphy - Actor, Performer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Bombshells, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 2012
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • The Female of the Species, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 2008
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Switzerland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015
  • Treasure Island, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2012
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor, Performer

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Blazey Best - Actor

Louise Brehmer - Performer, Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Playwright

Luke Carroll - Actor

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973

Noel Coward - Playwright

Elaine Crombie - Actor, Performer

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Nic Dorward - Director, Assistant Director

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Daniel Evans - Director, Writer, Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright

Carita Farrer - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

John Heywood - Actor, Designer

Robert Keane - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Performer, Producer, Actor

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Maxine Mellor's Mystery Project, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2009

Suellen Maunder - Actor, Director

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Peter Noble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012
  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Stephen Page - Writer, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Supervisor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor, Performer

Samantha Paxton - Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor, Circus Style Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor, Playwright

Colin Smith - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Waters - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director, Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor, Writer

George Bostock - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Margi Brown-Ash - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cole - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Davies - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Dianne Eden - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Brian Friel - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Writer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Tama Matheson - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Todd McDonald - Director

  • Kelly, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Anna McGahan - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Gasp!, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2014
  • Managing Carmen, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2012
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Writer

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • The Imaginary Invalid, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1973

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • Fat Pig, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2010

Dale Murison - Actor

Bryan Nason - Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Di O'Connor - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Miranda Otto - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010
  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Naomi Price - Performer, Actor, Creator, Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Tessa Rose - Actor, Performer

Alison Ross - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Jessica Ross - Designer, Assistant Designer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Matthew Ryan - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Kelly, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Guy Simon - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • Kelly, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1996
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Stanton - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Melanie Zanetti - Actor, Performer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Kathryn Ash - Writer, Playwright

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Kris Bird - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Musical Arranger

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Emily Burton - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Mark Conaghan - Performer, Actor

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Genesis, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 12 May 1977

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Brian Cox - Actor

Tony Coyne - Tour Manager

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Amelia Dowd - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Morgan Dowsett - Director, Translator, Assistant Director

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • Fat Pig, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2010
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Peter Duncan - Director, Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Travelling North, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 20 October 2008
  • Travelling North, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 August 2008
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Amy Forman - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996
  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Peter Gaudion - Actor

Sam Gibb - Technician

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Gasp!, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2014

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Composer, Sound Designer

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer

Julian Hammond - Translator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Isaac Hayward - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Benhur Helwend - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983
  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer