Organisation Playbox Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Playbox
Hoopla! (1976-5/1980)
Malthouse Theatre (2005 - )
Address Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in 1976 as Hoopla Theatre Foundation. Called Playbox Theatre Company 1980-89. After Exhibition St Theatre burnt down in 1984, Playbox performed in multiple venues around Melbourne until it opened at CUB Malthouse in 1990. Became Malthouse Theatre in 2005.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2001
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

Griffin Theatre Company

Zoo Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Playing Australia

Tadashi Suzuki

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Perth

Belvoir Street Theatre

Compaq

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Bacchae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Summer Shadows, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 1986

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Age

The Medieval Players

Theatreworks

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Associated China Traders Pty Ltd.

Deckchair Theatre

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Gilgul

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

London Theatre Group

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Nanjing Acrobatic Troupe

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Q Theatre Company

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Seymour Theatre Centre

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Smokefree

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The China Performing Arts Agency

The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Sidney Myer Fund

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian State Government

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Westpac Banking Corporation

A Contemporary Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Almost Managing Company

Antipodes Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Nouveau Theatre

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Binneas String Quartet

Canberra Theatre Centre

Circus Oz

  • Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986

Clown Theatre

  • Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1983

Commonplace Productions

Crazy Baldheads

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Kanze Noh Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

La Voce della Luna

Les Currie Productions

Melbourne Festival

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Mitsui Festival

Murray River Performing Group

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Next Wave Festival

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Playking Productions

Pull Off Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rainbow Management

Ranters Theatre

Round Earth Company

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Runaway Train

  • Slick, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 1995

Seinendan Theatre Company

  • Tokyo Notes, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 2004

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Street Talk Productions

Suzuki Company of Toga

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

The Myer Foundation

The National Gallery of Victoria

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Theatre Royal

The Wren Boys

Theatre ACT

Theatre Oko

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

West Community Theatre Company

  • Xenophobia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1982

Windmill Performing Arts

World Expo on Stage

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Shanghai, Shanghai

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tokyo, Tokyo

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beijing, Beijing

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

  • Piaf, 20 September 1980

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Edinburgh

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

La Theatre Claque, Lausanne

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Nanjing, Nanjing

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Princes Park, Parkville, VIC

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo

Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC

Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Victorian Tour, VIC

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Executive Producer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director, Executive Producer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor, Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Translator, Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor, Accompanist, Devisor

Christina Smith - Designer

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

William Gluth - Director, Actor, Composer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Collaborator, Performer

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor, Assistant Director

Heather Bolton - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Speaking in Tongues, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 1998
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Strangers in the Night, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1996

Max Gillies - Actor, Performer, Impersonator, Director

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Ian Scott - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Tammy Anderson - Performer, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 1998

Peter Curtin - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer, Director

Gary Files - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • The Removalists, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, October 1984

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Chilling and Killing My Annabel Lee, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1999

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Rising Fish Prayer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Jane Harrison - Playwright, Writer

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Puppet Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Geoff Hooke - Designer, Director

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor, Creative Director, Collaborator

Ross Murray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Rundle - Writer, Playwright

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Kylie Belling - Performer, Actor, Director

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Shane Bourne - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer

Paul English - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • A Return to the Brink, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1999
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor, Creative Director

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Sean Scully - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

David Cameron - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Ron Challinor - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Kim Durban - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Tom Healey - Dramaturg, Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Paul Lum - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Translator, Director, Playwright

Diane Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993
  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Gary Day - Actor, Playwright

John Diedrich - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Writer, Director, Musician, Pianist

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musical Director

Steve Martin - Playwright

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Director

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director, Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Wolf, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tadashi Suzuki - Lighting Designer, Adaptor, Director, Costume Designer, Designer

Ariette Taylor - Writer, Director, Devisor

Pauline Whyman - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Nancy Black - Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Borghesi - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg, Director

Ros Horin - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Joel Markham - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

George Ogilvie - Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Leon Salom - Dancer, Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Writer

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Adriette Taylor - Set Designer, Director

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Simon Wilton - Creative Director, Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor

David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter

David Berthold - Assistant Director, Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Britton - Adaptor

Bradley Byquar - Actor, Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Colin Friels - Actor

John Harding - Playwright, Writer, Director

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Designer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Devisor

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

Gary Samolin - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

David Slingsby - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Playwright, Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Assistant Designer

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor, Playwright

Zoe Barry - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

John Bolton - Director

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Designer, Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Tom Considine - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Peter Docker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Lois Ellis - Director, Devisor, Assistant Director

Nick Enright - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Wayne Freer - Actor, Composer

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Iain Grandage - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Dramaturg, Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright, Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Writer, Playwright

John Moore - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

James Saunders - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Lauren Taylor - Associate Director, Director, Assistant Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor, Performer, Dancer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Love Suicides, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 1997

Alison Whyte - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Ruth Aldridge - Puppet Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Rupert Burns - Accompanist, Actor

George Butrumlis - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Peter Cummins - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Robert Dessaix - Writer

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Cathy Downes - Devisor, Director, Actor, Performer

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor, Devisor, Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Romanie Harper - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Alan John - Composer

  • Confidentially Yours, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1998
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • Wolf, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

Sally Marsden - Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Dick McCaw - Producer, Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Maggie Millar - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

Tam Phan - Performer, Actor

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Susan Rogers - Writer

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor, Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Michele Stayner - Actor

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musician

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Tracy Watt - Designer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Playwright

Tony Yap - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

William Zappa - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Graeme Base - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Rachael Beck - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

David Bonney - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michael Carman - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director, Writer, Playwright

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Jennifer Claire - Playwright, Actor

Maud Clark - Director

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Rose Clemente - Director

Brett Climo - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Patricia Cornelius - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor, Playwright

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Sue Dance - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Luke Devenish - Writer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Robert Draffin - Director

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

George Fairfax - Director

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Rodney Fisher - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Alice Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Patrick Gauci - Designer

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Peter Green - Director

John Gregg - Actor

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Gerry Hale - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Jane Hall - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Carl Heap - Artistic Director, Director, Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

Drusilla Hendry - Actor, Devisor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Don Hopkins - Musician, Performer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Andrea James - Director, Playwright

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Playwright, Actor

Kate Johnson - Actor

Kate Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Noel Jordan - Director, Choreographer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Asher Keddie - Actor

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Kendall - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Carey Lai - Production Manager

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

David Latham - Actor

Verity Laughton - Writer, Playwright

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

James McCaughey - Devisor, Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Michael Mitchener - Writer, Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Colin Moody - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Musician

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Melia Naughton - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

John Norton - Musician

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Devisor, Translator

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer, Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Edgar Allan Poe - Author

Yoni Prior - Actor, Writer

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tim Robertson - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Ben Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Jeremy Stanford - Performer, Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Fred Steele - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Creative Director, Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Writer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Doan Trang - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Desire Vincent - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Roy Weskin - Actor

Morris West - Playwright, Director

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director, Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Graham Abbott - Musical Director

David Adamson - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Rod Anderson - Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andy - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Claire Armour - Assistant Stage Manager

John Arnold - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Yoko Ashikawa - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Lyricist

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Georgina Banks - Actor

Chen Baoqin - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Carrie Barr - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Tracy Bartram - Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Illusion, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, April 2002

Lou Bennett - Composer, Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Michael Betts - Designer

Samantha Bews - Playwright

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Ezra Bix - Actor

John Black - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Wendy Black - Designer

Dacha Blahova - Playwright, Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Edward Bond - Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Ken Boucher - Director

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Don Bridges - Actor

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Anna Brockway - Actor

Joanna Brookes - Actor

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Anne Browning - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Director

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Zoe Burton - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Debra Byrne - Performer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Rex Callahan - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jo Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Merrin Canning - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Playwright

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Kai Tai Chan - Director

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Rodney Charls - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chaucer - Playwright

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Graham Christopher - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Suzanne Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Chris Connelly - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Peter Cox - Actor

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Peter Crosbie - Composer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Ding Cuihua - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Playwright

  • Xenophobia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1982

Stephen Cummins - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

R. C. Daly - Designer

Ross Daniels - Actor

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Richard Davey - Playwright

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Nigel Davis - Musician

Sue Davis - Puppet Designer

Matt Day - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Susie Dee - Actor

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Paul Denny - Actor

Jim DeVita - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jennifer Dixon - Musician

Michelle Doake - Actor

Joe Dolce - Musician

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Peter Doran - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Antonio dos Santos Matos - Musician

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

David Downer - Accompanist

Margaret Downey - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Peter Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980

Ron Elazary - Musician

John Ellis - Director

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Playwright

Diana Emry - Actor

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Helen English - Musical Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Jacqueline Evritt - Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Nell Feeney - Actor

Andrew Feest - Designer

Karin Fernald - Devisor

Katherine Ferrand - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Field - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Ella Filar - Playwright

Martin Flanagan - Writer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Dario Fo - Writer

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Margery Forde - Playwright

Michael Forde - Actor, Playwright

Nik Forster - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer, Adaptor

John Francis - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Li Fuzhong - Actor

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Gina Gaigalis - Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Bill Garner - Playwright

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Elizabeth Gawne - Playwright

  • Illusion, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, April 2002

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Writer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Scott Gooding - Actor

Tim Gooding - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Sue Gore - Playwright

Cheng Goulud - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

David Gray - Actor

Zhang Guozhi - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Phil Haby - Actor

Marian Haddrick - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Guo Haiting - Actor

Kong Haiwa - Actor

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Peter Handke - Playwright

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Alex Harding - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Tony Hargreaves - Composer, Musician

James Harkness - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Anne Harvey - Playwright

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

David Hayhow - Playwright

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Mark Heap - Actor

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Larry Held - Actor

Anna Hemery - Musician

Rebecca Hendlam - Assistant Director

Katrina Hendry - Director, Devisor

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

John Higginson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Noelene Hill - Designer

Margot Hilton - Playwright

Oriza Hirata - Playwright, Director

  • Tokyo Notes, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 2004

Yvonne Hockey - Sound Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nick Holland - Actor

  • Ball Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1980

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Zhu Hongfa - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

David Hopkins - Musician

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

John Howard - Actor

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Frank Howson - Adaptor

Ginny Humphries - Designer

Tessa Humphries - Actor

John Hunt - Actor, Puppeteer

Madeleine Inglehearn - Choreographer

Karen Inwood - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Asako Izawa - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Andrew James - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Brian James - Actor

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ye Jiangxiang - Actor

Ai Jinmai - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Karyn Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Musician

Claire Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Nancy Jones - Video Designer

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Han Junkui - Actor

Han Junming - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Performer

Tomi Kalinski - Actor, Devisor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Dobi Kidu - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Christabel Knox - Performer

  • Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1983

Eugenie Knox - Performer

  • Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1983

Jasmine Knox - Performer

  • Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1983

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Kim Kum Hwa - Devisor, Performer

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

John Larking - Actor

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Wilfred Last - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Michael Leunig - Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

Giles Lewin - Musical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Luo Liankun - Actor

Zhang Licai - Actor

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Zhang Ling - Actor

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Zhong Liushun - Actor

Wu Liyan - Actor

Zhao Liyong - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Peter Locke - Accompanist

Tereza Loizou - Actor

  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Martha Lott - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Gabrielle Macdonald - Playwright, Director

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Andrew MacPherson - Playwright

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Damian Madigan - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Tracy Mann - Performer

Jay Mannering - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Adam May - Playwright

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Greg McCart - Playwright

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Peter McCauley - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

John McDowall - Lighting Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Siobhan McHugh - Writer

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Ian Mckean - Composer

James McKenna - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Tony McNamara - Writer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Stephen Measday - Playwright

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Steve Meier - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Clive Mendus - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Ma Miaofang - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Devisor

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Jacki Mison - Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Debra Moon - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Mirka Mora - Designer

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Laura Morris - Make-up Artist

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Pip Mushin - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

Ray Nardella - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Peter Neville - Composer

Robyn Nevin - Director

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Takahisa Nishikibe - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Guy Noble - Conductor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Gary Nunn - Musician

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Geoffrey O'Connell - Composer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

David Ogilvy - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Nonon Padilla - Director

Conrad Page - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Simon Palomares - Actor

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Frederick Parslow - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Performer

  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000

Ian Partridge - Singer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Wang Pengyun - Actor

Ji Penlin - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Tony Perez - Playwright

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Susan Platt - Designer

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Michael Pope - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Franca Rame - Writer

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Scott Ramsay - Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Harry Reade - Playwright

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Oscar Redding - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Tim Richards - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Gina Riley - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Linton Roe - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Jan Russ - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Mark Saban - Actor

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Emma Salter - Actor

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Neil Salvage - Actor

Jeffrey Sanders - Designer

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Prunella Scales - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Xu Shaoliang - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Ian Shrives - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Christian Smith - Designer

Keith Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Musician

Gerard Sont - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Sophocles - Playwright

Anne Sparks - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Annie Stainer - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

Wendy Stapleton - Performer

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Diana Stewart - Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Writer