Organisation Melbourne Workers Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
MWT
Address North Melbourne Town Hall Arts House, Cnr Errol and Queensberry Streets
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Website http://pandora.nla.gov.au/tep/20561
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes Formed in 1987 by Michael White, Stephen Payne and Patricia Cornelius. Dedicated to creating theatre for, with and about working class people. Formerly at Jolimont Train Depot, Jolimont. Ceased operations in June 2012. Web http://www.melbourneworkerstheatre.com, 2001-2007, archived at Pandora.
Events

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

City of Melbourne

La Mama

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Big West Arts Festival

Canto Coro

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

The Dog Theatre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Dust, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 28 November 2008

Arts SA

Back to Back Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brisbane Canto Coro Community Choir

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

Canto Coro

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Crazy Baldheads

Department of Human Services

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Full Tilt

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Hoy Polloy Theatre

Hubcap Productions

  • Dust, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Interact Theatre Company

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Mainstreet Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Midsumma Festival

Mix 102.3 FM

Next Wave Festival

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Platform 27

Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne)

Queensland Folk Federation

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

The Advertiser

The Arts Centre

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

The Government of South Australia

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Shrimp Company

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Union House Theatre

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Villi's

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC

Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC

Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC

The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC

Various Workplaces, VIC

Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC

Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Culturebank, West End, QLD

Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC

Dreaming Site, Woodford, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC

Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle RSL Club, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle University Union Courtyard, Callaghan, NSW

Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Power Station, Melbourne, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Singleton, Singleton, NSW

The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC

The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA

Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW

Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC

Irine Vela - Musician, Lyricist, Composer, Musical Director, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Band Master, Writer, Librettist, Playwright

Patricia Cornelius - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg, Devisor, Writer, Librettist

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Associate Director, Director, Devisor, Artistic Director, Actor, Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

Kate Gillick - Actor, Tour Manager, Playwright

David Adamson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer, Actor, Musician, Musical Director

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Various Workplaces, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Mark Dunbar - Musician, Actor, Composer, Musical Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990
  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Various Workplaces, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Lou Bennett - Performer, Creator, Composer, Actor, Singer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Senol Mat - Actor

  • Home of a Stranger, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Home of a Stranger, Various Workplaces, VIC, 13 March 1995
  • Home of a Stranger, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 20 October 1994
  • No Fear, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright, Writer

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993
  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992
  • No Fear, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Consultant

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Emily Barrie - Designer

Anna Butera - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

David Carlin - Director, Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Various Workplaces, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, 11 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, August 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • The Waiting Room, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 15 May 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Phil Sumner - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Various Workplaces, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sarah Ward - Consultant, Actor

David Arden - Actor

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Sandra Damnics - Actor

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Alics Gate-Eastley - Musician

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Lesser - Musician

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Steve Payne - Actor

Jason Read - Consultant

Rachael Cogan - Actor, Musician

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Mairead Hannan - Composer, Musician

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Various Workplaces, VIC, 31 August 1992

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Singer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

John Romeril - Lyricist, Adaptor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Bryan Andy - Actor

Ola Chan - Actor

Susie Dee - Director, Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993
  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Chris Harris - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Adam Hatzimanolis - Playwright

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Federico Garcia Lorca - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Lisa Maza - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor, Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993
  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992

Lynne McGranger - Adaptor, Actor

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993
  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992

Jorge Merjer - Stage Manager, Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Gioconda Vatcky - Actor, Singer

Roger Bennett - Playwright, Writer

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

John Bolton - Director, Consultant

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Angus Cerini - Playwright

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Jim Daly - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000
  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993

Trina Gaskill - Puppet Designer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Carly Heard - Stage Manager, Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Jo Irving-Spray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Donna Jackson - Devisor, Director, Writer

  • Dust, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • We Built This City, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, April 2006

Christine Keogh - Actor

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Robin Laurie - Director

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Ronaldo Morelos - Assistant Director, Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Peter Rotumah - Vocalist, Performance Artist, Musician

  • Oh My God I'm Black !, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2004
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Mark Seymour - Composer

  • Dust, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • We Built This City, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, April 2006

Glenn Shea - Actor

Wes Snelling - Production Manager, Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Sylvia Stachli - Choreographer

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993
  • Daily Grind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Meg White - Stage Manager, Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

David Abiuso - Musician

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Dave Adamson - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Rodney Afif - Actor

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

John Bennett - Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Valerie Berry - Actor, Playwright

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Orietta Burgos - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Stephen Burton - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Anthea Caddy - Musician

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Wayne Clough - Production Manager

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Hugh Covill - Musical Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Patrick Cronin - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Christine Croyden - Playwright

Bob Daly - Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Maude Davey - Actor

Kate Davis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Janine De Lorenzo - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Rebekha Finlayson - Stage Manager

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Roanna Gonsalves - Playwright

Michael Griffin - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Wally Gunn - Percussionist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Peter Hardham - Playwright

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

James Harper - Musician

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Craig Hedger - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Tim Hilton - Musical Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

John Francis Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Associate Director

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Ivan Johnston - Filmmaker

Lucy Jones - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

David Joseph - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Hank Keer - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Hank Kerr - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

Margot Knight - Actor

Chris Kohn - Director

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Mik La Vage - Sound Designer

Richard Lagarto - Playwright, Director

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Robyn Laurie - Director

  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989

Jason Lehane - Lighting Designer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Simon Mallory - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Borce Markovski - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Rebecca Matthews - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephanie McCaw - Musician

Terry McDermott - Actor

Rachel McInnes - Assistant Director

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Damien Millar - Playwright

Joy Mitchell - Director

John Moore - Actor

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Helen Mountford - Musician

Peter Mousaferiadis - Musical Director

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor, Playwright

Ross Mueller - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Joan Murray - Director

  • No Fear, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 4 October 1991

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Clinton Nain - Actor

Anthony Noakes - Lighting Operator

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Gary Nunn - Musician

Terence O'Donohue - Musician

Ijlal Olgunner - Actor

  • No Fear, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 4 October 1991

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

John Parker - Musician

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Pearn - Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Marlon Porter - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, June 2000

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Ania Reynolds - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1993

Jorge Rico - Musician

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Rad Rudd - Video Artist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Glen Shea - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Mark Shortis - Actor

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Lisa Small - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Grant Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Peter Stratford - Actor

Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jenny Thomas - Musician

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Helen Trenos - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

Loukia Vassiliades - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Mark Viggiani - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Clare Watson - Dramaturg

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Jeff Wecker - Musician

Archie Weller - Writer

  • Nidjera, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1990

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
Works
Every Angel Is Terrible
Resources
Organisation Identifier 170