Organisation Riverina Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
RTC
Address PO Box 344
Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Professional dramatic company formed in 1976 as Riverina Trucking Company. Renamed Riverina Theatre Company in 1983. On 17 March 2009, the board members of the Riverina Theatre Company placed the RTC into liquidation.
Events

Griffin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Theatre South

HotHouse Theatre

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Arts NSW

Q Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • The Heartbreak Kid, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 May 1989

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Tandanya Theatre Company

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2001

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Don Hillam Enterprises

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Murray River Performing Group

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Railway Street Theatre Company

Riverina Playhouse

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Riverina Young People's Theatre

  • Ratbags, Wollundry Amphitheatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 October 2007

Riverside Theatres

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

St Michael's Singers

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wollundry Amphitheatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC

Bridge Hotel, Rozelle, NSW

Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW

Clarendon Guesthouse, Katoomba, NSW

Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW

Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW

Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW

Montreal Community Theatre, Tumut, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Tower Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

John Saunders - Director, Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director

Kirrily White - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Des James - Director, Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Drew Purvis - Actor, Director

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Diving For Pearls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 August 1992

Nic Clark - Director

Jenny Davis - Playwright, Director

  • Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Stuart Halusz - Actor

  • Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Kim Hardwick - Actor

Cally Bartley - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Dominic Ferlito - Lighting Designer

Alexander Papps - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Duncan Wass - Actor

Scott Alderdice - Director

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Rob Baxter - Actor

Peter Cox - Adaptor, Director, Actor, Writer

Des Davis - Director

Kellee Frith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor, Playwright

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

David Hynes - Actor

John Jones - Sound Designer

Marie Jones - Playwright

David Lynch - Actor, Director

Tim Moore - Designer

Sammi Neddham - Video Designer

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Adrian Parkins - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Danielle Baker - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Peter Corbett - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • The Return, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2001

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

David Fenton - Director

  • Double Deception, Tower Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 August 1997
  • Double Deception, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 July 1997
  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Sue Field - Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Kate Gaul - Director

Jim Holt - Actor

Brett Howlett - Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Brett Mickan - Designer

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

John Negroponte - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Liz Newman - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Grant Ovenden - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Keith Radford - Musical Director, Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Director

Penny Watts - Costume Designer

Jamie Way - Actor

Rachel Westacott - Musician

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Lee Willis - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Stephen Boyle - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Johnboy Davidson - Sound Designer

Margaret Davis - Director

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Godber - Playwright

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Mark Grentell - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Greg Iverson - Actor

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Goodbye Sunshine, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 October 1993

Kimm Kovac - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Ray Lawler - Playwright

George Leppard - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Ken McBeath - Composer

Amanda McNamara - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Patrick Mitchell - Director, Actor

Ken Moffat - Adaptor, Associate Director

Leanne Nicol - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Terence O'Connell - Adaptor, Director

Deborah Pinney - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Tony Trench - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

David Wall - Musical Director, Composer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Colin Anderson - Director

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Ross Anderson - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Chris Baker - Actor

Fiona Barber - Actor

Peter Barclay - Adaptor

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Victoria Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Britton - Playwright

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Wynne Brooks - Author

  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Juliet Brown - Designer

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

Hal Bruce - Playwright

Andrew Buchanan - Director

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Musician

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Michael Coe - Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Joshua Combes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Cecilia Connell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Adam Cook - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Carl Cooper - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Andrea Davey - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Diana Davidson - Actor

Matthew Davidson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Paul Davison - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Philip Dean - Playwright

Stephenie Dean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Campion Decent - Artistic Director

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Andrew Dodds - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Kim Durban - Director

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Dalia Farah - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Paul Flynn - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Sharon Forbes - Actor

Margery Forde - Playwright

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Michael Forde - Playwright, Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Richard Fotheringham - Editor

Joseph Furphy - Writer

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Soula Dionyria Gargoulakie - Designer

Christine Giddings - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Ben Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Fred Goldsworthy - Actor

Paul Goodwin - Sound Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Fay Grant - Costume Maker

Owen Gray - Writer

  • Ratbags, Wollundry Amphitheatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 October 2007

Robert Greene - Author

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Kirsty Haines - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Garion Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

Nyn Hamilton - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Brett Hicken - Designer

Ken Hill - Playwright, Composer

Noelene Hill - Designer

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Marina Hoddle - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Jane Hogan - Actor

Rodney Hollens - Actor

Bruce Hoogendoorn - Playwright

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

David James - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Patricia Jones - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Manny Katts - Actor

Paul Kennedy - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Anthony Kierann - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Melissa King - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Robin Klein - Writer

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Rhianna Knight - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Michael Kruizinga - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Pamela Laversha - Playwright

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Amber Le Petit - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Joanne Leary - Costume Designer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tracey Lonergan - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Savannah Long - Actor

Mathew Love - Composer, Musician

Diana Lovett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Michael Mack - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jamie Mackee - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Frances Macken - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Kylie-Chay Mackenzie - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Joe Masteroff - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Jack Mayers - Actor

Peter McCallum - Actor

Susan McClements - Director

Stuart McCreery - Adaptor

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Douglas McMillan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Jacki Mison - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Robyn Moase - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Drayton Morley - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright

  • Certified Male, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2001

Louise Nielsen - Writer

  • Ratbags, Wollundry Amphitheatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 October 2007

Lois Norman - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2002

Peter O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Mark O'Flynn - Playwright

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Anna Pistillo - Musical Director

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Chris Pollock - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Kevin Poynter - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Susan Pratt - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Aleatta Prendeckij - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Certified Male, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2001

Catherine Raven - Designer

Anthony Rive - Actor

Craig Robinson - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Zeb Schulz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Fool, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1987

Diana Simpson - Scenic Artist

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Michael Smalley - Director

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Joe Staltone - Musician

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Josh Steadman - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Robert Stephens - Actor, Musical Director

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Simon Stokes - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sarah Sullivan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nahum Szumer - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Steven Tandy - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Paul Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Leon Teague - Actor

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director

Kristin Thow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

William Usic - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Alana Valentine - Playwright

John van Druten - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Frank Veliscek - Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Vickery - Actor

Mark Wager - Set Designer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Jude Walker - Designer

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Susan Wallace - Playwright

Nigel Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Phoebe Watts - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Julien Wemyss - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kay Whitney - Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

David Wicks - Director, Producer, Actor, Adaptor

Christopher Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Anne Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Organisation Identifier 129