Organisation Kage Physical Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Kate Physical Theatre Inc
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website http://www.kagephysicaltheatre.com
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 6 September 2003
  • The Collapsible Man, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 October 2001
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2000
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 26 April 2000

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • The Collapsible Man, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 October 2001
  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Arts NSW

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Next Wave Festival

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Asialink

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Sydney

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dancehouse

FBI 94.5FM

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Playing Australia

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Riverside Productions

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Riverside Theatres

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Sydney Festival

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 6 September 2003

Tivoli Lovelies

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Dance Box, Osaka

  • Ink, 15 July 2006
  • Ink, 6 September 2003

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC

Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Kate Denborough - Director, Creator, Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

Gerard Van Dyck - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director, Performance Artist, Choreographer, Creative Director

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Hans Van Dyck - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Bolton - Dramaturg, Director

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Michelle Heaven - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Tim Ohl - Performer, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Julie Renton - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Byron Scullin - Composer, Sound Designer

Gordon Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Craig Bary - Performer, Dancer

Peter Brundle - Set Designer

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Deans - Clown

Michael Denborough - Performer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000
  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Bruce Gladwin - Artistic Director

Phillip Gleeson - Performer

Antony Hamilton - Performer, Dancer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Bert Labonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Helen Morse - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Actor

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Pier Akec - Performer

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Craig Barry - Actor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Heath Bergersen - Performer

Nyuol Bol - Performer

Christopher Bolton - Musician

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Miriam Bond - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Felicity Bren - Costume Designer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Stuart Christie - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kutcha Edwards - Composer, Performer

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Shona Erskine - Performer

David Farmer - Production Manager

Jessica Giroux - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Kristin Green - Designer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

Burkhard Augustin Hase - Magician

Eliza Hinwood - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jacqui Hooper - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Joanne Jiang - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Henna Kaikula - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Reiko Kawaguchi - Technician

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

Midori Kishida - Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

Shigemi Kitamura - Performer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

Michael Kopp - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Kiki Kuol - Performer

Walter Lavarre - Magician

Michael Leunig - Collaborator

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Set Designer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Amy Macpherson - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Fiona Malone - Dancer

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

Amba McKee - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Anne McMaster - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Myles Mumford - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

David Nyuol - Performer

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Merfyn Owen - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Luke Pavia - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

David Roberts - Costume Designer

Conrad Rothman - Special Effects

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Simone Schinkel - Producer

Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer

Brett Smith - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Katie Symes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kyota Takahashi - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 15 July 2006

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Cain Thompson - Performer

Kelly Way - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
Works
Look Right Through Me
Organisation Identifier 12210