Organisation Brisbane Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Channel 9

Metro Arts

Under the Radar Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane City Council

Time Off

Brian Tucker Accounting

Queensland University of Technology

Creative Industries: QUT

Arts Queensland

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Brisbane Marketing

Ourbrisbane.com

Brisbane Powerhouse

Queensland Government

Melbourne Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

4ZZZ FM

IKEA

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

4BC 1116 News Talk

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Courier-Mail

Goa Billboards

4BH 882 Radio

Brisbane Airport

Arts Victoria

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

QPAC

South Bank Parklands

  • Lady Rizo: Unescorted, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2015
  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015
  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • The Dream Menagerie, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 2011
  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010
  • The Carnival's Edge, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 17 September 2009
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • A Company Of Strangers, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • Feasting on Flesh, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008

Golden Casket

Malthouse Theatre

Quest Community Newspapers

Sita Environmental Solutions

University of Western Australia

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Philip Bacon Galleries

PowerArts

Arts NSW

Circa

Griffith University

Little Stanley

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Raw Dance Company

  • Untapped, The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • Rapcity, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Rapcity, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2014
  • Untapped, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 2013
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • Bang! Crash! Tap!, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • Electronique, Car Park, Indooroopilly, QLD, 25 July 2008

River Quay

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

The Australian

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Culture Ireland

deBase Productions

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Tourism and Events Queensland

CarriageWorks

Channel 7

Chunky Move Dance Company

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Expressions Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Shaun Parker & Company

South Bank Corporation

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

The Balnaves Foundation

Theatre Works

Ausdance (Qld)

Black Lung

Caravan: New English Performance

eatSouthBank.com.au

  • Lady Rizo: Unescorted, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2015
  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015
  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

James Squire

La Soiree Australia

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • La Soiree, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

Map Magazine

  • No Child ..., Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Motherboard Productions

Opera Queensland Chorus

QGC

Sydney Dance Company

The Barbican

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Music Group Pty Ltd

The Queensland Ballet Company

ThinIce Productions

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Wiener Festwochen

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Air Canada

American Ballet Theatre

ANZ

Arena Theatre Company

Arts House

Arts Projects Australia

  • Leo, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Auckland Arts Festival

Aurecon

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Battersea Arts Centre

Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bonemap

Brisbane Racing Club

Brookfield Combined Children's Choir

Centre of Contemporary Arts Cairns

Chevron Australia

Circle Of Eleven

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Soap - The Show, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2012

Circus Oz

Cirque Theatre Elbeuf

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Critical Stages

Culture Link

Dancenorth

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Darwin Festival

Debussy String Quartet

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Department of Rhone

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Don't Be Lonely

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Dusseldorf Festival

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

ECN (Executive Channel Network)

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

Elision Ensemble

Espace Jean Legendre

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

Festival d'Avignon

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Galaxy

Galway International Arts Festival

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2012
  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

James Cook University SoCA

KVS

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Legs on the Wall

Les Ballets C de la B

Les Nuits de Fourviere

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Liurai Fo'er

Lottery West

Maps For Artists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011
  • Tashi, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2009

Matrix Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad

National Arts Council, Singapore

National Theatre of China

New Dance From Indonesia

NORPA

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Ozasia Festival

Pan Pan Theatre

Performing Lines WA

Playking Foundation

QANTAS

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014
  • The Rake's Progress, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1 September 2012

Republique Franciase

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stealth Agency

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Water

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

The Danger Ensemble

The Good Room

The Hamburg Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Singapore Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Theatre Beating

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

TorinoDanza

Urbis

Victorian State Government

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Virgin Australia

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Viva La Musica Orchestra

Wild Rice

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

23rd Productions

42 BELOW Vodka

  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

A Travelling Queensland Opera

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014

Aakash Odedra Company

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Accolade Productions

Action Hero

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Actors Gang

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Adelaide City Council

Alliance Francaise

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arktype

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Arts Council England

Arts Radar

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Athens Festival

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Attic Erratic

Audi

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia Korea Foundation

Australian Academy of Dramatic Art

Axis HR

B Sharp

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

b105.3 FM

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Backbone Youth Arts

Ballet Nacional De Cuba

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

  • Dispatch, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008

BeijingDance/LDTX

Bell Shakespeare Company

Berlin, Nevada

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Big One Little One

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Black Curtain Theatre Movement

Black Honey Company

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Blake Entertainment

Bmag.com.au

Bohemian Productions

Breakthrough the Band

Brett Bailey

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Briefs Factory

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Brighton Festival

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre

Brisbane Philharmonic Orchestra (BPO)

Brisbanetimes.com.au

Brookfield and Red Hill Community Choir

Cad Factory

  • Sirens Song, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Caravan Of Dooom

Casus

  • Knee Deep, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2013

Central Queensland University

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Channel Direct

  • Battle City 7, Carpark under Turbot Street Overpass, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2008

Cheek by Jowl

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Chris Ioan Roberts

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Circa Zoo

Circo Aereo

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Circolombia

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

City of Ghent

City of Melbourne

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

City of Sydney

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Collusion

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Compagnia Finzi Pasca

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Compagnie Marie Chouinard

Company 2

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

Conseil Des Arts De Montreal

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cork Midsummer Festival

Council for Cultural Affairs Taiwan

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Creative Victoria

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Cultures France

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Cursing The Sea

Danza Contemporanea De Cuba

Datacom

DB Schenker

Dead Puppet Society

Debbie Allen Dance Academy

Deloitte Australia

Doubletap

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Drama Queensland

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Embassy of Israel

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Embodied Media

Escalator Performing Arts

EU culture fund

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Farnham Maltings

Faustin Linyekula

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Feet Teeth

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Festival Cellars

Festival de Barcelona

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

FKP

Fondazione Musica per Roma

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Foreign Affairs Canada

Friends With Deficits

Full Tilt

Gare St. Lazare Players

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Glastonbury Festival

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Griffin Theatre Company

Grit Theatre

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Harbourfront Centre's World Stage

Havana Club

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Heidi Duckler Dance Theatre

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Hit 105 FM

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Holland Festival

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Holland St Productions

House Of Dogs

HR Products

Imaginary Theatre

  • Tashi, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2009

Indooroopilly Shopping Centre

Isthisyours?

JCDecaux

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Kaaitheater

kdmindustries

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

KODO

Kulturstiftung des Bundes

La Ferme du Buisson

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

La Mama

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lexus of Brisbane

Like Sand Performance Troupe

Liquid Interactive

Lugano Arte e Cultura

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Mabou Mines

Magic 882

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Marriott Brisbane

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Michael Sieders Presents

Milke

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

  • Szentpaly, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 2008

Mrthorley

  • Birdmachine, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2010

Mythophobic Productions

Nan Jombang Dance Company

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

National Theatre

No Borders Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Northshore Development Group

Ontario Arts Council

Opéra de Lille

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Organised Pandemonium

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

PACT Youth Theatre

Parramatta City Council

Paul Wright Dancewear

Perth Theatre Trust

pianoBoat Project

Pirates of the Carabina

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Playing Australia

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Port of Brisbane

Post

QFleet

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queensland Events Corporation

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Queensland Theatre

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Quiche Lorraine

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Race Horse Company

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

RACQ

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Radiotelevisione Svizzera

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Red Paper Performance Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

Rough Magic Theatre Company

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Sans Hotel

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Shaolin Cultural Communications Company

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

SNC-Lavalin

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Southbank Centre

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Spedidam

Stadsschouwburg Groningen

Stalker Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Stories From The Ground

Studio TV

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Studios Kabako

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sunwrae

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

TaikOz

Taipei Economic and Cultural Office

Taiwan Ministry of Culture

Tami Dance Company

Tanzkongress 2009

Technical Direction Company

That Girl Entertainment

The Arts Centre

The Australia-China Council

The Banff Centre

The Brisbane Chorale

The Bristol Old Vic

The Canada Council

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The CollaborAgents

The Crusty Suitcase Band

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

The Dirty Brothers Sideshow

The Escapists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

The Flex Community

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

The Gooney Girls

The Government of South Australia

The Guerrilla Museum

  • Funeral, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 September 2015

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Kransky Sisters

The Last Great Hunt

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Lonesome Buckwhips

The Meat Eaters

The Medics

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Rabble

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

The Tiger Lillies

The Whale Chorus

Theater im Pfalzbau

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Theaterformen Festival

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Théâtre National de Chaillot

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Theatre Of Rats

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Third World Bunfight

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Tilt

Topology

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Tourism Queensland

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Vertigo Dance Company

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Vincent Dance Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Watt Restaurant & Bar

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Weeping Scab Players

Weeping Spoon Productions

Welcome Stranger

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Western Australian Department of Education

Whaling Firm

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Wollongong Theatre Collective

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yellow Cab Company

  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

youMove Company

  • Ballyhoo, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2010

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD

The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Brookfield Showgrounds, Brookfield, QLD

Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

7th Brigade Park, Chermside, QLD

ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA

Bandstand Park, Wynnum, QLD

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Broadwater Picnic Grounds, Mansfield, QLD

Bulimba Memorial Park, Bulimba, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Car Park, West End, QLD

Car Park, Indooroopilly, QLD

Carpark under Turbot Street Overpass, Brisbane, QLD

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Community Park, Carole Park, QLD

Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Gasworks at Newstead River Park, Newstead, QLD

King George Square, Brisbane, QLD

La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Majestic Park, Coorparoo, QLD

Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Moora Park, Shorncliffe, QLD

Movilla Street Park, Ferny Grove, QLD

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD

Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD

QUT Creative Industries Precinct, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD

Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Shopfront, Fortitude Valley, QLD

South Bank Forecourt, South Bank, QLD

South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Paint Factory, West End, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD

Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Zillmere State Primary School, Zillmere, QLD

지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bridget Boyle - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Adam Couper - Musical Director, Actor

Scott Witt - Director, Writer, Fight Director

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor, Composer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Properties Master

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Dean Cross - Dancer, Performer

Frances Djulibing - Actor, Performer

Marcel Dorney - Director, Performer, Creator, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Michael Kantor - Set Designer, Director, Creator, Adaptor

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Adaptor, Actor

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Creative Director, Director, Lighting Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Maxine Mellor - Playwright, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Writer

David Miller - Set Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

David Page - Actor, Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Shaun Parker - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director, Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Guy Webster - Consultant, Performance Artist, Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

George Bostock - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Paul Capsis - Writer, Actor, Performer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer

Tom Holloway - Writer, Playwright

Damion Hunter - Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Performer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Todd MacDonald - Creator, Director, Dramaturg, Performer

Scott Maidment - Producer, Director

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Josh Mu - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Guy Simon - Actor

Alister Spence - Actor, Musician, Composer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Kieran Swann - Designer, Production Designer, Design Consultant, Devisor

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Nick Wales - Composer, Musical Director

Eliah Watego - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Tom Wright - Playwright

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Liam Barton - Performer, Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Hilary Bell - Writer, Dramaturg

Hal Brooks - Director

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Actor

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist, Dramaturg

Reg Cribb - Playwright, Writer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Gareth Davies - Performer, Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Caroline Dunphy - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Andrew Fee - Creative Director, Performer, Choreographer, Stage Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg, Director

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager, Video Designer, Tour Manager, Production Manager

Regis Lansac - Set Designer, Designer, Video Designer

  • Work In Progress: Mad, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Paul Lim - Designer, Lighting Designer

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Consultant, Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director, Realisation

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Director, Associate Director, Devisor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David Megarrity - Sound Designer, Dramaturg, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director, Adaptor

Jeremy Neideck - Writer, Puppeteer, Performer, Director

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Set Designer, Director, Artistic Director

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

George Shevtsov - Actor

David Sleswick - Performer, Producer, Director

Lucas Stibbard - Performer, Actor, Creator, Set Designer, Scriptwriter

Nilaja Sun - Performer, Writer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Work In Progress: Mad, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Neridah Waters - Musician, Creator, Choreographer, Performer

Sarah Winter - Creator, Designer, Set Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer, Actor, Writer

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer, Performance Artist

David Berthold - Artistic Director, Director

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Lynne Bradley - Director, Consultant

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Director

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Markus Brutscher - Tenor

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Steven Campbell - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Fabrizio Cassol - Musical Director, Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Richard Causer - Dancer

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Lauren Clelland - Collaborator, Devisor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Felix Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Alyson Cummins - Associate Designer

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Adriane Daff - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

Danny Delahunty - Director, Producer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Paul Dyer - Conductor

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Daniel Evans - Director, Devisor, Adaptor

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Erica Field - Performer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Michael Futcher - Writer, Director

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Eugene Gilfedder - Writer, Actor, Director, Composer

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Catherine Hassall - Performer, Dancer

Thomas Henning - Performer

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer, Musician

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Tom Hogan - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Jason Holdsworth - Special Effects

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Avril Huddy - Choreographer, Dancer

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Tai Inoue - Technician

Wang Jinglei - Performer

Mitchel Jones - Performer

Sarah Kants - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Deborah Kayser - Actor, Vocalist

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Director, Choreographer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor, Performer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright, Writer

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Ben Knapton - Director, Creative Director, Assistant Director

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Lawrence Leung - Performer, Writer

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Tommy Little - Comedian

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Sara Macliver - Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Devisor

Virgilio Marino - Singer, Tenor

Elise May - Dancer

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Costume Designer

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

Jinghui Meng - Director

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Russell Milledge - Director, Designer, Artistic Director

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

James Morrison - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Helen Morse - Actor

Clare Moss - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Roger Oakley - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Performer, Actor

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Younghee Park - Performer

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Emma Pask - Actor

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Alain Platel - Artistic Director, Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Angelina Quick - Actor

Gavin Quinn - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Gavin Robins - Associate Director, Movement Director

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Design Consultant

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Polly Sara - Actor

Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Creator, Writer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist

Bao Shuo - Performer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

Liz Skitch - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Rae Smith - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Hoyoung Tak - Performer

Anthony Taufa - Performer, Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Creator, Actor

  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics, Designer

Anthony Trojman - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Trygve Wakenshaw - Performance Artist, Creator

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Zhaohui Wang - Producer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Patrick White - Author

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Gina Williams - Actor

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Gao Yiguang - Contributing Artist, Designer

Rebecca Youdell - Performer, Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Sun Yue - Performer

Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist

Liesel Zink - Performer, Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Anton - Choreographer, Director

Gotye - Musician

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Aljin Abella - Performer

Joey Accaria - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Shane Adamczak - Actor

Caitlin Adams - Performer

Roland Adeney - Musician

Matthew Adey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tarn Aitken - Set Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

Moira Albertalli - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager

Ray Alldridge - Musical Director, Pianist

Debbie Allen - Writer, Director, Choreographer

Marisa Allen - Collaborator

Seth Allen - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Katinka Allom - Assistant Stage Manager

Alicia Alonso - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Chu An-Li - Performer

Justin Anderson - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Shane Anthony - Director

Robyn Archer - Adaptor, Director

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Mohammad Arean - Musician

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Keith Armstrong - Performance Artist

Grant Arthur - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Michael Askill - Musician

Rhys Auteri - Creator

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Tony Ayres - Writer

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

Epic B - Composer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Richard Bado - Conductor

Nicolò Baggio - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Brett Bailey - Original Concept, Director, Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Chiqui Barbé - Make-up Artist

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Dann Barber - Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Jason Barry-Smith - Baritone

Bela Bartok - Composer

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Creator

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Busty Beatz - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Emma Beech - Creator, Actor

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Eve Beglarian - Composer

John Bell - Director

Maartje Belmer - Movement Director

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Danielle Bentley - Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Gabriel Berry - Costume Designer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Erika Bettin - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Gita Bezard - Actor

Melina Bielefelt - Movement Director

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nicole Bilson - Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Lidija Bizjak - Pianist

Sanja Bizjak - Pianist

Conor Blackley - Circus Style Performer

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Rebecca Blake - Producer

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Martin Blum - Performer, Creator

Dinu Bodiciu - Costume Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Zoe Boesen - Performer

Anne Boidin - Choreographer, Performer

Clint Bolster - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Baritone

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Maria Bonzanigo - Choreographer, Sound Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Cherie Boogaart - Singer

Guy Booth - Singer

Ezio Bosso - Composer

Carlo Bourguignon - Lighting Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Stuart Bowden - Performer, Creator

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Alexis Bowles - Lighting Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Duncan Boyce - Composer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Jascha Boyce - Contortionist

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Sophia Bradbury - Circus Style Performer

Tommy Bradson - Writer, Performer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Shaena Brandel - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Lee Breuer - Creator, Director

Saman Brisbane - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Syd Brisbane - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gemma Brockis - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Peter Brook - Director

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

James Brown - Performer

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

James Browne - Designer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Tom Browne - Producer, Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Thom Browning - Performer

Ian Bruce - Musical Director, Composer

Tim Bruniges - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Szymon Brzóska - Composer

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Denis Buckley - Performer

  • Brightness, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2010

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Emily Burke - Singer

Carol Burns - Performer

Kathy Burns - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Anthony Burr - Musician

Emily Burton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Charles Busch - Playwright

Giovanna Buzzi - Costume Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tim Byrne - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Leon Cain - Performer

Roderick Cairns - Sound Designer

Damian Callinan - Actor

Italo Calvino - Writer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Dan Canham - Performer, Creator

Georgina Capper - Performer

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Lewis Carroll - Author

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Pier Carthew - Photographer, Video Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Andrea Caruso Saturnino - Tour Manager

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Daniel Catlow - Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Angus Cerini - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

George Céspedes - Choreographer

Jess Chambers - Performer

Crispian Chan - Actor

Mac Chan - Lighting Designer

Lily Chang - Actor

Lin Chao-Hsu - Performer

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Shaun Charles - Writer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Sergey Chekryzhov - Composer

Larisa Chen - Performer

Lee Chia-Chi - Performer

Sheng Chien - Performer

Ronny Chieng - Comedian

Chen Chin-Ho - Performer

Lin Chin-Ru - Costume Designer

Lin Ching-Ju - Costume Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Marie Chouinard - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Rebecca Clark - Costume Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Theo Clinkard - Costume Designer

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Tim Cole - Musical Director, Composer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Timothy Constable - Composer

Giema Contini - Assistant Director

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Zoe Coombs Marr - Dancer

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

Fraser Corfield - Director

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Katy Cotter - Actor

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Frank Cox-O'Connell - Creator, Performer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Sam Cromack - Composer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Tim Cummings - Lighting Designer

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Rebecca Cunningham - Actor

Brianagh Curran - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Alicia Cush - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Alexey Dadonov - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Susan Dalian - Costume Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Kate Davis - Creator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Zoe Dawson - Writer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Nicholas Day - Actor

Laura De Bernadis - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Kimberley de Jong - Actor

Julien De La Sablonnière - Technical Director

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

James Deeth - Actor

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Mikhail Dementiev - Actor

Dorine Demuynck - Costume Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Molly Denholm - Circus Style Performer

Sean Dennis - Saxophonist

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Tom Dent - Performer

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Joe Dimuantes - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer, Production Manager

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Evgenia Dmitrieva - Actor

Tina Dobaj Eder - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Sveta Dobranoch - Performer

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Declan Donnellan - Director

Casey Donovan - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kylie Doomadgee - Actor, Devisor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Sam Doyle - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Tim Draxl - Devisor, Writer, Performer

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Louis Dufort - Composer

Jade Dunbar - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Juanita Duncan - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Geneviève Dupéré - Assistant Director

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Devisor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Cameron Dye - Actor

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Mark Dyson - Lighting Designer

Dan Eady - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Nick Earls - Playwright

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alison Eddington - Musician

Mark Eden-Towle - Actor

Scott Edgar - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Freyja Ednay - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Dave Ellis - Bassist

Bethan Ellsmore - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Nic English - Actor

Chua Enlai - Actor

Philip Escoffey - Performer

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Tim Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Leon Ewing - Actor, Devisor

Lisa Fa'alafi - Director, Designer, Choreographer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Alistair Farland - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Eamonn Farrel - Choreographer

Chris Farrell - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Soprano

  • La Traviata, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 24 September 2011

Michael Fau - Performer

Jaci Fawdon - Choreographer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Wang Fei - Actor

Alexander Feklistov - Actor

Kane Felsinger - Actor

Brendon Fernandez - Actor

Horacio Ferrer - Lyricist, Librettist

Jane Fiechter - Circus Style Performer

Natalie Fisher - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rodney Fisher - Director

Eamon Flack - Devisor

Tom Flanagan - Performer

  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014

Ash Flanders - Performer

Christy Flaws - Performer

Greg Fleet - Comedian

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Renee Fleming - Singer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Pete Foley - Animateur

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Margery Forde - Playwright

Robert Forster - Composer

Ofa Fotu - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Playwright

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Naomi Francis - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Kathryn Fray - Production Manager, Executive Producer

Nimrod Freed - Director

Rachel Freire - Costume Designer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Captain Frodo - Circus Style Performer

Ben Frost - Composer

Liu Fu-Hsueh - Performer

Chang Fu-Yow - Performer

Rob Furey - Production Manager

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Marta Gacia - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Sam Gardiner - Photographer

Hugo Gargiulo - Set Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

Steven Gates - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Alex Gellmann - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Stéphane Gentilini - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Luke George - Dancer

Ben Gerard - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Janie Gibson - Performer

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

Andrew Gill - Dancer

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Andrée-Anne Gingras-Roy - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Genevieve Giuffre - Performer

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Philip Glass - Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Emily Goddard - Performer

Glen Goei - Director

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Emma Goh - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Colin Golden - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Scott Gooding - Actor

Henryk Gorecki - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Miriam Gormley - Actor

Danielle Goronszy - Performer, Artistic Director

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Glenn Gould - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Alex Grady - Performer

Ben Graetz - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Angus Grant - Actor

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • Have My Stuff, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2012

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Janie Grant - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Jonny Grant - Musician

Quentin Grant - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Quincy Grant - Creator, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Arielle Gray - Actor

Benjamin Greaves - Designer, Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Declan Greene - Director

Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Mish Grigor - Dancer

Jane Grimley - Performer

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Irina Grineva - Actor

Erik Griswold - Actor

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Adam Grossetti - Writer

Scott Grove - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Ellis Grover - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

Romain Guion - Assistant Director

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

David Gulpilil - Writer, Performer

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Nicola Gunn - Performer, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Britt Guy - Producer

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Wei Hai-Min - Performer

Gwen Hales - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Simon Hall - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Tom Hall - Actor

Bryce Hallett - Devisor, Writer, Producer

Chaska Halliday - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Suvi Hanninen - Costume Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Daniel Hansen - Musician

Dean Hansen - Musician

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Writer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Saju Hari - Performer

Romanie Harper - Lighting Designer

Penny Harpham - Actor

Scott Harris - Actor

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

David Harsent - Librettist

- Hartati - Choreographer

Tim Harvey - Performer

Linda Hassall - Writer, Director

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Imaan Hatchiti - Circus Style Performer

Susan Hawkins - Composer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Brett Haylock - Realisation

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Steven Hearne - Sound Designer

Elise Hearst - Writer

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Judy Heggarty Lovett - Director

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Luke Heggie - Comedian

Regina Heilmann - Director

Benjamin Hendry - Drummer

Ivan Heng - Actor, Set Designer

James Henry - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jude Henshall - Actor

Donna Hewitt - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

DuBose Heyward - Librettist

Matthew Hickey - Performer

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Murray Hill - Performer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Marcia Hines - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Hirst - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Tara Hobbs - Collaborator

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Basil Hogios - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Leong Hoi - Production Manager

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Thomakazi Holland - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Amy Hollingsworth - Resident Director

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Alex Hopkins - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Reece Hopkins - Dancer

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Helen Howard - Writer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Raelene Howell - Composer

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer

Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer

Madeline Hudson - Performer

Lee Huei-Ming - Adaptor

Adrian Huge - Performer

Laura Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Nazeem Hussain - Comedian

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Virginia Hyam - Producer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Bernadette Iglich - Performer

Alexander Ignatievich - Actor

Milica Ilic - Singer

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Masaharu Imazu - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Chris Ioan Roberts - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kaori Ito - Dancer

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

Lauren Jackson - Puppeteer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Martyn Jacques - Performer

James James - Magician

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Sandy Jeffs - Poet

Brad Jennings - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Soren Jensen - Actor

Liao Jin Lin - Conductor

Sarah John - Director, Creator

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Nicholas Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnston - Performer

Emilie Johnston - Performer

Kent Johnston - Set Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Rebecca Johnstone - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Richard Jordan - Writer

Jessica Joseph-McDermott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Henry Justo - Violist

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Serge Kakudji - Original Concept, Counter Tenor

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Tia Kalmaru - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Zulya Kamalova - Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Sandile Kamle - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Gregor Kamnikar - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Anna Kaszuba - Performer

Lally Katz - Adaptor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Lin Keh-Hua - Lighting Designer

Jon Kellam - Director, Movement Director

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Ron Kelly - Actor

Sonya Kelly - Writer, Performer

Troy Kelly - Production Manager

Liam Keneally - Violinist

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics

Carl Kennedy - Sound Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Rachel Kenyon - Costume Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Paul Kerstens - Original Concept

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

George Ketsios - Actor

Mara Kiek - Singer

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Julian Knowles - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Mirko Köckenberger - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Ethan Kogan - Actor

Saku Koistinen - Performer

Maksim Komaro - Sound Designer, Director, Collaborator

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Barrie Kosky - Director, Set Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Thomas Kriegsmann - Executive Producer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Deng Kuen-Yen - Set Designer

Kenneth Kvamström - Choreographer

Wang Kwan-Chiang - Performer

Youngho Kwon - Performer

Rosario La Spina - Tenor

  • La Traviata, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 24 September 2011

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Cassi Lacombe - Circus Style Performer

Philipe Lacombe - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Evelynne Laforest - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Sergey Lanbamin - Actor

Francesco Lanciotti - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Terence Lau - Technical Director

Sarah Laute - Technician

Kieran Law - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Fabio Lecce - Sound Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jens Leclerc - Technician, Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Annie Lee - Performer

Frederick Lee - Costume Designer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Ute Lemper - Performer

  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013

Bill Lengfelder - Performer

Hossan Leong - Actor

Tessa Leong - Director

Nigel Levings - Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Tai Li-Wu - Performer

György Ligeti - Composer

Utha Likumahuwa - Performer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist

Liza Lim - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Jan Linkens - Choreographer

Faustin Linyekula - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Michael Lira - Musical Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress

Maria Elena Llorente - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Adam Long - Adaptor

James Loudon - Lighting Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Raechi Love - Circus Style Performer

Tori Love - Circus Style Performer

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Conor Lovett - Actor

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Corey Lovett - Actor

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Actor

Micka Luna - Composer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Hugh Lunn - Playwright

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jacqueline Mabardi - Soprano

Garth MacAleavey - Sound Designer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Alan MacDonald - Set Designer

Brendan Maclean - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Holly Madge - Percussionist

Bulelani Madondile - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

Otto Maidi - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Deborah Mailman - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yury Makeev - Actor

Russell Maliphant - Choreographer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Jacqueline Manciya - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rechelle Mansour - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Patrick Marber - Director, Playwright

Ivy Mark - Performer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Gerramy Marsden - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

William Marshall - Actor

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jaime Martinez - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Ursula Martinez - Director

Martin Martini - Performer

Carla Maruca - Actor

Wade Marynowsky - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Monde Masimini - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Mia Mason - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Steve Maxwell - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Rose McCormick
 - Costume Designer

Phelim McDermott - Director

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Vic McEwan - Actor

Emma McGovern - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Amanda McGregor - Performer

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

M'ck McKeague - Production Designer, Assistant Director

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Andrew McKinnon - Musical Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Jason McLaren - Actor

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

Cienda McNamara - Actor

Eamon McNelis - Trumpeter

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Siphesihle Mdena - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Actor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Victoria Melody - Performer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

David Menes - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Meow Meow - Performer

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Silvia Mercuriali - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Andrey Merzlikin - Actor

Owen Metsileng - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Vlad Mijic - Creator, Actor

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Suzie Miller - Writer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Robert John Millett - Media Artist

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

Elizabeth Millington - Creator

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Penelope Mills - Soprano

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Chen Min-Hung - Performer

Chung Ming-Der - Dramaturg

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Maude Mitchell - Actor

Miranda Mitchell - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Nobulumko Mngxekeza - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Louise Mochia - Performer

Lucie Mongrain - Actor

Olivia Monticciolo - Creator, Actor

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Andrea Moor - Director

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Composer

Galina Moracheva - Actor

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Michael Mortimore - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

David Morton - Writer, Director, Designer

Luke Mosley - Musician

Gina Moxley - Director

Laura Moy - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Richard Mueller - Translator

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Jodee Mundy - Performer, Artistic Director

Annabel Munn - Set Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Barnz Munn - Set Designer, Performer, Costume Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Takuya Muramatsu - Director

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Chris Murphy - Artistic Supervisor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Justin Murphy - Stage Manager, Performer

Anna Murray - Circus Style Performer

Won Myeong Won - Actor

Bruce Myers - Actor

Rory Nagle-Runciman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Linda Neil - Musician, Composer, Playwright

John Neumeier - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Alison Neville - Lighting Designer

Chris Newbury - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lucas Newland - Choreographer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Nick Newth - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Fleur Elise Noble - Actor

Perle Noire - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Rest Area, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Tuomas Norvio - Sound Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Spencer Novich - Clown

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Daniel O'Brien - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Robbie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Brendan O'Connell - Performer, Creator

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Luke O'Connor - Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Matt O'Neill - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Mark Oates - Singer

Emmanuel Obeya - Performer

Aakash Odedra - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Matt Okine - Comedian

  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014

Shoshannah Oks - Actor

Daniel Oldaker - Performer

  • Dandyman, Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2013

Mariona Omedes - Video Designer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Innpang Ooi - Performer

Nick Ormerod - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Moritz Ostruschnjak - Performer

Tim Overton - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Markus Pabst - Director

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Nicholas Paine - Writer, Producer

Gemma Paintin - Performance Artist

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Peter Paltos - Performer

Ma Pao-Shan - Performer

Marco Paoletti - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tha Parana - Performance Artist, Creator

Kelly Parry - Director

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Director, Writer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Keir Patrick - Performer

Jacob Patterson - Performer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

Luke Peacock - Songwriter, Singer

Ashleigh Pearce - Circus Style Performer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Sanggar Permata - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Velvet Pesu - Performer

Gene Peterson - Musician

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Premil Petrovic - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

Clare Phillips - Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Dushan Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Michael Pigott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Evgeny Pisarev - Assistant Director

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Thomas Podgoretsky - Composer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Rachel Poirier - Performer

Santiago Polimeni - Musician

Myles Pollard - Actor

Joanna Pollitt - Director

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Bagryana Popov - Creator, Director

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

David Pownall - Playwright

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Matt Prest - Performer

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer, Composer

Carol Prieur - Actor

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Rizman Putra - Performer

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Juho Rahijarvi - Lighting Designer, Collaborator

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Aamer Rahman - Comedian

Maximilian Rambaek - Director

Alex Rand - Assistant Director

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Natalie Randall - Actor

  • Cheer Up Kid, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Georgie Read - Performer

Jack Rees - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Craig Reid - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Jacqueline Reid - Lighting Designer

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Lia Reutens - Performer

Falk Richter - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

Sue Rider - Dramaturg, Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Ino Riga - Performer

Lady Rizo - Performance Artist

Archie Roach - Songwriter

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Adele Robbins - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Rhoda Roberts - Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Mikey Robins - Comedian

Eleanor Roga - Circus Style Performer

John Romeril - Writer

George Root - Performer

Manuel Roque - Actor

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

Andrew Ross - Director

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Felice Ross - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Kimberley Rossi - Circus Style Performer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Noa Rotem - Performer, Translator

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Nick Rothlisberger - Circus Style Performer

Nick Roux - Technician

Stephen Rowan - Writer, Director

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Tayla Rubin - Performer

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Mezzo-Soprano

Stephen Russell - Musical Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Thomas Russell - Video Artist

Anastasia Ryan - Production Manager

Damien Ryan - Director

Matthew Ryan - Scriptwriter, Creator

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Félix Salas - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Leigh Sales - Performer

Jamin Samios - Circus Style Performer

Leo Sanchez - Performer

Frodo Sandven - Associate Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Benn Saragood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Francesca Savige - Actor

Beatriz Sayad - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dorotea Saykaly - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Maitland Schnaars - Playwright

Chris Schultz - Actor

Lana Schwarcz - Producer, Creator, Actor

Nathan Scicluna - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Alana Scott - Actor

Bob Scott - Composer

Derek Scott - Circus Style Performer

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Maren Searle - Puppeteer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Matthew Seery - Assistant Stage Manager, Puppet Maker

Ron Seeto - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Artem Semakin - Actor

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Emma Sergeant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Matthew Serventy - Designer

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Elliott Sharp - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Julian Sharp - Cellist

Tim Sharp - Writer

Tristan Shelly - Set Designer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sarah Jane Shiels - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Philisa Sibeko - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Ekaterina Sibiryakova - Actor

Sam Simmons - Comedian

Vic Simms - Songwriter, Singer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Iain Sinclair - Director

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

Nick Skubij - Actor

Brooke Smiley - Performer

Justin Smith - Performer

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Annegien Sneep - Costume Designer

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director

Robin Soutar - Production Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rob Sowinski - Designer

Alex Spence - Musical Director, Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Allegra Spernanzoni - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Kevin Spink - Actor

Crystal Stacey - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ellen Steele - Actor

Jeff Stein - Devisor

James Stenhouse - Performance Artist

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Helen Stephens - Puppeteer

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Joel Stern - Collaborator

Donald Stewart - Sound Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Vanessa Stewart - Actor

Catherine Stirling - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Amelia Stokes - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Nathan Stoneham - Performer, Writer

Adrian Stout - Performer

Milena Straczynski - Performer

Max Stuurman - Sound Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Lim Kay Sui - Actor

Diah Sulistyowati Campbell - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Daniel Sumegi - Baritone

Liu Sung-Huei - Composer

Joanne Sutton - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

Anna Sweeney - Director

Dave Swinton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Monika Syktus - Circus Style Performer

Shah Tahir - Sound Designer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Steven Tandy - Actor

Jessica Tanner - Actor

Rolando Tarquini - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Elie Tass - Dancer

Melissa Tattam - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Emily Taylor - Writer, Performer

  • Cannonball, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 17 September 2013

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Jaakko Tenhunen - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Circus Style Performer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Lionel Theunissen - Actor

Aurelia Thierree - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Victoria Thierree-Chaplin - Director, Creator

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Josh Thomas - Comedian

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Grant Thompson - Designer

Dale Thorburn - Actor

Patti Tippo - Actor

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Diana Tolmie - Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Genevieve Trace - Director, Writer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Tony Trickett - Producer

Adrienne Truscott - Comedian, Actor

Chang Tsan-tao - Lighting Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Willy Tsao - Choreographer

Freddy Tsimba - Set Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Craig Turner - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Simon Turner - Dancer

Sally Tynan - Wigmaker

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Nelli Uvarova - Actor

Emma Valente - Composer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Director, Creator

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Johnny Van Gend - Violinist

Rodriguez Vangama - Composer, Conductor

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Amaya Vecellio - Designer

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Antonio Vergamini - Production Supervisor

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Jim Vile - Director

Lizzie Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Charlotte Vincent - Performance Artist

Sam Vincent - Music and Lyrics

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Emma Vine - Designer

Roberto Vitalini - Video Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

James Viveiros - Actor

Trang Vo - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Caroline Wake - Performer

Alanah Walker - Designer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Sarah Walker - Set Designer

Ross Wallace - Set Designer

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Craig Walsh - Visual Director

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Gerd Walter - Technical Director

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Austin Wang - Set Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Kang Wang - Singer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Colin Webber - Composer

Evan Webber - Creator, Performer

Fu Wei-Han - Performer

Rachel Weiner - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Frieder Weiss - Designer

Noa Wertheim - Choreographer

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Lewis West - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Marcus Whale - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Actor

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Andrew Wheeler - Actor

Sean M Whelan - Poet

Maureen White - Dramaturg

Paige White - Actor

Sybil Wickersheimer - Scenic Artist

David Williams - Devisor

James Williams - Director, Composer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Sammie Williams - Dance Director

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Stephen Williams - Circus Style Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mark Wilson - Creator, Director, Actor

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Devon Lang Wilton - Performer

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Mark Winmill - Actor

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Amy Wollstein - Performer

Anthony Wood - Translator

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

David Woods - Dramaturg

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kota Yamazaki - Performer

Mollie Yang - Assistant Producer

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Gavin Yap - Actor

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Igor Yasulovich - Actor

Tim Yip - Production Designer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Amity Yore - Performer

Daniel York - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Ben Zamora - Lighting Designer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Alirio Zavarce - Singer

Mikhail Zhigalov - Actor

Jochaim Zuber - Actor

Organisation Identifier 11160