Organisation The Government of South Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The South Australian Government
State Government of South Australia
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes The Government of South Australia has, since the mid-1990s, channelled its arts funding via Arts SA; via the Department for the Arts (until c 1990); the Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage (until c 1993) and the Department for Arts and Cultural Development (1994). (Milne 2010)
Events

Arts SA

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Internode

SA FM Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

Villi's

Coopers Brewery Ltd

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Country Arts South Australia

The Bakehouse Theatre

Token Events

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Garage International

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Adelaide University

ETSA Utilities

Made to Move

Mary Tobin Presents

Australian Pensioners Insurance Agency

Department of Education and Children's Services

Extra Mile Entertainment

Fiasco Practice

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Zoo

Arts Projects Australia

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Hindmarsh Building Society

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Lano and Woodley

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Swamp Fairy

The Centre for International Theatre Creations

The Stage Company

theater simple

A-List Entertainment

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Andy and the Rockits

Brink Productions

Clancy Productions

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Co-Opera

  • Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Comedy Knockout

Dropart:aerial dancers

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Pandora, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Half Arsed Productions

Impro Now

Legs on the Wall

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Mich en Scene

Michelle Wild Management

Numpty Joke Boy Productions

Pesto Manifesto

Santos

Scared Weird Little Guys

Studio 2

Sulis Productions

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The State Library of South Australia

Theatre De Goncarlos

Tim Woods Entertainment

Tripod

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Victorian State Government

VIP Concert Creative Association

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

ABC Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Central Community Health

Adelaide College of Divinity

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Sound Connection

Adrian Bohm Presents

AIT Arts

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Alinta Productions

Ananguku Arts and Culture Aboriginal Corporation

  • Inma Wiru, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Anvil Creek Theatre

Aquila

Asadashi

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Comedy Management

Australian String Quartet

Average

Barbarian Productions

Bardi Aboriginal Dancers

  • Ilma, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2004

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

BBC Radio 3

Blue Fish

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Bodgerian Productions

Bowling For Adelaide Theatre Group

Brazza

  • Brazza, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2004

Brisbane Festival

Brown Room

  • Brown , The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Budgie Lung

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Bullied Workers Support Action Network

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Catalyst Theatre

CentrStage

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 9

Circus Monoxide

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Comedy For A Cause

Comix Comedy Cellar

Company C Nana

  • Tyrannous Rex, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Cruisin'

  • Cruisin', Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Dancenorth

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Daredevil Opera Company

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

E.V.A.

EHS

Elbowskin

Epicworlds.com-jonno katz

Festival Band

Festival Choir and Orchestra

Fiji Police Force Band

Final Draught

Flat Rabbit Productions

Fleetwood Mac

Fling

  • Interchange, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Fourdoors Theatre Company

Fresh Dancers

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Fresh Track Productions

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Fruit

Frumpus

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Gawler East Primary School

  • The Stickmen, The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA, 1 March 2004

Good Stead Theatre Company

Grand Central Station

Guests, Festival Choir and Orchestra

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Harry M. Miller

Healthy Pelican Theatre Project

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Heartspace Theatre Company

Henley Drama Group

  • Sailing South, Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA, 6 March 2004

Hillbilly Hoot

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Ink Pot Theatre

International Men of Leisure

Is Theatre

Italy Royal Brunei Police Force Band

Joanne Brookfield

Kaurna Elders Inc.

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

Le Poulet Terrible

Little Black Dress

London Umbrian Flag Wavers

Maggie Gerrand

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Magpie Theatre Company

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Man Bites God

Mana O Polynesia

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Marriott Brisbane

Matt Byrne Media

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Michael Codron

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Minutia Project

  • Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004

Mongrel Productions

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Mutt Media

National Pharmacies

Night Dancer Productions

Ozasia Festival

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

PA City Players

Pellucid Productions

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Pink Floyd

Playground Theatre Inc

Port Youth Theatre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Real Talent

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Rockola

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

SA Indigenous Arts Workers

SA Police Band

Shack Productions

Showcall

Showla Group

  • La Semence, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

SNC-Lavalin

Society For The Protection Of ...

Sound and Fury

South Australia Police

South Australia Police Mounted Operations Unit Band

South Australian Museum

South Australian Orchestral Association

Southern Cross Tango

Spaghetti Circus

Splash Theatre Company

Stagefright Productions

State Opera Chorus

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Sydney Opera House

Syreeta

Tankstream

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Tanunda Liedertafel

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Technical High Schools Choir

The 4 Noels

The Actor's Ensemble

The Band of the Irish Guards

The Baudrillard Brothers

The Beatles

The Boarderers

The Border Project

The Cool Mints

The Crew

The Drifters

The Ennios

The Fat Elvises

The Funkees

The Happy Sideshow

The Impro King

The Kitten Factory

The Last Best Band

The Noel Coward Appreciation Society of South Australia

The Opera Conference

The Pachuco Playboys

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Royal Court Theatre

The Salvation Army

The Twilights

Theater Company Nottle

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Theatre 62

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Ticklish Allsorts

Toad Theatre Company

Tokyo Shock Boys

Triple J

Troubadour Theatre Company

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Typically Red Productions

Unseen Theatre Company

Upstage Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Vincent's Chair

Weimar Productions

Wesley Uniting Mission

Your Mama Productions

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA

Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA

The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

Belgian Beer Cafe Oostende, Adelaide, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA

FAD, Adelaide, SA

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Isobar, Adelaide, SA

Savvy Bar Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bin 273, Adelaide, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Fringe Lounge , Adelaide, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA

Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA

Tasmania, TAS

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA

Adelaide Bowling Club, Kent Town, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Barr Smith Theatre, Torrens Park, SA

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Bundaleer Forest, Jamestown, SA

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Cargo Club, Adelaide, SA

Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Coglin Street Community Centre, Adelaide, SA

Comix Comedy Cellars, Adelaide, SA

Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA

Cultural Precinct Auditorium, Roxby Downs, SA

Downtown, Adelaide, SA

Duke of York Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Education Room, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Exeter Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA

German Association Main Hall, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Jive, Adelaide, SA

Lyrics Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Minlaton Town Hall, Minlaton, SA

Monarto Zoo, Monarto, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

No Leizz, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

P J O'Briens, Adelaide, SA

Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA

Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA

Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA

Prince Albert Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Prince Phillip Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Rob Roy Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Semaphore Foreshore, Semaphore, SA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA

The Garage, Adelaide, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Unley Citizens Centre, Unley, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Union Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Union House, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA

Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ron Blair - Director, Assistant Director

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anton - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Tony Westwood - Dancer

David Wilson - Photographer

Don Barker - Actor

Craig Bary - Dancer

Rona Coleman - Actor

François Couperin - Composer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Brian James - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

György Ligeti - Composer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bob Beswick - Choreographer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

David Griggs - Actor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Alan Posselt - Composer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Barbara West - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christopher Banner - Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Dance Director, Actor, Fight Director

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Peter Green - Artistic Director

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Len Sweeney - Actor

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Blake Brown - Dancer

James Campbell - MC, Comedian, Creator

Adam Cass - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright, Composer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Justin Hamilton - Comedian, Creator, Presenter

David Hursthouse - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

John Paisley - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Director

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Michele Smith - Dancer

George Szewcow - Actor

Chris Wainhouse - MC, Comedian

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Director, Dancer

Alan Becher - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Singer, Performer

Peter Brook - Artistic Director, Director

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Matthew Carey - Musician

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Designer

Josephine Caust - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Brian Debnam - Actor, Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Director

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Colin Friels - Actor

Colin George - Director

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Lehmo - Comedian, Presenter

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Performer, Director

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

John Noble - Director, Actor, Administrator

Lois Owens - Dancer

Eddie Perfect - Creator, Performer, Accompanist, Composer, Musician

Cole Porter - Composer

Michael Quinto - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Micheline Rozan - Artistic Director

Rebel Russell - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Janet Seidel - Musician, Impersonator, Performer, Singer

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Frank Wood - Devisor, Comedian

Greg Zukerman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Yuriko - Choreographer

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Big Al Big Al - Comedian, Presenter

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Melvin Brown - Singer, Performer, Creator

Carol Burns - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Greg Burns - Comedian

Matthew Burton - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Performer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Ray Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Rodger Corser - Performer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Translator

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Bob Downes - Composer

Janine Eckert - Designer

  • Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Craig Egan - MC, Comedian

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

John Fleming - Comedian

Frank Ford - Writer

Rodney Ford - Designer

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Rob George - Writer, Director, Playwright

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Performer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Robert Green - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • Let's Do It !, The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director, Performer

Simon Hall - Comedian

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Comedian, Singer

Dean Hills - Designer

Kim Hope - Comedian, Creator

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Dave Hughes - Comedian

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Colin Lane - Devisor, Comedian

  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Hung Le - Comedian, Devisor

Lawrence Leung - Comedian, Creator, Director

Briony Love - Production Manager

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Musician

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David Malikoff - Adaptor

Nick Marchand - Playwright

Melissa McCaig - Singer, Performance Artist

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant, Designer

Chuck Morgan - Musician

Matthew Morris - Choreographer, Dancer

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

David O'Doherty - Comedian

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian, Performer

Helen Omand - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Creator

Sean Peter - Composer, Librettist, Performer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Duane Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Director

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Adam Richard - Comedian

Peter Rotumah - Performance Artist, Performer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

John Salisbury - Dancer

Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Performer

John G. Sands - Performer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

David Seidel - Musician

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Writer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Richard Sissons - Musician, Comedian

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Musician, Actor, Dancer, Designer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Abi Tucker - Performer

Barry Underwood - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Irine Vela - Devisor

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer, Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Bridget Walters - Performer, Actor

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004
  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director, Creator

Dave Williams - Creator, Comedian

Alirio Zavarce - Singer, Performer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Tom Abbott - Performer

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

Shane Adamczak - Comedian, Performer

Dave Adams - Comedian

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer, Dance Director

Diat Alferink - Comedian

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

William Allert - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Robert Andrews - Director

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Robyn Archer - Performer, Creator

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Harold Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Chris Asimos - Performer

Farid ud-Din Attar - Poet

Eden Atwood - Singer

Ernie Austin - Comedian

Juan Azaldegui - Conductor

David Babani - Presenter, Producer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Peter Bailey - Performer, Musician

Mark Bin Bakar - Creator, Performer

Gardiner H Balfour - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Chris Ballew - Unknown

Janis Balodis - Lyricist

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Julian Barnett - Musician

Catherine Barry - Performer, Producer

  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Zoe Barry - Actor, Composer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

H . E Bates - Writer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jane Beachy - Playwright

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

David Bedford - Composer

Stefan Bednarczyk - Performer

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Huey Benjamin - Producer, Editor, Composer

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

John Bettison - Musician, Singer

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Angela Black - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Gisele Blanchard - Singer

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Jascha Boyce - Contortionist

Bridget Boyle - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Mary Branagan - Presenter, Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Joanne Brookfield - Comedian

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Cameron Bruce - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Kere Buchanan - Musician, Singer

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Dale Burridge - Performer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Dave Callan - Creator, Comedian

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980

Seb Carboncini - Performer

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Wally Carr - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Jean-Claude Carriere - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Helen Case - Actor

David Cassel - Performer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Carl Caulfield - Director, Playwright

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Chance - Actor

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Belinda Chapman - Performer, Comedian, Creator, Singer

  • Tall Story, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Roger Chapman - Director

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Bill Charlton - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

  • Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Robbie Chenoweth - Musical Director, Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Lee Chesterman - Performer, Musician

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

Jason Chong - Comedian

Julian Clary - Performer, Comedian

John Clayton - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Joan Clements - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Operator

Abi Collins - Performer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Steve Copley - Comedian

Panos Corrangis - Actor

Andrew Cory - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Robert Couch - Playwright

Peter Cousens - Performer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Peter Crossley - Actor

George Crumb - Composer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Leo Dale - Performer

Ben Darsow - Comedian

Christine Davey - Playwright

Michael Davis - Actor

Lewis Dawe - Conductor

Lindsey Day - Performer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Paul De Lano - Comedian

Rob Dekok - Director

Neil Delamere - Comedian

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Abby Dobson - Songwriter

Ninian Donald - Performer

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

John Drake - Musician

Paul Drew - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Geoff Drummond - Songwriter

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Belle du Berry - Musician

Tim DuFore - Singer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Peter Dunn - Director

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Bob Dylan - Composer

Gillian Eastoe - Creator, Performer

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Don Ellis - Composer

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer

Matt Elsbury - Comedian

Jo England - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Naomi Eyers - Performance Artist

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Peter Fenton - Actor

Horacio Ferrer - Lyricist, Librettist

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marie Fidock - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Janice Finn - Actor

Jarrod Fitch - Comedian

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Flacco - Performance Artist

Roberta Flack - Songwriter

Helen Flaherty - Actor

David Flanagan - Actor

Michael Flanders - Composer

Greg Fleet - Creator, Comedian

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Sally Ford - Musician

Tomas Ford - Comedian, Performer

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

David Forster - Creator, Performer

Wayne Foster - Singer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

Francois Francois - Musician

Steve Freeman - Comedian

Katherine Fyffe - Performer

Danika Gael-Krieg - Actor

Carolyn Gage - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Rona Gaughan - Performer

Ron Geesin - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Andrew Gill - Dancer

Judy Glen - Comedian, Singer

Dr.Gertrude Glossip - Performer

Rosie Glow - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Ruth Goble - Front of House

Peter Goers - Performer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Mark Gould - Dancer

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Charles Grant - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Gray - Playwright

Gordon Greenberg - Director

Wendy Grose - Singer

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Emma Hack - Performance Artist

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Karen Hadfield - Artistic Director

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Christine Hanson - Writer

Jane Harders - Actor

John Harding - Comedian, Devisor

Sam Haren - Director

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Silver Harris - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

David Hawkins - Creator, Performer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Keri Healey - Unknown

Brett Heath - Creator, Performer

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

David Heinrich - Performer

Anna Held - Director

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Avigail Herman - Performer, Musician

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Colin Higgins - Adaptor

  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980

Michael Hill - Performer, Director, Playwright

  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Adam Hills - Comedian

Marcia Hines - Performer

Satomi Hino - Dancer

David Hirschfelder - Composer

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Danny Hodgson - Musician

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Fritz Homburg - Conductor

Prue Hompas - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

C. J. Hopkins - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

David Hunt - Dancer

Ruby Hunter - Singer, Composer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Benjamin Hutton - Magician, Presenter

  • Whoton!, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 2004

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

Speedy J - Composer

Mahalia Jackson - Singer

Patrick Jackson - Singer

Linda Jaivin - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Chrissie James - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

James James - Magician

Sharon Jarrad - Comedian, Performer

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

Bob Jeffery - Musician

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Jilkamu - Comedian

Chris John - Director

Scott John - Comedian, Performer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Ivan Jordan - Musician

Anthony Jucha - Creator, Performer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Reece Keane - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Aram Khatchaturian - Composer

Bev Killick - Comedian

David King - Composer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Eddy Knight - Director

  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Daniel Koerner - Performer

Kenny Kramer - Comedian, Performer

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Henry Krips - Conductor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Jude Kuring - Actor

David Lampard - Performer

David Lane - Singer

John Larking - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

James Laurie - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Comedian

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

David Lewis - Musician

Michael Lewis - Singer

Raymond Lewis - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

John Ley - Actor

Patrick Lim - Actor, Producer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Anni Lindner - Performer

K L Litchfield - Producer

Deborah Little - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Tanya Losanno - Comedian, Performer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John Low - Actor

Mick Lowenstein - Presenter, Performer

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Peter Lucas - Dancer

Jon Lucien - Composer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Set Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

P.Paullette MacDougal - Playwright

  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Lee Mack - Comedian, Creator

  • Lee Mack, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Mary Mackay - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Composer

Michael Madigan - Actor

David Malek - Performer

Paula Maling - Comedian

David Mamet - Playwright

Dean Manning - Songwriter

Mano Mano - Musician

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Jiro Matsumoto - Composer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Victoria Mazzone - Actor

Lee McAllistair - Performance Artist

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Susan McClements - Director

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Paul McDermott - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Gordon McDougall - Actor

David McEvoy - Musician

Tony McGill - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Buck McKenzie - Storyteller, Singer, Songwriter

Amber McMahon - Performer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer, Performer, Writer

David Mealor - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Performer

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Tim Minchin - Singer

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Charles Mingus - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joni Mitchell - Composer

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Tatsuo Miyajima - Set Designer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

John Moe - Unknown

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Peter Monaghan - Comedian, Performer

Gladys Moncrieff - Performer

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Justin Moore - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Adam Morgan - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Ennio Morricone - Composer

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Mark Muggeridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

Kevin Mulcahy - MC

Pamela Munt - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Performer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Trav Nash - Performer, Comedian

Veronica Neave - Choreographer

John Nicholls - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Don Nigro - Playwright

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Peter Noble - Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Ross Noble - Comedian, Creator

Myra Noblett - Actor

Katie Noonan - Singer

Simon Nye - Writer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Libby O'Donovan - Performance Artist

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Mark Oates - Singer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Jack Outback - Actor, Presenter

Andy Packer - Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Arvo Paert - Composer

Kyle Page - Choreographer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Various

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Stephen Papps - Actor, Playwright

  • Blowing It, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Harry Partch - Composer

Antony Partos - Composer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Astrid Pill - Dancer, Creator

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Natalie Playford - Actor

Santiago Polimeni - Musician

Carl Polke - Composer

Gordon Poole - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Lyricist

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Potzi Potzi - Musician

John Powers - Playwright

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Craig Procter - Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

Meta Pruul - Conductor

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Rod Quantock - Comedian, Creator

Philip Quast - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Jo Randerson - Performer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

I. M. Rawson - Translator

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Anne Reddin - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Kathie Renner - Musician, Singer

Ruby Reserve - Comedian

Little Richard - Songwriter

Jamie Richmond - Musician

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Archie Roach - Composer, Singer

Greg Roberts - Musician

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Ron Rodger - Actor

Martial Rose - Editor

Bill Ross - Musician

Steve Ross - Performer, Musician

Victor Rounds - Singer, Musician

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Enzo Ruberto - Musician

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

Ian Rye - Designer

Sandman - Performance Artist

Fritz Sandwich - Clown

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Michael Santos - Performer, Presenter

  • Mindbender, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2004

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

James Saunders - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

Tamae Sawa - Dancer

George Sayas - Dancer

Michael Schied - Puppeteer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Lisa Schouw - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Shahin Shafaei - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Shakti Shakti - Dancer, Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Performer

Dennis Sheridan - MC

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Sei Shonagon - Poet

Glenn Shorrock - Performer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Junior Simpson - Comedian

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Anne Sinclair - Performer, Presenter

Stephen Sinclair - Director, Playwright

  • Blowing It, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Penni-Ann Smith - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

Karl Spain - Comedian

George Spartels - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Edward Spence - Presenter

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

Irma Starr - Performer

Miz Ima Starr - Impersonator, Performer

Jim Steinman - Songwriter

H V Stevens - Conductor

Jay Stewart - Musician

Hardy Stow - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nick Sun - Comedian

Roy Surette - Director

Alexander Sussman - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Donald Swann - Composer

Peter Swindon - Playwright, Presenter

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Anne Szuster - Actor

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Kit Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer

Fiona Thom - Performer

Erin Thomas - Playwright

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Daniel Townes - Comedian

Debbie Trengove - Actor

Mark Trenwith - Comedian

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Stage Manager

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor, Singer, Director

  • Maneater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Colin Turnbull - Author

  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Sandor Veress - Composer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Adam Vincent - Comedian

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Len Vorster - Musician

Vic Waclawik - Presenter

  • Plato's Cave, Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Paul Wagner - Adjudicator

  • God Inc, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Alan Walden - Actor

Jan Walker - Dancer

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Roger Walters - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Billy Washington - Singer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Steve Weyland - Actor

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Souzi Wilson - Singer

Chris Winzar - Director, Set Designer

Scott Witt - Adaptor, Director

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Andrew Worboys - Accompanist

Goie Wymara - Comedian

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Stark Young - Translator

Isung Yun - Composer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10533