Organisation Australian Ballet School
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Ballet Victoria

Melbourne City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Music Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Teacher

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Mark Reily - Dancer, Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Justine Miles - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Set Designer, Designer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Teacher

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Justine Summers - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Associate Director, Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer, Singer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

James Slater - Conductor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Creator, Artistic Director

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Singer, Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Producer, Choreographer

  • Morning Melodies, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Creator

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario, Devisor

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Orchestrator, Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Victor Hugo - Author

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Author, Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Author

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jules Massenet - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Amber Scott - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Daryl Somers - Actor

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Director

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Ib Andersen - Producer

Reid Anderson - Producer

Gwenyth Annear - Singer

Iori Araya - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Paula Baird - Dancer

William Bamford - Singer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Basia Bonkowski - Singer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Anthony Bremner - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Karen Brynhildsen - Singer

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Cooper - Musician

Michael Corder - Dancer

Kristy Corea - Dancer

Tim Crafti - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Julie Day - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Robert Gard - Singer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Paul Giger - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ruth Gurner - Singer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Daphne Harris - Singer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Paul Heath - Assistant to the Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Keith Hempton - Singer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Roger Howell - Singer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cameron Hunter - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bronte Kelly - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Lemke - Singer

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Thomas Mann - Writer

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tom McDonnell - Singer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John McKenzie - Singer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Ian McRae - Administrator

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Laurinda Montague - Singer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Murray - Lighting Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Hannah O'Neill - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jill Ogai - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Judy Oliver - Singer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bill Paton - Singer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Katrina Pickering - Singer

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Heather Ross - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Michael Seifried - Singer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Jim Sharman - Producer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Leo Stein - Author

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Steven Suggitt - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gerry Symonds - Singer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Valerie Tereschenko - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Amanda Thane - Singer

Jessica Thompson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Jamie Tilly - Singer

Louise Tilly - Singer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Isabel Veale - Singer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jennifer Walter - Singer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Willy Young - Singer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10422