Organisation Nimrod Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Winfield Promotions Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Festival of Sydney

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Goethe Institut

Luxafoam Industries

The Sydney Committee

Women and Arts Festival

Sydney Committee Limited

Broadwave Hairdressers

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sydney City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

The Centre for International Theatre Creations

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • The Conference of the Birds, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

M & L

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • President Wilson in Paris, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 1973
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Newcastle University Community Services

Streets Ice Cream

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Canberra Theatre Centre

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Desert Wombats

Festival of Perth

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

Parachute Productions

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

QANTAS

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cains Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 1981

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Women and Theatre Project

Air Niugini

Almost Managing Company

American Express

Ampira

  • Ampira, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1981

Asian Affair Holidays

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Performing Group

Baldwin Piano and Organ Company (Australia) Pty Limited

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Canberra Television Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Commedia della Caramello

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

Companion Camping Equipment

Department of Education and Children's Services

Don Parker

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Footfall Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Marian Street Theatre Limited

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne City Council

New Moon Theatre Company

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Newcastle CAE

NIDA

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Davis

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

Riverside Studios

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sebel Town House Hotel

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Sideshow

Sportsfisherman Marine

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The British Council

The Conway Brothers

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Vic Company

Theatrical Trucking Company Limited

Toe Truck Theatre

Townsville Civic Theatre

Utah Foundation

Victorian State Government

Wilton Morley

Women on a Shoestring

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Clark Island, Sydney, NSW

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW

Centrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North

Downstage Theatre, Wellington

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fortune Theatre, Dunedin

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Mercury Theatre, Auckland

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Hampshire

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London

Rodd Island, Sydney, NSW

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

The Court Theatre, Christchurch

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

John Bell - Director, Actor, Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Ron Blair - Adaptor, Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Playwright, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer, Director

Robert Davis - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Tales from The Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Audience, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Private View, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Protest, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Anna Volska - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Neil Armfield - Director, Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

John Gaden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Terence Clarke - Translator, Composer, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist, Actor, Fight Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Cathy Downes - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Adaptor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • Mates, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1976
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Mates and Brothers, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager, Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Nick Enright - Translator, Book and Lyrics, Writer, Actor, Lyricist, Adaptor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Gillian Jones - Actor, Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Alan Becher - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

Richard Roberts - Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Brandon Burke - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Max Lambert - Musician, Musical Director

William Passmore - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Director

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Max Gillies - Performer, Actor, Writer

Chris Johnson - Director, Assistant Director

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Jenny Ludlam - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor, Musician, Composer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Robin Ramsay - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Malick Bowens - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Conference of the Birds, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Peter Brook - Director, Adaptor

  • The Conference of the Birds, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Annie Byron - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Composer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Victoria Feitscher - Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor, Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Scott McGregor - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Bruce Myers - Actor

  • A Dybbuk For Two People, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Mime Consultant

Dennis Scott - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Audience, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Private View, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Protest, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981

George Whaley - Actor, Director, Fight Director, Adaptor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

David Allen - Playwright

David Argue - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Urs Bihler - Actor

Vera Blackwell - Translator

  • Private View, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Audience, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Protest, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981

Beverley Blankenship - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

  • Audience, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Private View, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Protest, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist, Writer

Jan Cornall - Devisor, Performer

Lance Curtis - Performer

Elizabeth Drake - Devisor, Musician, Performer

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Peter Fisher - Actor

Miriam Goldschmidt - Actor

  • A Dybbuk For Two People, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Graham Harvey - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Audience, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Private View, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Protest, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer, Set Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Alan John - Composer, Writer

Dan Johnson - Musician

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robyn Moase - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer, Musical Director

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Tony Strachan - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Choreographer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Al Ward - Musician

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer, Musical Arranger, Devisor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cains Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 1981

Peter Barclay - Director, Assistant to the Director

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor, Performer

James Belton - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Brian Blain - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Poet, Writer

Bryan Brown - Producer, Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Carol Burns - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Jean-Claude Carriere - Adaptor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Paul Chubb - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Devisor, Designer, Director

Robert Coleby - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Designer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Don Crosby - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Maggie Dence - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Blair Greenberg - Musician

John Gregg - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Paul Hampton - Writer, Director

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

David Hare - Playwright

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Moya Henderson - Composer, Writer

  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Robert Hewett - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • A Hard God, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Margo Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Mireille Maalouf - Actor

  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cains Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 1981

David Mamet - Playwright

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Fay Mokotow - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

David Nettheim - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Yoshi Oida - Actor

Jean-Claude Perrin - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Meredith Rogers - Devisor, Performer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

David Spode - Designer

John Stone - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Pat Thomson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Musical Supervisor, Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Singer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Jerry Wesley - Violinist

Heathcote Williams - Writer, Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Robyn Alewood - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Christine Amor - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

Christine Anketell - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Geoff Atherdon - Writer

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Farid ud-Din Attar - Poet

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Julie Bailue - Actor

Asmund Bakka - Actor

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rrats Bander - Producer, Performer, Director

  • The Beard, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 1980

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Bear - Comedian

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Ron Becks - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Michael Bell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Faye Bendrups - Performer, Devisor

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Pat Bishop - Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Diana Blom - Composer

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Helen Boggis - Actor

Heinrich Boll - Writer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Robin Boord - Director

Julie Bosch - Performer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ian Bowie - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

David Bracks - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Don Bridges - Performer

Tom Bridges - Musical Director, Book and Lyrics

Michael Brindley - Director

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Louis Brown - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Janice Burgess - Actor, Director

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Justin Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Michael Caton - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Don Chapman - Actor

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Cigarette - Performer

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

John Clarke - Writer, Performer

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Richard Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

Jon Concannon - Actor

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Robyn Coombes - Designer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Steve Coupe - Actor

David Courcier - Actor

Julie Cox - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Rosemary Crossley - Writer

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Maureen Cummusky - Musician

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Margaret Davis - Director

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Gary Day - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

John Derum - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Emily Dickinson - Poet

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Birago Diop - Writer

  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Simon Eddy - Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Pierre Emery - Musician, Actor

  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Kevin English - Performer

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Anny Evason - Designer

Pat Evison - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Lindy Ferguson - Performer

Janice Finn - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Performer, Devisor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Rodney Fisher - Devisor, Director

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Colin France - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Joseph Furst - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Linda Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Director

William Gluth - Director

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Dave Gray - Musician

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

David Hall - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

John Harding - Conductor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Chicken Haslem - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Colin Higgins - Adaptor

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980

Barry Hill - Actor

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Frances Hodgkins - Writer

Ron Hoenig - Adaptor

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Liz Honybun - Assistant Director

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Ros Horin - Director

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Kate Jason Smith - Director

Michael Johnson - Actor

Vivien Johnson - Editor

Deborah Jones - Designer

Rosey Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Aku Kadogo - Devisor, Performer

Franz Kafka - Writer

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Bruce Keller - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Peter Kemp - Writer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Anthony King - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Koning - Designer

Rudi Krausmann - Writer

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

John Krummel - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Max Lane - Translator

Philip Lanley - Musician

James Laurie - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Josephine Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Andrea Lemon - Performer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Glenda Linscott - Performer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director

  • The Beard, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 1980

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Noel Maloney - Director

Alain Maratrat - Actor

  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Berys Marsh - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Stuart Matchett - Performer

Michael Matou - Performer, Director, Designer

Shaquelle Maybury - Actor, Adaptor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Michael McClure - Playwright

  • The Beard, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 1980

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Brian McDemott - Actor

Anne McDonald - Writer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Karin McGechie - Musician

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Peter McKay - Musician

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Jim McNeil - Playwright

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Terry Meller - Actor

Sally Mendes - Performer

Jane Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

Susheela Millburn - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Michael Morley - Musical Arranger

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Helen Morse - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Nano Nagle - Assistant to the Director

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Karl-Heinz Nehring - Musician

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Pam Nilan - Writer, Director

Jessica Noad - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

John O'May - Devisor, Performer

Andrea O'Shea - Performer

Barry Oakley - Writer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Geoff Parry - Actor

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Martin Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Andre Previn - Composer

David Price - Actor

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Frederic Raphael - Translator

Martin Raphael - Performer, Composer

Carol Raye - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • Singles, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1975

Don Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Simon Reptile - Performer

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Susan Rigg - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Tim Robertson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Michael Roloff - Translator

John Romeril - Writer

Les Ross - Actor

Peta Rotler - Performer

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Steele Rudd - Writer

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Hugh Rule - Director, Producer

Carmen Russo - Actor

Stafford Sanders - Book and Lyrics

Greg Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Ekkehard Schall - Actor

Nicola Scott - Performer

Phillip Scott - Writer, Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Robyn Sedgwick - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Christine Shaw - Performer, Devisor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Performer, Playwright

Peter Smalley - Writer

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Wendy Strehlow - Performer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Sue Sullivan - Director

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

John Summons - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Claire Teisen - Director

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Caroline Thompson - Composer

Ruth Thompson - Director

Graham Thorburn - Actor

John Timlin - Writer

Colin Turnbull - Adaptor, Writer

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

Michael Tyack - Performer, Devisor

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Vaughn - Performer, Devisor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Jane Waddell - Writer

  • Sweetcorn, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 October 1982

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

George F. Walker - Playwright, Director

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Watson - Writer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor

Fiona White - Costume Designer

Greg White - Percussionist

Jo White - Performer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Theresa Wilkinson - Performer

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Nici Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager

Rosalind Woolf - Performer

Brian Young - Actor, Assistant Director

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977
Works
The Mystery of Mulligan's Gold
There's a Ghost on Clark Island!
Resources
Organisation Identifier 103