Events |
-
Elephant (in the making), PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 1 December 2022
-
The Deep North, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Yarta Purtli Gallery, Port Augusta Cultural Centre, Port Augusta, SA, 27 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 18 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2022
-
The Unravelling, Sound Lounge (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2022
-
Margaret and the Grey Mare, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
We the People, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Infinity Mirror, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 May 2022
-
Plastic Bag, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 May 2022
-
Little Jokes in Times of War, Kings Cross Theatre (KXT) (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 16 March 2022
-
Lost in Shanghai, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2022
-
I Wish..., Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 23 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 21 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 14 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 September 2021
-
I Wish..., Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 31 August 2021
-
I Wish..., Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2021
-
The Deep North, The Lab, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
Grief Lightning: A Satire in 78 Slides, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2021
-
Howl, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2020
-
Wake in Fright, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2020
-
Truthmachine, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Exit Strategies, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2019
-
Natural Order, Petersham Town Hall (1880-1937), Petersham, NSW, 6 August 2019
-
#nofilter, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Worldline Corporations, BASEM3NT, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2019
-
TRUTHMACHINE, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2019
-
Flashed, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 16 February 2019
-
MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
-
When the Birds Come In, Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, Rosebud, VIC, March 2019
-
Immerse, University of Technology Sydney, Performance Space, Ultimo, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
The Nutcracker and I, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2019
-
Eyes, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2018
-
It's Dark Outside, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 October 2018
-
Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
-
Memorial, Barbican Centre, Barbican, London, England, 28 September 2018
-
Flyway, Theatre Garonne, Toulouse, France, 26 September 2018
-
Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanical Gardens Victoria - Melbourne Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2018
-
Howl, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 27 July 2018
-
Hear My Soul Speak, John Gielgud Theatre (RADA), London, England, 3 July 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Sonic Alchemy, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 2017
-
The End, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017
-
The Witness, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2017
-
Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
-
Days of Creation, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 15 December 2016
-
Days of Creation, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 2016
-
Shadowland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 2016
-
Shadowland, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2016
-
The Lost Art of Listening, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2016
-
Shadowland, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 2016
-
Shadowland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 August 2016
-
Shadowland, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2016
-
Shadowland, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 August 2016
-
Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
-
Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
The Woman Who Forgot, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
-
Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
-
Putting Sunnyhaven on the Map, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 September 2015
-
The sights and sounds of Paris, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
-
Glitterbug, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 2015
-
Flyway, Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania, 15 April 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
-
Yasukichi Murakami: Through A Distant Lens , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 February 2015
-
The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 14 November 2014
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Something Very Far Away, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2014
-
Yasukichi Murakami: Through A Distant Lens , Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2014
-
Dante's Inferno, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 2014
-
Yasukichi Murakami: Through a Distant Lens, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
-
Bingo UNIT, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 25 July 2014
-
Bingo UNIT, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 July 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Flyway, Bulgaria, Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
-
Love, Ordway Centre for the Performing Arts, St Paul, Minneapolis, United States of America, 31 May 2014
-
Eye Music, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014
-
Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
-
Love, Founders' Theatre, St Louis, United States of America, 3 May 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
-
Far Away...So Close, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
-
Diving off the Edge of the World, 48 Watt, Newcastle, NSW, 14 February 2014
-
Situation Rooms, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 8 February 2014
-
The Drive-In Project, Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC, 1 February 2014
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 November 2013
-
Insomnia Cat Came to Stay, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2013
-
Ajax and Little Illiad, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2013
-
Terrestrial Nerve, Queensland University of Technology, Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2013
-
Nerve Engine, Queensland University of Technology, Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
-
Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
-
The Table of Knowledge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 July 2013
-
The Table of Knowledge, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 July 2013
-
The Table of Knowledge, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 June 2013
-
Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
-
Metaverse Makeovers (Live), The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 13 June 2013
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
-
Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
-
Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
-
It's Dark Outside, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
Eraritjaritjaka, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Rapid Prototype #2, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 2012
-
The House of Dreaming, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
-
Television is Dead, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2012
-
Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
-
Sayonara: Android-Human Theatre, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 July 2012
-
Sleeping Horses Lie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 June 2012
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012
-
Goodbye, CSIRAC, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2012
-
Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012
-
Metaverse Makeovers in Shanghai, Hollywood Club, Shanghai, China, 24 March 2012
-
Last Night Now, Barrio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Love, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
Bug: The Evolution of Music Video, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2012
-
Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
-
Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 17 November 2011
-
Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, United States of America, 12 November 2011
-
Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, United States of America, 10 November 2011
-
Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 2 November 2011
-
Connected, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 28 October 2011
-
Idiot, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2011
-
Connected, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 20 October 2011
-
Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
-
Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
-
Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
-
The Table of Knowledge, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 August 2011
-
It Sounds Silly, Signal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2011
-
Turtle and the Tradewinds, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 August 2011
-
Of the Causes of Wonderful Things, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 19 May 2011
-
Do You Accept?, Deakin University, 1.21 Blg P, Burwood, VIC, 18 May 2011
-
Connected, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 2011
-
The Disappearances Project, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 May 2011
-
The Great Wall of Books - Book of Risings, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 1 May 2011
-
The Waltzing Tree, Tasmania, TAS, May 2011
-
Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
-
Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
-
Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
-
Spectroscope, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 April 2011
-
Take Me There, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
-
When the Pictures Came, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
-
Drift, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2011
-
In Glass, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011
-
Connected, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011
-
Of the Causes of Wonderful Things, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2011
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, Astor Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2011
-
Bigger Than Jesus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2011
-
2 Dimensional Life of Her, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 2011
-
A Distressing Scenario, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 2010
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2010
-
Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
-
Immersion Studio, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, November 2010
-
Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2010
-
Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
-
Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
-
In Repose, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
-
Seven Kilometres North-east, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 September 2010
-
The Last Man to Die, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 September 2010
-
The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
-
In Glass: Paul White & Kristina Chan, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2010
-
2 Dimensional Life of Her, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010
-
Gasp, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 August 2010
-
Retaliation, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 July 2010
-
Reading the Body , University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2010
-
Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
-
Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
-
Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
-
Quarter Acre Dreaming, Deakin University, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 2010
-
Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
-
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 6 March 2010
-
The Rocky Horror Picture Show, The Chauvel, Paddington, NSW, 5 March 2010
-
Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
-
Dirty Pictures, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 February 2010
-
Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
-
Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
-
Straight to the 'Art, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009
-
Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
-
The Bougainville Photoplay Project, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 October 2009
-
Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
-
Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
-
EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
-
Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
-
Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
-
Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
-
Apparition, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 15 May 2009
-
Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
-
A Reptile Dreamed, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 April 2009
-
Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
-
Frankenstein, or the Modern Prometheus, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 March 2009
-
Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 February 2009
-
Advent Calendar, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2008
-
We Are What We Want, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
This is the time... this is the record of the time, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 October 2008
-
ImageNation, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 24 October 2008
-
A History in the Life (and possible death) of My Pelvis, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 24 October 2008
-
Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
-
The Meaning of Moorabbin Is Open For Inspection, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 2008
-
Take Me to Paradise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 2008
-
Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
-
Chika, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008
-
Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2008
-
One Night In September, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 3 September 2008
-
Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
-
Civil, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008
-
Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
-
(lost toy story), Hurstville CBD, Hurstville, NSW, 22 August 2008
-
Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
-
If Not For You Then Who, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2008
-
The Curiosities, University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 13 August 2008
-
The Curiosities Series (2008-2012), University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 13 August 2008
-
Civil, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 August 2008
-
The Bland Project, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 August 2008
-
Gallipoli, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2008
-
Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
-
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 July 2008
-
Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
-
Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
-
Running Man, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2008
-
Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
-
Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
-
The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008
-
Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
-
Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
-
Kindertransport, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2008
-
Idio Clips, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 7 April 2008
-
The Angry Pinata Unstitched, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2008
-
Great, a Show, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 2008
-
Kommer (Sorrow), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
-
Chika, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2008
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
The Window, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Danger, Electric Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008
-
Firesong, Belmore Park, Goulburn, NSW, 8 February 2008
-
Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
-
Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
-
Insert The Name Of The Person You Love, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
-
Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
-
Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007
-
Beta Life, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2007
-
Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
-
Eyton Road, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 November 2007
-
Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
-
Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
-
The Grief Project, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 2007
-
Apparition, La Genette Verte, 48400 Florac, France, 10 November 2007
-
Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
-
Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
-
Jack Hibberd's A Stretch of the Imagination: Episodes from a Recreation in Progress, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
-
Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
-
Homeland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2007
-
Homeland, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
-
An Evening with Alex Buzo, Christ Church Fellowship Centre, Kiama, NSW, 13 October 2007
-
Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
-
Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007
-
Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007
-
The Reflections Project, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 October 2007
-
Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007
-
Home Grown, The Shed, Carlton North, VIC, 3 October 2007
-
Spacemunki, ABC Gallery, Collingwood, VIC, 3 October 2007
-
Lulu vs Jack The Ripper, Secret Location, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
-
The War of the Worlds, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2007
-
Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
-
Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
-
Constellations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 August 2007
-
Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
-
Chapters From the Pandemic, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007
-
Criminology, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
-
Dr Egg and the Man With No Ear, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 2007
-
Jack Hibberd's A Stretch of the Imagination: Episodes from a Recreation in Progress, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007
-
Dr Egg and the Man With No Ear, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2007
-
Los Santos Innocentes (The Holy Innocents), Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007
-
...Arrivi...Partenze, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2007
-
Apparition, Radu Stanca National Theatre, Sibiu 550245, Romania, 24 May 2007
-
Freakaphrenic Sideshow, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2007
-
Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
-
Idio Clips, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 6 April 2007
-
Chronicles of a Sleepless Moon, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
The Wizard of Bice, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
Bum Chin The Musical, Hotel Discovery, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
-
Thirst, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2007
-
Cultural Time Bomb, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, April 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, Burnie Waterfront, Burnie, TAS, 31 March 2007
-
Score, Colony Theater, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 30 March 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, The Village Green, Bridport, TAS, 27 March 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 24 March 2007
-
Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
-
Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
-
Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2007
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
-
It Came From Somewhere Else, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 March 2007
-
Apparition, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 1 March 2007
-
The Last to See Them Alive: Sex, Slaughter & The City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2007
-
A Thousand Doors, A Thousand Windows, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2007
-
The Last to See Them Alive, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2007
-
The Nature of Things, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 2007
-
Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2007
-
Casio Nova and his Ceaseless Miracles, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2007
-
In Other Words, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 2007
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
-
Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
-
The 3rd Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2006
-
Voyage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2006
-
Episodes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2006
-
Opposite My House Is a Funeral Parlour, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 16 September 2006
-
Apparition, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 16 September 2006
-
Autobiography of Red, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2006
-
Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
-
Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
-
Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
-
Supermegafashion, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2006
-
So Far From Me, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 11 May 2006
-
corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
-
Craving, Richard Wherrett Studio, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2006
-
Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
-
Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
-
Leningrad Symphony, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2006
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
The Dragon's Trilogy, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 2006
-
Here Lies Love, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 9 March 2006
-
Highway Rock'n'Roll Disaster, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2006
-
I Love PowerPoint, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2006
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 1 March 2006
-
Dr Buller's Birds - Survival of the Fittest, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, New Zealand, 25 February 2006
-
Constellations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
-
Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
-
Gift/Back, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2006
-
The Lost Thing, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
-
1927, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 16 November 2005
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 November 2005
-
The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
-
Yellow Feather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005
-
In Two Minds, City Farm, East Perth, WA, 12 September 2005
-
Hearing Voices, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 8 September 2005
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2005
-
The Girl Who Lived, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 August 2005
-
Blue Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 July 2005
-
Apparition, Schlosshotel Velden, 9220 Velden am Wörthersee, Austria, 9 July 2005
-
Apparition, Nantes, Nantes, France, 1 July 2005
-
Aftershock, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 14 June 2005
-
Apparition, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 6 June 2005
-
Ephemera: the Reconciliation Monologues, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 24 May 2005
-
Apparition, Tafelhalle, 90491 Nürnberg, Germany, 3 May 2005
-
Apparition, Redoutensaal, 91054 Erlangen, Germany, 30 April 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2005
-
Apparition, Ringlokschuppen Mülheim, 45479 Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany, 8 April 2005
-
The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
-
Constellations, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 23 February 2005
-
Mantras for Breathing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2005
-
In the Dark, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005
-
The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Exile, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
-
Suspect, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 1 December 2004
-
Gamegirl, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
-
Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Surface Tension, Project Contemporary Art Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2004
-
From Frying Pan to Fire: From Animal to Human Holocausts, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2004
-
The Return of Ulysses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2004
-
Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004
-
The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004
-
Sound Summit - Boom Bip, Planet Mu, Greg Davis, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2004
-
Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004
-
Apparition, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 24 September 2004
-
Sakura Mansions, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Apparition, Linz, Linz, Austria, 4 September 2004
-
Sounding Desire, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2004
-
Sweet Dreams, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 27 July 2004
-
A Sufi Valentine, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 June 2004
-
Boiler Room, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 9 June 2004
-
Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004
-
Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004
-
UTE:Universal Theatre of Everything, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 2004
-
Dave Callan's Bare Faced Cheek, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Krisztian Bagin in The Beginning and End of Fin Begin, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Charlie Pickering's Revolver, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Howard Read's 'The Big Howard Little Howard Show', Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
The Shneedles, RMIT University, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2004
-
The Stickmen, The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Apathy, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Midsummer Night's Dream Reloaded, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Salty Sprinklers, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Opus Bizarre, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Little Adelaide, FAD, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Shoe-t, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2004
-
XXX, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2004
-
Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, France, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, Italy, 31 October 2003
-
What's That Donkey For ?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 October 2003
-
Tanin No Kao (The Face of a Stranger), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 2003
-
The Lost Breath, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Sound Summit Sessions, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 2003
-
Inside 03: the Technology Project, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2003
-
Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
-
Pop Cycle, The Fracture Theatre, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, Ireland, 23 September 2003
-
Sprung!, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
-
The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
-
Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003
-
Vietnam: a Psychic Guide, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2003
-
Head Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
-
Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003
-
Altered States, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 March 2003
-
Der verlorene Atem (Part Two of Jewtopia-Trilogie), Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, March 2003
-
Sucker, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
-
Snap Shots, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 13 February 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, Canada, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, March 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 28 January 2003
-
Little Museum of Theatres and Snap, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 18 January 2003
-
A Night Down the Hole, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 8 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 2003
-
Scenes of the Beginning From the End, Vibafilm Studios, Ljubljana, Slovenia, Slovenia, 2003
-
Heartland, Revesby Community Hall, Revesby, NSW, 8 November 2002
-
Total Masala Slammer, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2002
-
kNOTt@Home, RMIT University, Capitol Theatre (1999 -), Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2002
-
The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002
-
The Heart of the Journey, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 October 2002
-
Extreme Circus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002
-
Silly Billy, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002
-
Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002
-
Stand Your Ground 02, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 September 2002
-
The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002
-
Robinson Crusoe, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2002
-
Robinson Crusoe, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 August 2002
-
Site and Sound - The Home Show, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2002
-
Live By The Die, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, August 2002
-
Cycling Hidergarde, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 July 2002
-
Surface Tension, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
He-man, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 24 July 2002
-
The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002
-
The Learning Curve, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2002
-
Woman at Point Zero, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2002
-
The Viet Boys From Down Under, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2002
-
The Feel Appeal, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 27 March 2002
-
Screaming in America: The Bill Hicks Project, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 27 March 2002
-
Stories from the Market Place, Adelaide Central Market, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Half Full of Happiness, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 February 2002
-
A Tribute to Black, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 30 January 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
-
OBS: Macbeth, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 12 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, Norway, 2002
-
History Situation, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2002
-
SoundVision Events #6, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 December 2001
-
Faust Is Dead, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 6 December 2001
-
Faust Is Dead, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 22 November 2001
-
Scope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
-
Kronik Extreme Circus, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 October 2001
-
Faust Is Dead, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 October 2001
-
Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
-
Groove Therapy - Stick Drumming Labs, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 2001
-
Human in the Audiosphere, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2001
-
Whispers from the Secret World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 2001
-
Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
-
Sucker, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2001
-
Eat Your Young, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Stand Your Ground, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Eat Your Young, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2001
-
catgURL, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001
-
My Head Was a Sledgehammer, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2001
-
Spaced Out!, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 3 August 2001
-
Playing by Numbers, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 27 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, Ireland, 17 July 2001
-
no.(w).here am i, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 July 2001
-
Blue, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 June 2001
-
One People One Destiny, WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 June 2001
-
And then they came for me: Remembering the World of Anne Frank, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 12 June 2001
-
Take It Hard, Ambar Nightclub, Perth, WA, 6 June 2001
-
Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, June 2001
-
Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 May 2001
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2001
-
Crazed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
-
Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Scenes of the Beginning From the End, Public office car park, West Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 2001
-
Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001
-
Synchronised Drowning, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 February 2001
-
Friends of Dorothy, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 26 January 2001
-
The Great Library of Earth, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 18 January 2001
-
Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001
-
Pervert, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 2001
-
Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
-
Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
-
Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000
-
Manga Metropolis, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 October 2000
-
Human in the Audiosphere, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 2000
-
Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000
-
Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000
-
The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000
-
Improveising the Future, Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2000
-
Giulio Cesare, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 2000
-
Big hArt Works, Care Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Blak Nite III, Wharf Shed 10 , Port Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2000
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
The Last Child... Flight of the Swallows (Part 2), Cargo Club, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
East is East and West is Footscray, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 2000
-
Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
-
Towering Inferno's Kaddish, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1999
-
Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
-
Neshamah, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999
-
Dead Centre: The Body with Organs, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1999
-
Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999
-
The Other Woman, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
-
Placed on Hold, Glen Eira Theatrette, Caufield, VIC, 1999
-
Tribe Vibe, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1998
-
Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998
-
A Trial by Video, RMIT University, The Former Magistrates Court, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
-
Electric-Eye, Grainger Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 1998
-
Electric-Eye, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 18 October 1998
-
Panacea, RMIT University, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
-
contain.her, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
-
Friends of Dorothy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 August 1998
-
Macbeth Project, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 April 1998
-
My Genocide, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 April 1998
-
Mardi Grouse, Prince Patrick Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 2 April 1998
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
-
Help - the Remix, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
-
Twelve Seas, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 February 1998
-
Autopsy / Mass, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1998
-
Nobody's Daughter, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 5 November 1997
-
Ripples, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Risk, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 September 1997
-
Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
-
austraLYSIS - Sound Vision Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997
-
Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
-
The Austral/Asian Post Cartoon: Sports Edition, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 1997
-
Whet Flesh, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, May 1997
-
Life, What a Front!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 April 1997
-
Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
-
Twilight, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 March 1997
-
The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
-
The North, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Snow Queen, South Australia, SA, November 1996
-
The North, The George Ballroom, St Kilda, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
Date With an Accident, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1996
-
Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
-
Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
-
Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
-
Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
-
India - The Name of God is Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
-
Through the Pane, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
SoundVision Week 1 & 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 June 1996
-
Paper Crown, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1996
-
Rub the Angel, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 May 1996
-
The Seven Stages of Grieving, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1996
-
Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996
-
Eventspace 1: Beyond 2000, A back alley in Balmain, Balmain, NSW, 15 May 1996
-
Shadow Boxing / From Moscow to Petushki, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 May 1996
-
Noroc, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
-
Hoot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Malestrom By 'Swack', Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1996
-
700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996
-
The Seven Stages of Grieving, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1996
-
Kelly's Reign, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1995
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995
-
Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
-
Sparks - The Show, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 4 July 1995
-
Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995
-
This is Not a Revolution in Choice, Shed 1/39, Teneriffe, QLD, May 1995
-
Cyber City Cabaret, Woodgrove Theatre, Brisbane , QLD, May 1995
-
1st Site, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1995
-
The Fabulous Trifle and Other Great Meals, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1995
-
Ritual, Queensland University of Technology, Woodward Theatre , Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
-
Mikrovion, Elizabeth Street Pier, Hobart, TAS, 1 December 1994
-
Eventspace 6: Women & Technology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 November 1994
-
P.L.A.Y., Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1994
-
Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994
-
Anaheim Magic, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1994
-
The Voice of Contempt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 August 1994
-
Promethea Bound and Sisyphus Too, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1994
-
S/N, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994
-
The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994
-
Under the Sky, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 1994
-
Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994
-
Needles and Opium, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
The Revengers Tragedy, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1993
-
Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993
-
Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993
-
Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
-
Spares, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 1 November 1992
-
Reel People, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 23 September 1992
-
Seduction of a General / The Heaven Machine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1992
-
A Strange Attraction, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Tales of Jack, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
-
Seduction of a General / The Heaven Machine, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1992
-
Suburb, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 1992
-
Space Demons, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1991
-
Dying / Toymaker and Son, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 July 1991
-
Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
-
Quotations, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1990
-
Memory Rooms, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 6 November 1990
-
Brave New Works, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1990
-
Giselle, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
-
A Matter of Refraction, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 September 1990
-
Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990
-
Diaries and Dreams, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 April 1990
-
The Strange Mr Knight, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1990
-
Universe - Destination Without Limits, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1990
-
Where The Forest Meets The Sea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 19 February 1990
-
Where The Forest Meets The Sea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 15 January 1990
-
The Big Giggle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1989
-
Space Demons, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1989
-
New Demons, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1989
-
New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989
-
New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989
-
New Demons, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989
-
Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988
-
Quest for the Dragon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 September 1988
-
Cosmic Odyssey Nippon - Natura Morta, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1988
-
Measure for Measure, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 April 1988
-
Measure for Measure, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1988
-
New Outlook, Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 5 August 1987
-
Turn of the Tide, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 March 1987
-
Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
-
Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
-
Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
-
Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
-
Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
-
Secrets, Belgium, Belgium, 12 September 1986
-
Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
-
Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
-
Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986
-
Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
-
Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
-
Tyrannosaurus Landscape / Artist Wrex, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 May 1986
-
Eclipse '86, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986
-
Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
-
Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
-
Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
-
Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
-
Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
-
Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
-
Secrets, Italy, Italy, 24 April 1985
-
Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
-
Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
-
Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
-
Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
-
Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
-
Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
-
Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
-
Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
-
Secrets, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 27 August 1984
-
Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
-
Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
-
Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
-
Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
-
Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
-
Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
-
Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
-
Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
-
Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
-
Secrets, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
-
Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
-
Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
-
Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
-
Nightshift, Rusden State College, Studio 2, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
-
Rezistor Routines, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 1980
-
Time To Pay, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 1978
-
A Celebration of the Life and Vision of Pierre Teilhard de Chardin, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 1973
-
Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Diorama of the Russian War, Munro's Hotel, Singleton, NSW, 7 August 1855
-
Diorama of the Russian War, Mr Wilkinson's Inn, West Maitland, NSW, 25 July 1855
-
Diorama of the Russian War, Hunter River Hotel, East Maitland, NSW, 26 March 1855
-
Diorama of the Russian War, Hunter River Hotel, East Maitland, NSW, 24 March 1855
-
Exhibition of Dissolving Views, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 15 August 1848
-
Exhibition of Dissolving Views, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 12 August 1848
-
Exhibition of Dissolving Views, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 9 August 1848
|
Provide feedback on Multimedia