Events |
-
Elephant (in the making), PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 1 December 2022
-
GUTFULL: Revolt!, State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2022
-
After All This, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 4 October 2022
-
Class Act, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 September 2022
-
Destiny, Incinerator Gallery, Aberfeldie, VIC, 16 September 2022
-
Undoing Kingdoms, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2022
-
Destiny, Penrith Regional Gallery, Emu Plains, NSW, 27 August 2022
-
Volcanoes & Vulvas, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 May 2022
-
Bodylex, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2022
-
Destiny Offsite Screening, Ace Parking, Cardigan House, Carlton, VIC, 11 December 2021
-
Destiny, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 4 December 2021
-
Easy Riders, Trades Hall Solidarity Hall, Carlton, VIC, 3 August 2021
-
Mara KORPER, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 May 2021
-
FELTlive, FELTspace, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 2021
-
The House on Fire at the Edge of the World, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 January 2021
-
Howl, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2020
-
The Director, International Theatre Festival Of Kerala, Thrissur, Kerala, India, 26 January 2020
-
Exit Strategies, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2019
-
The Director, Z-Arts, Manchester, England, 25 September 2019
-
The Director, Alavan Palvelukeskus, Kuopio, Finland, 10 September 2019
-
Passages of Affect, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 2019
-
The Director, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 2019
-
The Fly, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 14 May 2019
-
Moment, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 2019
-
We All Know What's Happening, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2019
-
Nassim, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2018
-
In the Dark, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, November 2018
-
Assembly Operation, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2018
-
100 Keyboards, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 October 2018
-
ICON, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2018
-
Flyway, Theatre Garonne, Toulouse, France, 26 September 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanical Gardens Victoria - Melbourne Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2018
-
Artefact Screening, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 28 July 2018
-
Howl, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 27 July 2018
-
Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018
-
Radial, Dundee, Dundee, Scotland, 5 June 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
-
Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
-
Artefact Screening, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
Rhetorical Chorus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
-
Aeon, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
-
Absolute (Un)certainty, VCA Artspace - Room 1, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2017
-
Artefact Screening, Kuopion Kaupunginteatteri, 70600 Kuopio, Finland, 10 September 2017
-
Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
-
Int., The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 15 May 2017
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 4 April 2017
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
-
Facing South - Performance Interventions, Ramsay Place, Noarlunga Centre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
-
Aeon, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2016
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Fribourg, Fribourg, Switzerland, 28 July 2016
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Back to Back Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
-
Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
심청 ⟨Shimchong⟩: Daughter Overboard!, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 February 2016
-
Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016
-
Behind Your Eyes, Between Your Ears - A Neurofeedback Portrait, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2015
-
I Might Blow Something Up, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
-
Robot Opera, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
-
Dancing with Drones, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
-
5 short blasts, Žofín Palace, Prague, Czech Republic, 19 June 2015
-
Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015
-
A Singular Phenomenon, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2015
-
대홍수 Deluge, Namsan Arts Center, Yejang-dong, Jung-gu, South Korea, 16 April 2015
-
Flyway, Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania, 15 April 2015
-
Worth The Breath, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 March 2015
-
The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 14 November 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, South Korea, 18 October 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Osan Cultural Centre, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea, 14 October 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Gangdong Arts Centre, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea, 11 October 2014
-
대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 15 September 2014
-
Applespiel Make a Band and Take on the Recording Industry, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2014
-
One Thing Follows Another, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 August 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Holy Road High School, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 August 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Ballarat Community Health, Bakery Hill, VIC, 14 July 2014
-
Flyway, Bulgaria, Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
-
Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1 May 2014
-
The Drive-In Project, Dromana Drive-In, Dromana, VIC, 1 February 2014
-
Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013
-
The Directors' Cuts: Noelle Janaczewska, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2013
-
5 short blasts, Yarra River, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2013
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 November 2013
-
Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013
-
Metaverse Makeovers (Live), The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 13 June 2013
-
Jumping the Shark Fantastic, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 10 June 2013
-
Death(cha) Kucha, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 March 2013
-
Making Time, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 February 2013
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 22 October 2012
-
The Making of a Flag - Give Us Back Our Unions, Sydney Trades Hall, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
-
Spring Cursive, Clifton School of Arts, Clifton, NSW, 22 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 12 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 9 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Walkington Amphitheatre, Karratha, WA, 5 September 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 4 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 1 September 2012
-
Who Are You, Kadjininy Kep Amphitheatre, Tammin, WA, 30 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 29 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 28 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 26 August 2012
-
Applespiel Make a Band and Take on the Recording Industry, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 24 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, 21 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Margaret River HEART, Margaret River, WA, 21 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 14 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 8 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 6 August 2012
-
Who Are You, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 August 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 31 July 2012
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 July 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 2012
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Goolwa, Goolwa, SA, 30 May 2012
-
Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 22 May 2012
-
Goodbye, CSIRAC, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2012
-
Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 14 May 2012
-
The Girls In Grey, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 2012
-
Metaverse Makeovers in Shanghai, Hollywood Club, Shanghai, China, 24 March 2012
-
The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
-
Last Night Now, Barrio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Alma & Ena, Singapore, Singapore, 2012
-
Story of a Rabbit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2011
-
Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Durational Lattes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Schauspielhaus, Dusseldorf, Germany, 29 October 2011
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, STUK kunstencentrum, Leuven, Belgium, 29 September 2011
-
Rhinoceros in Love, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2011
-
Rhinoceros in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2011
-
Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
-
I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011
-
En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
-
Who's the Best?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
-
Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
-
Downtown, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2011
-
Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
-
Green Bans Art Walk, Firstdraft Depot, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2011
-
This Is It, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
Who's the Best?, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Kaserne, Basel, Switzerland, 31 May 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Schiffbau Halle, Zurich, Switzerland, 24 May 2011
-
The Waterloo Girls, Waterloo Women and Girls Centre, Waterloo, NSW, 7 April 2011
-
A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 December 2010
-
Three Short Works Revisited, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 November 2010
-
A Most Worshipful Knight, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 November 2010
-
Unsettlings, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 17 November 2010
-
The Girls In Grey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 November 2010
-
The Lost Machines, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 November 2010
-
Home Stretch/Ambiguous Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 2010
-
Thrashing Without Looking, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
The Vorticist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
A Vague Trembling of Stars, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 2010
-
Immersion Studio, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, November 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 23 October 2010
-
Owl in Spotlight, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2010
-
The Experts Project, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, October 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
-
Under The Radar: An Introduction, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 2010
-
Who's Afraid Of The Dark, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, September 2010
-
Sound Like Movement, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, September 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Aarhus, Denmark, 26 August 2010
-
En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
-
En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, August 2010
-
Terrible Comfort: Everything Will Be Okay & Urgent Little Things, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 29 June 2010
-
Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
-
En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010
-
Frankenstein, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2010
-
The Privilege Gene, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2010
-
The Short Message Service, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2010
-
Democracy by Feedback Loop, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
-
Rough Draft #6, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
-
Sugar Coated, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, April 2010
-
Etiquette, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
The Edge Of The Earth, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, March 2010
-
En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2010
-
Rough Draft #5, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2010
-
Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
The Door, the Chair, the Bed and the Stair, MIC Toi Rerehiko Media and Interdisciplinary Arts Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 2010
-
Kansas, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 2010
-
The Priviledge Gene, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2009
-
Irony is Not Enough: Essay on My Life as Catherine Deneuve, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2009
-
Body Of Work, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 23 October 2009
-
Special, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 2009
-
Everything Will Be OK, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
-
There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 3 September 2009
-
En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009
-
The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
-
The Rameau Project, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 August 2009
-
Grind House Alley, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 August 2009
-
Morphia Series, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 August 2009
-
Sunstruck - A Premonition of Events, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 August 2009
-
Tour Guide, Linz, Linz, Austria, 10 August 2009
-
Rough Draft #2, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
-
Liquid Architecture 10, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2009
-
Nighttime: Petty Theft, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 June 2009
-
A Tale of Winged Things, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 11 June 2009
-
Shamelessly Glitzy Work, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 June 2009
-
A Reptile Dreamed, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 April 2009
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 27 March 2009
-
Donna and the Aspinauts, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
Junk Bonds, Fringe Factory 2009, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2009
-
Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
-
There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009
-
Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
-
The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
-
Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
-
The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
-
This is the time... this is the record of the time, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 October 2008
-
Boundary Songs, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2008
-
Deep Blue, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2008
-
Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 September 2008
-
Quarterbred, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, June 2008
-
1001 Nights Cast Symposium & Night 1001 Webcast, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2008
-
Underground, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
-
Trouble on Planet Earth, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Crumpet Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
-
The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2008
-
DMI - Disability Maintenance Instrument, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 December 2007
-
Volta Lab and Public Performance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2007
-
Underground, Espacio Cultural Metropolitano, Tampico, Tamps, Mexico, 31 October 2007
-
Underground, Yakumo Honjin, Shimane, Japan, 11 July 2007
-
Underground, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 22 June 2007
-
Underground, Filmhuis Den Haag, Dern Haag, Netherlands, 15 June 2007
-
Mysteries, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 14 June 2007
-
Sleepers Wake! Wachet Auf!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 June 2007
-
Live in a Day, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 February 2007
-
Pod7, Geelong West Town Hall, Geelong West, VIC, 30 November 2006
-
Mabou Mines Dollhouse, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2006
-
Sound + Electricity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2006
-
Shift_, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2006
-
Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
-
Eight Days, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
-
Isabella's Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 2006
-
The Dragons' Trilogy, Robinson Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 11 February 2006
-
Gift/Back, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2006
-
Minotaur, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 December 2005
-
Sweet/Nothing, URA Microlab, Richmond, SA, 25 November 2005
-
Clash (Anton in Antonin), The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 October 2005
-
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, October 2005
-
Banalities For the Perfect House, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2005
-
Liquid Architecture 6, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2005
-
Aftershock, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 14 June 2005
-
When Salome Met Hamlet (A Domestic/Tragedy), The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2005
-
Facing the Infinite, Curtin University, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 12 April 2005
-
Idle Hands Wake Up With Fleas, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, April 2005
-
Mata Gelap - Descent Five, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 30 November 2004
-
Shh, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 July 2004
-
Cardio-Morphologies (v.1), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Boiler Room, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 9 June 2004
-
Amphibitos , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2004
-
Embrace... an Immodest Green, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 May 2004
-
Pianissimo, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2004
-
UTE:Universal Theatre of Everything, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 2004
-
Conjunto di Nero, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Freshbait (Theatre), Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Hashirigaki, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 8 January 2004
-
Mizuto Abura : Cellophane Singular, Federation Hall, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2003
-
Mizuto Abura : Cellophane Singular, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 2003
-
Mizuto Abura : Cellophane Singular, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2003
-
Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
-
Sounds Like...?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 2003
-
Sonic Salon, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 June 2003
-
Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 2003
-
Insane Clown Posse, University of Adelaide, UniBar, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2003
-
I.Audio, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003
-
The New Scum, Bluenote Cafe, Wellington, New Zealand, 14 February 2003
-
The New Scum, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 February 2003
-
Little Museum of Theatres and Snap, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 18 January 2003
-
Kaidan Short Works Project : Jamison / Ghost Gum / The Dog and the People / Constantly at the Airport / One Shallow Breath / Ripe, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 December 2002
-
The Golden Dawn Project, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 24 October 2002
-
Hemmingbones, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
-
Interior Sites Project (The Water Room), Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2002
-
Hold On..., The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2002
-
Cycling Hildegarde, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 July 2002
-
Bathory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape with Argonauts, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2002
-
The Task, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 2002
-
Lost Babylon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2002
-
New Dance Works, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002
-
Grimm Bacon, NIDA Parade 2 Studio (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 8 May 2002
-
Mr Mania, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2002
-
Reckage: The Tar Machine and The Great Divide, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 May 2002
-
Shoes of Desire: Part 1, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002
-
The Splendid Sideshow extravaganza of jjbeckett,sweet ella jane+the other lost souls, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2002
-
The Dead Sea, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2002
-
52 Pickup, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 1 February 2002
-
OBS: Macbeth, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 12 January 2002
-
Cold Snap, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
-
The Pleiades, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2002
-
Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
-
Ether, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 14 December 2001
-
White Noise, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 December 2001
-
Fa'afafine, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
-
Translating the Imperceptible: Corporealities in Performance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 November 2001
-
Masha - A Fugue On Regret, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 7 November 2001
-
841 Minutes, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 September 2001
-
Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
CO3 Company in Space, RMIT University, Capitol Theatre (1999 -), Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2001
-
The Biting Dog Festival, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2001
-
Spaced Out!, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 3 August 2001
-
Coracle, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, August 2001
-
Simon Ellis in Full, Glass Street Gallery, North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2001
-
Smith Street (between heaven and hell), The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001
-
10 Days on the Island : Overheard at Inveresk, Blacksmith's Shop, Inveresk Railyards, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2001
-
Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001
-
Time and Tide, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2001
-
Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival: Stretching It Wider, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 2001
-
When I Was A Boy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2001
-
WA Fringe Festival: PRAG/PORT/PERT - Calculating Hedonism, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2001
-
WA Fringe Festival: dead space dark text live scan, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2001
-
Luna, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 8 February 2001
-
WA Fringe Festival: PRAG/PORT/PERT - Cut Piece, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 7 February 2001
-
The Secret Room, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2001
-
On Hold - Telephone Stories, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Urban Dream Capsule, Myer, Perth, WA, 27 January 2001
-
The Great Library of Earth, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 18 January 2001
-
Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001
-
Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001
-
Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
-
Mental, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 October 2000
-
El Inocente, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000
-
Runt, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
-
VOICES, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 2000
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Lisa Moore - Wilde's World, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2000
-
Lesbian National Parks and Services (LNPS), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2000
-
El Inocente, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000
-
Glitz Dies - A Delicious Taste of Stardom, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1999
-
Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
-
Ricefields, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
-
Voice of Silence, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1999
-
Preludes and Fugues: 14 unspeakable acts in the theatre, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 September 1999
-
Viscous, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1999
-
35 Degrees South, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 July 1999
-
Where the garment gapes, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 4 June 1999
-
Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
-
Hypercompetition for Beginners, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1999
-
Strumpet, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998
-
The Machine for Making Sense: Launch 2 New CDs, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1998
-
The Dream Index, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, June 1998
-
Sheep May Safely Graze, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Dress: A Costumed Performance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1998
-
Unspeakable Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1998
-
Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998
-
Head to Head, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 December 1997
-
Marble, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1997
-
Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
-
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1997
-
To Run - Sand, The Economiser, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1997
-
The Last Word, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 10 April 1997
-
The Ascent of Suit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
-
Travelling, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1997
-
Parlour Voltaire, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 March 1997
-
The Early Hours of a Reviled Man, Car Studio One, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 March 1997
-
Shock of the New, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 October 1996
-
Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
-
Skadada, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
-
Hamletmachine, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1996
-
One Full Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996
-
Winter Madness, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 3 July 1996
-
AustraLYSIS, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 June 1996
-
Long Time Earth View Gone, Shine Dome, Acton, ACT, June 1996
-
Dream a Little Dream Machine, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 March 1996
-
The Aviary, Boltz Cafe, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1996
-
Skin: Somewhere in the Darkness / Historia, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1996
-
Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
-
Relatives/Friends/Victims, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1995
-
Taking Tiger Mountain by Strategy, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1995
-
Felliniada, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 October 1994
-
The Pond: Version II, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
(In my thoughts I call him Number One)..., The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1994
-
How Things Work, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Eventspace 2: Representations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1994
-
The Jungle Book, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 1994
-
The Guilt Trip, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1993
-
The Pond, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 September 1993
-
Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
-
Eventspace 2: Ring, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 June 1993
-
As Vers, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1993
-
Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993
-
Begging the Question, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 1993
-
Storming Swanston Walk by Tram, Number 69 St Kilda Tram, St Kilda, VIC, February 1993
-
The Jungle Book, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
The Breach, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993
-
Flowers of Gold, Kingston Old Bus Depot, Kingston, ACT, 16 December 1992
-
First and Last Warning, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
-
Storming Swanston Walk by Tram, Number 69 St Kilda Tram, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 1992
-
So is it a Lover? / Sharon Lily Screwdriver / Table for One, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 September 1992
-
The American Dream, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 August 1992
-
On the Very Brink of Heaven: The Nijinsky Project, Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 June 1992
-
Love Letters, Tasmania, TAS, 1 May 1992
-
Boxed Women Trace Shifting Space, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1992
-
Cathedral of Flesh, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 21 February 1992
-
Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992
-
The Wild Ones, Chauncy Vale Wildlife Sanctuary, Bagdad, TAS, 1 February 1992
-
Software '92: Programme Two - The Porn Piece / Brownies Do their Best / Women of Moonlight and Wax / Warm Fuzzies / The Other Side of the Garden, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 January 1992
-
Software '92: Programme One - Trans-end-gen-dance / Gertrude Has a Tender Button / Deny Me This / Days Out Of Site / The Dream of the Cool Dudes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 1992
-
Shore Temple, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1992
-
Medea, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1992
-
The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991
-
South Amercian Barbeque, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 1991
-
The Job Conspiracy, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 1991
-
Gimmix and The Uncertainty Principle, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 1990
-
Eros, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 17 October 1990
-
The Book of Life, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1990
-
Rituals, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 September 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga, Japan, 31 July 1990
-
Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 July 1990
-
Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
-
Leisure of the Damned, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 March 1990
-
Howling in the Halls of Night, The Causeway, Kingston, ACT, 1990
-
Rituals, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1990
-
Rituals, Perth, Perth, WA, 1990
-
OHM, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1989
-
Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
Moods, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1989
-
The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
-
Metamorphoses, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 September 1989
-
Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
-
Picnic with Fatima, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 June 1989
-
Desperadoes in Need of Immediate Help, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 April 1989
-
Suz/O/Suz, Sydney Showground (1891-1997), Moore Park, NSW, 4 January 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 November 1988
-
Mixed Bathing and The Swallows, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1988
-
Looking Up Down Under, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1988
-
Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
-
Indigenous Species and Soundsteppers, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 September 1988
-
One Thousand Airplanes on the Roof, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 1988
-
Not Quite Ready, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 1988
-
Whispers in the Heart, New South Wales, NSW, 29 August 1988
-
Midnight Tulips, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 July 1988
-
Cosmic Odyssey Nippon - Natura Morta, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1988
-
Sky Song, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988
-
The Pornography of Performance, The Fringe Club, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Le Rail, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988
-
Festival of New Australian Theatre (1988), Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 1 January 1988
-
Milarepa, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Dong S'On, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 1988
-
Dong S'On, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Osiriad, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Osiriad, Perth, Perth, WA, 1988
-
Depth of Field, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987
-
Kairos and Chronos / Interface Life-death, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 September 1987
-
Warnings, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 September 1987
-
Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987
-
A Zoo Story (After Albee) and Other Tales Animal, Human etc, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 July 1987
-
Suicide in Bb, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1 July 1987
-
Krapp's Last Tape, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 June 1987
-
Vulture Culture, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 31 May 1987
-
Tokyo / Now / Thriller, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1987
-
Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
-
Fine Fragments, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 April 1987
-
The Ur-Sonta / Seven Deadly Sins, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 26 February 1987
-
Soundings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 1987
-
Dealing with Drought (Dialectics of Nature), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 January 1987
-
A Loaf of Polish Bread, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 January 1987
-
Milarepa, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 1987
-
The Waste Land, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986
-
Places Alien, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 September 1986
-
Metal/Flesh/Wound/Red, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 August 1986
-
Falling, Falling, Lucifer Calling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1986
-
Giselle 2000/Glass Mountain/ I Made Djimat/The Dialogue of the Angels/Phases of 30 and Other Solos, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1986
-
Ubu and the Red Chair, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 June 1986
-
Tefu Tefu, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 June 1986
-
Auditions for the Next Stage, Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986
-
Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986
-
Tyrannosaurus Landscape/Artist Wrex, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 May 1986
-
Indigenous Species, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1986
-
Soundworks, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 April 1986
-
The Relative Band presents Mind Body Split and Severed Heads, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1986
-
Disconnect My Mother , The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 February 1986
-
Cricket, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 February 1986
-
Give me a rose to show how much you care, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1986
-
States of the Art '86, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1986
-
String Relative Band, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 December 1985
-
Tapes Cut-ups Sound Music, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 December 1985
-
The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 May 1985
-
The Relative Band, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 April 1985
-
The Age of the Innocents, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1985
-
Double Dinkum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1985
-
Blood of the River, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1984
-
Death of Cook, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 October 1984
-
The Big Fish Party, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 April 1984
-
Mishima - Confessions of a Mask, Murdoch Undercroft Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 1983
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 9 September 1982
-
Discipline and Punish, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 September 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, The Little Lyceum, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 1982
-
New Sky, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, England, 25 March 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 15 March 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, York Arts Centre, York, England, 11 March 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, England, 8 March 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Northampton Arts Centre, Northampton, England, 4 March 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 23 February 1982
-
Shakespeare's Sister, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 16 February 1982
-
Beach, Rochedale Theatre, Goonellabah, NSW, 1982
-
Lear - the Monologue, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 1982
-
Experimental Theatre Pieces, Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW, October 1981
-
Shakespeare's Sister, ICA, London, England, 2 December 1980
-
The Beard, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 1980
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 February 1980
-
Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
-
The Shadow Line, St Marks Anglican Church, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
-
The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975
-
Watch: Journey of the Mortal / Be Me If You Can, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 28 March 1974
-
Macbeth, University of South Australia, Salisbury Campus Theatre, Salisbury East, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Peter Gynt, University of Sydney, Union Refectory, Camperdown, NSW, 29 September 1970
-
The Flower Children, A Little Bourke Street Discotheque, Melbourne, VIC, October 1967
-
Man Speaking, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 May 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 May 1966
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Raving-Waving, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1959
-
Tender Game, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1959
-
Fantastic Ballad, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1959
-
Home, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1959
-
Two Men and a Wardrobe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959
-
Music at Night, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 June 1954
-
Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
|
Provide feedback on Experimental