Events |
-
Barbaros, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2023
-
The Emperor's New Clothes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, New Zealand, 21 June 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
The Leftovers, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Dirt, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2022
-
Eugene, NIDA Parade Space (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 2022
-
SLUTNIK, Trades Hall Solidarity Hall, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 2022
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Rot, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2022
-
Cirque Bon Bon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2022
-
ENCOUNTER SYDNEY, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 2022
-
Peta and The Wolf, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 April 2022
-
The Seven Deadly Sins, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 March 2022
-
Mahagonny Songspiel, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 March 2022
-
Traffic, Quicksteps Outdoor Ballroom, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Project Moxie: Declivity, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Juliet & Romeo, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
A Date with Restless Dance: Seeing through Darkness, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
-
Traffic in the Hills, Rockit Performing Arts, Mount Barker, SA, 25 February 2022
-
A Date with Restless Dance: Seeing through Darkness, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Bodylex, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2022
-
SLUTNIK, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 2022
-
MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
-
Somewhere, Everywhere, Nowhere, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2021
-
Limits, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2021
-
FEMME, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2021
-
Outlines Part 1: R+J RMX, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2021
-
Utopia! and the Caravan Calamity, Hamilton Town Hall, Hamilton, QLD, 16 May 2021
-
Utopia! and the Caravan Calamity, Redcliffe Museum, Redcliffe, QLD, 15 May 2021
-
S/WORDS and Unfolding, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 April 2021
-
Traffic, Mount Barker, Mount Barker, SA, 26 March 2021
-
Traffic - Drive In Performance for Isolated Times, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, 18 March 2021
-
S/WORDS and Unfolding, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2021
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2021, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 4 March 2021
-
The Last Season, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
In Search of Dinozord, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 February 2020
-
Rehearsal for Death, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 February 2020
-
OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
-
Wannabe A Rabbit - Part Two, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 6 November 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Rimi/Imir SceneKunst - RISK, Stavanger, Norway, 1 November 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 16 October 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Cambridge Junction, Cambridge, England, 9 October 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Maison du Grutli, Geneva, Switzerland, 2 October 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 26 September 2019
-
Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
-
FEMME, O2 Scenkonst, Stockholm, Sweden, 3 September 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 9 August 2019
-
FEMME, Imagination Workshop Festival Hub, Edinburgh, Scotland, August 2019
-
PACT: Generations, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 10 July 2019
-
FEMME, Dance Atelier, Reykjavík, Iceland, 4 July 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Tese Dei Soppalchi, Venice, Italy, 28 June 2019
-
Silent Speaks, Tassoloniki, Tassoloniki, Greece, May 2019
-
Silent Speaks, Athens, Athens, Greece, May 2019
-
SPIRIT, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Isolate & Izolál, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Gil and the Kid, Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Rich Mix, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2019
-
FEMME, The Breakout, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 14 February 2019
-
Sunset, Sunset Heritage Precinct, Dalkeith, WA, 7 February 2019
-
Biladurang, QT Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Brugge Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 8 December 2018
-
Cut The Sky, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 23 November 2018
-
Cut The Sky, Alexander Kasser Theater, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 November 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Archa Theatre, Prague 1, Czech Republic, 12 October 2018
-
The Other, Rinbun Dahan, Kuang, Selangor, Malaysia, 21 September 2018
-
Days Like These, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 10 August 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, ITC Molari, Santarcangelo di Romagna, Italy, 12 July 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Jacob's Pillow, Becket, MA, United States of America, 5 July 2018
-
By My Hand, Black Temple Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2018
-
The Mathematics of Longing, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 2 June 2018
-
Jupiter Orbiting, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 10 May 2018
-
Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
-
Wannabe A Rabbit?, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 12 April 2018
-
Sea, Roundabout Stage, Broadbeach, Gold Coast, QLD, 6 April 2018
-
Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, La Villette, Paris, France, 27 March 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Theatre Garonne, Toulouse, France, 23 March 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna, Austria, 16 March 2018
-
Swan Lake / Loch na hEala, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 14 March 2018
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 3 March 2018
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Beyond Time, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 February 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Metro Studio Theatre, Intrepid Theatre, Victoria, BC, Canada, 25 January 2018
-
Distraction Society, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 20 January 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Rotary Centre for the Arts, Kelowna, BC, Canada, 20 January 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 17 January 2018
-
BEAST, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2018
-
Jupiter Orbiting, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 5 January 2018
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Centre Gabriela Mistral, Santiago, Chile, 15 November 2017
-
Rhetorical Chorus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Culturgest, Lisbon, Portugal, 12 October 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, BIT Teatergarasjen, Bergen, Norway, 7 October 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Black Box Teater, Oslo, Norway, 4 October 2017
-
A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Usine C, Montreal, Canada, 27 September 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Teaterhuset Avant Garden, Trondheim, Norway, 23 September 2017
-
Until the Lions, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2017
-
Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Helsinki, Finland, 22 August 2017
-
Distraction Society, Dance Mission Theater, San Francisco, United States of America, August 2017
-
Days Like These, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 21 July 2017
-
Out of Earshot, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2017
-
Out of Earshot, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 2017
-
On One Condition, The Soho Playhouse, New York, United States of America, 19 May 2017
-
On One Condition, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, England, 30 March 2017
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017
-
Contested Land, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 18 March 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
-
Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Four Dreams (excerpts), Canberra, Canberra, ACT, March 2017
-
On One Condition, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2017
-
Phrenic, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2017
-
I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
-
Galaxy Dreamer, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 2017
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Ellen Stewart Theatre, La MaMa, Manhattan, NY, United States of America, 11 January 2017
-
Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016
-
Seven-ness (Sub Luna), M Pavilion, Alexandra Gardens, Kings Domain, VIC, December 2016
-
Debut 5: the dancers direct, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
-
Encounters, Lennox Heads Community Centre, Lennox Head, NSW, 15 October 2016
-
Encounters, Mullumbimby Drill Hall Theatre, Mullumbimby, NSW, 7 October 2016
-
Brainchild, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 22 September 2016
-
Rite of Spring, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2016
-
Distraction Society, Bluestone Church Arts Space, Footscray, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Cut The Sky, Tjibaou Cultural Centre, Nouméa, New Caledonia, 16 September 2016
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 16 July 2016
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Rapid Response Team - Bulletin 5, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 July 2016
-
In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
-
The Forest Unyielding, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2016
-
When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
-
On One Condition, Attenborough Arts Centre, Leicester, England, 12 May 2016
-
Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
-
Café Müller / The Rite of Spring, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2016
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
Give Me a Reason to Live, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2016
-
Marama, Q Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 March 2016
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 February 2016
-
Guide Gods, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 17 February 2016
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2016
-
Guide Gods, Fly By Night, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2016
-
Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
-
Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
-
Cut The Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
MayBe, Glasgow, Scotland, 2016
-
Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 29 November 2015
-
MOONDANCE - isotopic reflections, Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 November 2015
-
Naturally, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015
-
Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015
-
What’s a Nice Girl Like You Doing in a Place Like This?, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015
-
Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2015
-
Sankofa, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2015
-
MOONDANCE - isotopic reflections, Princes Street, North Carlton, VIC, 6 November 2015
-
Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 22 October 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 20 October 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 14 October 2015
-
Encounters, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, 2 October 2015
-
Sacred Sita, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015
-
On One Condition, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 24 September 2015
-
Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
OMFG, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2015
-
Unbroken Land, Alice Springs Desert Wildlife Park, Alice Springs, NT, 29 August 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Ardyaloon Community, Ardyaloon Community, NT, 27 August 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Mowanjum Art and Culture Centre, Derby, WA, 22 August 2015
-
Romeo & Juliet, Alex Theatre St Kilda, St. Kilda, VIC, 20 August 2015
-
Will You Go Round With Me?, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Broome Civic Centre, Broome, WA, 14 August 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 7 August 2015
-
Set, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 July 2015
-
Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
-
Square of Light, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
-
Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2015
-
Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
-
Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015
-
Mozart Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2015
-
Ballet at the Quarry: Zip Zap Zoom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 6 February 2015
-
Unbecoming, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2015
-
In Transit, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 3 December 2014
-
Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
-
Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
-
Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Unbecoming, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 30 September 2014
-
A Day in the Life..., Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014
-
Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
-
Dante's Inferno, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 2014
-
Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014
-
Evocation of Chakrasamvara, Leh Palace Temple, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India, July 2014
-
Square of Light with the Tony Yap Company, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
The Crimson House, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 5 March 2014
-
Stones in Her Mouth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 4 March 2014
-
Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014
-
Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
-
Encounters, University of Melbourne, Wyselaskie Auditorium, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 2013
-
Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
-
Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
The Elements, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
Memento, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
Spirited Gardens, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
Strucular Cellure, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
-
The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
-
One Lump or Two?, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, November 2013
-
Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
-
The Rite of Spring / Petrushka, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
-
Dwell, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 28 September 2013
-
Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013
-
The Rite of Spring / Petrushka, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 September 2013
-
Flock, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2013
-
When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2013
-
Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
-
Ponydance - Anybody Waitin'?, Throb Nightclub, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
-
Maria de Buenos Aires, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2013
-
Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
-
Happy as Larry, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2013
-
Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
-
Yours Truly, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2013
-
The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
-
Driving Into Walls, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 June 2013
-
Driving Into Walls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2013
-
By Heart, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
-
The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
-
The Oracle, University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
-
The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
-
Babel (words), The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 21 March 2013
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2013, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 6 March 2013
-
3G (Trois Générations), Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 28 February 2013
-
The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
-
Clouds, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 2013
-
The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
-
Split Personalities, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2013
-
Remor, Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA, 8 February 2013
-
The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
-
The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
-
Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
-
Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
-
Sankofa, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 December 2012
-
Sankofa, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 December 2012
-
Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Performance, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 2 December 2012
-
Eat Three Oranges, Deakin University, 1.9 Blg P, Burwood, VIC, 25 October 2012
-
The Company I Keep, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Four Letters, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 October 2012
-
Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012
-
Howling Like a Wolf, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
-
Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
-
Collisions, Deakin University (Burwood Campus), Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012
-
Done To Perfection, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 29 April 2012
-
The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
-
The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
-
The Oracle, Salle Communale des Eaux-Vives, Genève, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
-
COLLIDE A Double Bill, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 April 2012
-
Done To Perfection, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 April 2012
-
Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
High Voltage, Moresby Arts Theatre, Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea, 7 March 2012
-
Driving Into Walls, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 February 2012
-
Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
-
The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
-
Unanswered, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 January 2012
-
Three Belles, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 14 January 2012
-
Babel, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
-
Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Performance, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2011
-
Debut 3: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2011
-
Relations, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 10 November 2011
-
The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 October 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 1 October 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 30 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 24 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 22 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 September 2011
-
Cumulus Nimbus, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 14 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 9 September 2011
-
The Check Point Solo, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 7 September 2011
-
Out Of Context: For Pina, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 2 September 2011
-
Shorter+Sweeter Dance, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 31 August 2011
-
Turtle and the Tradewinds, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 August 2011
-
Release the Stars, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
-
The Project in the Field , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 June 2011
-
Move, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 June 2011
-
The Dream Machine, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2011
-
The End could as just as easily be the beginning , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 2011
-
Malmö, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011
-
Flashmob, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
-
Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
-
US, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 22 March 2011
-
iOVERLOAD, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011
-
Out Of Context: For Pina, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2011
-
Stratagem, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 February 2011
-
The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
-
Entity, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2011
-
Close to Me, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2011
-
Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Performance, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 19 December 2010
-
Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
-
Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
-
Le Chat Noir , University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
-
Goodbye Simone , University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
-
Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
-
Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
-
Something Blew, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 October 2010
-
The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
-
Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Together, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 August 2010
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
-
Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010
-
Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
-
Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
-
Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, Indonesia, June 2010
-
The Company I Keep, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 May 2010
-
Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
-
Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
-
Pomona Road, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010
-
Parkland Avenue, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 April 2010
-
Stockholm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
-
The Butchery of Morph and Substance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 March 2010
-
Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
-
Dancing On Your Grave, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 February 2010
-
Shanghai Beauty, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
InFame, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 26 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Tempest: Without a Body, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 2010
-
Perfectly Imperfect, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2010
-
Anna, University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 5 December 2009
-
The Wizard of Oz & The Cruise, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 5 December 2009
-
The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
-
Anna, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2009
-
Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
-
Things that remain , The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 November 2009
-
Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
-
Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
-
Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
-
Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
-
Korper, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2009
-
Down The Rabbit Hole, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 October 2009
-
Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009
-
Something Blew, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2009
-
2009 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2009
-
Tipping Point, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 19 August 2009
-
The Reset Quintet, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 19 August 2009
-
Pieces of Mind, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 19 August 2009
-
Pack, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 19 August 2009
-
InFame, Anfiteatro de Italica, Seville, Spain, 23 July 2009
-
OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Moving Works 2009, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 July 2009
-
Anna, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 4 June 2009
-
Short Sweet + Dance, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2 June 2009
-
VCA Dancescape 2009, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, June 2009
-
Project 5 - Believe, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 May 2009
-
Out of Body Exp, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2009
-
Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
-
Salon De Dance, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
-
Lawn, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
-
Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
-
Nostalgia, Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre, Auckland Central, New Zealand, 11 March 2009
-
Sleep/Wake, Great Hall, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland CBD, New Zealand, 7 March 2009
-
The Kreutzer, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 6 March 2009
-
Beat N Move Euphoric, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 2009
-
Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009
-
Questions without notice, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 February 2009
-
Debut 2: the dancers direct, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Time Travelling, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Performance, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 7 December 2008
-
Mountains Never Meet , University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
-
Miss Muffet Eats A Mushroom, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
-
Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
-
FloorPlay, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 September 2008
-
Prologue , Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 9 September 2008
-
2008 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2008
-
This Much of Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, August 2008
-
Gifted & Talented, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 2008
-
Mountains Never Meet , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
-
Red Lipstick Manifesto, Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
-
Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
-
Pillars, Brooklyn Arts Exchange, Brooklyn, New York, United States of America, 27 June 2008
-
Preparing to be Beautiful (Chapter 2), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 June 2008
-
Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
-
Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
-
Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
-
Of The Future, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2008
-
Traces, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 March 2008
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2008
-
Dances of India, The Garage International, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2008
-
We Could Live Here, What A Dish!, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
Borrowed Light, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2008
-
Gifted & Talented, Fringe Factory Theatre - The Pastry Bakery, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008
-
Burn the Floor: FloorPlay, The Palms, Southbank, VIC, 14 February 2008
-
Fruity Tang, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 February 2008
-
This Show is About People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
-
Latin Heat: A Dance Musical, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 2008
-
Debut 1: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
Close, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
A Scorpion, A Millipede And A Butterfly, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
Binge Drinking, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
Squad Soccer, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
The First Thing That Touched You, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
Rogue, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2008
-
Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
-
Blue Love, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 November 2007
-
Nothing About Love or Cars, Urtext Studios, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
-
Gutless, Zest Cafe Gallery, Glenelg, SA, 13 November 2007
-
Tales of Love Most Monstrous, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2007
-
Kagemi: Beyond the Metaphors of Mirrors, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2007
-
Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007
-
The Show Must Go On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007
-
This Show is About People, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2007
-
If I Jumped I'd Fly, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, October 2007
-
...with attitude 2007, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2007
-
Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007
-
2007 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2007
-
Chapters From the Pandemic, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007
-
...Arrivi...Partenze, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2007
-
Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007
-
Get Yourself Some Art, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 May 2007
-
Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
-
Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
-
Tempest, MAU Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 11 March 2007
-
Zero Degrees, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2007
-
Achilles Fights the River, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, January 2007
-
If I Jumped I'd Fly, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, December 2006
-
POWDERMONKEY - King of the Castle, Warwick Community Hall, Warwick, WA, 20 October 2006
-
transience, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
-
Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
-
Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
-
Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
-
Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
-
2006 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2006
-
The Angels Project, Is Theatre, Hobart, TAS, August 2006
-
Churchill's Black Dog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 July 2006
-
Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
-
Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006
-
Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Lawn, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Isabella's Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 2006
-
The Drover's Wives, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
-
Dances of India, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
The Gorilla's Downfall, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, December 2005
-
Who Dies?, St Luke's Hall, Enmore, NSW, 23 September 2005
-
Churchill's Black Dog, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2005
-
2005 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2005
-
A Funkee Outback Adventure, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 2005
-
Unpinning, Chapel Space, North Perth, WA, May 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
-
The Butcher's Dance, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 18 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
-
Pulse, Kedai Kebun Forum, Yogyakarta City, Special Region of Yogya, Indonesia, March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
-
Sport, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 2005
-
The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2005
-
Exile, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
-
2004 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2004
-
The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 4 August 2004
-
The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2004
-
The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
In a Class of their Own, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004
-
Amphibitos , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2004
-
Something On Saturday Celebrating Reconciliation Week, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2004
-
Light and Shade, Hobart College Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 29 April 2004
-
Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
-
Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
-
Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
-
Teatro Del Mundo In La Guerra, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
Pandora, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
The Junebug Symphony, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 4 March 2004
-
Body Dreaming, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Interchange, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Kaze No Bon (Winds Of Bon), Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
The Tango Tale Of Scarlett and Wolf, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
The Pillow Book, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2004
-
Creation Myth Of Japan (Tales From The Kojiki), Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Dances of India, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Inma Wiru, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Lamia's Dream, Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Shakti: Creation Myth Of Japan (tales from the Kojiki), Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004
-
Human Language and Surface, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 10 February 2004
-
Kushti Bok Celebration, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 January 2004
-
A Preview of Dance, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 December 2003
-
Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003
-
In the Heat of the Moment, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 25 November 2003
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
-
Swift Re-frame, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
Inside 03: the Technology Project, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
2003 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2003
-
The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
-
The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
-
The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
-
The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
-
The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
-
The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
-
24-hour Performance, Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark, August 2003
-
Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
-
Vegas at Vitals, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2003
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
-
The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
-
The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003
-
Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
-
Birabahn, Flight of the Eagle, Birabahn Indigenous Centre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
-
Lady Salsa, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2002
-
Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 September 2002
-
2002 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2002
-
Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002
-
That's Dancing, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2002
-
2002 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, August 2002
-
Under the Weather, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 July 2002
-
The Big Conundrum, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2002
-
Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
-
In the Heat of the Moment (Improvisations ), South Australia, SA, July 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy and Clear Pale Skin, The Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2002
-
Brainbird Roadshow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2002
-
The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
-
In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
-
The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
-
The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
-
The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
-
InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002
-
The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
-
The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
-
The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Bone Flute, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2002
-
Sarena's Song, Arena Joondalup, Joondalup, WA, 1 March 2002
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002
-
Sarena's Song, Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2002
-
Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002
-
Take a Seat with Me, Melbourne Fringe Festival Space , Melbourne , VIC, 2002
-
Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
-
Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
-
Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
-
Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
-
Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
-
Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
-
Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
-
Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
-
Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
-
Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
-
Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
-
Corroboree, University of North Carolina, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
-
Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
-
Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
-
Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 18 September 2001
-
2001 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2001
-
2001 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heats, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, August 2001
-
Birdbrain, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, South Korea, 22 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, Ireland, 17 July 2001
-
ID - Dance, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2001
-
The Snow Queen, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 15 February 2001
-
Suitcase of Dance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2001
-
Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000
-
Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
-
Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
2000 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, September 2000
-
Nine Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2000
-
Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
-
Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
2000 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, August 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
The Rusden Show, Deakin University (Rusden Campus), Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
-
The Night Gardener, Théâtre de l’Œuvre, Marseille, France, May 2000
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 March 2000
-
Dedale (The Maze), St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 March 2000
-
DeDale (The Maze), ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 March 2000
-
Iets op Bach, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 3 March 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
-
DeDale (The Maze), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 2000
-
DeDale (The Maze), Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 February 2000
-
DeDale (The Maze), The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 January 2000
-
The Body in Question, Awakenings Festival, Horsham , VIC, 2000
-
The Body in Question, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2000
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1999
-
Futures, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Sydney, NSW, November 1999
-
Strike, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 1999
-
1999 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 27 August 1999
-
The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
-
1999 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1999
-
The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
-
The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
-
The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
-
Furioso, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 4 May 1999
-
24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
-
Possessed, Viehauktionshalle Weimar, Weimar, Germany, May 1999
-
Possessed, Forum Leverkusen, Leverkusen, Germany, May 1999
-
Furioso, Mason des Arts, Creteil, France, 12 April 1999
-
Possessed, Tent Chapiteau, Champigny, France, 8 April 1999
-
Furioso, The Ohio State University, Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, Ohio, United States of America, 23 March 1999
-
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!, Monash University, Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Furioso, Emerson Majestic Theatre, Boston, Massachusetts, United States of America, 11 March 1999
-
Furioso, Benedum Center, Pittsburg, Philadelphia, United States of America, 6 March 1999
-
Furioso, George Mason University, Center for the Arts, Fairfax, Virginia, United States of America, 4 March 1999
-
Furioso, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 March 1999
-
Furioso, Purchase Center for Performing Arts, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 26 February 1999
-
Furioso, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 9 February 1999
-
Furioso, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 29 January 1999
-
Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 29 January 1999
-
NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
-
One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999
-
Furioso, Power Center, Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States of America, 19 January 1999
-
Possessed, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1999
-
Us, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
-
The Body in Question, University of Sydney, Rex Cramphorn Studio, Camperdown, NSW, 1999
-
The Body in Question, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 1999
-
The Body in Question, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 1999
-
The Body in Question, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1999
-
Furioso, Theatre der Stadt, Remscheid, Germany, 1999
-
Furioso, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 1999
-
Furioso, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 1999
-
Furioso, Washington Performing Arts Center, Washington, North Carolina, United States of America, 1999
-
Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1998
-
Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1998
-
1998 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 September 1998
-
Furioso, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, 7 September 1998
-
Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
-
1998 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1998
-
1998 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1998
-
1998 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1998
-
1998 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1998
-
1998, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1998
-
Saint Sebastian, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1998
-
Furioso, Bergen Grieghallen, Bergen, Norway, 27 May 1998
-
Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 May 1998
-
Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
-
Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
-
Furioso, Tel Aviv Performing Arts Centre, Tel Aviv, Israel, 19 May 1998
-
Inuk, Theatre Casino, Zug, Switzerland, 16 May 1998
-
Furioso, Stadthof 11 Theatre, Zurich, Switzerland, 14 May 1998
-
Furioso, Het Muziektheater, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 5 May 1998
-
Furioso, Theatre Municipal, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 27 April 1998
-
Furioso, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 22 April 1998
-
Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
-
Fish, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
-
Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
-
Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 March 1998
-
Possessed, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1998
-
Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 4 March 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 12 February 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 5 February 1998
-
Marat/Sade, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1998
-
Riverdance - The Show, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1998
-
Tharp! - The Fugue / Roy's Joys / Sweet Fields, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 21 January 1998
-
Tharp! - Heroes / Sweet Fields / 66 / Roy's Joy's / The Fugue / , Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
Furioso, Nouveau Theatre D'Angers, Angers, France, 12 December 1997
-
Furioso, Centre Culturel de L'Espal, Le Mans, France, 9 December 1997
-
Furioso, La Coursive, La Rochelle, France, 5 December 1997
-
Furioso, Claude Debussy Auditorium, Cannes, France, 2 December 1997
-
Furioso, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1997
-
Furioso, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 November 1997
-
Furioso, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 November 1997
-
Songs With Mara, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1997
-
Seulle, Stonewell Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 October 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1997
-
Inuk, Germany, Germany, Germany, 21 August 1997
-
Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1997
-
1997 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1997
-
Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
-
Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
-
Nirvana, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997
-
Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
-
Inuk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1997
-
The Last Egg, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, April 1997
-
Furioso, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 March 1997
-
Furioso, Musikhuset Aarhus, Denmark, Denmark, 8 March 1997
-
Furioso, Graf-Zeppelin-Haus, Friedrichshafen, Germany, 4 March 1997
-
Furioso, Antwerpen Opernhaus, Antwerpen, Belgium, 1 March 1997
-
Furioso, Forum Leverkusen, Leverkusen, Germany, 26 February 1997
-
Furioso (Songs with Mara), Forum Niederberg, Velbert, Germany, 23 February 1997
-
Furioso, Jahrhunderthalle, Frankfurt, Main, Germany, 21 February 1997
-
Furioso, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 February 1997
-
Songs With Mara, Ludwigsburg Forum, Ludwigsburg, Germany, 14 February 1997
-
Songs With Mara, Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels, Belgium, 9 February 1997
-
Furioso, Vlaamse Opernhaus, Gent, Belgium, 6 February 1997
-
Songs With Mara, Neus Stadthalle (Town Hall), Neuss, Germany, 4 February 1997
-
Temptation, Queen Victoria Building Central Walkway, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1997
-
The Farthest Reach, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 27 November 1996
-
Furioso, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 5 November 1996
-
Furioso, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, United States of America, 1 November 1996
-
Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 23 October 1996
-
Miniatures, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1996
-
Miniatures, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1996
-
Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1996
-
Aurora, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1996
-
Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1996
-
1996 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1996
-
Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996
-
Twin Houses, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, New Zealand, 12 March 1996
-
Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
-
Lord of the Dance, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 1996
-
Two Men, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995
-
Credo: the search for belief, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995
-
Thursday's Fictions, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, December 1995
-
Furioso, Ludwigsburg Forum, Ludwigsburg, Germany, 15 November 1995
-
Furioso, Germany, Germany, Germany, 4 November 1995
-
Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
-
Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995
-
Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
-
Dancehall Mk 3, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 4 October 1995
-
Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, October 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1995
-
Flame of Freedom - Australia Remembers, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 15 August 1995
-
Songs With Mara, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1995
-
Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1995
-
Furioso, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
1995 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1995
-
Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
-
Close Ups, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1995
-
Tripping on the Left Foot of Belief: Water to a Mourning Mouth / Sweet Yety / I'm Very Lucky Because There are Seven Gateways to Heaven and Only One is in My House, Crab Room, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1995
-
Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
-
Kali Disembari, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, May 1995
-
In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995
-
O Let Me Weep, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1995
-
Sally's Story - Our Story, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1995
-
Atsumori, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, April 1995
-
Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
-
Furioso, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1995
-
VX18504, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995
-
Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995
-
Icarus - Yearning for the heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, December 1994
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1994
-
Hermes, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 22 October 1994
-
O Let Me Weep, Penfolds Red Wine Cellar, Nuriootpa, SA, 8 October 1994
-
Licking Flint, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1994
-
1994 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1994
-
Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1994
-
Forget Me Not, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 3 June 1994
-
Two Feet, Germany, Germany, Germany, 31 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 31 May 1994
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Germany, Germany, Germany, 29 May 1994
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Germany, Germany, Germany, 27 May 1994
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Germany, Germany, Germany, 25 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 22 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 March 1994
-
The Four Generations Project, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 6 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 2 March 1994
-
Duel, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 1994
-
Two Feet, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 25 February 1994
-
Human Knots, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
-
Malache: Despatches from Another World, Ceres, Brunswick, VIC, 17 February 1994
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1994
-
Everything But..., NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 November 1993
-
Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
-
Curves / I am a Turtle / Lady White Snake / Betrothed / Wet / Regardless of Time / Standing on the Chair, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, November 1993
-
Songs With Mara, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1993
-
Songs With Mara, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 8 October 1993
-
Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1993
-
Flight of Icarus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1993
-
Looking Forward: Proof Sheet / Jumping Fences / Cold Antigone / Players, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1993
-
Woman of Worth, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 August 1993
-
Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1993
-
1993 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1993
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 15 May 1993
-
Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993
-
The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993
-
Spring Awakening, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1993
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
-
Australian Choreographic Ensemble, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1993
-
Kikimora, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1993
-
Birds of Paradise, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 December 1992
-
Hot Shoe Shuffle, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 2 October 1992
-
New Short Works, Week 3: The Sacrifice / Fixtured Richard / Finders Keepers / Luck on Tuesday When Eating My Clock / The Paralysis of Galloping Headflips / From the Inside, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1992
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Chants De Mariage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1992
-
Chants de Mariage I and II, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1992
-
Time Warp: The Cult Movie Experience, Piccadilly Hotel, Kings Cross, NSW, 2 April 1992
-
Mangone, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1992
-
Chants De Mariage I and II, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Who Dies?, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1992
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Shadows Across The Lawn, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Geraldton, Geraldton, WA, 5 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Crossings, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1991
-
Tjapukai Dance Theatre, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1991
-
In Transit, P.I.T. Space, Coburg, VIC, May 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 April 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 April 1991
-
Poets, Lunatics and Dreamers, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 April 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 April 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 March 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 20 March 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 16 March 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 14 March 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 11 March 1991
-
Drifting (Derives), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 February 1991
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1990
-
Court of Flora / Nuti / Kikimora, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 18 October 1990
-
New Movement Season, Silo Studios, North Melbourne, VIC, September 1990
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1990
-
Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990
-
Xstatic, Toya Bunkah, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 10, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 9, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1990
-
1990 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1990
-
Highwater, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, June 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
Power, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Dynamite!, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 5 April 1990
-
Nuti, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 30 March 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Echo Point, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
New Short Works - Spoleto Fringe Program 2 , Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 September 1989
-
The Other Side of Silence, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 September 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Two Feet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 10, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 9, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1989
-
Banshees and Friends
( Banshee / Excerpt from Echo Point ), Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 25 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1989
-
1989 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1989
-
VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989
-
Nigel Fozdyke, This is Your Life, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1989
-
Desirs Parade (Compagnie Philippe Genty), Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 March 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 14 March 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1989
-
Desirs Parade, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 February 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 13 February 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 10 February 1989
-
Desirs Parade, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 6 February 1989
-
Aida, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989
-
Beyond The Flesh, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Adieu, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Samson et Dalila, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1988
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 9, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1988
-
1988 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1988
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Raising Dust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Grace 22, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 1988
-
Stepping Out( Windform / Myself My Stranger ), Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Veneer, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
-
Veneer 1, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1988
-
Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988
-
The Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1988
-
Metro, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1988
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1987
-
The Best Of: Ritual and Seduction / Shedding of Leaves / Myself My Stranger, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1987
-
The Best Of: Ritual and Seduction / Shedding of Leaves / Myself My Stranger, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 17 October 1987
-
Grace 22, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, September 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1987
-
1987 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1987
-
New Outlook, Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 5 August 1987
-
Chain Reaction: I Want to Be Gene Kelly / Kestanysh / Liquid Daze / I For An I / Robby Goes to Hollywood, Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 5 August 1987
-
Biographies, Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 22 June 1987
-
Taking Flight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1987
-
Figures in a Landscape, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
Elegy, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
No Fire Escape in Hell, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1987
-
No Fire Escape In Hell, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1987
-
Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
-
Never Mind the Bindies, South Australia, SA, 1987
-
The Milk of the Cipher, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1986
-
Earthmother, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1986
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Eclectic Eccentrics, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 August 1986
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
Falling, Falling, Lucifer Calling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1986
-
Triple Vision (Fragments / Ring Around a Rosy Room / Ritual and Seduction), Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 9 July 1986
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1986
-
Admiring La Argentina, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1986
-
The Dead Sea, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1986
-
Eclipse '86, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Dong Xi, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985
-
There's Always Time, Always Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1985
-
The Poet Dies, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 10 October 1985
-
A Change of Heart (Malinche / On Arthur Street / Myself My Stranger), Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 10 October 1985
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Dinosaur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 August 1985
-
True Blue - The Aussie Way of Youth ( True Blue and The Dreamers / Strollers / The Expulsion of Faith ), Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Next Nine Kilometres, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 May 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
Another Cycle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Illusions (Illusions / Caged Whispers / Travel Sketch), Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1985
-
Maya, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 February 1985
-
Alice Underground, Civic Centre, Ulladulla, NSW, 1 December 1984
-
Alice Underground, Moruya Memorial Hall, Moruya, NSW, 24 November 1984
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Alice Underground, Merimbula RSL Club, Merimbula, NSW, 20 November 1984
-
Alice Underground, Cooma Little Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Separations / Revelation and Fall / Holiday Sketches, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Private Viewing (Ring Around a Rosy Room / Old Women / Giggles), Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 21 June 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Sunday in the Studio, Studio A, Braddon, ACT, 27 May 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / For Ever and Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1984
-
Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
-
Dance Works/Dance Exchange, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 27 January 1984
-
From The South Seas Museum, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 23 January 1984
-
Limbs, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 18 January 1984
-
From The South Seas Museum, Merimbula RSL Club, Merimbula, NSW, 15 November 1983
-
From The South Seas Museum, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 26 October 1983
-
From The South Seas Museum, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1983
-
Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 May 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 April 1983
-
New Steps - A Choreographic Showcase, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 1983
-
Of Cabbages and Kings (In the Distance Someone Singing / Alice Underground / Oresteia), Temora Ex-Services Club, Temora, NSW, 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, Greece, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, Greece, 21 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Stars End, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, Croatia, 17 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, Croatia, 16 July 1982
-
Under the Skin, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 10 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, Italy, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, Italy, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Schauspielhaus Buhne Der Stadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Cologne, Germany, 5 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Schauspielhaus Buhne Der Stadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Cologne, Germany, 4 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 15 June 1982
-
Choreographic Showings, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The End of a Dream, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
The End of a Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 May 1981
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Under the Skin, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Aussie Rules, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Under the Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1981
-
Human Veins, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1981
-
Impulse Dance Theatre, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1981
-
Adelaide Dance Group, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1981
-
Queensland Contemporary Dance Theatre, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1981
-
Impulse Dance Theatre, Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1981
-
Dance Spectrum, New South Wales, NSW, 1981
-
Chrysalis, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1980
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Paradigm, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 30 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
-
Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Incident at Bull Creek / Labyrinth, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 19 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 18 August 1980
-
The Dance Theatre of Harlem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1980
-
The Dance Theatre of Harlem, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1980
-
The Dance Theatre of Harlem, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1980
-
The Dance Theatre of Harlem - Programme Two, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1980
-
The Dance Theatre of Harlem - Programme One, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
The Year of the Monkey, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1980
-
The Year of the Monkey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 May 1980
-
Transfigured Night / Stripsody / Missing Film / Return, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1980
-
The Year of the Monkey, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 22 April 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Kebyar, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Doodie, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
The Outing / Everyman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, January 1980
-
Strollers / The Outing / The Year of the Monkey (excerpts from), Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
-
Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1979
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Floating World / The Visitation / Sheherazade / A Little of a Lot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Impromptu, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Filthy Children, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Come Make a Dance, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Batya Zamir, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
1,2,3-Go!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith / Joes Make a Dance, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1977
-
Something Old, Something New, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 March 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Kinetic Dance Company, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 1977
-
Kinetic Dance Company, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1977
-
Lusillo and His Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1976
-
Marilyn Wood, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Blood Wedding, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Job, St Mary's Cathedral, Parnell, New Zealand, 16 March 1975
-
Gathering for Space / Musete de Taverni / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
The Jumblies, Ryde High School, Ryde, NSW, 20 August 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Australian Dance Theatre, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 24 May 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, Taiwan, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Mikado '69, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, June 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, Italy, 23 July 1968
-
Follow the Sun, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 14 February 1968
-
Moiseyev's Dance Company, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Mazowsze – Dance Company of Poland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, September 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 29 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Tropical Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 19 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Rockhampton Wintergarden Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Bundaberg Wintergarden Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 29 May 1967
-
There Will Be an Interval of 15 Minutes, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1967
-
Festival of Spain (The Great Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1967
-
Electra / Iphigenia In Aulis (Programme 2), Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 April 1966
-
Monastiraki / Lysistrata (Programme 1), Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 April 1966
-
Monastiraki / Lysistrata (Programme 2), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1966
-
Electra / Iphigenia In Aulis (Programme 1), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 April 1966
-
Electra / Iphigenia In Aulis (Programme 2), Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1966
-
Monastiraki / Lysistrata (Programme 1), Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1966
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Kalakshetra of Madras, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
[A Series of Dance Pieces], University of NSW, Science Theatre (1959-), Kensington, NSW, 1965
-
The Sydney Dance Drama Group, University of NSW, Science Theatre (1959-), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1960
-
Dance Drama, The Stage Club, Redfern, NSW, 1959
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, 17 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Geelong Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 10 November 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, New Zealand, 16 June 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 May 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1958
-
Luisillo's Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1958
-
Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 January 1958
-
Coming Our Way?: White Justice / Barbarous Seville / Other sketches, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1943
-
The Big Fun Show of 1939, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1939
-
The Big Fun Show of 1939, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1939
|
Provide feedback on Dance Theatre