Name |
Function |
Notes |
John Adam
|
Actor
|
Sir Edward Ramsey/Captain Orton
|
Bianca Baykara
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Novy Bereber
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Riley Brooker
|
Actor
|
Louis Leonowens
|
Iggy Cabral
|
Actor
|
Swing
|
Will Centurion
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Leonard Cornelius
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Jade Hui-Wen Coutts
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Teresa Duddy
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: Lady Thiang
|
Vivienne Emsworth
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: Tuptim
|
Elle Evangelista
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Carolyn Ferrie
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: Anna Leonowens
|
Chris Fung
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: The King of Siam
|
Kiana Gallop-Angeles
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Timothy Ho
|
Actor
|
Prince Chulalongkorn
|
Erin James
|
Actor
|
Swing
|
Emma Jarman
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Patrick Jeremy
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: Lun Tha
|
Bailey Kelleher
|
Actor
|
Louis Leonowens
|
Sebastian Li
|
Actor
|
Prince Chulalongkorn
|
Adrian Li Donni
|
Actor
|
Lun Tha
|
Leah Lim
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Jenny Liu
|
Actor
|
Tuptim
|
Lisa McCune
|
Actor
|
Anna Leonowens
|
Jayden McGinley
|
Actor
|
Cover: Prince Chulalongkorn & Louis Leonowens
|
Anna McGrath
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Seann Miley Moore
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Matthew Nguyen
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Alexis Pedraza-Sampang
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Hayanah Pickering
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Teddy Tahu Rhodes
|
Actor
|
King of Siam
|
Marty Rhone
|
Actor
|
The Kralahome
|
Marcus Rivera
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Cover: The Kralahome
|
Michelle Rozario
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Ariya Sawadivong
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Victor Siharath
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Nicholas Sopelario
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Yong Ying
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Shu-Cheen Yu
|
Actor
|
Lady Thiang
|
Melissa Forlano
|
Administrator
|
Children's Coordinator
|
Oscar Hammerstein
|
Book and Lyrics
|
Book and Lyrics
|
Catherine Casey
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone
|
Abby Johnson
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Wendy Laraghy
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Aileen Schlyder
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Pauline Story
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Susan Kikuchi
|
Choreographer
|
Choreographer
|
Jerome Robbins
|
Choreographer
|
Original choreography
|
Cassey Kivnick
|
Choreographer, Assistant
|
Assistant Choreographer
|
Hannah Bahr
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Leilani Burke
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Mia Byrne
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Kaitlin Cheung
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Lucy Chin
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Oliver Chin
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Izellah Connelly
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Chloe de los Santos
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Rocco Frediani
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Jai Goldbold
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Jessica Jung-Yoon Kim
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Kai Koinuma
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Chloe Liew
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Cameron McDonald
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Lachlan McDonald
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Siaa Panapa
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Rhetta Pulou
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Charlotte Rubendra
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Jayden Siemon
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Laila Steele
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Zayden Stevens
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Shivani Whala
|
Chorus
|
Royal Child
|
Tom Lambert
|
Company Manager
|
Assistant Company Manager
|
Paul Marollo
|
Company Manager
|
Company Manager
|
Richard Rodgers
|
Composer
|
Composer
|
Kate Ross
|
Costume Buyer
|
Costume Buyer
|
Ron Morrison
|
Costume Cutter
|
Costume Cutter
|
Tony Thompson
|
Costume Cutter
|
Principal Men’s Cutter
|
Roger Kirk
|
Costume Designer
|
Costume Designer
|
Maruska Blyszczak
|
Costume Maker
|
Men’s Tailor
|
Tarra Broderick
|
Costume Maker
|
Ms McCune’s Costumes
|
Marianne Close
|
Costume Maker
|
Ms McCune’s Costumes
|
Margaret Gill
|
Costume Maker
|
Costume Maker
|
Gladys Margetts
|
Costume Maker
|
Principal Children’s Maker
|
Robyn Murphy
|
Costume Maker
|
Ms McCune’s Costumes
|
Anthony Phillips
|
Costume Maker
|
Ms McCune’s Costumes - Anthony Phillips Costumes Pty Ltd
|
Maggie Trevillion
|
Costume Maker
|
Ms McCune’s Costumes
|
Suzanne Hayward
|
Dialect Coach
|
Dialect Coach
|
Callum Mansfield
|
Director
|
Musical Staging
|
Christopher Renshaw
|
Director
|
Director
|
Neil Rutherford
|
Director
|
Associate Director / Cover: Sir Edward Ramsay/Captain Orton
|
Kenn Bushby
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Andrew Martin
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Jack Parry
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Ai Shaw (nee Kitahara)
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Rob Baker
|
Electrician
|
Head Electrician
|
Jennifer Mitchell
|
Electrician
|
Head Electrician (Local Crew)
|
Ryan Sturgeon
|
Electrician
|
Deputy Head Electrician
|
Tony Bergin
|
Flyman
|
Head Flyman (Local Crew)
|
Rohan Dodd
|
Flyman
|
Head Flyman
|
Rod Long
|
Flyman
|
Flyman (Local Crew)
|
Celeste Brocksom
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Operator (Local Crew)
|
Sam Hooper
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Operator (Local Crew)
|
Matthew Lord
|
Keyboard Programmer
|
Keyboard Programmer
|
Nigel Levings
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Designer
|
Hugh Hamilton
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Lighting Board Programmer
|
Emilie Sturgeon
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Dome Caller
|
Amanda Bosch
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Marketing and Advertising
|
Caryn Cavanagh
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Marketing and Advertising
|
Jay Lawrence
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Ticketing Supervisor
|
Guy Mansfield
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Marketing and Advertising
|
Lyndell Pond
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Marketing and Advertising
|
Garry Bradley
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Mitchell Chamberlain
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Chris Ford
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Corrin Matthews
|
Mechanist
|
Head Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Andrew-John Weir
|
Mechanist
|
Deputy Head Mechanist
|
David Worthy
|
Mechanist
|
Head Mechanist
|
Rick McGill
|
Milliner
|
Head Milliner
|
Christine Thompson
|
Milliner
|
Assistant Milliner
|
Peter Casey
|
Musical Director
|
Musical Director
|
Tim Cunniffe
|
Musical Director, Assistant
|
Assistant Musical Director
|
Marian Heckenberg
|
Musician, Bassist
|
Bass - Acoustic
|
Glenn Prohasky
|
Musician, Bassoonist
|
Bassoon
|
Tim Byrne
|
Musician, Cellist
|
Cello
|
Macarthur Clough
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
1st Clarinet
|
Diana Tolmie
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
2nd Clarinet / Bass Clarinet
|
Roxy Kavanagh
|
Musician, Flautist
|
Flute / Piccolo
|
Lucy Reeves
|
Musician, Harpist
|
Harp
|
Neil Favell
|
Musician, Hornist
|
1st Horn
|
Armin Terzer
|
Musician, Hornist
|
2nd Horn
|
Brendan Murtagh
|
Musician, Keyboardist
|
Rehearsal Pianist/Keys 1 Dep
|
Ashreya Ward
|
Musician, Oboist
|
Oboe / Cor Anglais
|
Lucas Gordon
|
Musician, Percussionist
|
Percussion
|
Trevor Beyer
|
Musician, Trombonist
|
Trombone
|
John Hoffman
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
2nd Trumpet
|
Dale Richardson
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
1st Trumpet
|
Matthew Hesse
|
Musician, Violinist
|
2nd Violin
|
Andrew Maddick
|
Musician, Violinist
|
1st Violin
|
Karen Gordon
|
Musician, Violist
|
Viola
|
Alexander Budd
|
Producer
|
Executive Producer
|
Adrian Storey
|
Producer
|
Associate Producer
|
Tamsin Martin
|
Production Assistant
|
Production Assistant
|
Carla Ferrari
|
Properties Officer
|
Head of Props
|
Imogen Corlette
|
Publicist
|
Sydney Publicist (Opera Australia)
|
Kerry O'Brien
|
Publicist
|
Melbourne Publicist
|
Ian Phipps
|
Publicist
|
National Publicist
|
Cindy Ulrich
|
Publicist
|
Brisbane Publicist
|
Lindsay Partridge
|
Repetiteur
|
Rehearsal Repetiteur
|
Brian Thomson
|
Set Designer
|
Set Designer
|
Michael Waters
|
Sound Designer
|
Sound Designer
|
Claudia Anderson
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Sound Technician
|
Louise Hall (Daley)
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Deputy Head of Sound
|
Andrew Poppleton
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Sound Associate
|
Paul Tilley
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Head of Sound
|
Bree Connor
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Darren Kowacki
|
Stage Manager
|
Stage Manager
|
Natalie Moir
|
Stage Manager
|
Deputy Stage Manager
|
Brian Downie
|
Technical Director
|
Technical Director
|
Shona Webster
|
Wardrobe Maintenance
|
Wardrobe Maintenance (Local Crew)
|
Simone Edwards
|
Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
|
Deputy Head of Wardrobe
|
Jennifer Hall
|
Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
|
Head of Wardrobe
|
Christine Mutton
|
Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
|
Costume Supervisor
|
David Jennings
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Drew Kenneady
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Deputy Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Provide feedback on The King and I