Name |
Function |
Notes |
Justin Anderson
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Octavia Barron-Martin
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Mrs Hopkins
|
Deborah Caddy
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Elisa Colla
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Rodney Dobson
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Charles Edwards
|
Actor
|
Professor Higgins
|
Josh Gates
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Servant
|
Tom Handley
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Matt Heyward
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / "Loverly" Cockney
|
Glen Hogstrom
|
Actor
|
Zoltan Karpathy / "Loverly" Cockney
|
Kate Maree Hoolihan
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Servant
|
Georgina Hopson
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Erin James
|
Actor
|
Dance Captain / Ensemble
|
Hollie James
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Todd Keys
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / "Loverly" Cockney
|
James Lee
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Harry
|
Vanessa Lewis
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Servant
|
Reg Livermore
|
Actor
|
Alfred P. Doolittle
|
Tony Llewellyn-Jones
|
Actor
|
Colonel Pickering
|
Allyce Martins
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Julia McRae
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Holly Meegan
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Scott Morris
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Robyn Nevin
|
Actor
|
Mrs Higgins
|
Anna O'Byrne
|
Actor
|
Eliza Doolittle
|
Joel Parnis
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / "Loverly" Cockney
|
Jackie Rees
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Joshua Robson
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Vanessa Rosewarne
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Deidre Rubenstein
|
Actor
|
Mrs Pearce
|
Greta Sherriff
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Servant
|
David Sirianni
|
Actor
|
Assistant Dance Captain / Ensemble
|
Mark Vincent
|
Actor
|
Freddy Eynsford-Hill
|
Sophie Viskich
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Servant
|
Paul Whiteley
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Jamie
|
Katherine Wiles
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Don Winsor
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Karlis Zaid
|
Actor
|
Ensemble / Butler
|
Craig Murphy
|
Automation
|
Automation
|
Alan Jay Lerner
|
Book and Lyrics
|
Book & Lyrics (USA)
|
Stephen Bienskie
|
Choreographer
|
Associate Choreographer (USA)
|
Christopher Gattelli
|
Choreographer
|
Choreography (USA)
|
Jessica Penny
|
Company Manager
|
Assistant Company Manager
|
Bec Windsor
|
Company Manager
|
Company Manager
|
Frederick Loewe
|
Composer
|
Music (USA)
|
Cecil Beaton
|
Costume Designer
|
Costume Design (USA)
|
John David Ridge
|
Costume Designer
|
Costume Recreation (USA)
|
Gabrielle Rogers
|
Dialect Coach
|
Dialect Coach
|
Julie Andrews
|
Director
|
Director (UK)
|
Karen Johnson Mortimer
|
Director
|
Associate Director
|
Francine Taylor
|
Director, Assistant to the
|
Personal Assistant to the Director (USA)
|
Abi Casey
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Elizabeth Cohen-Rogers
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Jasmine Deecke
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Corinne Heskett
|
Dresser
|
Principal Dresser
|
Jane Jericho
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Jack Parry
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Gelisa Phillips
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Ai Shaw (nee Kitahara)
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Ayla Sheather
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Shona Webster
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Luke Gathercole
|
Flyman
|
Head Flyman
|
Alon Jones
|
Flyman
|
Head Flyman (Local Crew)
|
Rod Long
|
Flyman
|
Flys (Local Crew)
|
Tom Pugh
|
Flyman
|
Flys (Local Crew)
|
Micheala Sturgess
|
Flyman
|
Flys (Local Crew)
|
Shane Cassidy
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Operator (Local Crew)
|
Paul Gibbs
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Operator (Local Crew)
|
Lori Piquemal
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Caller / Lead Follow Spot
|
Brittany Wright
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Follow Spot Operator (Local Crew)
|
Robert Cuddon
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Programmer
|
Abe Feder
|
Lighting Designer
|
Original Lighting Concept (USA)
|
Michael Gottlieb
|
Lighting Designer
|
Associate Lighting Designer (USA)
|
Hugh Hamilton
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Associate
|
Richard Pilbrow
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Design (USA)
|
Callum Adams
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Deputy Head of Lighting / Board Operator
|
Philip Jaunay
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Head of Lighting
|
Lauren Sallaway
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Head LX (Local Crew)
|
Steven Bancroft
|
Mechanist
|
Deputy Head Mechanist
|
Whetu Haddon
|
Mechanist
|
Construction Mechanist
|
Pablo Puig
|
Mechanist
|
Construction Mechanist
|
Andrew Tindale-Davies
|
Mechanist
|
Construction Mechanist
|
Todd Westbrook
|
Mechanist
|
Head Mechanist
|
Guy Simpson
|
Musical Director
|
Musical Director
|
Laura Tipoki
|
Musical Director
|
Assistant Musical Director / Keyboard
|
Sean Peter
|
Musical Programmer
|
Keyboard Programmer
|
Hayden Barltrop
|
Musician
|
Rehearsal Pianist / Keyboard Deputy
|
Macarthur Clough
|
Musician
|
Clarinet
|
Anna Colville
|
Musician
|
Viola
|
John Coulton
|
Musician
|
Trumpet
|
Karen Gordon
|
Musician
|
Viola
|
Lucas Gordon
|
Musician
|
Percussion
|
Marian Heckenberg
|
Musician
|
Double Bass
|
Ceridwen Jones
|
Musician
|
Violin 1
|
Roxy Kavanagh
|
Musician
|
Flute / Piccolo / Orchestra Fixer
|
Jamie Kennedy
|
Musician
|
Trombone
|
Daniel Lopez
|
Musician
|
Violin 2
|
Ben Marks
|
Musician
|
Trombone
|
Ben Messenger
|
Musician
|
French Horn
|
Eve Newsome
|
Musician
|
Oboe / Cor Anglais
|
Jonathan Ng
|
Musician
|
Violin 2
|
Katherine Philp
|
Musician
|
Cello
|
Glenn Prohasky
|
Musician
|
Bassoon
|
Lucy Reeves
|
Musician
|
Harp
|
Melanie Simpson
|
Musician
|
French Horn
|
Nathan Smith
|
Musician
|
Cello
|
Michele Walsh
|
Musician
|
Concertmaster / Violin 1
|
Chris Williams
|
Musician
|
Trumpet
|
Rianne Wilschut
|
Musician
|
Clarinet
|
Jeanne Arnold
|
Producer
|
Co-Producer
|
Alexander Budd
|
Producer
|
Executive Producer (Opera Australia)
|
John Frost
|
Producer
|
Producer (Gordon Frost Organisation)
|
Benjamin Lowy
|
Producer
|
Co-Producer
|
Susie Parks
|
Producer
|
Associate Producer (Opera Australia)
|
Adrian Salpeter
|
Producer
|
Co-Producer
|
Steve Sauer
|
Producer
|
Executive Producer (Dame Julie Andrews)
|
Beckett Swede
|
Producer
|
Co-Producer
|
Elizabeth Williams
|
Producer
|
Co-Producer
|
Jane Williamson
|
Production Coordinator
|
Production Coordinator
|
Clif Bothwell
|
Production Manager
|
Originating Production Manager (USA)
|
Kate MacDonald
|
Production Manager
|
Production Associate
|
John Campiao
|
Properties Master / Mistress
|
Props (Local Crew)
|
Bruce Ferguson
|
Properties Master / Mistress
|
Head of Props
|
Michael Gallegos
|
Properties Master / Mistress
|
Props (Local Crew)
|
Rodney Longford
|
Properties Master / Mistress
|
Deputy Head of Props
|
Alan Alderson
|
Rigger
|
Transfer Rigger
|
Naomi Berger
|
Set Designer
|
Scenic Design Associate (USA)
|
Justin Nardella
|
Set Designer
|
Scenic Associate
|
Pip Runciman
|
Set Designer
|
Scenic Associate
|
Rosaria Sinisi
|
Set Designer
|
Scenic Supervisor (USA)
|
Oliver Smith
|
Set Designer
|
Set Design (USA)
|
Neil McLean
|
Sound Designer
|
Production Sound Engineer
|
Michael Waters
|
Sound Designer
|
Sound Design
|
Alison "Al" Bremner
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Radio Mic Fitter
|
Liam McKeown
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Deputy Head of Sound
|
Jade Salangsang
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Swing Sound (Local Crew)
|
Paul Tilley
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Head of Sound
|
Michelle Bain
|
Stage Manager
|
Stage Management Swing (Rehearsals)
|
Ashleigh Cuddon (nee Sperring)
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Karen McGregor
|
Stage Manager
|
Stage Manager
|
Rachel Phillips
|
Stage Manager
|
Deputy Stage Manager
|
Sean Proude
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Richard Martin
|
Technical Director
|
Technical Director
|
Georgina Blyth
|
Technician
|
Maintenance (Local Crew)
|
Garry Bradley
|
Technician
|
Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Craig Clarke
|
Technician
|
Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Josh Ingram
|
Technician
|
Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Brady Ireland
|
Technician
|
Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Malcolm Lamb
|
Technician
|
Technician (Pre-Production)
|
Chris Nimmo
|
Technician
|
Technician (Pre-Production)
|
Daniel Paine
|
Technician
|
Technician (Pre-Production)
|
Heath Reid
|
Technician
|
Head Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Gavin Sawford
|
Technician
|
Staging Technician (Local Crew)
|
Amanda Bulman
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Deputy Head of Wardrobe
|
Lyn Heal
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Wardrobe & Wig Director
|
Hamish Peters
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Head of Wardrobe
|
Rebecca Ritchie
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Wardrobe Production Manager
|
Melissa Coleman
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Swing Casual Wigs Assistant (Local Crew)
|
Taggie Ennis
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Casual Wigs Assistant (Local Crew)
|
Michael James Green
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Casual Wigs Assistant (Local Crew)
|
Deb Haworth
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Casual Wigs Assistant (Local Crew)
|
Lyn Heal
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Wardrobe & Wig Director
|
Teresa Hinton
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Deputy Head of Wigs
|
John Isaacs
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Wig and Hair Design (USA)
|
Marie-Lyne Morant
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Head of Wigs
|
Rick Sharp
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Make-Up Design (USA)
|
Hayden Barltrop
|
|
Rehearsal Pianist / Keyboard Deputy
|
Provide feedback on My Fair Lady