Name |
Function |
Notes |
Alicia Attwood
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Rachael Beck
|
Actor
|
Truly Scrumptious
|
Alan Brough
|
Actor
|
Baron Bomburst
|
Francine Cain
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Quinn Cameron
|
Actor
|
Jemima
|
Peter Carroll
|
Actor
|
Grandpa Potts
|
Shannon Clark
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Tyler Coppin
|
Actor
|
Childcatcher / Junkman
|
Jan Di Pietro
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Tony Farrell
|
Actor
|
Lord Scrumptious
|
Joanna Leigh Fripp
|
Actor
|
Miss Phillips
|
Alex Given
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Todd Goddard
|
Actor
|
Boris
|
Philip Gould
|
Actor
|
Toymaker
|
Finn Green
|
Actor
|
Jeremy
|
Paul Hanlon
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Ashleigh Hauschild
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Mark Hill
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
David Hobson
|
Actor
|
Caractacus Potts
|
Piper Horner
|
Actor
|
Jemima
|
Megan Hoult
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Kade Hughes
|
Actor
|
Jeremy
|
Nick Jones
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
George Kapiniaris
|
Actor
|
Goran
|
Annabel Knight
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Andrew Kroenert
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Andrew Marshall
|
Actor
|
Coggins
|
Rubin Matters
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Brooke McDowell
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Jensen Overend
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Emily Paddon-Brown
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Anthony Pepe
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Stefanie Turner
|
Actor
|
Ensemble
|
Caitlin Vippond
|
Actor
|
Jemima
|
Jenny Vuletic
|
Actor
|
Baroness Bomburst
|
Beau Woodbridge
|
Actor
|
Jeremy
|
Ray Roderick
|
Adaptor
|
Adaptor
|
Jeremy Sams
|
Adaptor
|
Adaptor
|
Kate Lloyd
|
Animal Wrangler/Handler
|
Dog Trainer
|
Craig Murphy
|
Automation
|
Head of Automation
|
Maddison Ohl
|
Automation
|
Deputy Head of Automation
|
Genevieve Cracknell
|
Chaperone
|
Head Chaperone
|
Linda Ellis
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Carolyn Ferrie
|
Chaperone
|
Swing Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Jennifer Frith
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Caitlin Matijevic
|
Chaperone
|
Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Anthea Prime
|
Chaperone
|
Swing Chaperone (Local Crew)
|
Penelope Thomson
|
Chaperone
|
Transfer Chaperone
|
Dana Jolly
|
Choreographer
|
Choreographer
|
Ned Baulderstone
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Ikee Blackman
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Giulia-Giorgina Condoluci
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Isabella Darwent
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Sophia Di Matteo
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Lachlan Fleming
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Bella Franzin
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Amy Gallery
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Caitlin Mifsud-Ure
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
James Min
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Sian Moroney
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Lauren Moularadellis
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Drew Murray
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Kate Neville
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Kate Olsson
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Isabelle Oppedisano
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Jayden Prelc
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Calvin Santo
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Nathan Stafford
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Hallie Stewardson
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Elina Tanase
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Emma Trumble
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Emma Vaughan-Roder
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Henrietta Walters
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Zoe Waters
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Allanah Williams
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Lachlan Zilm
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Mitchell Zilm
|
Chorus
|
Lost Child
|
Tom Lambert
|
Company Manager
|
Deputy Company Manager
|
Robbert Van Der Zwaag
|
Company Manager
|
Company Manager
|
Anthony Ward
|
Designer
|
Scenic and Costume Designer
|
Roger Hodgman
|
Director
|
Director
|
David Adams
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Sally Chapman
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Kiel Hummel
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Denise McLeod
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Diana Sage
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Lea Trowbridge
|
Dresser
|
Dresser (Local Crew)
|
Tyrone White
|
Electrician
|
Transfer Floor Electrician
|
Ian Barge
|
Flyman
|
Head Flyman (Local Crew)
|
Scott Collins
|
Flyman
|
Flyman (Local Crew)
|
John Gill
|
Flyman
|
Flyman (Local Crew)
|
Mark McGrath
|
Flyman
|
Transfer Flyman
|
Paul McGee
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Dome Operator (Local Crew)
|
Simmone Myers
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Dome Operator (Local Crew)
|
Luke Pilla
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Dome Operator (Local Crew)
|
Toni Richards
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Transfer Dome Caller
|
Matt Scott
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Designer
|
Ellie Garnett
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Deputy Head of Lighting
|
David Green
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Venue Head Lighting (Local Crew)
|
Regan Owens
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Head of Lighting
|
Adrian Thompson
|
Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Merchandise Manager
|
David Ash
|
Mechanist
|
Venue Head Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Suz Cranny
|
Mechanist
|
Transfer Mechanist
|
Vince Louch
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Tom Mraz
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Adrian Peskett
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Dylan Shanahan
|
Mechanist
|
Transfer Mechanist
|
Terron Titus
|
Mechanist
|
Deputy Head Mechanist
|
Wayne Williams
|
Mechanist
|
Head Mechanist
|
Michael Young
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Local Crew)
|
Richard M Sherman
|
Music and Lyrics
|
Music and Lyrics
|
Robert B Sherman
|
Music and Lyrics
|
Music and Lyrics
|
Peter Casey
|
Musical Director
|
Musical Director
|
Tim Bowen
|
Musician, Bass
|
Bass
|
Jacqui Finlay
|
Musician, Cellist
|
Cello
|
Peter Taylor
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
BB Clarinet / EB Clarinet / Bass Clarinet / Flute
|
John McDermott
|
Musician, Drummer
|
Drums
|
Meredith Boyle
|
Musician, Hornist
|
French Horn
|
Katrina Reynolds
|
Musician, Keyboardist
|
Keys 2
|
Greg Pharo
|
Musician, Oboist
|
Oboe / Cor Anglais
|
Peter Overall
|
Musician, Percussionist
|
Percussion
|
Damien Hurn
|
Musician, Saxophonist
|
Alto Sax / Clarinet / Flute / Piccolo
|
Gareth Davis
|
Musician, Trombonist
|
Trombone
|
Geoff Bradley
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
Trumpet 1
|
Robin Finlay
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
Trumpet 2
|
Erna Berberyan
|
Musician, Violinist
|
Violin
|
Tim Lawson
|
Producer
|
Producer
|
Adrian Storey
|
Producer
|
Executive Producer
|
Kelvin Gedye
|
Sound Designer
|
Sound Designer
|
Lisa Cioffi
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Stage Sound Technician
|
Louise Hall (Daley)
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Deputy Head of Sound
|
Paul Hitchens
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Sound Effects Programming
|
Martin Tyrrell
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Head of Sound
|
Camden Young
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Sound Effects Programming
|
Anneka Baughan-Gallagher
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager / Props
|
Charlotte Howley
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Suzanne Large
|
Stage Manager
|
Deputy Stage Manager
|
Melanie Lobendahn
|
Stage Manager
|
Stage Manager
|
Jamie Jewell
|
Wardrobe Maintenance
|
Wardrobe Maintenance (Local Crew)
|
Sue Nicola
|
Wardrobe Maintenance
|
Wardrobe Maintenance (Local Crew)
|
Helen Radbone
|
Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
|
Head of Wardrobe
|
Carol Tee
|
Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
|
Deputy Head of Wardrobe
|
Sharon Case
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Head of Wigs
|
Jacqui Elliott
|
Wigs, Hair and Make-up
|
Deputy Head of Wigs
|
Ian Fleming
|
Writer
|
Writer
|
Provide feedback on Chitty Chitty Bang Bang