Contributor Bert Labonte
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

Simon Phillips - Director

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

Catherine McClements - Performer, Actor

  • White Rabbit, Red Rabbit, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2013
  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • I Am a Miracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013
  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer, Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director, Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Falzon - Singer, Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Up Close and Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2007

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor, Singer

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • White Rabbit, Red Rabbit, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2013
  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Guys and Dolls, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 12 March 2009
  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Singer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Clare Watson - Assistant Director, Director, Realisation, Creator

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • I Heart John McEnroe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 July 2014

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Rodney Afif - Actor

Rob Ashford - Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Abe Burrows - Book and Lyrics

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Abby Earl - Actor

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

William Finn - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Mathew Frank - Musician

Michael Grandage - Original Director

Declan Greene - Dramaturg, Writer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011

Zoe Hardman - Actor

David Harris - Singer, Actor

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • The Full Monty, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Singer, Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ted Hughes - Translator

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015
  • The Full Monty, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Assistant Director

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Jamie Lloyd - Director

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Writer

Olivia Monticciolo - Actor

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Adam Murphy - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Christopher Oram - Designer

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor, Singer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Anne Phelan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Matthew Robinson - Singer, Actor

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Damon Runyon - Author

James Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Shaw - Singer, Actor

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Smith - Producer

Julia Smith - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Book and Lyrics

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Tim Wright - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

Kane Alexander - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Luke Alleva - Actor

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012

Sophie Anderson - Musician

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Craig Annis - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

John Arnone - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Daniel Assetta - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Michael Auckland - Technical Director

Matt August - Director

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Penelope Bartlau - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kim Baston - Composer

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Rachael Beck - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Alison Bell - Actor

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012

Roger Berlind - Producer

Amy Berrisford - Actor

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ryan Bondy - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Musician, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Blake Bowden - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Melinda Butel - Actor

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Joshua Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carroll - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Aaron Cash - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Max Chanesman - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

David Chisholm - Musical Director, Composer

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Stephen Colyer - Resident Director

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Hana Crisp - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Daniel Czech - Secondment

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Chloe Dallimore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Helen Dallimore - Director

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Jared Daperis - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Scott M. Delman - Producer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Mark Dickinson - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Jean Doumanian - Producer

Gary Down - Actor

Lucy Durack - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Grant Durham - Actor

Camile Eanga-Selenge - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Paul English - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Moira Finucane - Actor

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

Donal Forde - Actor

Donell James Foreman - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

David Franzke - Composer

Barry Friedlander - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Roy Furman - Producer

Fiona Furphy - Musician

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Carrie Gardner - Casting Director

Nelson Gardner - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Anne Garefino - Producer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Danny Golding - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Russell Goldsmith - Composer

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Denise Gordon - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Jillian Green - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Edward Grey - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Katori Hall - Playwright

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Phyre Hawkins - Actor

Tyler Hawkins - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Scott Hendry - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

David Hicks - Musician

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Larry Hochman - Orchestrator

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Antwaun Holley - Actor

Matt Holly - Actor

A.J. Holmes - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Raelene Isbester - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Actor

Val Jellay - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Luke Joslin - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Joss Kasper - Actor

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Glenn Kelly - Dance Director

Kate Kendall - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Tom Kitt - Composer

Klabund - Writer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Josie Lane - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Matthew Lee - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Jason Lehane - Director

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Tom Lehrer - Composer, Lyricist

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Damien Leith - Singer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Brian Lipson - Actor

Justin Lonesome - Actor

Robert Lopez - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

Michelle Lynch - Choreographer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Brian MacDevitt - Lighting Designer

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Duncan Macmillan - Playwright

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Mitchell Mahony - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Patrick Marber - Playwright, Adaptor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

Josh Marquette - Hair Stylist

Dawn Martin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Peter Martin - Technical Director

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Rosa McCarty - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Stephanie P. McClelland - Producer

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Terry McKibbin - Sound Designer

Terrence McNally - Writer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Jinghui Meng - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Actor

Tristan Meredith - Composer

Turanga Merito - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Emily Milledge - Actor

Ivy Miller - Actor

Rob Mills - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robert Morgan - Costume Designer

Kevin Morris - Producer

Jessica Mortlock - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Josh Mulheran - Actor

Janice Muller - Curator

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor, Creator

Christine Munro - Musician

Tamara Murphy - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

David Myles - Director

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

Casey Nicholaw - Director, Choreographer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Patrick Nolan - Director

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John O'May - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Oremus - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Leonie Page - Singer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Morgan Palmer - Actor

Sam Pang - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

Trey Parker - Director, Book and Lyrics, Composer

Joel Parnis - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Christopher Parson - Actor

Scott Pask - Set Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lauren Peters - Set Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

David Piper - Musical Director

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jon A. Platt - Producer

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Nathan Post - Musician

Richard Pyros - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Stephen Rando - Musician

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Brian Ronan - Sound Designer

Dina Ross - Playwright

Peter Ross - Director

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Ann Roth - Costume Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Scott Rudin - Producer

Joshua Russell - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Bruce Sandell - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Stephen Schwartz - Lyricist, Composer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Phil Scott - Singer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

James Shannon - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Ryan Sheppard - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Coco Smith - Actor

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Elling, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012

Timothy Springs - Actor

Lucetta Stapleton - Costume Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Len Steel - Fight Director

Esther Stephens - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Donald Stewart - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Matt Stone - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Cessalee Stovall - Actor

Ryan Stuart - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Augustin Aziz Tchantcho - Actor

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Stuart Thompson - Producer

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor, Creator

Teddy Trice - Actor

Zoe Trilsbach - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Tony Tripp - Designer

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Geraldine Turner - Singer

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Ben Vanderwal - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

Michael Veitch - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Brinie Wallace - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musical Director

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Matthew Ward - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

James Wardlaw - Actor

Paul Watson - Actor

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Jessica Whitfield - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Adam Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jamaal Wilson - Actor

Hayley Winch - Actor

Rowan Witt - Actor

Anne Wood - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kyle Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Tom Wright - Translator

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Librettist

Brian Yorkey - Music and Lyrics

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Wei Wei Zhang - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Ernst and Young

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Up Close and Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2007
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Malthouse Theatre

The Arts Centre

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

The Pratt Foundation

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

The Production Company

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Arts NSW

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Phèdre, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Phèdre, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2013

Donmar Productions Ltd

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Ambassador Theatre Group

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

David Atkins Enterprises

Hayes Theatre Co

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Important Musicals

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Myer

Opera Australia

P&O Australia

PowerArts

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Radio 2UE 954

RRR Community Radio

Sonia Friedman Productions

St Kilda Bangs!

Sydney Theatre Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sweats

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

Uninvited Guests

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
Identifier 9956