Contributor Eugene Ionesco
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Romanian
Date of Birth 26 November 1909
Date of Death 28 March 1994
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

Writer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Joh Hartog - Designer, Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Neil Armfield - Translator, Director, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Wal Cherry - Director

John Clark - Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Sue Nicholson - Teacher, Director

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Producer

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Translator, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Don Watson - Translator

George Whaley - Actor, Director

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Donald Allen - Translator

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

David Branson - Director, Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

David Clendinning - Director, Designer, Actor, Translator

Edward Costello - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993
  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Leslie Dayman - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Kitte Dickie - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993
  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Exit The King, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1969
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

John Jacobs - Director, Teacher, Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Serena Kershaw - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Kara Kyne - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993
  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960
  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

J. Miles-Brown - Producer

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960
  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Director, Teacher

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993
  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

George Ogilvie - Actor

Philip Parsons - Production Manager, Actor

John Paton - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

David Roberts - Actor

Tom Rowney - Lighting Designer

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

David Spode - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960
  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Sergio Tell - Mime Consultant, Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Michelle - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Jim Adamik - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Justin Aldridge - Actor

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

John Allen - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

Michael Allison - Actor

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Robert Anderson - Electrician

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager

Samuel Armand - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Beryl Arnoldt - Assistant Producer

Patti Assange - Actor

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Sandi Austin - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

June Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Production Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Natalie Beaton - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Composer

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Rachel Belshaw - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Carol Berry - Lighting Designer

Louise Bingle - Stage Manager

Peter Binzer - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Chris Boddame - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Pierre Bokor - Director

Ewan Bolton - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1996

Peter Bonney - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

David Bookallil - Actor

David Bourne - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Laura Bowman - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Lucca Boyce - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Pip Branson - Composer, Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Laura Brenko - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Cheryl Brereton - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Katharine Brisbane - Director

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Robert Brissenden - Director

Dominique Bromilov - Set Designer

  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

David Bromilow - Designer

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Dominic Bromilow - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Rob Brookman - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

David Brown - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 December 2006

Glenn Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Steve Brown - Director

Joan Buckie - Actor

Karl Bull - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Marteen Burger - Actor

Chris Burnham - Director

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Butler - Composer

Anne Buttsworth - Actor

Pauline Cady - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Ben Callaghan - Composer

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

H.Clare Callow - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Stage Manager

Janet Campbell - Stage Manager

Jo Campbell - Actor

Pierre Cardin - Costume Designer

Naone Carrel - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Toni Charlton - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Margaret Christensen - Actor

David Cisek - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Cathie Clelland - Director

Rebecca Clifford - Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Narelle Cocks - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Salvatore Coco - Actor

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Awombda (formerly Amanda) Codd - Actor

Lyn Coleman - Director

Peter Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Jason Copeland - Actor

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Julia Cotton - Director

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Anthony Couroupis - Actor

Carrolle Cowdery - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Cowdery - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Sarah Cracknell - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rod Cuddihy - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Peter Cuffley - Actor

Mira Cullen - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

John Cummings - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Melissa Currell - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Glenn D'Cruz - Teacher, Director

  • The Bald Soprano, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, September 2008

John Dallwitz - Devisor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Alex Daly - Actor

Madelaine Damien - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Alice Darling - Sound Designer

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Richard Davey - Director

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Keith Davies - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Laurie Davies - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Luke Day - Actor

Michael Day - Designer

Jennifer Degrassi - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Lesley Derksen - Director

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Judy Dewar - Actor

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Monique di Mattina - Composer

Judith Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Allen Dickson - Lighting Operator

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Arthur Dignam - Director

Kate Dillon - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heidi Dinon - Actor

Aguer Dit - Actor

Robbie Dodd - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Saul Dollimore - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Elizabeth Donahoe - Actor

Richard Dooley - Set Designer

Margaret Downey - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Steve Druitt - Actor

Sandra Drummond - Stage Manager

Casey Duffield - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Dena Duthoit - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Trish Edwards - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Ellis - Teacher, Actor, Director

Jill Ellis-Smith - Actor

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Adrian Enescu - Composer

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Fiona Ey - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Olivia Fairweather - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Michael Fardoully - Actor

Natascha Fareed - Actor

Lindy Ferguson - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Mike Fergusson - Actor

Ian Findlay - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Shannon Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Simon Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Simone Forde - Actor

Deborah Forman - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Jan Forsyth - Lighting Designer

Hayley Forward - Actor

Marita Fox - Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

Roberta Frankland - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Gordon French - Set Designer

Jason Frost - Actor

Justin Gaffney - Actor

Benjamin Galbraith - Designer

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Frances Gallagher - Actor

Max Gambale - Actor

Caroline Gammon - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Rowena Garcia - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jason Geary - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Natalie Gee - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Brendan Glanville - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Peter Goerecke - Actor

David Goldstraw - Actor

Janine Goss - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Michael Graves - Actor

Darren Green - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Germaine Greer - Actor

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Daphne Grey - Actor

Michael Griffin - Director

Dee Griffiths - Director

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Sharyn Gubbels - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Geoffrey Guiffre - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Cathy Haines - Actor

Amber Hall - Actor

Penny Hammer - Actor

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kevin Hanily - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Roger Harding - Actor

Sandra Harman - Actor

Nicholas Harrington - Director

Pamela Harrington - Actor

Lester Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Hugh Haynes - Actor

Murray Henderson - Set Designer

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Ross Henty - Set Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Michael Hill - Actor, Composer, Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Simon Hinton - Actor

Hugh Hirst-Johnson - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Sam Hoase - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Luke Hockley - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Producer

Geoff Hooke - Director

Andrea Hopley - Actor, Director

Ros Horin - Director

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Tobias Hughes-Foster - Actor

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Madeleine Jaine - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Brian James - Actor

David James - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Janet Jenkinson - Costume Co-ordinator

Naomi Jennings - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Joan Jensen - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Alan John - Composer

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Helen Jones - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Anne Joseph - Actor

Sue Joseph - Actor

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Louise Kan - Actor

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Daniel Kealy - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Michael Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1996

Ron Kelly - Actor

Emma Kelton - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Fay Kelton - Actor

Charles Kemp - Director

  • The Lesson, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1977

Mallory Kemp - Actor

Jacinta Kennedy - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Elizabeth King - Actor

Patricia King - Director

Gerald Kingston - Actor

Nancy Kirk - Front of House

Gael Kirkland - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Hannah-Claire Koblar - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Kenneth Koch - Playwright

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kruger - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Julia Lamb - Actor

Graham Lambert - Designer

Patrick Lang - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

James Langdon - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Ian Lawson - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Angela Lee - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Robert Levis - Actor

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Mary Licciardo - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

David Lockwood - Actor

Joan Lockwood - Actor

Kerry Loughrey - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Michael Louis - Actor

Ashlee Lowe - Actor

Brian Lucas - Director

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010

Matthew Lutton - Director

Hannah MacDougall - Actor

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rick Magarey - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Marie-Louise Maidment-Laurent - Actor

Lorrie Maier - Actor

Nick Mandel - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Actor

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Ugo Mantelli - Actor

Michelle March - Actor

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Claire Marczuk - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Grant Marsden - Actor

Victor Marsh - Director

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Peter Marz - Sound Designer

Jennie Matthews - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Dick May - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Yvette McBean - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

James McCaughey - Composer

  • The Chairs, College Church Hall, Parkville, VIC, November 1974

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Neil McDermott - Actor

Linda McHugh - Director

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Lynda McHugh - Director

  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Michael McKinstry - Lighting Designer

Katherine McKirdy - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Clare McKnight - Costume Co-ordinator

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Julian McNally - Actor

Paul McNally - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1996

Jennifer McNeilly - Actor

Chris McPhee - Actor

  • The Lesson, University High School, Parkville, VIC, 15 August 2001

Norman McVicker - Producer

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Poppy Mee - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

David Melville - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

John Menczel - Actor

Alice Mere - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Peta Meredith - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Fleur Miller - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Graham Milne - Sound Designer

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Frederick Miragliotta - Designer, Director

  • The Lesson, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, July 2000

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Christine Morrow - Director

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Travis Munckton - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Lyn Munro - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Kurt Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

Jasmin Natterer - Actor

Veronica Neave - Director, Devisor

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Glenda Needs - Director, Producer

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Peter Newling - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Ada Nicodemou - Actor

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Katrina Nicolson - Set Designer

Henry Nixon - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1996

Myra Noblett - Actor

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Hannah Norris - Actor

Ebony North - Actor

Konstantinos Notis - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Adriana Nunez - Actor

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Bob Nussbaum - Musical Director

Amanda O'Doherty-Campbell - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Shirley O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Beverley Ockley - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Devisor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Christina Page - Actor

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Robert Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Roger Parnis - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Bruce Parr - Actor

Malcolm Pascoe - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

Donny Pattenden - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Mary Patterson - Actor

Kevin Peatfield - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Pellegrino - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Claire Pentecost - Actor

Anna Peterson - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Michael Piccirilli - Actor

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Miranda Pike - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Solange Pinget - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Director

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

June Pollard - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Joan Pope - Production Manager

Ron Popenhagen - Director

June Pople - Actor

Robert Pople - Actor

Ivan Potas - Director

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heloise Pratt - Actor

Jacques Prevert - Writer

Rayna Price - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Derek Prouse - Translator

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Anita Punton - Actor

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Paul Rafter - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Kirsty Reilly - Actor

Michael Renucci - Actor

Liesl Reymers - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Jean Rigby - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director

Anthony Rodaughan - Actor

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Janine Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Helen Royle - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Tom Salisbury - Director

  • The Chairs, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 23 September 2009

Basia Sapiej - Actor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Raelene Sargent - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Karl Sarsfield - Actor

  • The Bald Soprano, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, September 2008

Rob Saul - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Beth Shelton - Actor

David Shortle - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

N F Simpson - Playwright

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Richard Slatter - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

Malcolm Smale - Actor

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

John Smythe - Actor

Judy St Leger - Actor

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

James Staples - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacob Stavrakis - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Norman Steiner - Actor

David Stewart - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Ron Stodden - Electrician

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Greg Stone - Director

  • Killing Game, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 2006

Guravem Stone - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Karen Sutton - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Matt Taylor - Director

  • The Chairs, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2014

Peter Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Paul Terrell - Director

Charlie Thermos - Actor

Suzanne Thomas - Adaptor, Actor

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Albie Thoms - Producer

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Andrea Timmermans - Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Alan Tobin - Actor

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Daniela Torresan - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Nigel Triffitt - Stage Manager

Kylie Trounson - Actor

  • The Lesson, University High School, Parkville, VIC, 15 August 2001

Patrick Troy - Set Designer

  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Catherine Turner - Properties Master, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Tom Typaldos - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Matt Vecchio - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Catherine Veitch - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Boris Vian - Playwright

Jessica Vidal - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Jim Villee - Director

Anna Volska - Actor

Caryll von Sturmer - Producer

Alan Walden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Walker - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

Katy Walkington - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Clare Watson - Director

  • The Lesson, University High School, Parkville, VIC, 15 August 2001

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Barbara West - Actor

Elsie Westrup - Actor

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tali White - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Lex Whitwam - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 September 1993

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Hannah Williams - Actor

  • Killing Game, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 2006

Paul Williams - Actor

Brian Willis - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Serena Wong - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Leigh Woolhouse - Actor

  • Here Comes A Chopper, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 September 1993

Hannah Wooller - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Anika Xenides - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Jenny Young - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Rene Zandveld - Stage Manager

Patrick Zoerner - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Flinders University Drama Centre

NIDA

The Independent Theatre

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Canberra Repertory Society

Carlton Farce Company

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • The Chairs, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • The Bald Soprano, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, September 2008

Le Treteau de Paris

Rhinoceros Players

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Rusden State College

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 31 October 1985

Absurd Productions

Accidental Productions

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Theatre Group

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

Arts SA

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

Arts Victoria

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Australian Performing Group

  • The Lesson, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1977

B Sharp

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Brisbane Actors' Company

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Little Theatre

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Creative Space Production

  • Rhinoceros, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1994

Crossroads Theatre

Daya Theatre

  • The Chairs, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 14 February 2006

Dolphin Theatre

Edge Theatre

Embassy of Romania

  • The Chairs, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 14 February 2006

Exposure Productions

  • Macbett, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 November 2002

Expressionists Theatre Company

  • The Lesson, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, July 2000

Flinders University Drama Workshop

Flyby Productions

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Globe Theatre Company

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

  • Rhinoceros, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 December 2006

Ignite Company

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Monash Teachers' College

National Multicultural Festival

  • The Chairs, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 14 February 2006

Next Stage

  • The Chairs, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2014

Old Nick Company Inc.

PA City Players

Papermoon

Pocket Playhouse

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Q Theatre Company

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Rough and Grinning Theatre

SA FM Radio

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

Studio Drama Group

Sydney Theatre Company

Tarquin Theatre

The Actors' Company

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

The Government of South Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

The Marlowe Society

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Rocks Players

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Club

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Theatre Projects

  • The Chairs, College Church Hall, Parkville, VIC, November 1974

Theatreworks

ThinIce Productions

Toad Theatre Company

Triple A Drama Group

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

University of Ballarat Performing Arts Students

University of New South Wales

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

UWA French Club

WA Fringe Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 9676