Contributor Stanton Welch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Production Designer, Repetiteur, Presenter

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Helene Shields - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenario, Set Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Editor, Orchestrator, Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Composer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer, Costume Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master, Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Lyricist, Author

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Christopher White - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Musician, Guitarist

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Pro Hart - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Harald Lander - Choreographer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Boris Conley - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Concert Master

Lana Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Lisa Pinkham - Lighting Designer

Dan Porta - Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leon Salom - Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Amber Scott - Dancer

Ian Scott - Actor

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Emma Strand - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michael Torque - Composer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jin Yi - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

Orchestra Victoria

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House Trust

Telstra

The Houston Ballet

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Works
Identifier 9625