|
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Silent Speaks, Tassoloniki, Tassoloniki, Greece, May 2019
- Silent Speaks, Athens, Athens, Greece, May 2019
- Songs for Albert, Museum of Innocence, Mildura, VIC, April 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- The Other, Rinbun Dahan, Kuang, Selangor, Malaysia, 21 September 2018
- Map Rainbow - the embodied landscape, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 28 April 2018
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- The Great Square, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2018
- The Minor Square, Openspace, Wanthonglang, Bangkok, Thailand, December 2017
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
- Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Seven-ness (Sub Luna), M Pavilion, Alexandra Gardens, Kings Domain, VIC, December 2016
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- The Dreaming of the Bones, State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Square of Light, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kesupen, Ndalem Suryowijayan, Yogyakarta City, Indonesia, January 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Dance Territories, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Evocation of Chakrasamvara, Leh Palace Temple, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India, July 2014
- Square of Light with the Tony Yap Company, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Arte Magra: from the Opague, National Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Falling, Errol Street, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2012
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Range/Terrain, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 January 2012
- Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- Metanoia Illuminations, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC, 25 May 2011
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- Spring Equinox: It's all I ever want to do, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2010
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, , Indonesia, June 2010
- Winged Creatures – Experiment 1, Fleming Park Hall, Brunswick East, VIC, 28 May 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
- Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Choreographies of Inhabitations & Filament, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, October 2009
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Budak Melaka, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, July 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
- Project 2222, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 6 June 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
- Edge, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- The Drought Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 26 July 2008
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Anatomy of Melancholy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, March 2008
- Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2007, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- The Crossing, Loch Island, Mildura, VIC, 16 March 2007
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- 3A, Black Box, Melbourne, VIC, December 2006
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- The Light in the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- The Light in the Shadow, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, July 2005
- Pulse, Kedai Kebun Forum, Yogyakarta City, Special Region of Yogya, Indonesia, March 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- Ether, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- The Night within the Day, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- Ether 2, Rechabite Hall, Prahran, VIC, January 2004
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- 24-hour Performance, Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark, August 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2002, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, December 2002
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Park Tower Hall, Shinjuku City, Tokyo, Japan, August 2002
- Time Lapse, St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC, June 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
- Whispers from the Secret World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 2001
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- Flying the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 August 2001
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
- 1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- The Night Gardener, Théâtre de l’Œuvre, Marseille, France, May 2000
- The Decay of the Angel, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, November 1999
- The Fate of the Children of Lir, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 May 1999
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- How could you even begin to understand?, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, April 1999
- Nowhere to Sit, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, April 1999
- Silence of the Forest, Theatre Jean-Vilar, Saint-Quentin, France, March 1999
- Silence of the Forest, Paris, Paris, France, March 1999
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Fleeting Moments, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1998
- Saint Sebastian, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1998
- Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
- Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
- The Last Egg, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, April 1997
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Bodyworks Festival Program 1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
- How could you even begin to understand?, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- ShiShi Daiko, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Dance of Infinity, Banana Alley, Melbourne, VIC, August 1996
- Un Sogno di una notte di mezza estate, Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1996
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, October 1995
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Atsumori, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, April 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Icarus - Yearning for the heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, December 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Licking Flint, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1994
- Duel, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, March 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
- Flight of Icarus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1993
- The Trojan Women, Vienna, Vienna, Austria, July 1993
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape of Argonauts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, November 1992
- The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
- The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
- The Trojan Women, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 17 June 1992
- Mangone, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1992
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- In Transit, P.I.T. Space, Coburg, VIC, May 1991
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- New Movement Season, Silo Studios, North Melbourne, VIC, September 1990
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Xstatic, Toya Bunkah, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Highwater, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, June 1990
- Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
- New Short Works - Spoleto Fringe Program 2 , Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 September 1989
- Grace 22, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
- Grace 22, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, September 1987
- The Milk of the Cipher, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1986
- Full Moves, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, August 1985
- The Rainbow Serpent, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1984
- Transitions, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, June 1984
- Clowns, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1983
|
|
Performer- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Songs for Albert, Museum of Innocence, Mildura, VIC, April 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- The Other, Rinbun Dahan, Kuang, Selangor, Malaysia, 21 September 2018
- The Minor Square, Openspace, Wanthonglang, Bangkok, Thailand, December 2017
- A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
- Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
- Seven-ness (Sub Luna), M Pavilion, Alexandra Gardens, Kings Domain, VIC, December 2016
- The Dreaming of the Bones, State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kesupen, Ndalem Suryowijayan, Yogyakarta City, Indonesia, January 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Dance Territories, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Evocation of Chakrasamvara, Leh Palace Temple, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India, July 2014
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2012
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Range/Terrain, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 January 2012
- Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Winged Creatures – Experiment 1, Fleming Park Hall, Brunswick East, VIC, 28 May 2010
- Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Budak Melaka, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, July 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
- Edge, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Anatomy of Melancholy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, March 2008
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- The Crossing, Loch Island, Mildura, VIC, 16 March 2007
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- 24-hour Performance, Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark, August 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Park Tower Hall, Shinjuku City, Tokyo, Japan, August 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- How could you even begin to understand?, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, April 1999
- Nowhere to Sit, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, April 1999
- Silence of the Forest, Theatre Jean-Vilar, Saint-Quentin, France, March 1999
- Silence of the Forest, Paris, Paris, France, March 1999
- How could you even begin to understand?, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Un Sogno di una notte di mezza estate, Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1996
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- The Trojan Women, Vienna, Vienna, Austria, July 1993
- Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape of Argonauts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, November 1992
- The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
- The Trojan Women, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 17 June 1992
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
- New Short Works - Spoleto Fringe Program 2 , Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 September 1989
- The Milk of the Cipher, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1986
- Full Moves, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, August 1985
- The Rainbow Serpent, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1984
- Transitions, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, June 1984
- Clowns, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1983
Choreographer- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- Silent Speaks, Tassoloniki, Tassoloniki, Greece, May 2019
- Silent Speaks, Athens, Athens, Greece, May 2019
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Choreographies of Inhabitations & Filament, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, October 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- The Light in the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2006
- The Light in the Shadow, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, July 2005
- Pulse, Kedai Kebun Forum, Yogyakarta City, Special Region of Yogya, Indonesia, March 2005
- Ether, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- The Night within the Day, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- Ether 2, Rechabite Hall, Prahran, VIC, January 2004
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- Flying the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 August 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- The Decay of the Angel, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, November 1999
- The Fate of the Children of Lir, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 May 1999
- Nowhere to Sit, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, April 1999
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Saint Sebastian, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1998
- Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- The Last Egg, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, April 1997
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, October 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Icarus - Yearning for the heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, December 1994
- Licking Flint, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1994
- Duel, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, March 1994
Dancer- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- Silent Speaks, Tassoloniki, Tassoloniki, Greece, May 2019
- Silent Speaks, Athens, Athens, Greece, May 2019
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- The Great Square, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2018
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- Falling, Errol Street, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2013
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Metanoia Illuminations, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC, 25 May 2011
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Spring Equinox: It's all I ever want to do, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2010
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
- The Light in the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2006
- The Light in the Shadow, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, July 2005
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- Time Lapse, St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC, June 2002
- Whispers from the Secret World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 2001
- 1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
- The Night Gardener, Théâtre de l’Œuvre, Marseille, France, May 2000
- The Decay of the Angel, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, November 1999
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Fleeting Moments, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1998
- Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
- Atsumori, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, April 1995
- Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
- Flight of Icarus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1993
- The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
- Mangone, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1992
- In Transit, P.I.T. Space, Coburg, VIC, May 1991
- New Movement Season, Silo Studios, North Melbourne, VIC, September 1990
- Xstatic, Toya Bunkah, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Highwater, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, June 1990
- Grace 22, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
- Grace 22, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, September 1987
Butoh Performer- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
- ShiShi Daiko, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Dance of Infinity, Banana Alley, Melbourne, VIC, August 1996
Director- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Choreographies of Inhabitations & Filament, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, October 2009
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Pulse, Kedai Kebun Forum, Yogyakarta City, Special Region of Yogya, Indonesia, March 2005
- Ether, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- Ether 2, Rechabite Hall, Prahran, VIC, January 2004
- The Fate of the Children of Lir, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 May 1999
- Bodyworks Festival Program 1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- The Rainbow Serpent, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1984
Creative Director- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Map Rainbow - the embodied landscape, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 28 April 2018
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
Actor- The Drought Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 26 July 2008
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
Artistic Director- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Square of Light, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Square of Light with the Tony Yap Company, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
- The Crossing, Loch Island, Mildura, VIC, 16 March 2007
Devisor- How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, , Indonesia, June 2010
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- New Short Works - Spoleto Fringe Program 2 , Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 September 1989
Collaborator- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Project 2222, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 6 June 2009
- Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- 3A, Black Box, Melbourne, VIC, December 2006
- Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
Curator- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2007, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 2007
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2002, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, December 2002
Artistic PerformerCreatorGraphic Designer- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
|
|
Yumi Umiumare - Actor, Artistic Director, Butoh Performer, Choreographer, Collaborator, Costume Designer, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Original Concept, Performer, Producer, Set Designer
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Dance Territories, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, , Indonesia, June 2010
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2007, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 2007
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
- 3A, Black Box, Melbourne, VIC, December 2006
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
- The Light in the Shadow, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, July 2005
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2002, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, December 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Park Tower Hall, Shinjuku City, Tokyo, Japan, August 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- Flying the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 August 2001
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
- 1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- How could you even begin to understand?, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, April 1999
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Fleeting Moments, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1998
- Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
- Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
- How could you even begin to understand?, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
Brendan O'Connor - Artistic Performer, Butoh Performer, Choreographer, Creative Associate, Creator, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
- Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- The Dreaming of the Bones, State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Evocation of Chakrasamvara, Leh Palace Temple, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India, July 2014
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Metanoia Illuminations, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC, 25 May 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Dancer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist
- The Great Square, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2018
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Anatomy of Melancholy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, March 2008
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
Tim Humphrey - Composer, Dancer, Musician, Sound Artist
- The Great Square, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2018
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
Naomi Ota - Performer, Set Designer, Visual Artist
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
Lynne Santos - Actor, Artistic Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Songs for Albert, Museum of Innocence, Mildura, VIC, April 2019
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- In Transit, P.I.T. Space, Coburg, VIC, May 1991
- New Movement Season, Silo Studios, North Melbourne, VIC, September 1990
- Highwater, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, June 1990
- New Short Works - Spoleto Fringe Program 2 , Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 September 1989
Renato Cuocolo - Artistic Director, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- The Trojan Women, Vienna, Vienna, Austria, July 1993
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape of Argonauts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, November 1992
- The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
- The Trojan Women, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 17 June 1992
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
Agung Gunawan - Choreographer, Collaborator, Dancer, Director, Performer
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
Greg Dyson - Actor, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Atsumori, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, April 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Duel, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, March 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
- Flight of Icarus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1993
Adam Forbes - Artistic Performer, Creator, Dancer, Performer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
Takashi Takiguchi - Artistic Performer, Consultant, Creative Associate, Dancer, Performer, Producer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Map Rainbow - the embodied landscape, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 28 April 2018
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
Domenico De Clario - Creative Associate, Curator, Director, Musician, Pianist, Performer, Visual Artist
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- Songs for Albert, Museum of Innocence, Mildura, VIC, April 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Seven-ness (Sub Luna), M Pavilion, Alexandra Gardens, Kings Domain, VIC, December 2016
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Arte Magra: from the Opague, National Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2013
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- Metanoia Illuminations, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC, 25 May 2011
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Spring Equinox: It's all I ever want to do, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2010
- Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
Catherine Simmonds - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
Ria Soemardjo - Performer, Singer, Vocalist
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
Reuben Lewis - Artistic Performer, Composer, Musician, Musician, Trumpeter
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Budak Melaka, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, July 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
- Edge, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 2009
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- 1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
Ben Rogan - Collaborator, Creator, Dancer, Performer
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
Sean O'Brien - Filmmaker, Original Concept
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
Lee Kien Fei - Creative Associate, Dancer, Performer
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
Janette Hoe - Actor, Artistic Performer, Creator, Dancer, Musician, Performer
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Arte Magra: from the Opague, National Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Spring Equinox: It's all I ever want to do, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2010
- Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- The Drought Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 26 July 2008
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
Agus Riyanto - Artistic Performer, Creative Associate, Performer
- OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
Josephine Fisher - Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Singer, Sound Designer, Vocal Arranger, Vocalist
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- The Fate of the Children of Lir, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 May 1999
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
Nadja Kostich - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
- How could you even begin to understand?, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, April 1999
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
- How could you even begin to understand?, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
Matthew Gingold - Composer, Director, Video Designer
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
Kathleen Gonzalez - Artistic Performer, Dancer, Performer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
Michael Hornblow - Curator, Original Concept, Performer, Producer, Video Artist
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
Anne Norman - Composer, Dancer, Director, Musician
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Fleeting Moments, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1998
- The Last Egg, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, April 1997
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
- IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
Yoka Jones - Creator, Performer
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
Dean Linguey - Butoh Performer, Dancer
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Roof Roof, KC Park Safe, Melbourne, VIC, June 1997
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
- Un Sogno di una notte di mezza estate, Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1996
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
Robert Meldrum - Actor, Collaborator, Creator, Devisor
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 April 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
- Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
- Mangone, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1992
- Xstatic, Toya Bunkah, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- The Milk of the Cipher, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1986
Paula van Beek - Designer, Production Designer
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
Lim Yin - Creative Associate, Performer
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
Kiki Ando - Butoh Performer, Performer, Visual Artist
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
Dianne Dixon - Video Artist, Visual Artist
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
John Ford - Lighting Designer
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
Michael Hewes - Musician, Sound Designer
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
Jessi Lewis - Butoh Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
Stuart Lynch - Devisor, Director, Performer
- 24-hour Performance, Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark, August 2003
- 24hr Performance, Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 1999
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- The Drought Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 26 July 2008
Peter Neville - Musician, Musician, Percussionist
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- 3A, Black Box, Melbourne, VIC, December 2006
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
Jill Orr - Performance Artist, Performer
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- The Crossing, Loch Island, Mildura, VIC, 16 March 2007
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
Paul Rainsford - Collaborator, Director, Set Designer
- The Night Gardener, Théâtre de l’Œuvre, Marseille, France, May 2000
- The Decay of the Angel, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, November 1999
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
Khaled Sabsabi - Performer, Sound Artist, Video Artist, Visual Artist
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Range/Terrain, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 January 2012
Jiyeon Shin - Coordinator, Production Coordinator
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
Helen Smith - Artistic Performer, Butoh Performer, Performer
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
Gretel Taylor - Performer, Video Designer
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Whispers from the Secret World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
Roger Alsop - Musician, Sound Designer
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
Chris Arnold - Designer, Set Designer
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
Ezio Bosso - Composer, Musician, Bassist
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- The Drought Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 26 July 2008
Greg Carroll - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
Moira Finucane - Choreographer, Collaborator, Director, Dramaturg/e
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
David Franzke - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
Duong Le Quy - Director, Playwright, Writer
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
Christos Linou - Artistic Performer, Creator, Dancer
- Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
Cobie Orger - Dancer, Visual Artist
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
Ebem Toa - Butoh Performer, Dancer
Eiichi Tosaki - Artistic Performer, Performer
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
Anna White - Butoh Performer, Dancer
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
Don Ashby - Lighting Designer
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
Max Beattie - Set and/or Property Maker
David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer, Production Designer
Kate Blenheim - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
Anita Budai - Production Coordinator
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
Angela Cole - Lighting Operator / Technician
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
Jenny Cook - Devisor, Performer
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Full Moves, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, August 1985
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
Lani Gibb - Sound Operator / Engineer
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
Ray Harris - Artistic Performer
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
Holly Houn - Artistic Performer
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
Diana Hume - Production Manager, Stage Manager
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
Greg Khim - Musician, Guitarist
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
Monte Masi - Artistic Performer
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
Ben Northmore - Sound Operator / Engineer
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
Belinda Rickerby - Lighting Operator / Technician
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
Mark Riley - Artistic Performer
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
Luise Sexton - Production Coordinator
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Associate
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
Holly Woollard - Lighting Operator / Technician
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
Chen Yi - Butoh Performer
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
|
|
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- Animal/God: The Great Square, Online - Australia: VIC, , VIC, June 2020
- OKKO and Bull-Trance, Wat Sunthon Thammathan, Bangkok, Thailand, 1 December 2019
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Songs for Albert, Museum of Innocence, Mildura, VIC, April 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- The Other, Rinbun Dahan, Kuang, Selangor, Malaysia, 21 September 2018
- Map Rainbow - the embodied landscape, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 28 April 2018
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- The Great Square, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2018
- The Minor Square, Openspace, Wanthonglang, Bangkok, Thailand, December 2017
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
- Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Seven-ness (Sub Luna), M Pavilion, Alexandra Gardens, Kings Domain, VIC, December 2016
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Square of Light, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kesupen, Ndalem Suryowijayan, Yogyakarta City, Indonesia, January 2015
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Dance Territories, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Evocation of Chakrasamvara, Leh Palace Temple, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India, July 2014
- Square of Light with the Tony Yap Company, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
- Butcher Boys, Patterson’s Building, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 April 2014
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Falling, Errol Street, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Range/Terrain, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 January 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- Metanoia Illuminations, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC, 25 May 2011
- Metanoia, La Trobe University, Visual Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 March 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- Spring Equinox: It's all I ever want to do, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2010
- TransGrobak, Jogja National Museum, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyaka, Indonesia, 8 August 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, , Indonesia, June 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
- Winged Creatures – Experiment 1, Fleming Park Hall, Brunswick East, VIC, 28 May 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
- Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Choreographies of Inhabitations & Filament, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, October 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Budak Melaka, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, July 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
- Project 2222, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 6 June 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
- Edge, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 2009
- Melangkori, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, April 2009
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Ohmi-Hatchiman, Japan, 18 November 2007
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2007, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 3 June 2007
- The Crossing, Loch Island, Mildura, VIC, 16 March 2007
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Singapadu, Bali, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Lombok, Lombok, Indonesia, August 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Kulgun Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Telegraph Station, Alice Springs, NT, May 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Shanghai Consevatory of Music, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China, January 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2002, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, December 2002
- The Fate of the Children of Lir, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 May 1999
- Saint Sebastian, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
- Bodyworks Festival Program 1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Little Con, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2011
- The Light in the Shadow, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2006
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- Mixed Metaphor 2001, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2001
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Saint Sebastian, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1998
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Bodyworks Festival Program 1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
- A Little Escape into the Subterrain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1996
- Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
- Longing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1995
- Icarus- Yearning for the Heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1995
- Rensei, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, June 1995
- Atsumori, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, April 1995
- Icarus - Yearning for the heavens, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, December 1994
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1994
- Duel, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, March 1994
- Six Moments from a Woman Waking, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 1993
- Flight of Icarus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1993
- The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- The Body and the Double Bass, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1998
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Park Tower Hall, Shinjuku City, Tokyo, Japan, August 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Naik Naik, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
- The Trojan Women, Vienna, Vienna, Austria, July 1993
- Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
- The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
- The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
- The Trojan Women, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 17 June 1992
- Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, , VIC, 1 August 1991
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
- MAP Experimentum online - November 19, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 19 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 16, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 16 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online 2021, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 15 November 2021
- MAP Experimentum online - November 24, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 24 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum online 2020, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 23 November 2020
- MAP Experimentum: Art & Nature, Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia, 11 November 2019
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- MAPfest 2017, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 24 November 2017
- MAPfest 2016, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 25 November 2016
- Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
- Mapfest 2014, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 November 2014
- MAPfest 2013, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 22 November 2013
- Eulogy for the Living, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 5 March 2011
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- The Grand Feeling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Park Tower Hall, Shinjuku City, Tokyo, Japan, August 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
- Liminal City, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2021
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Shadow's Light, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
- Kesupen, Ndalem Suryowijayan, Yogyakarta City, Indonesia, January 2015
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Dionysus Molecule, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 26 August 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Zero Zero, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, Colombia, 18 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2007, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 2007
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2005
- How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- The Night within the Day, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 2004
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2003, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, November 2003
- Beyond Butoh Festival 2002, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, December 2002
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Palimpsest, Hooyong Performing Art Centre, Wonju-si, Gangwondo, South Korea, December 2007
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Range/Terrain, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 January 2012
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, March 2003
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, May 2002
- How could you even begin to understand?, Mass Gallery, Fitzroy North, VIC, May 2002
- Zero Zero, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 14 October 2014
- Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
- In-compatibility, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2003
- ShiShi Daiko, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- New Movement Season, Silo Studios, North Melbourne, VIC, September 1990
- EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
- Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
- How could you even begin to understand?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 October 2002
- Spur, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
- Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- The Arts Island Festival 2013, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, 25 June 2013
- How could you even begin to understand?, Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Malang, Malang, Indonesia, July 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Bandung, , Indonesia, June 2010
- How could you even begin to understand?, Batu Belah Art Space, Kabupaten Klungkung, Bali, Indonesia, June 2010
- Now Pieces #1, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2022
- Now Pieces #2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2019
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Square of Light, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2015
- Square of Light with the Tony Yap Company, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2013
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2012
- Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Licking Flint, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
- MAPfest 2012, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
- MAPfest 2011, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 18 November 2011
- MAPfest 2010, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 26 November 2010
- MAPfest 2009, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape of Argonauts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, November 1992
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Ether, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- E1 - Evocation of a Lost Boy, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
- Transition Full, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1998
- The Milk of the Cipher, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1986
- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- Strife of Light Bearer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2017
- I am Ding Chai, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2017
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, October 1995
- Licking Flint, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, July 1994
- Amleto (Hamlet), Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1997
- Agamenone, Bussolino, Bussolino, Italy, July 1996
- Un Sogno di una notte di mezza estate, Teatro Di Dioniso, Torino, Italy, July 1996
- Zero Zero, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2013
- Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- Map Rainbow - the embodied landscape, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 28 April 2018
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Former Castlemaine Woollen Mill, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul, South Korea, 7 October 2013
- Kekkai: Beyond Fixed Boundaries, Mullae Art Factory , Seoul, South Korea, 26 April 2013
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2009
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 11 December 2008
- The Buddha My Body - A Palimpsest, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008
- Shadow's Light, Testing Grounds, Southbank, VIC, 7 December 2018
- Traces of Transformation, State Library of Victoria Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2014
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Whispers from the Secret World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 2001
- Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
- Licking Flint, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, October 1995
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996
- Kagome One, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 1995
- Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Far From Where, Norman House, Canberra, ACT, March 1990
- Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
- 1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
- Clock-it, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 27 November 2013
- Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
- Mangone, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1992
- In Transit, P.I.T. Space, Coburg, VIC, May 1991
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1994
- Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Grace 22, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
- Grace 22, Extensions Studio, Carlton, VIC, September 1987
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Software 10, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
- Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Grace 22, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- Far From Where, Puri Ubud Art Centre, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, July 1990
- Minotaur Series, Banjarmili Dance Studio, Jogyakarta, Indonesia, 20 August 2013
- Rasa Sayang, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 29 March 2012
- Lovefall, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 19 April 2018
- Zero Zero, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, February 2012
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Falling, Errol Street, North Melbourne, VIC, March 2013
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Rasa Sayang, Penang Performing Arts Centre, Tanjung Tokong, Penang, Malaysia, 5 July 2012
- Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
- Rensei, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, August 1995
- MAP Delhi, Mangar Village, Haryana, India, 5 November 2018
- Clowns, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, November 1983
- RIAU, Gwangju, Gwangju, South Korea, 21 January 2007
- Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
- EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
- Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
- Srimpen/Lost, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 2013
- Kagome, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 August 1998
- Nex.Us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
- Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
- Stillness, Roosentaal, Roosentaal, Netherlands, September 2017
- A Gaze, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, October 2017
- Pulse, Kedai Kebun Forum, Yogyakarta City, Special Region of Yogya, Indonesia, March 2005
- Past Caring, The Necessary Stage, Singapore, Singapore, 25 February 2009
- Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
- Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
|
Provide feedback on Tony Yap