Contributor John Sumner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Date of Birth 27 May 1924
Date of Death 24 March 2013
Functions Author, Director, Producer, Stage Manager
Notes Resided in Australia.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-575926
Events

Director

Producer

Set Designer

Dialect Coach

Costume Designer

Designer

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Devisor

Lighting Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Stage Manager, Actor, Playwright

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer, Adaptor, Devisor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Sylvia Reid - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stanley Page - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor, Devisor

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954
  • The Young Elizabeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 February 1954
  • The Day's Mischief, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 January 1954
  • The Holly and the Ivy, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1953
  • After My Fashion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 October 1953
  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • The Voice of the Turtle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 December 1954
  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963
  • Arms and the Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 September 1959
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Paul Maloney - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Winter Journey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, August 1961
  • Winter Journey, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1961
  • Winter Journey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1961
  • Winter Journey, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1960
  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954
  • The Lady's Not For Burning, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 February 1954

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer

June Davis - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954
  • Amphitryon 38, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 November 1953

William H Dowey - Tour Manager

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Bryan Edward - Stage Manager, Writer, Actor, Production Manager, Composer

Brian James - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Anderson - Electrician

David Copping - Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Norma Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Colligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

George Fairfax - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Advisor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Nigel Levings - Education Officer, Electrician

John Paton - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Matthew Burton - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

Brian Wallace - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • Prisoners' Country, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 January 1960
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Len Fisher - Electrician

Leon Lissek - Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Mary Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Clement McCallin - Fight Director, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Richard Pratt - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Sally Cahill - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Eric Hoek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Laurie Lane - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

David Turnbull - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cummins - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Robert Essex - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

William Gluth - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Paul Karo - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Leo McKern - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Percy - Stage Manager

George Pravda - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Christine Amor - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Nicolette Bernard - Actor

Richard Beynon - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1958
  • Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 July 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1958

Julia Blake - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Louis Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Moira Carleton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Maximillian Feuerring - Designer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1958
  • Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 July 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1958

John Gaden - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Noel Howlett - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Heath Joyce - Actor, Director

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Audine Leith - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Karis Mond - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965

John Powers - Playwright, Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

Karl Rankl - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1958
  • Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 July 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1958

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Philip Stainton - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Taylor - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

David Whitney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Clive Winmill - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Warwick Armstrong - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Alison Bird - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

June Brunell - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Noel Coward - Playwright

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Doone - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dunn - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Stuart Finch - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Gentle People, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 November 1953
  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

James Laurie - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Percy Marmont - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Michael Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musician, Musical Director

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Hu Pryce - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Mark Roberts - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Knox Walker - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

Jack Whitehead - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Angus Winneke - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barry Balmer - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Brian Barrie - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Beck - Actor

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

Leila Blake - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Robert Burgoyne - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Liddy Clark - Choreographer, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

David Clendinning - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Keith Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Richard Doggett - Actor

Gerald Duggan - Actor

Tamara Factor - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Adaptor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

John Gibson - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Ron Grainger - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Mort Hall - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician, Oboist

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Hornery - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 March 1955
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

John Krummel - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Guy le Claire - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Stage Director

Lewis Luton - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brian McNeill - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Lily Moore - Actor

James Moss - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

William Nagle - Actor

David Niven - Actor

Wendy Noel - Stage Manager

Judy Nunn - Actor

Maggie O'Keefe - Actor, Director

Madeleine Orr - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Pearce - Musician

Gordon Petrie - Stage Manager

Anne Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

Vicki Potter - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Rodney Rackham - Actor

Kenneth Riddington - Stage Manager

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Richard Roberts - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958
  • Twelfth Night, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 March 1955

Patrick White - Playwright

Suzette Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Jane Adams - Actor

Julie Adams - Actor

John Addison - Composer

Terri Aldred - Actor

James Althouse - Musician

Doug Anders - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Alida Anderson - Actor

Arthur Anderson - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Graeme Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Barbara Angell - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Ian Armit - Composer

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Ingrid Asche - Actor

Allan Ash - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Howard Baker - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Judith Barnett - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rex Beddison - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Betty Berrell - Actor

Albert Bertram - Actor

Noel Beveridge - Actor

Reginald Bickwith - Writer

Shirley Biner - Dancer, Choreographer

Cliff Bingham - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Maggie Blinco - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Robin Bowering - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Gil Brearley - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Lisa Brionda - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Colin Brumley - Musician

Keith Buckley - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Mary Campbell - Actor

Wal Campbell - Actor

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Basil Carden - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

Jane Casson - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Heather Charles - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Keven Chilvers - Actor

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Walter Cleary - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

John Cockerill - Tenor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Paul Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Ray Collier - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

June Collis - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Paula Cook - Dancer

Keith Coppard - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Eric Cottril - Actor

Anthony Cowle - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Constance Cox - Playwright

Garry Creighton - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Gina Curtis - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Tony Davy - Actor

John Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

David Doery - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Jimmy Doone - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jennette Dowling - Playwright

Desmonde Downing - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Henry Drazak - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Paul Eddy - Actor

Shari Edward - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

John Elliott Thorp - Actor

Patricia Ellis - Actor

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Gail Evans - Actor

Peter Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

John Feathers - Fight Director

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Stewart Finch - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 September 1953

Arch Forrest - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Earl Francis - Actor

Anthony French - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Peter Freund - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

John Goodluck - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Rosemary Gould - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Marie Green - Actor

Graeme Gregory - Actor

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

John Guinane - Musical Director

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Hanson - Composer, Pianist, Lyricist

Geoff Harcourt - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Robert Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Anne Harvey - Actor

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John Hassell - Musician

John Haynes - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Peter Heath - Actor

Ian Heffernan - Musical Director

Roland Heimans - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Margaret Hetherington - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

Collins Hilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Michael Hoare - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Louise Homfrey - Actor

C Horvath - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Sidney Howard - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Oswald Howell - Actor

Jim Howie - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Don Hunt - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Alastair Hutton - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

Gary Hyde - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

James Inglis - Actor

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer

Alan Jackson - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Keith Johns - Stage Manager

Beryl Johnson - Actor

David Johsnon - Actor

Hew Jones - Harpist

Nora Jones - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Alan Kermode - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

William Kramer - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

James Lane - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Elizabeth Langley - Dancer

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Mark Lawrence - Composer

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Florence Leach - Actor

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Kevin Leishman - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Francis Letton - Playwright

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Mc Kenny Lightfoot - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Llewellyn - Actor

Victor Lloyd - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Writer

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955

Glenda Lum - Actor

Margaret Lyall - Musical Director

James P. Lynch - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Murray Mardardy - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

W C E Marshall - Actor

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Win McAlpin - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John McCallum - Musician

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry McKimm - Musician

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Pauline Menzies - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

Nancy Michie - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

David Miller - Stage Manager

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Yvonne Monangle - Dancer

Denis Moore - Actor

Lilly Moore - Actor

Diana Morgan - Playwright

Robert Morgan - Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Margaret Mouchemore - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Actor

Nano Nagle - Assistant to the Director

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Andree Navarre - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Alan North - Stage Manager

Alex North - Composer

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Arch Oboler - Playwright

Charles Oddy - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Max Olding - Actor

Geoff Orr - Actor

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor

Norman Paris - Musical Arranger

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Mary Parker - Actor

William Passmore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Desmond Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Hana Pravda - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Fiona Press - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Walter Pym - Director

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

David Rabe - Playwright

Robert Randall - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

A Raynor - Actor

Gladys Raynor - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Margaret Reid - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

J Richardson - Actor

Colin Roberts - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

William Rowley - Writer

Valerie Roy - Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Bob Saunders - Actor

Graham Schmidt - Actor

Alan Scott - Actor

Bill Scott - Actor

John Seal - Percussionist

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Constance Shacklock - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Ron Shand - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Robert Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Dolores Smith - Actor

Edward Smith - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Shirley Smith - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Judith Staff - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Harry Starling - Stage Manager, Actor

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rainer Taeni - Actor

John Taggart - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Claude Thomas - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Gordon Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Threlkeld - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Noel Tovey - Actor

Richard Trahair - Actor

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Geoffrey Underhill - Writer

John Upton - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Brian Vicary - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Peter Wagner - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John Watson - Actor

Michael Weight - Designer

Dawn Wells - Actor

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1960

Graham White - Actor

Madeleine White - Violist

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

Sally White - Actor

Arthur Whitehead - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

Margaret Wickham - Choreographer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ralph Winston - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Joe Yong - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Council of Adult Education

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1958
  • Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 July 1958
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1958

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The St. James Players

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Canberra Theatre Centre

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Company

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Moomba Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queen's College Players

Radio 2CA

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958

The Arts Council of Australia

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Playwrights' Company

The Theatre Guild

Tin Alley Players

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Resources
Identifier 938