Contributor Ross Mueller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

Director

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • Sensitive to Noise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 March 2004
  • Sensitive to Noise, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2004
  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Musician

Consultant

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Adaptor

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008

Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Music and Lyrics

Writer

  • Hard Core, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2008

Brett Adam - Director, Dramaturg

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Peter Houghton - Director, Playwright

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director, Artistic Director

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Composer

Lucy Jones - Playwright, Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Producer

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Belinda Hellyer - Producer, Assistant Producer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Annabel Longmire - Actor, Playwright

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Belinda McClory - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Vince Agostino - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

David Berman - Actor

Alice Bishop - Playwright, Director, Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

John Butler - Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Christine Davey - Actor and Singer, Director, Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • The Winter Game, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Nick Flint - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jason Glass - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Scott Gooding - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Alison Halit - Choreographer, Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Bert Labonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Darren Markey - Director, Playwright

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Julian Meyrick - Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Richard Murphet - Director

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Jake Oberman - Actor

Trudy Radburn - Actor

Jason Raf - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Phil Stammers - Actor

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Victoria Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

John Wood - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

Amanda Armstrong - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Katherine Bedford - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Alaeyah Blaufuhs - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Terri Brabon - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Isabella Brew - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Pip Buining - Director

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Natalie Carr - Actor

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Geoffrey Chan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ra Chapman - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Caitlin Chisholm - Stage Manager

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Erin Connell - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Matt Day - Actor

Jessica Evans - Actor

Kelly Farrow - Producer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Rebekha Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Neil Fletcher - Actor

Sophie Fletcher - Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Anna Freeland - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Jon Green - Photographer

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Andrew Hale - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Catherine Hill - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kate Holden - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

John Howard - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Bev Killick - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

Sam King - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Tahlee Leeson - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Arron Lucas - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Laura Maitland - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Adele Masters - Stage Manager

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Trudy McLauchlan - Actor

Belinda McLory - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Chris Mead - Director

David Mence - Artistic Director, Director

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Josh Morel - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Grace Nye-Butler - Stage Manager

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Greg Parker - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Luke Pither - Set Designer

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Alice Pung - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Elyse Rider - Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Phil Roberts - Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Peter Sardi - Director

James Saunders - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

John Sheedy - Director

  • Hard Core, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2008

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Justin Smith - Actor

Alex Sommer - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Maddy Stedman - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Matt Stolp - Actor

Loki Tan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Drew Tingwell - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Emele Ugavule - Actor

Ariane Vrisakis - Actor

Julie Waddington - Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Jackson Williams - Actor

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Markus Zusak - Author

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Keep Breathing Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The University of Melbourne

Australia Post

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Cloud 42

Griffin Theatre Company

Halit Mueller Work

HotHouse Theatre

La Mama

Mill Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Australian Nouveau Theatre

B Sharp

Barbie Productions

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008

Fluidity of Assemblage

Frankston Arts Centre

Gossips' Feast Productions

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Postcard Productions

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

Satellite

  • Steel and Rust, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 1998

Satellite Theatre

Short and Sweet

  • Hard Core, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2008
  • The Winter Game, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Fitzroy Gallery

The Store Room

theatre@risk

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Concussion, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2015

White Whale Theatre

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007
Resources
Works
Identifier 9332