Contributor John Gaden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Director

Actor and Singer

Performer

Assistant Stage Manager

Narrator

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Education Officer, Electrician

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991
  • Ring Round the Moon, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1989
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1983
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

John Bell - Director, Actor, Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1986

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Producer, Musical Arranger, Producer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Don Barker - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Wayne Harrison - Director

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Damian Rice - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Performer, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Creator

James Condon - Actor

Peter J Davison - Designer, Set Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Martin Blum - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Richard Davey - Unknown, Production Manager, Set Designer, Actor, Producer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musician, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Translator, Original Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer, Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright, Original Concept

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • The Pillars of Society, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1984
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Brian James - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Lost Weekend, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1989

Robert Kemp - Director, Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Angus King - Actor

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Emily Russell - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director, Actor, Assistant Director

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Paul Bishop - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Colin Moody - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Dan Spielman - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tim Winton - Author, Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Brian Blain - Actor, Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Matthew Burton - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor, Chorus

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

David Downer - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Colin Friels - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Daphne Grey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Chorus

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 1978
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sarah Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Toby Schmitz - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Paul Williams - Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Translator

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Daley - Playwright

Kathleen Davey - Costume Maker

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

Gary Day - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Fray - Creative Director

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Diana Greentree - Choreographer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Tim Jones - Director

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director, Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Michael Long - Stage Manager, Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Dan Potra - Set Designer

John Preston - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Martin Sharp - Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Visual Artist, Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sophocles - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer, Designer, Mask Maker

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director, Designer

John Wood - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tina Bursill - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

William Congreve - Playwright, Author

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1983
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

John Crouch - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990

David Edgar - Adaptor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Adaptor, Translator

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ivar Kants - Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Matthew Lutton - Director, Associate Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Tim Maddock - Actor, Director

  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Brendan McGuire - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Nettheim - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

George Ogilvie - Director

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Phelps - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Andre Previn - Composer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Kate Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Helen Thomson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Violinist, Musician

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor, Director

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Richard Alexander - Singer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Michael Allison - Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Robert Antill - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Stage Manager

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • No End Of Blame, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1981

Alan Becher - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Andrew Bell - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Bruce Beresford - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Richard Brennan - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Carol Burns - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ian Cleworth - Musical Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

June Collis - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

Colin Croft - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Yantra de Vilder - Performer, Musical Arranger

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Maggie Dence - Actor

Brian Donovan - Actor, Stage Manager

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Ian Farr - Composer, Musician

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

David Field - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Ford - Actor

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

John Hackett - Actor

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Barry Hill - Actor

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Clifford Holden - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tina Hurley - Actor, Actor-manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

Masae Ikegawa - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Paul Karo - Director

David King - Musical Director, Accompanist, Conductor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Riley Lee - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anton Lock - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Frances Macken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kevin Man - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Diana Manson - Producer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Andrew McLennan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Robert Morrison - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Robert Murphy - Musical Director, Composer

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Helen Neeme - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Leah Purcell - Actor

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Julie Rose - Dramaturg, Translator

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Tom Royce-Hampton - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Peter Sich - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Steve J Spears - Playwright, Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michele Stayner - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Neville Teede - Actor

Michael Terry - Singer

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Webster - Playwright

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christine Westwood - Producer

David Whitney - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Hao Zhou - Singer

Anton - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Margo Adelson - Soprano, Musician

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Iain Aitken - Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Les Amussen - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Alan Andrews - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Annabel Arden - Director

John Arden - Playwright

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Ballantyne - Director

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Simon Barker - Musician

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Grace Barnes - Director

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Barry Bates - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robina Beard - Choreographer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lucy Bell - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

Ingmar Bergman - Original Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ulli Birve - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Robin Bowering - Actor

Candy Bowers - Musical Advisor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ian Boyce - Actor

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

David Brennan - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Billy Burke - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Delma Cannon - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Kristina Chan - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jack Charles - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Andrew Clark - Actor

Louise Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

John Combe - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Connelly - Composer

James Coogan - Set Designer

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Sue Cook - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Paul Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Performer, Devisor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Romano Crivici - Tenor, Musician

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Howard Davies - Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

Jeremy Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Leah de Niese - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Edward Dick - Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Chris Drakes - Stage Manager

Michael Dudman - Organist

Michael Duffield - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Alastair Duncan - Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Paul Eddey - Director

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marion Edward - Actor

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Michael Edwards - Director

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Anthony Elek - Singer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Cliff Ellen - Actor

David Ellis - Bassist

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Danne Emerson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Evans - Actor

Tony Evans - Sound Designer

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Pat Evison - Actor

Clive Exton - Playwright

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Ann Fenn - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Venetta Fields - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Justin Fleming - Writer

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Scott Folley - Actor

Sean Fonti - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

John Francis - Actor

Adam Fraser - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Russell Garbutt - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

cyril gely - Playwright

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Colin George - Director

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Peter Ghin - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Donal Gibson - Actor

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Mel Gibson - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Brian Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphine Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

A. E. Griedanus - Poet

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Anne Grigg - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Gulpilil - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

John Hackett - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Christy Hak - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Harrs - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Marion Heathfield - Actor

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

David Hendel - Actor

Moya Henderson - Composer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Winton Higgins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

James Hirschfeld - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Brett Hirst - Musician

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

May Hollinworth - Producer

Bill Honeywood - Translator

Sacha Horler - Actor

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Hugh Hunt - Devisor, Performer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Marion Johns - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Peter Julian - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

John Kane - Adaptor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

George Kemp - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Judy Kilroy - Playwright

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Bill Knight - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Norma Knight - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Kimm Kovac - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Nina Landis - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jason Langley - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Barbara Lassau - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Young Jean Lee - Playwright

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Audine Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Frank Leo - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Ian Lightowler - Actor

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Martha Lott - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Denise Lovick - Electrician

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

James Lugton - Actor

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Jessica Magro - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Stephen Malone - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Christian Manon - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Jessica Marais - Actor

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Patricia Marks - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Anna Martin - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Penny Martin - Actor

Peter Martin - Composer

Steve Martin - Playwright

Zac Martin - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Leisa Mather - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Dick May - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Paul McCluskey - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Rachael McCully - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ian McDonald - Composer

Justin McDonnell - Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Lola McHarg - Performer

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin McPhillamy - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

David McSkimming - Accompanist

Chris Mead - Director

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Ian Meadows - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Dominic Mercer - Assistant Director

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Ralph Middenway - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Angie Milliken - Actor

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tim Minchin - Actor

Sun Ming - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Peter Morgan - Costume Maker

Michael Morley - Musical Arranger

Tracie Morley - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Warwick Moss - Actor

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Jessica Nash - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Carl Nielsen - Composer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Noble - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

John O'May - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Joanne Offe - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Dene Olding - Violinist

Max Olding - Pianist

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

Slava Orel - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Wendy Overall - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Pamela Page - Pianist

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Simon Palomares - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Julie Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Max Phipps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Grant Piro - Actor

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Tony Poli - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Minnie Potter - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Roderick Primrose - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

John Pringle - Singer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Robert Quentin - Director

Adele Querol - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Matthew Randell - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Neil Redfern - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Melinda Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Barrie Roberts - Actor

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Colin Robinson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

John Romeril - Playwright

Edward Rooke - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Murray Rule - Designer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Nina Russo - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Michael Saunders - Singer

Imara Savage - Director

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Graham Sawyer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Leo Schofield - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Justine Scorer - Actor

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Terry Serio - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Carmen Serle - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wallace Shawn - Playwright

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Sam Shmith - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Michael Siberry - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dale Smith - Actor

Emma Smith - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Justin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Scott Smith - Actor

Ted Snell - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

William Snow - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Designer

Howard Spicer - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

David Stanhope - Conductor

Rob Steele - Actor

George Steiner - Author

Yves Stening - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sam Strong - Director

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

John Swanton - Drummer

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Tabori - Translator

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Maurice Tarragano - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Anna Torv - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Director

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Thomas Unger - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Glendon Vernon - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Alan Walker - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Christy Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Lauren Wall - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

James Warner - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Ian Watson - Director

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Jack Webster - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Jamie West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Tamsin West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Alison Whyte - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

John Williamson - Composer

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ann Wilson - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter J Wilson - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Chris Winzar - Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dan Witton - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Company B Belvoir

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
  • The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Signal Driver, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1985

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Glen Street Theatre

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 October 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The STC Actors Company

Belvoir

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Sydney Festival

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Opera House Trust

Arts NSW

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Museum of Australian Democracy at Old Parliament House

Seymour Theatre Centre

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Theatre 62

Adelaide Festival Centre

Gary Penny Productions

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod

Perth International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Diana Bliss

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Opera Australia

Sideshow Alley Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney University Players

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

ABC Radio

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Alcoa

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Arts Victoria

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Channel 7

Commonwealth Bank

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Diplomacy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 March 2018

Esso Australia Ltd

Flinders University Drama Centre

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Inspiration

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

New Opera South Australia

Newtheatricals

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olympic Arts Festivals

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

SAS

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sunday Times

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Arts Centre

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

The Barbican

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The English Stage Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

Theatre 62 Enterprises

University of Western Australia

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Victoria State Opera

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 922