Contributor Richard Alexander
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005

Bass

Baritone

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director, Baritone

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 1992

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Stephen Bennett - Tenor, Singer, Actor, Baritone

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Natalie Jones - Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Lewis - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

David Collins-White - Singer, Tenor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Christopher Josey - Singer, Tenor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Terry - Baritone, Singer, Tenor

Neil Armfield - Director

Jud Arthur - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

John Copley - Director, Original Director

Tyler Coppin - Singer, Tenor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Andrew Hays - Set Designer, Designer

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Kimm Kovac - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Baz Luhrmann - Original Director, Director

Bill Marron - Designer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Bass Baritone

Andrew Moran - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Graham Pushee - Singer, Tenor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Jeffrey Black - Singer

David Brennan - Singer, Bass

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997

David Corcoran - Actor, Singer

John Cox - Original Director, Director

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gale Edwards - Director

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Tenor, Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Karl Huml - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Han Lim - Singer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Catharine Martin - Designer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

John O'Connell - Choreographer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gary Rowley - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Greg Scott - Bass, Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

David Thelander - Actor, Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Hao Zhou - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Thea Brejzek - Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993

Natalie Christie - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Desmond Digby - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Anthony Elek - Baritone, Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Canan Erek - Movement Director

William Ferguson - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002

John Gaden - Actor

Julian Gavin - Actor, Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Richard Jones - Assistant Director, Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Emma Lysons - Singer, Soprano

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Milson - Director

Barry Mora - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

James Robinson - Original Director, Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Richard Strauss - Composer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Jack Webster - Singer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Paul Whelan - Singer, Baritone

Elisa Wilson - Singer, Soprano

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002

Francesca Zambello - Director

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Johanna Allen - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Neil Archer - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Benjamin Bayl - Conductor

  • Orlando, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

David Bell - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Harry Bicket - Conductor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Guy Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Andrew Dalton - Singer

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Steve Gallop - Singer

John Germain - Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Paul Goodwin - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Michael Gow - Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Kristi Harms - Singer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Moya Henderson - Composer, Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Judith Henley - Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

David Hockney - Designer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Jared Holt - Singer

Peter Howell - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Andrew Jones - Actor

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

John MacMaster - Singer

Colette Mann - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Richard Mills - Conductor

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Francisco Negrin - Director

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jane Parkin - Actor

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

James Payne - Singer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Maria Pollicina - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Sonia Prina - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Stephen Richardson - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Chad Shelton - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Linda Thomson - Singer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Fabrizio Ventura - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Irene Waugh - Singer

John Wegner - Tenor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Opera Australia Dancers

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

The Australian Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Channel 7

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

The Arts Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

The Opera Conference

Welsh National Opera

Yamaha

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

ABC Radio

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

P&O Nedlloyd

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Opera House Car Park

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
Identifier 9044