Contributor Geoff Crowhurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 23 March 1951
Date of Death 4 July 2009
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997

Anna Linarello - Actor

Jim Vile - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Adaptor

John Edge - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist, Administrator

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Cutler - Designer, Director

Jo Peoples - Musician, Production Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Ian Farr - Composer, Musical Director

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Graphic Designer, Composer, Mask Maker

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Choreographer, Actor

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright, Writer

Bronwen James - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer

David Adams - Actor, Mask Maker

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Storyteller

June Barnes - Actor, Adaptor

Rob Brookman - Actor, Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer, Production Manager

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jill Thomas - Production Manager, Front of House, Publicist

Rory Walker - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Dan Cowles - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Stephen House - Writer, Playwright, Performer, Actor

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Maza - Playwright

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 25 February 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Sean Peter - Librettist, Performer, Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Ian Pidd - Actor, Writer, Designer, Performer

Edwin Relf - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Stan Johnston - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Tina Namow - Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 25 February 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phil Spruce - Actor

Betty Sumner - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Bannon - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Derek Boyd - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Michael Bryant - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Danny Caretti - Actor, Production Manager

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Rodger Corser - Performer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Juan Crosby - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Patrick Frost - Actor

Susan Giles - Actor, Stage Manager

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Dean Hills - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker, Production Manager

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Mary Laslett - Actor, Songwriter

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Kelly Phillips - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ella Rigby - Actor

Pat Rix - Writer, Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Dave Roberts - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Marcella Russo - Actor

Nick Setchell - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Louise Thomas - Properties Master, Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker, Front of House

Abi Tucker - Performer

Susan Vile - Devisor, Production Designer

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Designer

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Sue Abasa - Costume Assistant, Publicist

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Johanna Allen - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Tony Allison - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Backard - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist

Cindy Battye - Actor

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

Darren Bell - Actor

Peter Benedict - Actor

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

Roman Berry - Actor

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

William Blake - Poet

Marina Boese - Actor

Allison Bourke - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dave Brown - Production Manager

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Dan Burt - Musician

Elyse Butler - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Carey - Lighting Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Natalie Carr - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Castle - Actor

Neil Clegg - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Billie-Joe Cook - Actor

Brenden Coper - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Maria Dafneros - Actor

Irena Dangov - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Rob Dansie - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Euripides - Playwright

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Michael Foreman - Actor

Greg Franks - Writer

  • The Lottery, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 1995

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Julia Fry - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Web, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 October 1996

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kate Gaul - Costume Co-ordinator

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Designer, Performer, Writer

Nick Gill - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Peter Goers - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Steve Greg - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Phi Hai - Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997

David Hailstone - Photographer

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Graham Harbord - Actor, Publicist

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Michael Harris - Actor

Mike Harry - Publicist

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Stephen Holmes - Actor

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Nick Hughes - Playwright

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • The Lottery, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 1995

Alexander Jenkins - Performer

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

David Kavanagh - Actor

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Christopher Kemp - Lighting Operator

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Robert Knapman - Actor

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Lake - Musician

Simon Lancione - Actor

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Bill Lee - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Leonard Lindon - Publicist, Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Martha Lott - Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Jodus Madrid - Actor

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Kate Mandalovic - Playwright

Paul Manos - Publicist

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Mathews - Graphic Designer

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Jenny Matthews - Musician

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Gus McDonald - Sound Designer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Corey McMahon - Actor

Professor James McWha - Patron

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Nick Moyle - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Myk Mykyta - Dramaturg

Huong Nguyen - Actor, Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Operator

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Alison Oakeshott - Actor

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Carol Packard - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager

Glenn Perry - Playwright

Ann Peters - Actor

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neville Phillis - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tim Potter - Musician

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Ian Purcell - Writer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

James Christopher Reed - Actor

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Reedman - Musical Director, Actor, Writer

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Richards - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Composer

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sam Rodgers - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

Nelma Rogue - Actor

John Romeril - Lyricist

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Tim Ross - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Matt Russell - Actor

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Sadler - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Will Sergeant - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Chris Shepard - Choreographer

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Mark Shortis - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Justin Slater - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lisa Sontag - Performer

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Barbara Taylor - Actor

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Jared Thomas - Playwright

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Emma Thomson - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

Rose Turner - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Bridget Walters - Actor

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Tamara Watson - Designer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Curtis Weiss - Designer

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Wilkins - Director, Producer

Chris Willems - Designer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Jane Williams - Administrator

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Robert Wuldi - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Junction Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Mainstreet Theatre

Arts SA

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Feast Festival

Not So Straight Theatre

The Government of South Australia

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Autopilot Productions

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Mall Teaser Troupe

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Shaken & Suspicious

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

The Advertiser

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Threesome Series

  • Web, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 October 1996

Villi's

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Works
Identifier 849