Contributor Peter Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Entrepreneur, Producer, Writer
Notes Born Yass. Active in Sydney 1972 - 1994.
Events

Director

Producer

Designer

Devisor

Actor

Adaptor

Writer

Assistant Director

Entrepreneur

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 March 1986
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984
  • Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1983
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

J. K. Power - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

June Salter - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer, Costume Designer, Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Blithe Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1987
  • Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set Designer

May Turner - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • The Problem, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1977

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 11 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985

John Hamblin - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

Fiona Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer, Technical Director, Tour Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Shaun Boland - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager, Choreographer, Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Kay Eklund - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 11 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

Lee Young - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jon English - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Lisa Broadby - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998

Chelsea Brown - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer, Director

Bruce Samazan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998

Jon Sidney - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

Garry Scale - Actor, Performer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

John Hall - Designer

John Paramor - Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Blithe Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Abigail - Actor

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Claire Crowther - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • The Problem, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • A Breeze from the Gulf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1975
  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

John Derum - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977
  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Jean Koek - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Barry Quin - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Brian Upsall - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Antony Waddington - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Bartholomew John - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garick Mather - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Honor Murphy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Charles Oliver - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Harry Roberts - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Simone Buchanan - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

John Clavi - Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Eileen Driver - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Susan Hill - Author, Writer

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Stephen Mallatratt - Adaptor, Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Director, Devisor

Tom Oliver - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Kate Peters - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor, Performer

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

Richard Todd - Actor

Jocelyn Woof - Pianist, Actor, Musical Director

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Garey Campbell - Musical Director, Director

Colleen Clifford - Performer

Roger Climpson - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

John Davies - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Judi Farr - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Reg Gillam - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shame of Doodle Cooma, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, 20 May 1973

Kevin Howard - Actor

Angela Karagianis - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Peter Mapleson - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1995
  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Judy Nunn - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director, Musician

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Bruce Venables - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Alan Wilson - Actor

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Jan Ashton - Circus Style Performer

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Daniel Benbow - Production Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • See You At Philippi, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1973

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Nancy Cole - Actor, Devisor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Colin Croft - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Jacques Dutoit - Costume Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Doris Fitton - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Albert Goldingay - Actor

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Lorraine Grant - Circus Style Performer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Avigail Herman - Actor, Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

Michael Hewitt - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Leisa Keen - Actor, Musical Director

Judy Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

John Kendall - Choreographer, Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Jeanne Little - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Keith Little - Actor

Ric Marshall - Playwright

Ron May - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 January 1986
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Nat Nixon - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • The Winslow Boy, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992
  • Before Dawn, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1977

Tom Richards - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Mating Game, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 4 May 1984

Graeme Richardson - Stage Manager, Actor

Anita Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Mariette Rups - Choreographer, Actor

Anna Russell - Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Stuart Stanley - Set Designer

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Gertrude Stein - Writer

John Stone - Actor

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Alan Tobin - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Singer, Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Author, Writer

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Les Asmussen - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

John Barnard - Actor

Graeme Bassett - Actor

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978
  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, May 1978

Natalie Bate - Actor

David Bateson - Playwright

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Marriane Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Catherine Bray - Actor

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, May 1978
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Judy Burnett - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Tracy Case - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Libby Clarke - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Norman Coburn - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Edwina Cox - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Matt Crowley - Playwright

Frank Davidson - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Wim De Souza - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Mark Furness - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Danielle Goullet - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Jennifer Green - Actor, Performer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Graham Harvey - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

John Hopkins - Conductor

May Howlett - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Ric Hutton - Actor

Penelope James - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor

Gorden Kaye - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Nicole Klette - Production Manager

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Peter Kneeshaw - Musician

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Tiffany Lamb - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Zoran Lozeutski - Technical Director

David Matthews - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966
  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

David McLeod - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Tim Page - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Duncan Piney - Actor

Penny Piney - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jill Pratten - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Tony Ralph - Director, Actor, Playwright

Graeme Richards - Percussionist, Actor

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, May 1978
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Susan Rigg - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Loretta Sancataido - Lighting Designer

Stephen Schwartz - Lyricist, Composer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1986

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Simpson - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gai Smith - Actor

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Bruce Symons - Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Chris Trusswell - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

John Turnbull - Actor

David Venning - Actor, Stage Manager

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Susan-Ann Walker - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

Christine Walters - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Ian Williams - Performer

  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Megan Williams - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Youlden - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Michelle - Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Barbara Abrahams - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Arthur H. Adams - Playwright

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Greg Aitken - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tony Alcock - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Barbara Altergai - Actor

Deborah Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Julie Anthony - Actor

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Jerry Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Mervyn Asher - Actor

Terry Ashton-Wood - Director

Beatrice Aston - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

David Atfield - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Bill Bader - Actor

Elaine Baillie - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Baker - Actor

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Steven Bardwell - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Emma Barlow - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Richard Barry - Playwright

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Sue Barry - Actor

Albert Barunga - Actor

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Linda Beattie - Actor

John Beck - Assistant Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Doug Bennett - Actor

Di Bergan - Actor

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Adrian Bernotti - Production Manager

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Angela Berrell - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Julian Bevis - Lighting Designer

Peter Binning - Actor

Susan Blake - Musician

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Janis Blums - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bookalil - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

Sonia Borenstein - Actor

Bill Bower - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Dennis Bradley - Stage Manager

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Brock - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Russell Brown - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

Ron Burnheim - Actor

Janet Bush - Actor

Russell Bush - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Marc Caleb - Actor

Ian Callinan - Playwright

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Malcolm Campbell - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Caro - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Actor

Anne-Maree Carroll - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Stephen Carroll - Stage Manager

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Michael Caton - Actor

Harry Cauley - Playwright

Rani Chaleyer - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Michael Champion - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Marjorie Child - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Jimmy Chinn - Playwright

Leonard Choice - Actor

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Fay Clarke - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kaye Clayton - Production Manager

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Jennifer Compton - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

James Condon - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Colleen Cook - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Stefan Cooper-Fox - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Janice Copland - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Assistant Director

Wayne Cornell - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1993

Judy Cornwell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Gerry Corper - Accompanist

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager

Roger Craft - Actor

Sam Cree - Playwright

David Croft - Writer

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Ian Croker - Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Mark Cullen - Percussionist

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Rosemary Dallas - Actor

Alan Davidson - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Philip Dodd - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Maria Dowd - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Andrew Doyle - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Colin Drake - Actor

Mary Drake - Playwright

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Daphne du Maurier - Playwright

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Col Duane - Actor

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jody Dwyer - Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

Chris Dzelde - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Pamela Eagles - Actor

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Greg Edwards - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Ted Egan - Playwright

Wendy Eggleton - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Robyn Ellis - Stage Manager

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Jesse Hana Ellsion - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Rebekah Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

David Elphick - Actor

Steve Emery - Stage Director

Barry Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

John Ewart - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Tony Falla - Actor

Bill Farley - Actor

Susan Fenn - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Greg Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jane Fidler - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 January 1986

Marjorie Firth - Actor

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Judith Fisher - Actor

Jonelle Flannery - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

Waverney Ford - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Corille Fraser - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Paul Freeman - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Anne Furner - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Mark Gaal - Director

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1986

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Alex Galeazzi - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Jorian Gardner - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Colin Gibson - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

Tony Girdler - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Publicist

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Rob Golding - Playwright

Albert Goldingdale - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Nina Gray - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Steven Grives - Actor

Michael Grogan - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • The Problem, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1977

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Jeanette Hall - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Ruth Hanna - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Delia Hannah - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Jane Harris - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Carey Harrison - Playwright

  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Michael Harvey - Accompanist

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Gillian Hawke - Stage Director

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Singer

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Max Height - Actor

Scott Henderson - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Peter Higgins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Erica Hill - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Patricia Hill - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Phillip Hoare - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Laurence Hodge - Actor

David Hodgkinson - Actor

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

John Honey - Actor

Linda Horne - Actor

Jayee Horrigan - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Bruce Hudson - Actor

Geoffrey Hughes - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Jo Hunter - Actor

Richard Hutson - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Edna Johnson - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

John Kane - Writer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Dez Kavanagh - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Andrew Kay - Actor

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Kay Kelton - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

David Kernan - Devisor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Elisabeth Kirby - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

David Knijnenburg - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Yvette Konig - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

Janie Lawson - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Robert Learmonth - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Margo Lee - Actor

Patricia Lee - Actor

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Tracey Lee - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Jennifer Leslie - Director

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Charles Little - Director

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

  • Puss In Boots, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 January 1986

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Michael Long - Actor

Daniel Lopata - Stage Manager

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Jane Loy - Stage Manager

Betty Lucas - Actor

Carmel MacDonagh - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Lauri Mann - Actor

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Fran Margan - Actor

Marisa Mariani - Singer

Verity Marina - Actor

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Danny May - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 January 1986

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Kiesten McCauley - Actor

Lisa McClelland - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Chris McCourt - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Frank McGrath - Playwright

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Denis McKay - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Hec McMillan - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Brad Meares - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Tom Melvold - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Trevor Mettam - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Derek Metzger - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1993

Stephen Meyerhoff - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Robert Miller - Actor

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Colin Munroe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Barbara Murphy - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Zika Nester - Producer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Duncan Newman - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Robyn Newton - Production Manager

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

Bill Nichols - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Kate Noonan - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Jan Olariaga - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Jenny Ongley - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Geoffrey Ostling - Actor

Lucy Owen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Johnny Pace - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Nicola Parry - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Philip Patterson - Actor

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Elaine Penhall - Actor

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Charles Perrault - Author

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jimmy Perry - Writer

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Anne Peterson - Costume Designer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Neil Pigot - Lighting Designer

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Alyce Platt - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Tony Preece - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

Trevor Pryor - Actor

Ann Quealy - Stage Director

Greg Quinn - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Keith Radford - Musical Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

Alison Read - Assistant Producer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Cheryl Regan - Choreographer

Mark Reid - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Lou Rochelli - Actor

James Roden - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

John M Rogers - Set Designer

Lyn Rogers - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Normie Rowe - Actor

  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Savior Sammut - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Dore Schary - Playwright

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Craig Schneider - Composer

Heather Scott - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Lincoln Scott - Actor

Mark Scott - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Sean Scully - Actor

Ted Selwyn - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Betty Sharp - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Meta-Anne Shirley - Set Designer

Silvia Silk - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Christopher Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Judy Simpson - Stage Director

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Karen Sourry - Singer

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Ian Spence - Actor

Carol Spindler - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Greg Sprong - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Marianne Stickland - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

David Stradwick - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Peter Summerton - Director

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Rick Sutton - Lighting Designer

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Jeanette Taylor - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Olive Thirsk - Actor

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Matthew Thomason - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 January 1986

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Charles Thorne - Actor

  • The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973

Leonora Thuna - Playwright

Moira Tilling - Stage Manager

Christopher Timothy - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Angela Toohey - Actor

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Trevor - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Christine Walsh - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

John Warran - Actor

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Ann Washington - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Muriel Watson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Kerry Webster - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 March 1977

Bettina Welch - Actor

Michael Welton - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Fiona Jane Weston - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

David Wilden - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

Anne Willis - Actor

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Steve Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Steve Allan Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Christine Woodland - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Rosemary Worboys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Workman - Playwright

Galarrwuy Yulipingu - Actor

Charles Zara - Stage Manager

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1995
  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994
  • Straight and Narrow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1993
  • A Swell Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 1992
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 October 1991
  • Sleuth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 October 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • Sleuth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 9 July 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 7 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1990
  • Hay Fever, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stepping Out, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 March 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1990
  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 October 1989
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 June 1989
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Cinderella, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Puss In Boots, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, June 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Three Little Pigs, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 September 1987
  • The Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Little Red Riding Hood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987
  • Cinderella, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 August 1986
  • Three Little Pigs, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1986
  • Cinderella, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

Forest Theatre Company

  • How the Other Half Loves, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 October 1989
  • Hay Fever, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Hay Fever, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Dad's Army, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 10 May 2004
  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998
  • Noises Off, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 August 1998
  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 11 April 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996
  • The Owl and the Pussycat, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 August 1982
  • Boesman and Lena, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 June 1976

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 8 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 7 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 1 August 1989
  • Educating Rita, Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC, 29 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 28 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC, 25 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC, 24 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 20 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 17 July 1989
  • Educating Rita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 July 1989

Lunchtime Playhouse

Sydney Opera House Trust

Playing Australia

  • Noises Off, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 12 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 9 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 6 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 5 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 November 1998
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1998
  • Noises Off, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 1998

The Independent Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Sydney

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Shadows, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 October 1982
  • Shadows, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 August 1982
  • Shadows, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 9 August 1982
  • Shadows, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

The Australian Theatre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984
  • Hello and Goodbye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1974

Degrey Williams Kendell Pty Ltd

The Flying Ashtons

The Orange Festival of Arts

The Zacchinis

Canberra Comedy Theatre Co.

Canberra Youth Ballet

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Boesman and Lena, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1977

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Margaret Kelly

New South Wales Government

Peter Williams

Tempo Theatre Inc

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Cheryl Regan Dancers

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Arthur and Pat Laing Entertainment

Arthur Laing and Associates

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Black Stump Players

  • Ritual For Dolls, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1973

Canberra City Band

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Canberra Repertory Theatre

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995

Department of Community Programmes, Newcastle University

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Glen Street Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Jason Savage Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New England Travelling Playhouse

Now Theatre

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Paul Dainty

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979

Riverside Theatres

  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

The Lynn Rogers Dancers

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

The Mews Playhouse

Top Hat Productions

Townsville - Pacific Festival Board

Twelfth Night Complex

  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990

Vanwill Productions

Yass Charity Players

  • The Man, St Andrew's Hall, Yass, NSW, 12 November 1964

Yass Repertory Society Inc

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966
Resources
Identifier 845