Contributor Doreen Warburton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Pseudonym?: Evelyn Ward
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in London. Emigrated to Australia in 1953. OBE 1972.
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Producer

Kevin Jackson - Writer, Director, Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

John Faassen - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Leone Sharp - Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Photographer, Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Terry Brady - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer, Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor, Choreographer

Robert McDarra - Actor, Producer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ken Graham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Gray - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Max Iffland - Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Joe James - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Music and Lyrics, Bassist

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Julie Anthony - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

James Beattie - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Fae Cashin - Choreographer, Actor

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Robert Colman - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Judy Davis - Actor

Desmond Digby - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Noel Ferrier - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director

Murray Henderson - Set Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor, Playwright, Director, Producer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

David Hoey - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Helen Morse - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Don Pascoe - Actor

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Don Philps - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Martin Redpath - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

John Saunders - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Peter Summerton - Director, Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Betty Tougher - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Richard Walley - Actor, Choreographer, Composer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Michael Young - Stage Manager

Michael Aitkens - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Kingston Anderson - Director

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Linda Aronson - Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Writer, Guitarist, Actor, Musical Director

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

David Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Tom Brown - Producer, Set Designer, Director

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Terry Carlan - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Terrence Collins - Playwright, Writer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Colin Croft - Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Ken Hannam - Producer

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Drew Keating - Actor

Leanne Kerr - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

John Macleod - Stage Manager, Director

Patsy Martin - Actor

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Colin McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Robert McDonnough - Musician, Musical Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright, Adaptor

Barbara Morton - Actor

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Pat Parker - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Pam Rinner - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Christopher Smith - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Frank Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Peter Whitford - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Mary Acres - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

William Akers - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Director, Actor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Anthony Argas - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Robert Barton - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Les Berryman - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Doug Bowles - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Keith Buckley - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Don Burrows - Musician

Terry Bynes - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Richard Campion - Director

Rob Capstick - Set Designer

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

Moira Carleton - Actor

Evelyn Carmody - Actor

  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

John Casson - Producer

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

John Cervenka - Designer

Doug Chambers - Actor

Heather Charles - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

William Constable - Designer

Janice Cook - Actor

Lillian Coughlan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Pat Craigie - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Letty Craydon - Actor

Joy Cross - Musician

Ian Crow - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Henry Drazak - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Joan Duan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Karen Ewan - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Producer

Judy Ferris - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

Stuart Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Fae Fox - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bob Freke - Actor

Gwen Friend - Designer

Bill Frost - Actor

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Maree Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

S. J. Graham - Writer

Maggi Gray - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

David Griggs - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Writer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

John Hamblin - Actor

William Hanley - Producer

Brian Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Ray Hartley - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Don Harvie - Musical Director

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Kevin Healy - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Kevin Hides - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Pat Hooker - Adaptor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

Colin Hughes - Stage Manager

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Lyn James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Harold Jones - Actor

Carolyn Keeley - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

David King - Musical Director

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Laurier Lange - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Producer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Lyn Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Bill Levis - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Marie Locantro - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Playwright

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Sheila MacLeod - Stage Manager

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Scott Maxie - Musician

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

John Mayers - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

Garry McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

Henry McGee - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John McLeod - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

David Mitchell - Librettist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Judy Morris - Actor

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Sandra Murray - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Zika Nester - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Nita Pannell - Actor

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager

Leonie Pares - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

May Pusey - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tony Rees - Composer

Don Reid - Actor

Ron Reid - Designer

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Graham Richards - Actor

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Rita Rider - Actor

Denise Roberts - Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kerry Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Fiona Roden - Actor

James Roden - Actor

John Rogers - Designer

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

George Sais - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Rilla Scott - Actor

Martin Sharp - Designer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Pam Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Warwick Sims - Actor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Alister Smart - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spode - Set Designer

  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Linda Stainton - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Jane Stewart - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Maggie Stuart - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Helen Terry - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Turnbull - Actor

James Upshaw - Director

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Paula Vogel - Playwright

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Roderick Walker - Producer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Olive Walter - Presenter

  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Waterhouse - Writer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Dawn Wells - Actor

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

John Anthony West - Author

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

Philip West - Actor

Karyn Whittaker - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Villy Williamson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Ton Witsel - Mime

William Wycherley - Playwright

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953

Orange City Council

The Independent Theatre

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964
  • Roots, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1961

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The University of Melbourne

Youth Theatre Workshop

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

AMP Society

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Northside Theatre Company

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Sydney City Council

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Sydney

Resources
Identifier 819