Contributor May-Brit Akerholt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Author, Dramaturg, Translator
Notes Norwegian to English
Events

Dramaturg

Translator

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Performer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • John Gabriel Borkman, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2007
  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006
  • The Wild Duck, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 August 1999
  • The Wild Duck, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1999
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • The Lady from the Sea, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Translator, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator, Playwright, Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

August Strindberg - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Richard Wherrett - Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Choreographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Mary Moore - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jon Fosse - Playwright

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor, Playwright

Sam Mallet - Actor, Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor, Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Composer, Playwright

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Michael Gow - Director, Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Susan Lyons - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Patsy Martin - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Adaptor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Terence O'Connell - Director

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Terry Ryan - Designer, Set Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989

Jeremy Sims - Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Martin Smith - Mechanist

John Stanton - Actor

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Louise Teteris - Producer, Production Manager

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Karla Urizar - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

John Wood - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Ben Ager - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

Michael Allen - Actor

Mike Allen - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Benedict Andrews - Director, Designer, Adaptor

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Don Barker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Peter Barry - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Melanie Beddie - Sound Designer, Director

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kylie Billingham - Actor

John Blake - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Emma Buzo - Producer

David Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michaela Cantwell - Producer

Gia Carides - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Gabriel Clark - Visual Director

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Cathie Clelland - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Dan Collopy - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Wadih Dona - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Lizzie Doyle - Assistant Director

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Gale Edwards - Director

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Tim Eliott - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Costume Designer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

John Frawley - Actor

Paul Freeman - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Eleanor Garran - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Sarah Goodes - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Rod Grant - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

James Hagan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Ross Hall - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Richard Huggett - Actor

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Melissa Johns - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Claire Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Adam Keithley - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Eugene Labiche - Playwright

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

David Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Henning Mankell - Playwright

Christian Manon - Actor

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Andrew McBride - Composer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

David Mealor - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Dirk Melton - Producer

Craig Menaud - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Marc Michel - Playwright

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Angie Milliken - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Susan Neil - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Russell Newman - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Nobis - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

John Penman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Astrid Pill - Actor

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Graeme Revell - Composer

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

John Sheerin - Actor

Barry Shorter - Designer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Matias Stevens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Annette Taylor - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

David Terry - Actor

Ayelo Thilo - Assistant Producer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Mia Torqvist - Playwright

  • Clandestino, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2002

Tony Turner - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Nanny Vaskess - Actor

Karen Vickery - Director

Carl Vine - Composer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Dylan Walters - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Emily Weare - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Patrick White - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

Kate Worsley - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jason Zadkovich - Sound Designer

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Company B Belvoir

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

East Coast Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

Andrew James

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Pork Chop Productions

The University of Melbourne

Alex Buzo Company

Arts Queensland

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

B Sharp

Brink Productions

Canberra Repertory Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

NIDA

Papermoon

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland University of Technology

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Seymour Theatre Centre

Splinter Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Branch Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

The House of Robert Timms

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 810