Contributor Sergei Prokofiev
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 23 April 1891
Date of Death 5 March 1953
Functions Composer, Librettist
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1224288
Events

Composer

Librettist

Musical Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Adaptor, Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer, Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Franz Schubert - Composer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Choreographer

Helen Western - Dancer, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Designer, Set Designer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Peter Commander - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Leon Bakst - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager, Artistic Director, Regisseur

Patricia Hackett - Poet, Vocalist

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Concert Master

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Stage Director

David McAllister - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Writer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Scenario

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Narrator, Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Set Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008

Maria Lang - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Henry Purcell - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Georges Auric - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Derek Deane - Producer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Florenz - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

John Gilpin - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer, Writer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Actor, Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director

Iva Leedham - Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Campbell McKenzie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Choreographer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Josef Suk - Violinist, Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Essie Ackland - Contralto

Richard Alexander - Singer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor, Composer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Samuel Barber - Composer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger, Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

Haydn Beck - Conductor, Orchestral Leader

John Bell - Director, Actor

Nadia Benois - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Teresa Blake - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Adam Broinowski - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

  • Richard Farrell, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1951
  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Catherine Carby - Singer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Danny Cowles - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ellen Cressey - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Julie Day - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Madeleine Eastoe - Performer, Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Philippe Entremont - Pianist

Margot Evans - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

William Ferguson - Singer

Diane Field - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

César Franck - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

John Hackett - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Jerome Kaplan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Dancer

Natalia Kasatkina - Choreographer

B Kelly - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Pianist

Boris Kochno - Creator, Scenic Artist

Herbert Kollosche - Technician, Lighting Designer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

  • Richard Farrell, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1951
  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Kim Love - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michael Malycha - Composer, Accompanist

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

David McCallum - Musician

Ali McGregor - Singer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Helen Michell - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor, Musical Director

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Michael Newbold - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

James Newman - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Jan Panenka - Pianist

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Madge Rymill - Actor, Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Stella Sobels - Actor

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Choreographer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Vladimier Vasiliev - Choreographer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Damien Welch - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cindarella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Anette White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dan Witton - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Evez Abdulla - Singer

Irene Abishkina - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Nina Agronskaya - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

John Antill - Composer

Alexey Antonov - Singer

John Armstrong - Designer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Allan Barry - Dancer

Josephine Barstow - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Bassotto - Narrator

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Victoria Behr - Costume Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Mme Bewick - Dancer

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

Gennady Bezzubenkov - Singer

Enki Bilal - Designer

David Blair - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Yuri Bogdanov - Conductor

Joseph Bonnet - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Nicolai Boyarchikov - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Valery Briusoff - Librettist

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

M Burman - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Ken Carroll - Flautist

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Monica Ceccardi - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Jacques Chatelet - Lighting Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Edward Clug - Choreographer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Michael Collins - Conductor

Max Collis - Choreographer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Aaron Copland - Composer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jenny Craig - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carl Czerny - Composer

Paul Czinner - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

S. Davis - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

La Rubia de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Heather Deane - Dancer

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Léo Delibes - Composer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

Michael Diack - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Valery Dolgallo - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Larry Drube - Dancer

- Dubois - Singer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Thomas Edur - Dancer

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

Edward Elgar - Composer

Kate Ellis - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Vladimir Ermolaev - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Mme Evina - Dancer

- Fabert - Singer

Svetlana Fadiyeva - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1983

Michel Federow - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Composer

Dario Fo - Narrator

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Mark Fowler - Singer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Janine Francis - Dancer

Marjorie Francis - Dancer

David Freeman - Original Director

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Máté Gál - Singer

James Galway - Flautist

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Klaus Garditz - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gassiev - Singer

Valery Gergiev - Conductor

Francesco Germiniani - Composer

Mlle Germonska - Dancer

Allan Giles - Pianist

Richard Gill - Conductor

Elbrus Gioyev - Dancer

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician

Larissa Gogolevskaya - Singer

Dmitry Golovnin - Singer

Ludmila Goroshko - Dancer

Harvey Grace - Composer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Petr Gusev - Choreographer

Ebony Hack - Singer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Bernhard Hansky - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Wendall Harrington - Production Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018

Gary Harris - Fight Director

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Jill Harrison - Bassoonist

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Janice Hearne - Soprano

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gustav Holst - Composer

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Performer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

L Jacobsen - Choreographer

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marko Japelj - Set Designer

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Pavel Jiracek - Dramaturg

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Stuart Kale - Actor and Singer

Jacek Kasprzyk - Conductor

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Alan Kent - Dancer

Adol Khamzin - Dancer

Mlada Khudolei - Singer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Kevin Kitto - Baritone

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

Larisse Klimova - Dancer

Victor Knyazev - Dancer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Mlle Koksova - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Vera Korneeva - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

David Kram - Musical Director

Mlle Krasnova - Dancer

Johann Krebs - Composer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

Leo Kulaš - Costume Designer

Fedor Kuznetsov - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

- Laguestra - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

Paula Laming - Dancer

Jens Larsen - Singer

- Lateiner - Pianist

  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Leonard Lavrosky - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Diego Leetz - Lighting Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Mignon Little - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

M Lukin - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Roberto Macchi - Actor

MacDonald - Dancer

John MacMaster - Singer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Helen Magner - Dancer

Anatol Malikov - Dancer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Peter Martin - Musician

Mlle Martonova - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

Brian May - Composer

Maria Mazun - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Tommy McGillivray - Dancer

Clive R McKee - General Manager

Ian McRae - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Henrietta Melnikova - Dancer

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Mills - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Kathleen Milner - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Alexander Miretzky - Dancer

Nina Miriminova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Elena Mogilevski - Pianist

Mark Mogilevski - Violinist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Phillip Moll - Pianist

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

Ludmilla Morkovina - Dancer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Denise Moss - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Fedor Mozhaev - Singer

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Henrik Nánási - Conductor

- Narcon - Singer

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Vera Nemitchinova - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Carl Nielsen - Composer

La Nijinska - Choreographer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Kevin O'Connell - Clarinetist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Agnes Oakes - Dancer

M Ockimovsky - Dancer

Christiane Oertel - Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Mlle Olghina - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Ron Page - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Mlle Pavlovska - Dancer

M Pavlow - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Nikolai Petrovna - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Jayne Pickering - Singer

Lisa Pinkham - Lighting Designer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Konstantin Pluzhnikov - Singer

Galina Pokrishkina - Dancer

Galina Poluch - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Ponc-Heifetz - Composer

Alexander Pouchkine - Writer

David Pountney - Director

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Angelin Preljocaj - Choreographer

Joanna Priest - Producer

John Pringle - Singer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

Max Reynolds - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

David Rodgers - Designer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

N Roerich - Musician

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Zoia Rosovska - Singer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Peter Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Mlle Rozenchtein - Dancer

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

John Russo - Stage Director

Hans Sachs - Playwright

- Sadovine - Singer

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Erik Satie - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Hans-Peter Scheidegger - Singer

Florent Schmidt - Composer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Wolfgang Schneiderhan - Violinist

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Kathryn Schramm - Accompanist

Johannes Schutz - Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott - Designer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Albert Shamarin - Dancer

Beverley Shean - Actor and Singer

Charles Sherry - Various

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gennady Shreiber - Dancer

Patricia Silver - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

M Singaevsky - Dancer

Oda Slobodska - Singer

Mlle Slvaitska - Dancer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Nicolai Sokolov - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Lyubov Sokolova - Singer

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Svetlana Sozdateleva - Singer

Christoph Späth - Singer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Marina Stavitskaya - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

M Stepanov - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Lisa Stiebert - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Charles Taylor - Orchestrator

David Taylor - Conductor

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

R Thomson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

M. Totten - Dancer

Victor Toulubiev - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jan Turner - Dancer

Yevgeny Ulanov - Singer

Youri Vámos - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Goran Vejvoda - Sound Artist

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

Nicoletta Vicentini - Director

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

M Vinter - Dancer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Kathie Vos - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Xenia Vyaznikova - Singer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Mavis Walters - Dancer

Sam Wanamaker - Director

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

Vanessa West - Singer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Alfred Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Pierre Wladimirow - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Jill Wood - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Harold Wylde - Organist

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Igor Yudin - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Veniamin Zimin - Dancer

Mme Zirmundska - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Marco Zoppello - Actor

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide University

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

English National Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

State Ballet of Russia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Bell Shakespeare Company

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Edgley International

Festival of Perth

Hutchison Entertainment

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Melbourne Festival

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The British Council

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Arts Queensland

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Australian Symphony Orchestra

Ballet Preljocaj

Ballet Theatre

Ballet Workshop

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Birmingham Royal Ballet

British Airways

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Channel 9

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

City of Melbourne

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Fondazione Aida

Goldner String Quartet

Italian Institute of Culture

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Komische Oper Berlin

La Mama

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

More Than Opera

Musica Viva Australia

  • Orford Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1983

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

National Theatre Inc.

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Orchestra Victoria

OzEmail

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Radio 2UE 954

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Radiohead

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

SA Ballet Theatre

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Opera

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

The Houston Ballet

The Kirov Opera

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The Rank Organisation

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

The South Australian Ballet Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of Western Australia

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

World Expo on Stage

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Works
Identifier 8017