Contributor Gabriel Fauré
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 12 May 1845
Date of Death 4 November 1924
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1223867
Events

Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Allan Giles - Composer, Accompanist, Pianist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Harold S Parsons - Musician, Cellist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anna Winter - Dancer, Stage Director

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

J. Matthew Ennis - Musician, Director, Pianist

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Designer

John Horner - Organist, Accompanist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Musician, Violist, Violinist

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Accompanist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist, Pianist

Sandra Patching - Dancer

George Pearce - Pianist

David Popper - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Winifred Turner - Vocalist, Musician

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist, Violist, Musician

John Worthley - Tenor, Singer, Musician

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director, Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985
  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nigel Butterley - Pianist, Composer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

A Cowper - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Craig - Accompanist, Musician

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

David Cubbin - Flautist

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer, Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Drake - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivienne Duce - Accompanist, Contralto

Henry Duparc - Composer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Harold Fairhurst - Composer, Violist

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

Helen George - Dancer, Choreographer

Hilda Gill - Vocalist

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michael Griggs - Musician, Accompanist

Shelley Gunning - Musician

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

F Henry - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Actor, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lindy Hume - Director

John Ireland - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Jennifer Kneale - Singer, Soprano

Dawn Langman - Actor, Writer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Mary Leonard - Musician

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

Pietro Locatelli - Composer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

David Merchant - Pianist, Organist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Carl Orff - Composer

David Pender - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joan Russell - Musician, Violinist

John Russo - Stage Director

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Grant Smith - Singer, Tenor

P Smith - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Richard Strauss - Composer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Eira West - Pianist

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith White - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Adey - Violinist

C Adler - Dancer

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hordy Andruchowycz - Dancer

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anton Arensky - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Baines - Pianist

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

R Banks - Actor

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Carl Bartling - Pianist

Cecil Baseby - Pianist

Marie Bates - Musician

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Arnold Bax - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Julius Benedict - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Veronica Benger - Violinist

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Hilda Bermingham - Vocalist

Ray Bermingham - Vocalist

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Frederick Bevan - Accompanist

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Irene Black - Vocalist

P Bland - Dancer

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Elfrieda Bohlmann - Vocalist

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Murray Bowels - Photographer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Brock - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Claire Byrt - Dancer

M Calcraft - Actor

M Camcraft - Dancer

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Gaspar Cassado - Composer

J Cassebohm - Dancer

K Chambers - Actor

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Muriel Cheek - Vocalist

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

A Cochrane - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ella Collins - Vocalist

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robertson Collins - Violist

Tania Collins - Dancer

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anita Cook - Violinist

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

François Couperin - Composer

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hilda Cox - Vocalist

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Karl Davidoff - Composer

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Effie Day - Accompanist

S Dearman - Dancer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stefano Donnaudy - Songwriter

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Grant Doyle - Baritone

J Duggan - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Raymond Duparc - Composer

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Felicity Eggleton - Musician

Edward Elgar - Composer

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John English - Vocalist

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Evans - Dancer

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Marie Fidock - Contralto

Elaine Findlay - Pianist

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

A Flavell - Dancer

Harold Foale - Pianist

W H Foote - Bassoonist

Jean Forster - Pianist

Jeannette Forsyth - Musician

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Felix Fourdrain - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

César Franck - Composer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

David Gallasch - Musician

Jeanne Gautier - Violinist

John Gay - Composer

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

P Georgio - Dancer

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Ian Giles - Bass

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Max Goberman - Composer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

Mona Grant - Musician

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Lorna Gray - Musician

Marylouise Gray - Musician

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist

Mabel Halliday - Vocalist

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jen Harrison - Dancer

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Valda Harvey - Vocalist

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Floris Hay - Pianist

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Healy - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Max Height - Actor

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Alison Henderson - Vocalist

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Hindemith - Composer

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Brian Hocking - Editor

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Mary Horgan - Pianist

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Howard - Singer

Virginia Howard - Musician

Joan Howley - Cellist

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Norma Hunter - Musician

William Hurlstone - Composer

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Dorothy Jenkinson - Pianist

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Carlyle Jones - Violinist

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

Beryl Kerwick - Vocalist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kevin Kitto - Musician

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Christian Lacroix - Designer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

Athalie Langdon - Pianist

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Claude Lardin - Composer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

J Leppinus - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Noreen Lower - Soprano

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Lyall - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Composer

Sara Macliver - Singer

  • Requiem, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2004

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Helen Magarey - Musician

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Janet Manser - Dancer

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine March - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

P Martinus - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Neil McDermid - Musician

Roy McDonald - Musician

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Margaret McPherson - Musician

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kathleen Meares - Musician

Alice Meegan - Accompanist

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Joan Mellowship - Pianist

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Janice Monten - Dancer

A Mooney - Dancer

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

Eva Moyse - Soprano

Kevin Murphy - Clarinetist

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Nash - Actor

S Nash - Dancer

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cliff Neate - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

John Newton - Composer

Graham Nicholls - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Edwin Noske - Cellist

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Daisy Olifent - Vocalist

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Mary Painter - Accompanist

J Paleg - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julie Pallot - Dancer

C Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gwen Paul - Accompanist

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Glen Pearson - Dancer

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alva Penrose - Vocalist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Perry - Musician

Constance Pether - Flautist

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Valenitini Piatti - Composer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

James Porter - Dancer

James Porter - Musician

David Powell - Violist

A Price - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Muriel Prince - Accompanist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1983

Horst Provost - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Maud Puddy - Pianist

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Roger Quilter - Composer

Renee Rabay - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

C Redden - Dancer

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Carl Reinecke - Composer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

James Renfrey - Pianist

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

August Reuss - Composer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Requiem, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2004

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Singer

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Val Robertson - Musician

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Baritone

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Landon Ronald - Composer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Jeannie Russell - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Charles Schilsky - Violinist

John Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Martin Shaw - Composer

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mabel Siegele - Violinist

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Silver - Pianist

Vera Simpson - Violinist

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Eric Smart - Musician

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Carl Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marguerite Smith - Musician

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer

William Squire - Composer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Doreen Stoneman - Violinist

Janet Storer - Dancer

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Judith Stott - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Organist

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Theile - Organist

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Phyllis Tonkin - Vocalist

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

N Turner - Actor

Wilfred Turner - Soprano

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Valrene Tweedy - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

  • Requiem, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2004

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Warnecke - Pianist

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Adele Weibusch - Pianist

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

J Weston - Dancer

Audrey White - Pianist

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Terry Winter - Dancer

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gary Woods - Actor

A Wooldridge - Dancer

Elsie Woolley - Contralto

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Max Worthley - Tenor

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Harold Wylde - Accompanist, Organist

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Australian Ballet

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Duo Almonte-Tsunoda

Free French Forces Committee

Joanne Priest's School

Melbourne Festival

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

State Opera Chorus

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1983

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Requiem, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2004

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The British Council

The Covent Garden Orchestra

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The University of Adelaide

The University of Adelaide Music Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Works
Identifier 8014