Contributor Graeme Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director
Notes Born in Melbourne, grew up in Tasmania.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-488975
Events

Choreographer

Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Beyond 40 Anniversary Gala, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1997
  • The Trojans Part 2: The Trojans at Carthage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1994
  • The Trojans Part 1: The Siege of Troy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
  • In The Company of Wo/Men, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 July 1990
  • Man of La Mancha, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Sirens, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1986
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Artistic Director

  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005
  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Insights into Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Insights into Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 2002
  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2000
  • Insight in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1998
  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1997
  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Dancer

Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Designer

Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Creator

Original Director

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Costume Designer

Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Presenter

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Creator, Devisor, Creative Director, Scenario

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer, Creator, Costume Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Air And Other Invisible Forces, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1999
  • Air And Other Invisible Forces, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Gerard Manion - Set Designer, Designer, Performer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer, Research Director

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1997
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director, Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Matthew Hindson - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Max Lambert - Musical Arranger, Singer, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Pianist, Composer, Lyricist

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Michael Askill - Musician, Composer, Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Mercurio - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Shining - A Season of Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1987
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Shining, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1986

Brett Morgan - Director, Repetiteur, Dance Director, Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kim Walker - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Monkey See / Piano Sonata / Edgeing / Mercurio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992
  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer, Producer, Filmmaker

Paul Healy - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Robert Olup - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Synergy with Synergy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1993
  • Synergy with Synergy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1992

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario, Producer

Ross Philip - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Designer

  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alison Eddington - Musician

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Linda Nagle - Performer, Actor, Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Singer

Alan Oldfield - Set Designer, Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Iva Davies - Musical Director, Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Berlin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1997
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Singer, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005

Karol Szymanowski - Composer, Librettist

John Tavener - Composer, Musical Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Performer, Actor

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Editor, Composer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Charles Molten - Choreographer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Kevin O'Day - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Joachim Schlomer - Choreographer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Karl Welander - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Michael Cormick - Actor, Performer

Scott Davie - Pianist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

David McAllister - Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Robert Okell - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Philip South - Musician

Geraldine Turner - Musical Arranger, Singer, Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Boldest and Best Programme 2, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Tim Tyler - Performer, Actor

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Dancer, Director

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ever After Ever, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dale Baker - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer, Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Fiore - Conductor

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

George Freedman - Designer, Set Designer

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

Franz Lehar - Composer

Ralph Lemon - Choreographer

Reed Luplau - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gustav Mahler - Composer

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994
  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Paula Baird - Dancer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Bela Bartok - Composer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Rocco Bufano - Designer, Costume Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Poul Gnatt - Director, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Giya Kancheli - Composer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Cartoonist, Costume Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

John Longmuir - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Ann Manger - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Tristan Message - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Randy Newman - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer, Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jann Pahl - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

David Parkin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Justine Seymour - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dongwong Shin - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

James Slater - Conductor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

James Taylor - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Oscar Wilde - Author

Mark Williams - Dancer, Singer

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Iota - Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

Don Asker - Choreographer

Anson Austin - Singer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Susan Boothby - Dancer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Colin Brumby - Musical Director

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer, Dancer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

David Byrne - Composer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Susan Dains - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Roma Egan - Dancer

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Judith Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

John Hackett - Dancer, Actor

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Amy Hauser - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • The Nutcracker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1962

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Margaret Illmann - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jaroslaw Iwaskiewicz - Librettist

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • King Roger, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1990

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer, Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor, Singer

Leon Krasenstein - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Peter Matthews - Choreographer, Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Floor Electrician

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Milijana Nikolic - Actor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Helene Shields - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Chen Wen - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Tamara Wilson - Actor

  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Julie Albany - Dancer

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Judy Bailey - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Barling - Dancer

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Ross Barnett - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Barrett - Producer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Dean Baxter - Actor

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • Glimpses, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1977

Steven Berkoff - Librettist

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Bill Binks - Actor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Joseph Brodsky - Poet

  • Embodied, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1996

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gavin Bryars - Musical Director

Phil Buckle - Composer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Grace Bumbry - Soprano

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

George Bush - Actor

Brett Cabot - Designer

John Cage - Composer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Linda Calwell - Singer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Chris Capper - Designer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gail Castle - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Kieran Cerato - Sound Designer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jack Chambers - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002

Carlos Chavez - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Harry Coghill - Singer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Aivale Cole - Singer

  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Anita Combe - Actor

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Judi Connelli - Singer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Will Conyers - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Jill Davis - Set Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Colin Dean - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robert Dein - Set Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Dovey - Dancer

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

David Downer - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

James Egglestone - Singer

Ben Elton - Writer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

George Fairfax - Director

David Fairless - Head Electrician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Frederick Forsyth - Writer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Steve Francis - Musician

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Anne Fraser - Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michaela French - Video Designer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Frank Garfield - Actor

John Garrett - Actor

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Latina Gillespie - Dancer

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Tony Gould - Producer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Nance Grant - Soprano

Carol Green - Dancer

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Erin Hasan - Actor

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Trent Heath - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Robert Henderson - Actor

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

John Hill - Actor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sean Hingston - Actor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Matt Holly - Actor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Ben Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Katie Hurst - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

David Henry Hwang - Librettist

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Erin James - Actor

Jeremy James - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Graham Jesse - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Angela Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Jack Jones - Composer

Christopher Josey - Singer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Michael Kamen - Composer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lachlan Kelly - Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Simon Krawat - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Cleo Laine - Musical Director

  • Bard Bits, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1992

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Victor Leon - Writer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Ben Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Skye Lilliss - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Joshua Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Keegan Long - Technician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Kim Love - Dancer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jack Lyall - Actor

Claire Lyon - Actor

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kristy Mackenzie - Actor

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Angela Magill - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2008

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Steve Martland - Musical Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ian McDonald - Assistant Musical Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Ian McRae - General Manager

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Elizabeth Morris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Julia Morwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bruce Myles - Actor

David Myles - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Producer

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

James Newman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Alex North - Musical Director

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Kelley O'Connor - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Carl Orff - Composer

  • Glimpses, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1977

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Dan Porta - Designer

Mick Potter - Sound Designer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Dominique Prince - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steve Reich - Composer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mark Reily - Dancer

Adam Rennie - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Jessica Rivera - Singer

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Tony Rosevear - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Gregory Ross - Actor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Carlos Salzedo - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Pharic Scott - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Senczuk - Set Designer

Kathryn Sgroi - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Glenn Slater - Book and Lyrics

Brenton Slattery - Head Flyman

Grant Smith - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Noel Smith - Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Daryl Somers - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

David Storer - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Micheala Sturgess - Head Flyman

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Susan Sweeny - Dancer

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Paul Tabone - Actor

Angus Tattle - Set Designer

Tim Taylor - Performer

Tony Taylor - Performer

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peter Tully - Designer

Tony Twigg - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Patrick Veitch - Producer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Dean Vince - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer, Orchestrator

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Jack Webster - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

John Wegner - Bass

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Peter Weston - Actor

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Andrew Whittaker - Sound Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Faith Worth - Choreographer

John Wregg - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Adrian Wright - Actor

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Brendan Yeates - Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Young - Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Trojans Part 2: The Trojans at Carthage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1994
  • The Trojans Part 1: The Siege of Troy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Queensland Ballet Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Opera Australia

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

West Australian Ballet

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Sydney Dance Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1989
  • Sydney Dance Company 1989, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1989
  • Sirens, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1986
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • The Selfish Giant, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1983
  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Michael Edgley International

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Man of La Mancha, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Opera House

  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Insights in Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Insights into Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Insights into Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Dance Company NSW

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasdance

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • Man of La Mancha, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Arts NSW

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Creative Industries: QUT

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1997
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Playing Australia

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

QANTAS

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

State Orchestra of Victoria

Telstra

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008

The State Opera of South Australia

Wang Australia

  • King Roger, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Arts Tasmania

Australian Ballet School

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Brisbane Festival

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Shades of Gray, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 June 2004
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

SBS

Synergy

Tasmanian Ballet Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Wang Community Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

ANZ

  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Arts Capital Trust

Ausdance

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Australian Dance Festival

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Australian String Quartet

Brighton Festival

  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 11 May 2005

Centennial Parklands

  • Free Radicals, Centennial Park Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 7 November 2001

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Grace Bros

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Kinselas Productions

  • Sirens, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1986

Limbs Dance Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Productions

Novell

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Patrick L. Veitch

Really Useful Productions

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

State Theatre

  • Embodied, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1996

Sydney Festival

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Telecom Australia

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Opera Company

  • Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Opera Conference

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

The Theatre Royal

  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre North

  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Wang Computer Limited

West Australian Opera

  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008
Resources
Works
Identifier 799