Contributor Tom Lingwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Date of Birth 15 September 1927
Place Of Birth England
Date of Death 8 December 2001
Place Of Death Holland
Functions Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
  • Don Juan in Hell, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 May 1992
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of the Golden West), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Peter Dawson: Off the Record, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • The Student Prince, The Lyric Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 30 July 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1984
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
  • La Fanciulla del West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1983
  • Introduction to Opera: Der Rosenkavalier, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • The Barber Of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Crushed by Desire, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 11 March 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1977
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
  • The Beast of Belgrave Square, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 14 February 1976
  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
  • The Spectre of Wycombe Manor, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 10 July 1974
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1973
  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1973
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 November 1972
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • The Force of Destiny, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1972
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972
  • Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971
  • Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1971
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970
  • Separate Tables / The Sleeping Prince, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 1955

Director

  • Peter Dawson: Off the Record, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988
  • Peter Dawson: Off the Record, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1988
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1984
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1977
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Lighting Designer

Producer

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of the Golden West), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
  • La Fanciulla del West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1971
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

William Reid - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1983
  • Introduction to Opera: Der Rosenkavalier, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • The Force of Destiny, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1972
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972
  • Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1973
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1973
  • The Force of Destiny, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1972
  • Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971
  • Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
  • La Fanciulla del West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Bernd Benthaak - Director, Producer

Renzo Frusca - Original Director, Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971
  • Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1971
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer, Production Designer, Dance Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1973
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Editor

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Orchestral Leader

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Mark Handley - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Dawei He - Dancer

Cecil Hill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Eden Lee - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Rachel Read - Dancer

Trish Renneberg - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Stephen Hall - Original Director, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970

Roger Howell - Performer, Actor and Singer, Devisor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Lewis Casson - Actor

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Lionel Harris - Director, Producer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Norman Ayrton - Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer, Performer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

June Collis - Actor

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

Margreta Elkins - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Meriel Forbes - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Translator

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Chris Maver - Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Lily Moore - Actor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Ralph Richardson - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Harry Starling - Actor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Joanne Canning - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Jane Casson - Actor

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1977
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Director, Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Reg Dell - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Philip Ellerton - Actor

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Frederick Gibson - Actor

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Alan Light - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

David McAllister - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Michael O'Reilly - Dance Director, Choreographer, Actor

William Pepper - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tom Schenk - Designer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Stanley Walsh - Actor, Director, Writer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Jerome White - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
  • Symphony in C, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Ian Campbell - Director, Singer, Violinist

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Mark Elder - Conductor

Lauris Elms - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

John Germain - Actor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Kevin Mills - Actor

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

John Pringle - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Helen Quinslik - Costume Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Anne Semler - Actor

Victoria Simon - Director, Stage Director

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Isabel Veale - Performer, Actor and Singer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

David Agler - Composer, Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

John Bacon - Conductor

Frank Baden-Powell - Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

William Batcheler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Performer

Luciano Borghi - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Cathy Bray - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Joan Chartres - Musician

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977

Robert Curran - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

John Durham - Singer, Performer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Douglas Gamley - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Peter Jerabek - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Sarah Johnson - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Gerald Krug - Conductor, Musical Director

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Eunice Lloyd - Musician

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tristan Message - Dancer

David Mitchell - Playwright

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Raymond Myers - Singer, Actor

David Neal - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986

Daphne Newton - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gordon Poole - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mary Renouf - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Paul Rickard-Ford - Musical Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Orianna Santunione - Singer, Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Amber Scott - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brian Sibson - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Suzanne Steele - Singer

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Edward Talbot - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor and Singer

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director, Conductor

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

David Waters - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Weight - Set Designer, Designer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Christopher White - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Raffaela Acella - Violinist

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Jenni Anderson - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Norman Bailey - Actor

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Greg Barrett - Producer

Bruce Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Steve Batty - Producer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

John Bell - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Josephine Bermingham - Performer

Andrew Berrington - Clarinetist

Peter Bersee - Violinist

Giuseppe Bertinazzo - Actor, Producer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Michael Boddy - Director, Lyricist, Writer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Helen Bradley - Performer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Joan Bruce - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Director

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Butterfield - Actor and Singer

David Byrne - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Dolores Cambridge - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Joan Carden - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Wallace Carroll - Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peter Casey - Vocal Arranger, Songwriter

Jane Casson - Dancer

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Anne Charleston - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

Robert Chenoweth - Trumpeter

David Clendinning - Actor

Vickie Climas - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Assistant Stage Manager

Conal Coad - Actor

Jim Coady - Actor

Gina Cohen - Actor and Singer

Marie Collier - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Stephen Collins - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Anna Connolly - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Douglas Craig - Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gregory Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Steven Dawson - Assistant to the Director

Philip De Carle - Actor

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Tony Deary - Actor

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Edward Dent - Translator

Charles Dickens - Writer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor

Richard Dodds - Actor

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

David Downer - Actor

Catherine Duval - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Ludovico Einaudi - Composer

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Graeme Ewer - Actor

David Fairs - Cellist

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Lucille Favart - Actor

Paul Ferris - Performer

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Andrew Foote - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Catherine Foster - Violinist

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Steve Francis - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

John Fulford - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Beryl Furlan - Actor

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Salvatore Gagliardi - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Richard Genee - Librettist

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

David Gilchrist - Actor

Phillippa Giles - Hornist

Reg Gillam - Actor

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Colin Goddard - Actor

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Dale Grant - Actor

Nance Grant - Performer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Steven Haas - Actor and Singer

Ray Hadfield - Actor

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Hugh Halliday - Assistant Director

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Robyn Hancock - Cellist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

John Hannan - Actor

Don Harrie - Composer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Nicola Haym - Librettist

Roberto Hazon - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lindsay Heesom - Bassoonist

John Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Janice Hill - Performer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Barbara Hornung - Violist

Mary Hosking - Actor

Sandra Hosking - Cellist

Richard House - Choreographer

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor and Singer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Robert Johns - Actor

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Angela Jones - Performer

Caroline Jones - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Timothy Jones - Violinist

Schelto Jonker - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Bill Kerr - Actor

Violet Kikajlo - Violinist

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Lloyd King - Actor

Egil Kipste - Assistant to the Director

Rachael Kirk - Violist

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

D. H. Lawrence - Writer

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Eve Lawson - Repetiteur

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Leech - Lighting Designer

Victor Leon - Writer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Karen Lettuce - Actor and Singer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Rani Luther - Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Ronald MacQueen - Actor

Gregory Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Ruth Martin - Translator

Thomas Martin - Translator

Clara Mason - Adaptor, Director

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Gary May - Chorus Master/Mistress

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Tom McDonnell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Che McMahon - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

David McSkimming - Harpsichordist

John McTernan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Phylis Mead - Translator

Robert Mercer - Actor

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Anne Millar - Actor

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Russell- Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Kim Mooney - Conductor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Muir - Actor and Singer

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Thea Musgrave - Librettist, Composer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor and Singer

Janice Neil - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

null Ningali - Vocalist

Jessica Noad - Actor

Amanda Noble - Actor

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Steve Ostrow - Actor

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Terry Peck - Actor

John Picton-Warlow - Librettist

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Ray Pierce - Scenic Artist

Etela Piha - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Malcolm Pink - Actor

John Pokorny - Orchestral Leader

Dan Porta - Designer

David Pountney - Director

David Poutney - Translator

Marina Prior - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

Barry Quin - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Adele Raye - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Moira Redmond - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Tony Roberts - Actor and Singer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Heather Ross - Actor and Singer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Philip Rowe - Actor

Scott Rowe - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Paul Rutenis - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Derek Sanders - Pianist

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Ross Sharp - Actor

John Shaw - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Beverley Shean - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Adrian Slack - Director

Julian Slade - Composer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Caesare Sterbini - Librettist

Ron Stevens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Carlo Stransky - Librettist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

John Sumner - Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Megan Sutton - Actor

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Henri Szeps - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peita Toppano - Actor

Kerry Tuller - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor and Singer

Philip Venus - Actor and Singer

Lena Verne - Actor

Marilyn Vernon - Performer

Chris Waddell - Actor

Jerome Waddell - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Richard Wagner - Composer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Stephen Walter - Actor

Tim Walton - Designer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

William Walton - Composer

Sam Wanamaker - Director

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Naomie Warne - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Neil Warren-Smith - Performer

Ian Watkin - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Warner Whiteford - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Kerry Woods - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Graeme Young - Conductor

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

The Australian Opera

  • La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of the Golden West), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1984
  • La Fanciulla del West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1983
  • Introduction to Opera: Der Rosenkavalier, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1977
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1977
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1973
  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1973
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1973
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1973
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
  • The Merry Widow, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 November 1972
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • The Force of Destiny, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1972
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972
  • Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971
  • Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1971
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The State Opera of South Australia

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • The Student Prince, The Lyric Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 30 July 1987
  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

New England Opera Chorus

  • Don Pasquale, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Separate Tables, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 August 1955
  • The Sleeping Prince, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 27 July 1955

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

State Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

State Opera Orchestra

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Country Arts South Australia

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

George Miller

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harvest Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

Chappell and Company Limited

Crossroads Theatre

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Garnet H. Carroll

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Olivetti Solutions

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

State Opera Ballet

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Carollers

The Commonwealth Government of Australia

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The NIDA Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The University of Melbourne

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 778