Contributor Rex Cramphorn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rex Cramphorne
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 10 January 1941
Date of Death 22 November 1991
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Died in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-555660
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Rex Cramphorne (Costume Designer. Event Dates: 1972 - 1975).
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Designer

Translator

Playwright

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Keith Bain - Dance Director, Choreographer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor, Narrator

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Lindy Davies - Actor, Assistant Director

Janet Dawson - Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Music Adaptor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Karl Kish - Stage Manager, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Garry McDonald - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor, Accompanist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor, Musician

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright, Director, Translator

John Walton - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Dicks - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

John Francis - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Alison Bauld - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Robin Cuming - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Phillip Edmiston - Set Designer

Ian Farr - Musician, Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer, Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

  • Insignificance, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1985
  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

John O'May - Actor

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986
  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Andrew Simon - Musician, Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Desire Vincent - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Aland - Set Designer

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Andrew - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Atherton - Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Joanne Biddles - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Dawn Blay - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

Edward Bond - Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Edmund Bourke - Actor, Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Graeme Brosnan - Deputy Stage Manager

David Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Michael Carlos - Band Master

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Betty Churcher - Set Designer

Roy Churcher - Set Designer

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Melisande Clark - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Nicholas Coffill - Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Composer

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Tyler Coppin - Actor

David Copping - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Shane Coussens - Designer

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Andrew Cowan - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Barry Creyton - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Ian Cugley - Composer

Michael Cummings - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gordon Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Philip Dodd - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Mark Donegan - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Alan Dwyer - Set Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

James Edge - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Russell Emerson - Designer

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Arthur Evan Read - Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Neil Finlayson - Sound Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Playwright

  • Sudden View, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 21 July 1966

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Peter Freeman - Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Janette Gibbons - Actor

Bronwyn Gibson - Director

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Mel Gibson - Actor

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Margaret Goldie - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Cecil Hadgraft - Writer

Jessie Hadgraft - Writer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Gwen Harris - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Costume Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Michael Harrs - Actor

Eric Hauff - Actor

Melville Haysom - Set Designer

Richard Healy - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Christine Jeston - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Nancy Knudsen - Actor

Patrick Lafferty - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Wilfred Last - Actor

Blanche Lather - Actor, Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

George Lawrence - Musical Director

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Reg Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Anne Looby - Actor

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Peter Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Lighting Designer

Martin Magee - Actor

David Malouf - Writer

Jay Mannering - Actor

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

John Marston - Playwright

Paul Maunder - Director

  • Sudden View, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 21 July 1966

Scott Maxie - Musician

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Ashley McCoy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Don McTaggart - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

Peter Merrill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker

Mervyn Moriarty - Set Designer

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Morse - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Peta Murray - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

John Nash - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Sue Nicholson - Teacher, Director

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Steve Nolan - Designer

Peter North - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Marjorie Puregger - Writer

Therese Radic - Playwright

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Barbara Ramsay - Actor

Jennifer Ramsay - Set Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Sue Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Christine Sammers - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Wendy Sanders - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Paul Schembri - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Kevin Scully - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Martin Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kate Sheil - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colin Simpson - Actor

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Christopher Smith - Designer

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Madge Staughton - Set Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Greg Sully - Percussionist

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Joan Tanner - Actor

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Melinda Thomas - Actor

Fred Thompson - Writer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Harry Tierney - Composer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator

Karen Trott - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Snow Angel, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

John Webster - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

Richard Werner - Set Designer

Joan Whalley - Actor

Trevor White - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Jessica Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

David Williamson - Playwright

Igor Wollner - Director

John Wood - Actor

Stevie Wright - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Performance Syndicate

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 June 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 June 1971
  • The Schoolmistress, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Associated Artists

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

St Martin's Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Cartwheel Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

The Government of South Australia

The Paris Company

University of New South Wales Opera

Brisbane City Council

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

MCA Inc.

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod

Pageant Theatre in Education

Queensland Government

Robert Stigwood

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Myer Foundation

The NIDA Company

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Theatre ACT

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Victorian Arts Centre

Walker Village Players

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Identifier 773