Contributor Edward Bond
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Playwright, Translator
Events
  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009
  • The Sea, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 November 2005
  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • Spring Awakening, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2004
  • Saved, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • NIDA Play Season: Plenty and The Sea, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2001
  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Restoration, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988
  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988
  • Stone, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 March 1987
  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984
  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Narrow Road to the Deep North, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 October 1980
  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974
  • The Sea, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 22 May 1973
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Narrow Road to the Deep North, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1969
  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

Playwright

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009
  • The Sea, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 November 2005
  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • Saved, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • NIDA Play Season: Plenty and The Sea, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2001
  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Restoration, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988
  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988
  • Stone, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 March 1987
  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984
  • Narrow Road to the Deep North, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 October 1980
  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Narrow Road to the Deep North, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1969
  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

Translator

Actor

  • The Sea, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 22 May 1973

Director

  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979

Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979
  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Brian Crow - Director

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988
  • Stone, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 March 1987

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Audine Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Peter Abraham - Lighting Designer, Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Stephen Albert - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Daphne Anderson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Giselle Antman - Designer

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Bading - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Ballato - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Malte Beckenbach - Music and Lyrics

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Russell Bedford - Actor

David Bell - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

John Bell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director

Andrew Bevis - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Cathy Bradley - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Geof Branton - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Simon Bryce - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Phyllis Burford - Set Designer, Director

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

David Cameron - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Joshua Campbell - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Delma Cannon - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Andrew Carr - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Terence Clarke - Director

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

B. J. Cole - Actor

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Sarah Cowell - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Nicole Cowley - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Clemence Cumming - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Barnaby Cundell - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Margaret Darling - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Edward Davies - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005

Matthew Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter Donohue - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Dana Duncan - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Warren Durdin - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

John Edge - Graphic Designer

Bill Egan - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Michael Eurell - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter Farago - Teacher, Director

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Finlay - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Richard Flynn - Director

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Dario Fo - Playwright

Ian Foster - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Mark Gauntlett - Assistant Director

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Renee Gentle - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mary-Anne Gifford - Adaptor, Director

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Eugene Gillfedder - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Merryn Glover - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Greg Gorton - Actor

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant

Daphine Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Marlene Griffiths - Actor

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Laura Haigh - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Kate Hall - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hampton - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Fran Hannon-Ton - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Don Hany - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Barbara Harding - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

David Hare - Playwright

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Tony Harrison - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Franz Hartwig - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Bernard Hawes - Production Manager

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Claire Haywood - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Richard Healy - Composer, Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Noel Hodda - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Linda Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Alex Hulse - Actor

Michael Hurwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Restoration, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1989

Sylvia Jagtman - Designer

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Drummond Jewitt - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Samantha Jolley - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Timothy Jolley - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Natalie Kaye - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Nicholas Keukenmeester - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Karl Kish - Stage Manager

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Libby Klingberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Tony Knight - Director

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Steffi Kühnert - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Barry Laing - Actor

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Matthias Lamp - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Bev Langford - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

James Laurie - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Lan Lieu - Actor

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Kim Littler - Actor

Irena Ljubicic - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan Lyons - Actor

Stuart MacDonnell - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

David Malacari - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Marr - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Jennie Marriott - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Alan Maxwell - Actor

Pip McAll - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Scott McGregor - Actor

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

Corey McMahon - Director

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Sandy Merlino - Stage Manager

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Mark Minchinton - Actor, Production Supervisor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jan Nary - Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Lewis Norman - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Libby O'Neill - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Colin Offord - Composer

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Roland Partis - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Christian Paterson - Sound Designer

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Gil Perrin - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Suzanne Peveril - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Michelle Rakos - Director

  • The Sea, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 November 2005

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Franca Rame - Playwright

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Jo Raphael - Actor

Neil Rasmussen - Supervising Designer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Klaus Reichert - Translator

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Alex Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sean Riley - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Robson - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

John Roche - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Julie Rose - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Kate Roxby - Actor

David Ruland - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Paul Sadler - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

John Schubert - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Sebastian Schwarz - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Nico Selbach - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Speers - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Stefan Stern - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Philip Stokes - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Henning Streck - Lighting Designer

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Todd Telford - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Marie Rosa Tietjen - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Paul Trahair - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Diana Travica - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Chris Van Der Wakt - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mark Venables - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Rosemarie Viljoen - Actor

Lena Vogt - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Wesley Walker - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Jack White - Actor

Julianne White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Magda Willi - Designer

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Brad Williams - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rod Williams - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Saved, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2002

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Stephen Woods - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Maja Zade - Dramaturg

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

David Zampatti - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Alf Zollo - Actor

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

NIDA

National Theatre Inc.

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

New South Wales Government

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Spring Awakening, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2004
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988
  • Stone, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 March 1987

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Australian Performing Group

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Court Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, September 1993

Eureka! Theatre Company

five.point.one

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Melbourne City Council

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Railway Street Theatre Company

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Rusden State College

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

The Activists Youth Theatre Club

  • The Worlds, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 21 November 1979

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

The University of Melbourne

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

University Dramatic Society

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

University of New South Wales Drama Society

  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

University of Sydney Dramatic Society

  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Western Australian Education Department

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
Resources
Works
Identifier 772