Contributor Christopher Dawes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor and Singer

Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Phantom of the Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1990
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983

Assistant Director

Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Tenor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director, Assistant Director

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor, Bass

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director, Director, Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Director, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

Paul Ferris - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Director

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor, Bass

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

John Antoniou - Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Desmond Digby - Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Soprano

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

Natalie Jones - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Kram - Conductor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Helen Adams - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Cummins - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Bass Baritone, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer, Chorus

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Tony Gault - Concert Master

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer, Chorus

Kirsti Harms - Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Guido Martin - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Angus Wood - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Catherine Carby - Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Carolline Clack - Chorus, Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Chorus

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Anthony Elek - Singer, Baritone

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Geoff Kelso - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Han Lim - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Emma Lysons - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor, Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Denis Vaughan - Conductor, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Kim Walker - Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Wegner - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Nicole Youl - Singer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Christopher Bogg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Henry Choo - Singer

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Theo Connors - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Steve Davislim - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Robin Don - Set Designer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

John Durham - Chorus

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Neville Grave - Chorus

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Andrew Greene - Conductor

David Hamilton - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Penelope Hay - Actor and Singer, Actor

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Actor

James Huxtable - Chorus

Alexander Ingram - Conductor, Actor and Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Bela Jenbach - Librettist, Writer, Lyricist

Adele Johnston - Singer

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Christa Leahmann - Actor, Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

David Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

David Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer, Tenor

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Michael Martin - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Shaun Murphy - Singer, Actor

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Joanne Neal - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Singer

Greg Ryerson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Leo Stein - Librettist, Writer, Lyricist

Richard Strauss - Composer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Michael Todd - Chorus

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Nicola Waite - Singer

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

Deborah Winterburn - Actor and Singer

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

David Agler - Conductor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Hazel Alger - Actor and Singer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Brian Asawa - Singer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Peter Avery - Actor

Michael Bader - Deputy Stage Manager

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

William Bamford - Actor

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

John Bird - Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Michael Boder - Conductor

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Thea Brejzek - Director

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Guy Brown - Singer

Jenny Brown - Chorister

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Dale Burridge - Actor

John Bury - Designer

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Donald Cant - Actor

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Maria Cauchi - Dancer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Kenn Chester - Singer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Terence Clarke - Director

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Darren Comley - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Alvin Cooke - Chorus

Guido Coppola - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Ian Cousins - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Joe Delahunty - Lighting Operator

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Fiona Dobson - Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Grant Doyle - Actor

Maureen Duke - Actor and Singer

Oksana Dyka - Singer

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Ricardo Ella - Actor

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Rod Ewell - Mechanist

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Anne Fulton - Singer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Kent Furmage - Publicist

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Colin George - Director

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Jane Glover - Conductor

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Gunter - Set Designer

Jerry Hadley - Singer

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Silver Harris - Designer, Scenic Artist

Tobi Harris - Actor and Singer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Steven Horner - Actor

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Karl Huml - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Actor and Singer

Deborah Jennings - Chorus

Sumi Jo - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Maree Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Mike Kingston - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Jeff MacMahon - Actor

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

John Main - Actor and Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colette Mann - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Richard Margison - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Timothy Mather - Actor and Singer

Ida McCann - Choreographer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Julia McDonald - Dancer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Tony McGill - Assistant Conductor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Vincent McKay - Chorus

Jean McShane - Chorus

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Tony Murrell - Actor and Singer

Bernadette Nagy - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Virginia Nugent - Assistant Stage Manager

David O'Brien - Actor

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

James Orange - Actor

Andrew Pain - Company Manager

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Shirley Parker - Chorus

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Mark Penman - Singer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Harold Prince - Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Martin Rarp - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor and Singer

Vera Read - Chorus

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Rex Reid - Movement Director

Stephen Richardson - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

James Ridewood - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Peter Rose - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Philip Rowe - Actor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Graeme Russell - Actor

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Judith Saliba - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Douglas Sayer - Chorus

Regina Schorg - Singer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Shaw - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Robin Short - Chorus

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Trenna Squires - Chorus

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ron Stevens - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Christopher Strain - Actor

John Sullivan - Actor

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Derek Taylor - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Terry - Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Amanda Thane - Actor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Vera Turner - Actor and Singer

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Joseph Ward - Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Richard Watson - Chorus

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

Dulcie White - Chorus

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Jonathan Williams - Chorus

Keith Willie - Actor and Singer

Paul Willing - Chorus

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Tom Woods - Conductor

John Wregg - Director

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

State Orchestra of Victoria

Channel 7

Orchestra Victoria

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

QANTAS

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Cameron Mackintosh

Channel 9

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Opera Queensland

Really Useful Productions

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Secure Parking

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
Identifier 6874