Contributor Graeme Ewer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Designer

Devisor

Bass

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tenor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Performer

Tour Manager

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano, Actor, Devisor, Designer, Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Designer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor, Devisor, Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Speaker

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director, Actor and Singer, Singer, Resident Director, Actor

John Copley - Original Director, Director, Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director, Producer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Baritone, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor, Singer

Joan Carden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969

Rosina Raisbeck - Devisor, Designer, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor and Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peta Blyth - Soprano, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor, Singer

John Stoddart - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Angus Wood - Singer, Baritone

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer, Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

David Hobson - Tenor, Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Lemke - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Triumph of Honour, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Emma Matthews - Singer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Rhonda Bruce - Actor, Singer

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

John Cox - Producer, Director, Original Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Kram - Conductor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian MacDonald - Director, Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Joseph Stein - Writer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

David Brennan - Singer

Carolline Clack - Actor, Chorus

John Durham - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Soprano

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Pauline Garrick - Actor, Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Chorus

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Caroline Lill - Musician

Robert Mitchell - Chorus, Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager

William Reid - Conductor

Donald Solomon - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Richard Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lawrence Bennett - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

June Bronhill - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus, Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Nigel Douglas - Translator, Director

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer, Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Beryl Furlan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

David Hibbard - Narrator, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer, Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Lemke - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bill Marron - Associate Designer, Assistant Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Judith Saliba - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Leo Stein - Librettist, Writer, Lyricist

Lesley Stender - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lois Strike - Dancer, Actor

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Mark Albiston - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Rod Anderson - Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Thea Brejzek - Director

John Brunato - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

John Bury - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Tito Capobianco - Producer, Original Director

Catherine Carby - Singer

George Carden - Choreographer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Theo Connors - Chorus

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Crooks - Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

John Cummins - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Gaden - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Jane Glover - Conductor

Robin Gordon - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Clare Gormley - Singer

Ron Grainer - Composer, Musical Arranger

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Hickman - Director

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer

James Huxtable - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bela Jenbach - Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Han Lim - Singer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Bruce Martin - Singer

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Soprano

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Ronald Millar - Writer, Lyricist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Barry Mora - Tenor, Singer

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Raymond Myers - Singer, Actor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Malcolm Pride - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Barry Ryan - Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Neville Skelly - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Michael Terry - Singer

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Jose Varona - Designer

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Hao Zhou - Singer

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Barry Anderson - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Edward Atienza - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Keith Bain - Choreographer

William Bamford - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ian Bannen - Actor

Susan Barber - Singer

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Stephan Beinl - Director

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Beverley Bergen - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Colin Borgonon - Actor

James Bowman - Actor

Geoffrey Bradley - Actor

John Brady - Actor and Singer

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Mavis Brinckman - Performer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Guy Brown - Singer

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Roger Butlin - Designer

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Franco Cavarra - Producer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Natalie Christie - Singer

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kelvin Coe - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

Ray Collier - Actor

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

Keith Coppard - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Brian Crossley - Director

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Edward Dent - Translator

Richard Divall - Conductor

George Dixon - Actor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Robin Donald - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gerald English - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Owen Evans - Actor

Charmian Eyre - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Yoshie Fujiwara - Director

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Gay - Composer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Derek Godfrey - Actor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Clifford Grant - Singer

Nance Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

James Grout - Actor

Jack Gwillim - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter Halliday - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kirsti Harms - Soprano

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Judith Henley - Soprano

Pat Henry - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

Jane Holland - Actor

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Roger Howell - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rita Hunter - Soprano

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Jackson - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Barbara Jefford - Actor

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Kevin Kennedy - Performer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Eric Lander - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Victor Leon - Librettist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Terence Longdon - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Durham Mareel - Actor

Aaron Marsden - Designer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Ali McGregor - Singer

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Keith Michell - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

- Motley - Set Designer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Ian Mullins - Actor

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Francisco Negrin - Director

John Nettleton - Actor

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Peter Oliver - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Clifton Parker - Composer

David Parker - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Sandra Partridge - Singer

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

John Pooley - Actor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Anthony Quayle - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Margaret Russell - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Glen Byam Shaw - Producer

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Actor and Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Kiri te Kanawa - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Amanda Thane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Trevor - Actor

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Turner - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Zena Walker - Actor

Brian Wallace - Actor

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Julia Wootten - Lighting Designer

Ken Wynne - Actor

Nicole Youl - Singer

John Young - Director

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

Victorian Arts Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Esso Australia Ltd

Marlan Productions Ltd

Sydney Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

BP Australia

Channel 7

City of Sydney

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

National Theatre Drama School

NSW Government

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Queensland Opera Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 6873