Contributor Lisa Russell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Devisor

Soprano

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Arend Baumann - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director, Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Heather Begg - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Jak Callick - Movement Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Eric Cutler - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Robert Gard - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Bela Jenbach - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Stuart Maunder - Director

Ali McGregor - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director, Original Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager

John Pringle - Singer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Greg Scott - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Leo Stein - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Amanda Armstrong - Devisor, Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Susan Barber - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Boder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Broder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Guy Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Lena Cirillo - Devisor, Actor

Nicki Clarke - Stage Manager

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

David Crooks - Director

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

David Hobson - Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Barry Knight - Conductor

Tyrone Landau - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Han Lim - Singer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Aaron Marsden - Designer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Paul Martell - MC

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Anne-Margaret Petterson - Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Cathy Russell - Devisor, Lighting Designer, Director

Julian Savage - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Fabrizio Ventura - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Irene Waugh - Singer

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Pops Orchestra

Channel Seven

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

La Mama

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

SAAB Automobile Australia

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
Identifier 6870