Contributor Kim Hardwick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Producer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright, Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Alex Sommer - Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Andrew Crowley - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Catherine Moore - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Peter Giuliani - Stage Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

Mel Stewart - Actor

John Saunders - Director, Actor

Drew Purvis - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Composer, Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Jenni Baird - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Ken Moffat - Actor, Composer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 July 2007
  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 August 2006

Duncan Wass - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Eric Hillas - Lighting Operator, Actor

Sharon Hillis - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Donald Margulies - Playwright

James Millar - Lyricist, Actor and Singer, Writer, Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Niki Owen - Actor

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor

David Andrews - Performer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Louise Blackett - Actor

Shane Bransdon - Production Manager

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • A Moment on the Lips, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 November 2004

John Calligeros - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Phil Collins - Producer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor, Playwright

Andrew Daddo - Writer

  • Sprung!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 September 2004
  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Steven Ford - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Antony Grgas - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Kim Hillas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Hudson - Performer

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

Matt Millward - Lighting Designer

Sean Pardy - Production Manager, Assistant Director

Greg Paterson - Musical Director

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Shannon Rizzo - Choreographer

Peter Rutherford - Composer, Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Daniel Stoddart - Creator, Performer

Rachel Terry - Actor

Scott Travis - Sound Designer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 August 2006
  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Julie Winspear - Actor

Brutus - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Edward Albee - Playwright

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

John Avery - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Jenny Baird - Playwright

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Chris Bathgate - Performer

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Julie Brennan - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Chris Burke - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Chris Cartner - Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Nick Christo - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tamara Clark - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Joshua Combes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Charles Cousins - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sarah Jane Croser - Actor and Singer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008

Janette Crowe - Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Lloyd Dave - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Guy Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Jack Feldstein - Playwright

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Kenneth Francis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Gun Gencer - Designer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Simen Glommen Bostad - Actor

Ben Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Garion Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

David Harris - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Wayne Harrison - Director

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Tyler Hawkins - Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Betty Herr - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Huw Higginson - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Sacha Horler - Actor

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Isobel Hudson - Designer

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

David Hynes - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Holly Jones - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Sue Jones - Actor

Barbara Kamler - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Michelle Kane - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Paul Kelman - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Mick King - Guitarist

Neville Kitney - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Robin Klein - Author

Michael Kruizinga - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Michael Mack - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Annette Madden - Actor

Maria Maroulis - Performer

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Douglas McMillan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lachlan McNab - Stage Manager

John McNeill - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Brett Mickan - Designer

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Tharini Mudaliar - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Myles O'Meara - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Adrian Parkins - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Wayne Pigram - Percussionist

Joe Pintauro - Playwright

Joanne Priest - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Keith Radford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Sophia Ragavelas - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Malcolm Read - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Theresa Rebeck - Playwright

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Kate Reid - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Craig Robinson - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Tracy Russell - Actor

Bill Sanford - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Marissa Saroca - Performer

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Glen Scott - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Lucilla Smith - Production Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sam Strong - Director

Frederick Stroppel - Playwright

Sarah Sullivan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Richard Sydenham - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Kristin Thow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Dawn Tracy - Musical Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Amy Vee - Performer

David Wall - Musical Director

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Neil Walpole - Actor

Nigel Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ian Watson - Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Julien Wemyss - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kirrily White - Actor

Toby Whithouse - Playwright

Kay Whitney - Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Laurian Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Leah Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Tabitha Woo - Producer

Critical Stages

White Box Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Whoosh Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

Riverina Trucking Company

Maelstrom Productions

Arts NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Fishy Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Whitehorse Centre

B Sharp

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Civic Theatre

Clocktower Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Griffith Regional Theatre

Hunter Publishing Pty Ltd

Karralyka Centre

Laycock Street Theatre

Lexus of Newcastle

Manning Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Newcastle Herald

Red Line Productions

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Short and Sweet

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Theatre Royal

Townsville Civic Theatre

UTE

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Identifier 6847