Contributor Terry Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Puppeteer
Events

Costume Designer

Director

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013
  • Daisy and the Dinosaurs, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Imogen and the Pirates, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 September 2001
  • Pants on Fire - Kids, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 2001

Designer

Actor

Playwright

Costume Assistant

Puppeteer

Set Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Will Conyers - Actor, Musical Supervisor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Jon Stevens - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Carl Batchelor - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Wendy Blaxland - Playwright, Producer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Jessica Blaxland Ashby - Producer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

James Lee - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

David Hirschfelder - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Andrea Moor - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor, Singer

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Stacy Handchild - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Angela Toohey - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Steven Dawson - Playwright, Writer

David Downer - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

John Howard - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Kerry McGuire - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Michelle Artigas - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Yolande Brown - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joseph Connell - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Nicola Fearn - Puppeteer, Actor

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Joanne Foley - Puppeteer, Actor

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Director

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Paul Galliard - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

John Hackett - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Jy Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Dylan Hodda - Dancer, Actor

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

C. S. Lewis - Author, Writer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer, Actor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer, Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Paul O'Keeffe - Dancer, Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

David Parker - Adaptor

Bruce Paterson - Actor, Puppeteer

Bill Paton - Actor

John Price - Actor

John Ritchie - Actor

Sara Ritchie - Dancer, Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Robert Shea - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Marc Stevens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Adam Stone - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

John Tsakiris - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer, Actor

Leighton Young - Actor, Puppeteer

John Allen - Actor

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Jennifer Barry - Actor

John Bashford - Director

Don Battye - Writer

Aaron Beck - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Michael Blakemore - Writer, Actor

  • Bent Double, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1993

Robbie Bleakley - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Flocky Bock - Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Bodenham - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Antony Butchart - Actor

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • Bent Double, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1993

Rex Callahan - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Darren Cartwright - Actor

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Jo-Anne Clowes - Dancer

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, May 2004

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Samantha Cordwell - Playwright, Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Margaret Croft - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Earle Cross - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Nick Cummings - Sound Designer

Robert Dale - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Diedre Davidson - Dancer

Carol Davis - Actor

Pat Davis - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Peta Dowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Eckert - Actor

Julie Edgson - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Charlotte Edwards - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jane Forrest - Actor

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jan Gluszyk - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Kath Gordon - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Stan Gottschalk - Production Designer, Producer

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

Grant Hannon - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Michael Harris - Actor

Peter Hastings Booth - Director

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Katie Hill - Actor

Cameron Hindrum - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Bob Hook - Actor

Terry Horne - Actor

Bec Howard - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Jill Ibbett - Dancer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Jeff Jansson - Actor

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

John Kendrick - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Gerard Lane - Front of House

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Irene Lloyd - Actor, Choreographer

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Stuart Loone - Publicist

Joshua MacKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

John Mandoukos - Actor

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ken Mantle - Actor, Director

Tim Mares - Actor

Catherine Martin - Composer, Lyricist

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

William May - Producer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Jill Mckay - Actor

Gina McKenzie - Costume Designer

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Delia Muddle - Actor

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Catherine Murray - Dancer

John Negroponte - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Madge Ormerod - Actor

Leigh Oswin - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Liz Pain - Stage Manager

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Beck Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress

Kieran Phillips - Actor

Nicholas Pickard - Director

  • Pinocchio, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, May 2004

Hamish Pickford - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Pinne - Writer

Rhys Pitstock - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Martin Reefman - Actor

David Reeves - Composer, Producer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Fiona Reilly - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

Penelope Richards - Actor

Troy Ridgway - Actor

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Lynette Rolph - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Bob Sidler - Actor

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Grant Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jo-Anne Sparke - Dancer

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

George Steiner - Author

Bindy Stephens - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Fran Suitor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Mary-Ann Vale - Actor

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Zoe Vandervelde - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Vriends - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Callum Westwood - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Julianne White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Harry M. Miller

International Management Group

Robert Stigwood

Blaxland and Daughter Presents

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Victorian Arts Centre

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Chappell and Company Limited

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

Onshow Promotions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

David Reeves

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

In The Pink Theatre Company

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Pan Pow

Q Theatre Company

QPAC

Seventy-One Theatre Club

State Theatre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Stables Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Three River Theatre

Winganda Prayer Productions

Identifier 6839