Contributor Kerry Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Playwright

Actor and Singer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Narrator

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Director, Pianist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Wood - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Director, Musical Director, Actor, Musician, Devisor, Set Designer, Designer, Pianist

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer, Director

John Gaden - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright, Translator, Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Keith Robinson - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Patrick White - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Woodland - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Director

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Dramaturg

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian McDonald - Composer

John McTernan - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

Bronwyn Purvis - Director, Writer

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Allen - Playwright

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jason Bakes - Composer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kim Bush - Composer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Boris Conley - Musician

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Penny Downie - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Timothy Elston - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian Farr - Musician, Organist, Bassist

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

John Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

John Howard - Actor

Robert Iolini - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Iain Lang - Actor

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Damian Mason - Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Igor Sas - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Carl Vine - Composer

George Whaley - Director, Fight Director, Adaptor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dawn Yates - Performer, Composer

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clark - Adaptor, Director

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ross Coli - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Terence Crawford - Actor, Director

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Sue Ingleton - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Keith Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Paul Livingston - Clown, Actor, Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Spence - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Writer, Playwright, Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Anna Volska - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anthony Weigh - Director

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Scott Alderdice - Director

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Craig Annis - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Victor Ashelford - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Lionel Bart - Composer

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Ron Becks - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Roy Billing - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kristina Brew - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Paul Chubb - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Writer

Lynne Clarke - Costume Designer

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jim Cotter - Composer

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Bradley Croft - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Jim Daley - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Emily Dawe - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Andrew Denton - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Briony Dunn - Writer

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Translator

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Freer - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Joseph Furst - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Donal Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andrew Greene - Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Colin James - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

John Anthony King - Playwright

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jacek Koman - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Georges Lentz - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Charles Little - Director

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Denise Lovick - Electrician

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Gerard Maguire - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jicky Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian McDemott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Mark McDowell - Technician

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Tara Morice - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Frank Norman - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Miranda Otto - Actor

David Page - Actor

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Pantelis - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John Paramor - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Bruce Petty - Director, Designer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Grant Piro - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Helen Rickards - Director, Puppet Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Mary Robbe - Musician

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Michael Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Chris Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Ellen Shields - Designer

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002

Dame Edith Sitwell - Writer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Barton Staggs - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Maya Stange - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

David Tredinnick - Actor

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Kate Turner - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Dramaturg

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Richard Wherrett - Director

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Frank Whitten - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williamson - Musician

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The University of Melbourne

NIDA

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

New South Wales Government

Arts Victoria

Nimrod Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Masoch in Love, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 4 June 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Big hART Inc

Festival of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Winfield Promotions Company

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Adelaide Zoo

Air Niugini

Belvoir Street Theatre

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Deep Spring

Festival of Perth

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Goethe Institut

Handspan Theatre

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Festival

Morley/Linehan

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

R. E. Ross Trust

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Sussan Corporation

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 6740