Contributor Chris Haywood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Essex, England. Came to Australia in 1970.
Events

Actor

Director

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director, Director, Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Production Manager, Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Musical Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Jane Harders - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Angus McLean - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

John Bell - Director

Peter Handke - Playwright

Martin Harris - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Ginge's Last Stand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1975
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Max Phipps - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Kenneth Horler - Director, Writer, Lyricist

Robert Kemp - Designer

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Kris McQuade - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Felix Williamson - Actor

John Wood - Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

John Aitken - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Travis Ash - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Stephanie Bennett - Actor

Laurence Bettarel - Actor

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Ron Blair - Director

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Jenny Brown - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Neada Bulseco - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Harrison Cannon - Actor

Jackson Cannon - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Holly Chadwick - Actor

Lucas Chadwick - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Bill Charlton - Actor

Ivan Cheng - Actor

Peg Christensen - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

John Clayton - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Richard Cobden - Singer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Emma Cole - Dramaturg

Toni Collette - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Finn Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Gary Day - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Gayda de Mesa - Producer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

John Derum - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Jessica Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

David Field - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

John Gaden - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Bill Garner - Actor

Brianna Giles - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Charlotte Green - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Will Haines - Actor

Blake Hamling - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Alexander Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Trent Heath - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Martin Henderson - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Jack Hibberd - Designer, Playwright

Brendan Hooke - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Wendy Hughes - Voice Over Artist

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Charlotte Hughes-Haywood - Actor

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Brian James - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Charles Kemp - Director

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Jackson Laidlaw - Actor

John Laws - Voice Over Artist

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director

Chris Mead - Director

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Ken Methold - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Terry Norris - Actor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Cindy Pan - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Tony Ralph - Playwright

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Brittany Read - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Rebecca Saffir - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Philip Sayer - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Elizabeth Schaffer - Photographer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Khym Scott - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Stephen Sharpe - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

John Smythe - Actor

Olivia Sparrow - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Janie Stewart - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Ash Vlahos - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

David Waters - Actor

Anna Westbrook - Assistant Producer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Bethany Whitmore - Actor

Pierce Wilcox - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Nimrod

Sydney Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Company B Belvoir

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sydney City Council

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Performing Group

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Creative Industries: QUT

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

New South Wales Government

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Pros and Cons Playhouse

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Victorian State Government

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
Identifier 6737