Contributor Richard Gill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Richard James
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Artistic Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musical Director, Re-orchestrator
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Conductor

Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002

Musical Director

Re-orchestrator

  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Artistic Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Choir Master/Mistress

Composer

Unknown

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Creator

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Jeremy Sams - Translator, Lyricist

  • The Threepenny Opera, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1994

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Magic Flute, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Samuel Dundas - Singer

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone, Tenor, Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Soprano

Han Lim - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

John Brunato - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Choreographer, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Tenor, Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Deborah Humble - Singer

Alan John - Librettist, Composer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor, Tenor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Angus Wood - Singer

Barbara Baynton - Author

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

Tania Ferris - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Lindy Hume - Director

Andrew Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Bruce Martin - Singer, Bass

Patrick Nolan - Director

Henry Purcell - Composer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jamie Allen - Singer, Tenor

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Catherine Carby - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer, Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

Richard Jones - Director, Assistant Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer, Bass

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

Talya Masel - Associate Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Claire Primrose - Singer, Soprano

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Magic Flute, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994

Mark Thompson - Designer

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Richard Alexander - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor, Singer

Jessica Aszodi - Actor, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Casey Bennetto - Director, Performer

Susan Benson - Designer

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

David Brennan - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Tobias Cole - Actor, Singer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Anthony Elek - Singer

Nick Enright - Composer, Lyricist, Translator, Writer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Clare Gormley - Singer

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Kerry Henderson - Singer, Actor

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Moya Henderson - Composer, Librettist

David Hibbard - Singer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Christa Hughes - Singer, Actor

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Kantor - Director

Andrea Katz - Pianist, Musical Supervisor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Melissa Langton - Performer, Actor

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Emma Matthews - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Greg McLean - Director

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor, Pianist

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

John Milson - Director

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Linda Thompson - Singer, Soprano

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jason Wasley - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

John Wegner - Actor

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Melanie Adams - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Michael Anderson - Designer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Richard Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Singer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Jud Arthur - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Tenor

Edmund Barham - Tenor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Richard Barrett - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Roger Benedict - Violist

  • Harold in Italy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2005

Stephen Bennett - Bass

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Theresa Borg - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Angela Brewer - Singer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Michael Campbell - Director

Paul Capsis - Performer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Dan Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Kate Cherry - Director

Edmond Choo - Singer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Eric Clapham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Francesca Codd - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sarah Cole - Singer

Valerie Collins - Artistic Supervisor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Andrew Collis - Singer

Brendon Collits - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

John Copley - Original Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sarah Crane - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Timothy Daly - Adaptor, Librettist

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Robin Don - Set Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

George Dreyfus - Composer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Naomi Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Ferguson - Singer

John Fernon - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

Christopher Field - Singer

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Anna French - Costume Designer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Julian Gavin - Singer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

Michael Halliewell - Baritone

David Hamilton - Tenor

Michael Hampe - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

George Frideric Handel - Composer

David Hansen - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Hayley Heath - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Don Holden - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Paul Hughes - Singer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Mareine Ito - Violinist

Ronal Jackson - Director

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Jolyon James - Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Adaptor, Director

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Warren Jones - Actor

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Ian Judge - Original Director

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Andy King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Jasper Knight - Designer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Hans Krasa - Composer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Rebecca Lagos - Percussionist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 2006

Xiaoming Lan - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Leisa Landre - Stage Manager

Lotte Latukefu - Mezzo-Soprano

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer

David Lemke - Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kathy Lette - Writer

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

James McCaughey - Director

Lucy McFarlane - Soprano

Tim McGarry - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Donald McIntyre - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Richard Mills - Composer

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Inara Molinari - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Julia Moody - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Thomas Moran - Singer

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Ben Namdarian - Actor

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Melissa Page - Associate Designer

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roger Press - Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Timothy Reynolds - Tenor

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Philip Rowe - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Vocal Arranger

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Matteo Snooks - Dancer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Actor

John Stanton - Narrator

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Paul Thomson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Michael Todd - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Terrance Waide - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Nicola Waite - Singer

Douglas Walker - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Irene Waugh - Singer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Debbie White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Colin Williams - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Sally Wilson - Singer

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Magic Flute, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996

Orchestra Victoria

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Les Noces / Oedipus Rex, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Victorian Opera

The Australian Opera

Australia Post

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Country Arts South Australia

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Esso Australia Ltd

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Sydney Opera House

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

Channel 9

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Opera Queensland

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Whitehorse Centre

  • Opera Gala, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 19 August 2011
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Channel 7

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Clocktower Centre

  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne Festival

Opera Australia Dancers

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Adelaide's Child

Arts NSW

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Arts SA

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Australian Ballet Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian National Academy of Music

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Brisbane Festival

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cantillation

Centenary of Federation

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

City of Onkaparinga

  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002

City of Sydney

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Civic Theatre

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003

Co-Opera

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

CUB Malthouse

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002

Darwin Festival

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

Gippsland Regional Arts

  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002

Gippsland Shire Council

  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Inspiration

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Maroondah City Council

  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Mildura Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002

Mornington Peninsula Shire

  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002

National Festival of Australian Theatre

National Pharmacies

Northern Territory Government

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Nunawading Arts Council

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005

Opera Queensland Chorus

Playing Australia

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006

Princess Theatre

  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rural City of Wangaratta

  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Swan Hill Rural City Council

  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 2005

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 2005

Sydney Youth Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

The Theatre Royal

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Tourism New South Wales

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Victorian State Government

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

Wyndham City Council

  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005

Yamaha

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
Identifier 6725