Contributor Kate Denborough
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Director, Performer
Events

Director

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Sundowner, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 April 2012
  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Possessed, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Headlock, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Possessed, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Possessed, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Day the World Turned Upside Down, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 2004
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 6 September 2003
  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2000
  • NO(UNDER)STANDING ANYTIME, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2000
  • NO(UNDER)STANDING ANYTIME, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 26 April 2000
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 26 April 2000

Choreographer

Performer

Creator

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Actor

Dancer

  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997

Devisor

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Performance Artist

Gerard Van Dyck - Actor, Director, Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Creative Director, Choreographer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Day the World Turned Upside Down, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 2004
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

John Bolton - Dramaturg, Director

David Denborough - Writer, Creator

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Sundowner, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 April 2012
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

Phillip Gleeson - Performer, Dancer

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Michelle Heaven - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Merfyn Owen - Actor, Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Cazarine Barry - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Christopher Brown - Actor

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

Diana Emry - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Tim Ohl - Performer, Actor

Julie Renton - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Byron Scullin - Composer, Sound Designer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Gordon Wilson - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Wood - Comedian, Performer

  • Possessed, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Possessed, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Possessed, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Tom Wright - Playwright

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Craig Bary - Performer, Dancer

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Covill - Composer

Michael Denborough - Performer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000
  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

David Franzke - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Antony Hamilton - Performer, Dancer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Bert Labonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Philip Lethlean - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Actor

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Christina Shephard - Administrator, Creator

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Tao Weis - Projectionist, Creator, Designer, Photographer

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Pier Akec - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Libby Angel - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Mila Aranov - Costume Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Nicholas Azidis - Media Artist

Craig Barry - Actor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Heath Bergersen - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Nyuol Bol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Christopher Bolton - Musician

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Miriam Bond - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Felicity Bren - Costume Designer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Felice Burns - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Paul Capsis - Performer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Stuart Christie - Devisor, Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Judi Connelli - Performer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Daniel Crooks - Video Designer

Zed Dragojlovich - Costume Designer

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kutcha Edwards - Composer, Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Shona Erskine - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

David Farmer - Production Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jessica Giroux - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Kristin Green - Designer

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

George Hara - Various

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer

Burkhard Augustin Hase - Magician

Eliza Hinwood - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Dominic Hogan - Disc Jockey

Jacqui Hooper - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Tom Howie - Assistant Stage Manager

Jolyon James - Performer

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Joanne Jiang - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Henna Kaikula - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Reiko Kawaguchi - Technician

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Midori Kishida - Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Shigemi Kitamura - Performer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Michael Kopp - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Kiki Kuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Melissa Langton - Performer

Walter Lavarre - Magician

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer

Michael Leunig - Collaborator

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Set Designer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Paul Mac - Sound Designer

  • Possessed, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2008

Amy Macpherson - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Fiona Malone - Dancer

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

Amba McKee - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Anne McMaster - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Myles Mumford - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

David Nyuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Luke Pavia - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

David Roberts - Costume Designer

  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Conrad Rothman - Special Effects

  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Simone Schinkel - Producer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Luke Smiles - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Brett Smith - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Grant Smith - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Kyota Takahashi - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Cain Thompson - Performer

Kelly Way - Dancer

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Kurt Weill - Composer

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Daniel Wittenberg - Disc Jockey

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Kage Physical Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 6 September 2003
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2000
  • No (Under)Standing Anytime, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 26 April 2000
  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2000

Malthouse Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
  • Help, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Next Wave Festival

Tasdance

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Arts NSW

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Token Events

  • Possessed, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Possessed, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Possessed, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Asialink

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

City of Sydney

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

FBI 94.5FM

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Melbourne Festival

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Riverside Productions

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Riverside Theatres

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Sydney Festival

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Sydney Opera House

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 6 September 2003

Tivoli Lovelies

  • Sundowner, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2013

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • Underground, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 June 2002

Victorian Opera

Works
Identifier 6695